Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> PGW/Phagwara Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Phagwara Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 783 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 10:04 +1 night (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 

19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Phagwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -22:45+011-917.56436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#2/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX  23:06+1323:07+141m01-895.17838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3/==/KUEKurselaX  23:20+2223:21+281m01-878.35536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia  23:41+3223:42+331m21-860.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:01+3200:02+361m02-844.13340mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1742.2
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX  01:19+1301:20+191m02-801.95344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  01:30+2001:32+212m02-793.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX  02:17+1102:18+151m02-753.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:05+1003:20+1415m72-737.76149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:10+2304:15+245m82-686.95851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:29+3004:30+311m02-673.36752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholi  04:42+3304:43+341m02-659.93655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+3005:30+325m32-634.85557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction06:29+4206:30+461m12-580.93255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:40+4706:45+475m32-575.64456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.6
#16/==/DGADighwara  07:17+4307:18+441m12-552.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1730.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:35+2508:45+2810m32-521.48258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+5009:35+505m32-460.26569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  10:39+5010:40+531m02-390.72979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX12:20+2612:40+2320m12-341.65284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21%==%KLDKhalilabadX  13:19+2313:20+251m12-307.77184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX  13:45+2613:50+275m12-278.16291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction  14:49+1814:50+261m22-217.667104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO  15:15+2515:20+275m12-189.658110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  16:53+3116:55+322m22-100.331123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX17:50+3718:25+3235m42-72.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13+4119:15+422m02-17.630128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  19:50+5120:00+5510m720.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:36+1:2121:38+1:232m22139.489153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:3122:31+1:332m32214.625164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+1:2523:15+1:275m22231.182167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:50+1:3723:51+1:381m02279.176183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  00:15+1:4600:20+1:455m33309.487191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  00:50+1:5000:52+1:502m23352.752200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  02:05+1:4802:07+1:482m33415.349216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  02:24+1:5202:26+1:522m23429.116209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  02:50+1:5203:25+1:4235m103435.760219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX  04:08+1:5704:09+2:011m23479.065227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:51+1:5204:53+1:522m33524.476238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal  05:20+1:5205:21+1:531m23558.671252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  05:49+1:4805:51+1:492m13591.843259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.1
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  06:50+1:4507:00+1:4610m73633.970276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  07:24+1:5107:26+1:522m13661.869272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  07:48+1:4907:50+1:502m13687.382269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX  08:03+1:4508:05+1:462m13705.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:20+1:5009:30+2:1010m23747.558247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:44+2:1509:45+2:161m23760.971243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction•X  10:04+2:1810:05+2:201m23783.451243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  10:30+2:1710:40+2:1310m13804.564239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  11:14+2:1211:15+2:131m13840.828237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  12:45+1:22-33883.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site