Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:44:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:44:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1545423-0
Entry# 1800111-0
Entry# 1893594-0
Entry# 2006530-0

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> PGW/Phagwara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (02:53PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:05) by ShivGanga SF
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Phagwara Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 783 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 4h 17m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 10:04 +1 night (Avg 5h 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 

19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Phagwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction -22:45+5011-917.56436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#2%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:06+1:0323:07+1:041m11-895.17838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3!%%!%KUEKursela 23:20+1:2023:21+1:251m11-878.35536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4%==%NNANaugachia 23:41+1:3323:42+1:341m21-860.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:01+1:3400:02+1:361m22-844.13340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1742.2
#6%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 01:19+1:1201:20+1:181m12-801.95344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:30+1:1901:32+1:232m12-793.05343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX 02:17+1:2202:18+1:241m12-753.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 03:00+1:4203:20+1:5520m72-737.76149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:10+2:1404:15+2:155m72-686.95851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 04:29+2:2704:30+2:291m--2-673.36752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholi 04:42+2:3204:43+2:341m--2-659.93655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:25+2:3305:30+2:365m32-634.85557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction 06:29+3:0506:30+3:111m12-580.93255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:40+3:1806:45+3:185m32-575.64456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.6
#16/==/DGADighwaraX 07:17+3:1607:18+3:171m12-552.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1730.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35+2:5808:45+2:5810m12-521.48258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30+3:2009:35+3:125m32-460.26569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39+3:1710:40+3:211m12-390.72979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+3:1112:40+3:0720m12-341.65284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:19+3:0813:20+3:101m12-307.77183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+3:1113:50+3:115m12-278.16791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:44+3:1314:46+3:182m22-217.658104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO 15:15+3:2015:20+3:215m12-189.658110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 16:53+3:3916:55+3:402m22-100.331123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:50+3:4418:25+3:2735m42-72.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 19:13+4:2919:15+4:332m22-17.630128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central»XO 19:50+4:2020:00+4:1710m720.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36+5:2521:38+5:302m22139.489154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29+5:3722:31+5:392m32214.625164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+5:1223:15+5:095m22231.182166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 23:50+5:2623:51+5:281m--2279.176183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15+4:5000:20+4:495m43309.487191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50+6:0700:52+6:072m23352.752200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05+4:3902:07+4:412m33415.349216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24+5:1602:26+5:162m23429.116209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 02:50+4:5903:25+4:4335m103435.760219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX 04:08+5:0704:09+5:121m23479.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 04:51+5:0504:53+5:052m33524.476235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal 05:20+5:0705:21+5:201m23558.671252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:49+5:2405:51+5:242m13591.843259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:50+4:5907:00+4:5910m73633.770276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24+5:3007:26+5:312m13661.769272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48+5:3107:50+5:322m13687.182269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03+5:2608:05+5:272m13704.834269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20+4:5109:30+5:0910m23747.458249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:44+5:2409:45+5:251m23760.871243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction•X 10:04+5:2810:05+5:291m23783.351243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30+5:1710:40+5:1210m13804.464239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:14+5:0811:15+5:091m13840.628237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 12:45+5:13-33882.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site