Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800111-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893594-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545423-0

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (02:53PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:16) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 138 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 975 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction -22:45+1311-575.95836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#2/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:08+2823:09+301m11-553.57838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3/==/KUEKursela 23:22+3623:23+421m11-536.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia 23:43+4623:44+471m21-518.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:03+4800:04+521m22-502.53540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 01:17+2501:18+311m12-460.34844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:29+3201:30+331m12-451.54944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4940.1
#8/==/BGSBegusarai 02:19+2702:20+301m12-411.42347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 03:00+3503:20+4420m72-396.16149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:10+1:0204:15+1:025m72-345.35851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 04:29+1:1104:30+1:121m--2-331.75752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/DOLDholi 04:44+1:1404:45+1:151m--2-318.33455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:30+1:0805:35+1:115m32-293.25657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction 06:33+1:1106:35+1:142m32-239.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:45+1:1606:50+1:155m32-234.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#16/==/DGADighwaraX 07:10+1:1707:11+1:181m12-210.42259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35+1:0208:45+1:0210m12-179.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30+1:3809:35+1:385m32-118.66569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39+1:4010:40+1:431m12-49.12979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»X 12:20+1:3112:40+1:2820m120.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabadX 13:19+1:3413:20+1:351m1233.97183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+1:3913:50+1:395m1263.56791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:44+1:3914:46+1:402m22124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO 15:15+1:4215:20+1:445m12152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 16:53+1:4916:55+1:492m22241.338123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:40+1:5317:55+1:4715m42269.642124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 19:13+1:3419:15+1:362m22324.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50+2:0320:00+2:0810m72341.687129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.5
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36+2:4321:38+2:472m22481.189153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29+3:0522:31+3:082m32556.325164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+3:0923:15+3:125m22572.882166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 23:50+3:3123:51+3:341m--2620.876183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15+3:5200:20+3:525m43651.187191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50+3:4700:52+3:472m23694.452200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05+4:0302:07+4:032m33757.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24+4:0602:26+4:062m23770.816209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 02:50+4:1603:25+4:0935m103777.462219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#38/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 04:07+4:2504:09+4:282m23820.765232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 04:51+4:2904:53+4:292m33866.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal 05:19+4:2905:21+4:302m23900.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:49+4:3905:51+4:402m13933.543259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 06:50+4:2807:00+4:2910m73975.470276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24+4:3207:26+4:332m131003.469274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48+4:3107:50+4:332m131028.882270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03+4:4008:05+4:412m131046.534269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20+4:3309:30+4:3810m231089.162249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:43+4:3909:45+4:392m231102.575243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:03+4:4710:05+4:502m231125.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30+4:4710:40+4:4310m131146.166239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:13+4:4811:15+4:422m131182.328236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 12:45+3:59-331224.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site