Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.

cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
SE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 58m    19 halts    Distance: 783 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 09:58 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 

19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Phagwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -23:30+211-917.36735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+1423:52+142m--1-895.07836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+1800:06+201m--2-878.15137mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia  00:28+2300:30+232m22-859.66437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%=-%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:45+2700:46+281m--2-843.77639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction  01:19+4401:20+461m--2-801.75345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30+4701:32+472m--2-792.95343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  02:17+4502:18+471m--2-752.91846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%==%BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:10+3003:20+3210m72-737.65549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:15+3504:20+365m82-687.15855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:34+4204:35+431m--2-673.46252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholi  04:48+4304:49+441m--2-660.14255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+4405:30+485m32-634.94357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  06:45+4006:50+415m--2-581.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:00+4207:10+3710m32-575.62756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:10+209:20+810m32-521.58258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:05+2310:10+245m--2-460.37170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:09+3311:10+371m--2-390.93579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:35+1912:50+3115m52-341.75084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:31+3313:33+332m12-307.86686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBasti  14:00+3214:05+335m12-278.37190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/GDGonda Junction  15:20+3915:25+405m12-189.855110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:03+3517:05+372m22-100.538124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+5118:25+4735m42-72.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  19:13+5219:15+532m--2-17.430129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  19:50+1:0620:00+1:0910m720.087128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+1:3121:38+1:352m22139.489154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZD