Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 22, 2014 17:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 11/07, 13/07, 14/07, 15/07, 16/07, 17/07, 18/07 and 19/07 will be diverted to run via Siwan-Thane-Kaptanganj-Gorakhpur instead of existing route via Siwan-Bhatni-Deoria Sadar-Gorakhpur
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:43AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15708

15707/Amrapali Express

Feb 22 2014 (1:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco«SLR-GN-GN-GN-GN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR= 22 Coach Train. S1 becomes S9 in DN train.
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 39m    19 halts    Distance: 783 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB 
Arrives @ 09:39 +1 night (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Phagwara Junction/PGW 

19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Phagwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KIRKatihar Junction (7)  -23:30+311-915.46435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2CRRKaragola Road  23:51+2223:52+241m--1-893.16836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3KUEKursela  00:07+2900:08+311m--2-876.26531mECRNH 31, Bihar
4NNANaugachia  00:25+4000:26+411m--2-857.76037mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:42+4300:43+441m--2-841.86339mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6MNEMansi Junction (3)X  01:23+4801:24+491m--2-799.72843mECRMansi, Bihar
7KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  01:43+4201:44+451m--2-790.95243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8BGSBegu Sarai (3)X  02:30+3502:31+371m--2-751.021 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
9BJUBarauni Junction (9)X  03:10+3603:20+3810m72-737.65349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10SPJSamastipur Junction (9)X  04:17+4504:22+475m82-687.15855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:36+5404:37+551m--2-673.56252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12DOLDholi (2)  04:50+5804:51+1:001m--2-660.142 ECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  05:27+1:0605:37+1:0610m32-634.94557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14HJPHajipur Junction (3)  06:49+1:0406:50+1:131m--2-581.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15SEESonpur Junction (4)  07:00+1:1407:10+1:1010m32-575.63656mECRSaran, Bihar
16CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  08:40+1:0408:50+1:0310m32-521.57358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17SVSiwan Junction (4)X  09:40+1:1109:45+1:125m--2-460.35370mNERSiwan, Bihar
18DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  11:04+1:0011:05+1:051m--2-390.94279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  12:15+1:3412:35+1:3520m52-341.75584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20KLDKhalilabad (3)X  13:12+1:4213:13+1:431m12-307.86686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21BSTBasti (4)X  13:40+1:4413:45+1:455m12-278.37490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22MURMankapur Junction (5)X14:34+1:4314:36+1:432m--2-217.770104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
23GDGonda Junction (3)  15:00+1:4515:05+1:465m12-189.845110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
24BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  17:03+1:2617:05+1:282m--2-100.538122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
25LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)X  17:50+1:3218:25+1:2635m42-72.065123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
26ONUnnao Junction (5)X  19:15+1:3019:16+1:311m--2-17.431129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
27CNB»Kanpur Central (10)»X  19:50+1:3720:00+1:4010m620.086128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28ETWEtawah (5)X  21:37+1:5821:38+2:021m22139.487154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
29FZDFirozabad (4)X  22:30+2:0822:31+2:141m32214.625164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30TDLTundla Junction (5)X  23:10+1:5123:15+1:535m22231.290167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
31HRSHathras Junction (3)X  23:47+2:0223:48+2:031m--2279.167183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
32ALJNAligarh Junction (4)X  00:15+2:0500:20+2:065m33309.387192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
33KRJKhurja Junction (4)X00:50+2:1400:52+2:142m--3352.852199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
34GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  02:05+2:0102:07+2:012m33415.545217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
35DSAShahdara Junction (4)  02:25+2:0502:26+2:061m--3429.116212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
36DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  02:50+2:0503:25+1:5635m103435.456219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
37SNPSonipat (3)X  04:12+2:1004:13+2:121m--3479.371225mNRSonipat, Haryana
38PNPPanipat Junction (5)X  04:51+2:1104:53+2:112m33524.576235mNRPanipat, Haryana
39KUNKarnal (3)  05:20+2:0905:21+2:101m23558.964253mNRKarnal, Haryana
40KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  05:52+1:4605:54+1:462m--3592.045260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
41UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  06:50+2:0107:00+2:0210m73634.067278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
42RPJRajpura Junction (3)07:25+2:0607:27+2:072m13662.193272mNRNH-1, Punjab
43SIRSirhind Junction (3)X  07:43+2:0607:45+2:062m13686.977271mNRSirhind, Punjab
44KNNKhanna (3)  07:59+2:0808:00+2:091m13704.957269mNRNH 1, Punjab
45LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  08:45+2:1608:55+2:2610m23747.733246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
46PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  09:19+2:2309:20+2:241m23760.871246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
47PGW•Phagwara Junction (3)•X  09:39+2:2609:40+2:281m23783.385245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
48JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)XO  09:55+2:4410:05+2:4210m13804.545239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
49BEASBeas Junction (2)  10:53+2:2610:54+2:281m13840.627238mNRBeas, Punjab
50ASRAmritsar Junction (5)  12:30+1:45-33883.6-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom