Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 138 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 975 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -22:45+211-575.96436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#2%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX  23:06+1623:07+171m01-553.57838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3%==%KUEKurselaX  23:20+2623:21+321m01-536.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4%==%NNANaugachia  23:41+3923:42+401m21-518.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:01+3900:02+421m02-502.53340mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1742.2
#6%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  01:19+1501:20+221m02-460.35344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  01:30+2401:32+242m02-451.45343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX  02:17+1402:18+181m02-411.42047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX03:05+1603:20+1915m72-396.16149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:10+3304:15+345m82-345.35851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:29+4104:30+421m02-331.76752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholi  04:42+4504:43+461m02-318.33655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+4305:30+455m32-293.25557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction06:29+5206:30+561m12-239.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:40+5706:45+575m32-234.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.6
#16/==/DGADighwara  07:17+5107:18+521m12-210.42459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1730.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:35+3008:45+3110m32-179.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+5609:35+565m32-118.66569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  10:39+5210:40+561m02-49.12979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»X12:20+2912:40+2620m120.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabadX  13:19+2613:20+281m1233.97184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX  13:45+3113:50+315m1263.56791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction  14:44+2714:46+322m22124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO  15:15+3515:20+365m12152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  16:53+3416:55+352m22241.331123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX17:50+4318:25+3535m42269.668124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13+4419:15+442m02324.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+5520:00+5910m72341.687129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:36+1:1921:38+1:222m22481.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:2622:31+1:282m32556.225164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+1:1423:15+1:165m22572.782167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:50+1:2423:51+1:261m02620.776183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  00:15+1:3400:20+1:325m33651.087191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  00:50+1:3500:52+1:352m23694.352200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  02:05+1:3302:07+1:332m33756.949216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  02:24+1:4002:26+1:402m23770.716209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  02:50+1:3503:25+1:2835m103777.360219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX  04:08+1:4404:09+1:461m23820.665227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:51+1:3704:53+1:382m33866.076235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal  05:20+1:3705:21+1:381m23900.271252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  05:49+1:3405:51+1:342m13933.443259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  06:50+1:3107:00+1:3310m73975.370276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  07:24+1:3707:26+1:382m131003.369272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  07:48+1:3407:50+1:342m131028.782269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX  08:03+1:2608:05+1:272m131046.434269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:20+1:4509:30+2:0610m231089.058247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  09:44+2:1209:45+2:131m231102.471243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:04+2:1510:05+2:161m231124.951243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  10:30+2:1310:40+2:0910m131146.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  11:14+2:0611:15+2:071m131182.228237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  12:45+1:16-331224.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site