Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.....
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (08:34PM)
Dec 04 departure has been DIVERTED between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (9:05PM) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 138 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 975 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -22:45+211-575.96436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#2%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX  23:06+1523:07+171m11-553.57838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3%==%KUEKursela  23:20+2423:21+311m11-536.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4%==%NNANaugachia  23:41+3523:42+381m21-518.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:01+3700:02+401m02-502.53340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1742.2
#6%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  01:19+801:20+161m12-460.35344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  01:30+2501:32+272m12-451.45343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX  02:17+1002:18+171m12-411.42247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:00+1603:20+2620m72-396.16149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:10+4104:15+425m72-345.35851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:29+4804:30+491m02-331.76752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholi  04:42+5004:43+521m02-318.33655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+5205:30+545m32-293.25557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction  06:29+1:0306:30+1:061m12-239.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m32-234.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.6
#16/==/DGADighwaraX  07:17+1:0107:18+1:021m12-210.42459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1730.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:35+4108:45+4210m32-179.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+1:0209:35+1:025m32-118.66569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  10:39+1:0010:40+1:031m12-49.12979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»X  12:20+4112:40+3920m120.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabadX  13:19+4113:20+431m1233.97184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX  13:45+4613:50+465m1263.56791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction  14:44+4214:46+432m22124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO  15:15+4615:20+465m12152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  16:53+5516:55+552m22241.331123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+1:0118:25+5635m42269.668124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13+3619:15+372m12324.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  19:50+4620:00+4710m72341.687129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:36+1:0621:38+1:082m22481.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:1822:31+1:192m32556.225164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+1:0623:15+1:065m22572.782166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:50+1:2123:51+1:231m02620.776183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  00:15+1:2600:20+1:245m43651.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  00:50+1:3000:52+1:302m23694.352200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  02:05+2:0902:07+2:102m33756.949216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  02:24+2:1102:26+2:102m23770.716209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  02:50+2:1503:25+2:1035m103777.360219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX  04:08+2:2304:09+2:261m23820.665232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:51+2:2104:53+2:212m33866.076235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal  05:20+2:2305:21+2:271m23900.271252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  05:49+2:2805:51+2:312m13933.443259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  06:50+2:2507:00+2:2510m73975.370276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  07:24+2:2907:26+2:292m131003.369272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  07:48+2:3007:50+2:322m131028.782269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX  08:03+2:3408:05+2:342m131046.434269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:20+2:2809:30+2:4410m231089.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:44+2:5509:45+2:551m231102.471243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:04+2:5910:05+3:011m231124.951243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  10:30+2:5310:40+2:4810m131146.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  11:14+2:4611:15+2:471m131182.228237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  12:45+2:07-331224.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site