Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 23:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:27PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15708

15707/Amrapali Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco«SLR-GN-GN-GN-GN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR= 22 Coach Train. S1 becomes S9 in DN train.
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 58m    19 halts    Distance: 783 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB 
Arrives @ 09:58 +1 night (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Phagwara Junction/PGW 

19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Phagwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7)  -23:30+111-915.46735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+1823:52+182m--1-893.17836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+2300:06+261m--2-876.25131mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia (3)  00:28+2900:30+292m22-857.76437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3)  00:45+3200:46+341m--2-841.87639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction (4)  01:19+4601:20+471m--2-799.75343mECRMansi, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction (3)X  01:30+4901:32+502m--2-790.95343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai (3)  02:17+4302:18+451m--2-751.01546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%--/BJUBarauni Junction (9)X  03:10+2703:20+2810m72-737.65549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)X  04:15+3604:20+365m82-687.15855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2)X  04:34+4204:35+431m--2-673.56252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholi (2)  04:48+4504:49+461m--2-660.14255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  05:25+4805:30+525m32-634.94357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3)  06:45+1:0006:50+1:005m--2-581.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4)X  07:00+1:0207:10+5710m32-575.62756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6)  09:10+2509:20+2510m32-521.58258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17%==%SVSiwan Junction (4)X  10:05+4010:10+425m--2-460.37170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  11:09+1:0011:10+1:041m--2-390.93579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  12:35+5412:50+5715m52-341.75084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad (3)  13:31+5913:33+592m12-307.86686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBasti (4)  14:00+5814:05+585m12-278.37190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==/GDGonda Junction (3)  15:20+5815:25+595m12-189.855110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  17:03+1:0517:05+1:062m--2-100.538124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  17:50+1:1618:25+1:0935m42-72.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5)X  19:13+1:1419:15+1:162m--2-17.430129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)»X  19:50+1:1720:00+1:2010m620.087128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawah (5)X  21:36+1:5421:38+1:562m22139.489154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZDFirozabad (4)X  22:29+2:0922:31+2:112m32214.625164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5)X  23:10+2:0123:15+2:035m22231.290167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRSHathras Junction (3)X  23:47+2:1523:48+2:171m--2279.167183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
31/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4)X  00:15+2:2500:20+2:255m33309.387192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4)X00:50+2:3100:52+2:312m--3352.852199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)X  02:05+2:2302:07+2:232m33415.548217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DSAShahdara Junction (4)  02:24+2:3602:26+2:362m--3429.116212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  02:50+2:2703:25+2:1835m103435.456219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
36/==/SNPSonipat (3)X  04:12+2:3704:13+2:401m--3479.371225mNRSonipat, Haryana
37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5)X  04:51+2:4104:53+2:412m33524.576235mNRPanipat, Haryana
38/==/KUNKarnal (3)  05:20+2:4705:21+2:491m23558.964253mNRKarnal, Haryana
39/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  05:52+2:4105:54+2:412m--3592.045260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  06:50+2:3107:00+2:3210m73634.070278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
41/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3)X07:24+2:3707:26+2:372m13662.168272mNRNH-1., Punjab
42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3)X  07:48+2:3307:50+2:342m13686.983271mNRSirhind, Punjab
43/==/KNNKhanna (3)X  08:03+2:4008:05+2:402m13704.943269mNRNH 1, Punjab
44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  09:05+2:2809:15+2:4110m23747.734246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
45/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)  09:38+2:4609:40+2:462m23760.875246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)•X  09:58+2:4110:00+2:432m23783.385245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)  10:15+2:5010:25+2:4710m13804.550239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2)X  11:08+2:4611:10+2:462m13840.627238mNRBeas, Punjab
49/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5)  12:45+1:59-33883.6-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site