Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 138 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 975 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -22:45+011-575.96436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#2/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX  23:06+1423:07+151m01-553.57838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3/==/KUEKurselaX  23:20+2223:21+281m01-536.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia  23:41+3123:42+321m21-518.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:01+3200:02+371m02-502.53340mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1742.2
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX  01:19+1201:20+191m02-460.35344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  01:30+2001:32+212m02-451.45343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX  02:17+1102:18+151m02-411.42047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:05+903:20+1315m72-396.16149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:10+2304:15+245m82-345.35851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:29+2804:30+301m02-331.76752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholi  04:42+3204:43+331m02-318.33655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+2705:30+295m32-293.25557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction06:29+4006:30+441m12-239.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:40+4506:45+455m32-234.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.6
#16/==/DGADighwara  07:17+4107:18+421m12-210.42459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1730.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:35+2308:45+2610m32-179.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+4709:35+475m32-118.66569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  10:39+4710:40+511m02-49.12979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»X12:20+2312:40+2020m120.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21%==%KLDKhalilabadX  13:19+2213:20+231m1233.97184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX  13:45+2413:50+255m1263.56291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction  14:49+1414:50+241m22124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO  15:15+2315:20+245m12152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  16:53+3116:55+332m22241.331123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX17:50+3618:25+3235m42269.668124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13+4119:15+412m02324.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+5120:00+5610m72341.687129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:36+1:2221:38+1:252m22481.089 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:3322:31+1:352m32556.225164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+1:2723:15+1:285m22572.782167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:50+1:3623:51+1:371m02620.776183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  00:15+1:5000:20+1:485m33651.087191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  00:50+1:5400:52+1:542m23694.352200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  02:05+1:5502:07+1:552m33756.949216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  02:24+2:0002:26+2:002m23770.716209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  02:50+2:0003:25+1:5035m103777.360219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX  04:08+2:0504:09+2:071m23820.665227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:51+1:5904:53+1:592m33866.076238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal  05:20+1:5505:21+1:561m23900.271252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  05:49+1:5605:51+1:562m13933.443259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.1
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  06:50+1:5007:00+1:5010m73975.570276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  07:24+1:5507:26+1:562m131003.469272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  07:48+1:5407:50+1:542m131028.982269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m131046.634269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:20+1:5309:30+2:1410m231089.158247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:44+2:2009:45+2:211m231102.571243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:04+2:2210:05+2:241m231125.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  10:30+2:2110:40+2:1710m131146.164239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  11:14+2:1711:15+2:181m131182.328237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  12:45+1:26-331224.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site