Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Phagwara Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 783 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 10:04 +1 night (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 

19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Phagwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -22:45+011-917.56435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#2%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  23:06+1523:07+161m--1-895.17838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3%==%KUEKurselaX  23:20+2223:21+291m--1-878.35536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4%==%NNANaugachia  23:41+3323:42+351m21-860.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:01+3500:02+381m--2-844.13340mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1742.2
#6%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  01:19+1301:20+171m--2-801.95345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  01:30+1901:32+192m--2-793.15343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX  02:17+1102:18+161m--2-753.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:05+1903:20+2115m72-737.76149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:10+3604:15+365m82-686.95851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:29+3504:30+361m--2-673.36752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholi  04:42+3904:43+401m--2-659.93655mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+3805:30+415m32-634.85557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction06:29+5406:30+581m12-580.93355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:40+1:0006:45+1:015m32-575.44356mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#16/==/DGADighwara  07:17+1:0107:18+1:021m12-552.32460mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1730.9
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:35+4008:45+4410m32-521.48258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+1:1309:35+1:135m32-460.26569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  10:39+1:1010:40+1:131m--2-390.72979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX12:20+4812:40+4720m52-341.65284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21%==%KLDKhalilabadX  13:19+4713:20+491m12-307.77184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22%==%BSTBastiX  13:45+4913:50+495m12-278.16291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction  14:49+3914:50+581m22-217.667104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction  15:15+4515:20+475m12-189.658110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  16:53+5016:55+522m22-100.331123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX17:50+4918:25+4635m42-72.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13+4919:15+502m--2-17.630128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  19:50+1:0320:00+1:0510m720.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+1:3721:38+1:392m22139.489154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:5322:31+1:562m32214.625164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+1:4723:15+1:495m22231.182167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:50+1:5323:51+1:541m--2279.176183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  00:15+2:0600:20+2:065m33309.487191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  00:50+2:1800:52+2:192m--3352.752200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  02:05+2:0902:07+2:092m33415.349216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  02:24+2:2902:26+2:292m--3429.116209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  02:50+2:1803:25+2:1035m103435.760219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX  04:08+2:3404:09+2:381m--3479.065227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:51+2:3904:53+2:392m33524.476238mNRPanipat, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal  05:20+2:3905:21+2:411m23558.671252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  05:49+2:3805:51+2:382m13591.843259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.1
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  06:50+2:3407:00+2:3310m73633.970276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  07:24+2:3907:26+2:392m13661.869272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  07:48+2:4007:50+2:412m13687.382269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX  08:03+2:4308:05+2:442m13705.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:20+2:2609:30+2:4410m23747.558247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:44+2:5109:45+2:521m23760.971243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction•X  10:04+2:5510:05+2:571m23783.451243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  10:30+2:5710:40+2:5410m13804.564239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  11:14+2:5711:15+2:581m13840.828237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  12:45+2:23-33883.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site