Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 2015 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.

cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
SE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 976 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

20 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -23:30+311-575.66735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+1423:52+142m--1-553.37836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+1800:06+201m--2-536.45137mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia  00:28+2300:30+232m22-517.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%=-%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:45+2800:46+301m--2-502.07639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction  01:19+4701:20+481m--2-459.95345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30+4801:32+492m--2-451.15343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  02:17+4402:18+451m--2-411.21846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%==%BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:10+3003:20+3010m72-395.95549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:15+3304:20+345m82-345.45855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:34+3904:35+401m--2-331.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholi  04:48+4104:49+421m--2-318.44255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+4705:30+505m32-293.24357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  06:45+4006:50+415m--2-239.43355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:00+4307:10+3910m32-233.92756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:10+409:20+910m32-179.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:05+2010:10+215m--2-118.67170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:09+2611:10+301m--2-49.13579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»X  12:35+912:50+1715m520.05084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:31+1713:33+172m1233.96686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBasti  14:00+1714:05+175m1263.57190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/GDGonda Junction  15:20+2615:25+275m12151.955110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:03+1817:05+212m22241.238124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+2818:25+2335m42269.768124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  19:13+3119:15+312m--2324.330129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+3920:00+4010m72341.787128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+1:0021:38+1:022m22481.189154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:1022:3