Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Sun Nov 29, 2015 21:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 29, 2015 21:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 137 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 975 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 5
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# 7
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

21 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -22:45-11-575.76535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#2%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  23:06-23:07-1m--1-553.17738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#3%--%KUEKurselaX  23:20-23:21-1m--1-536.45537mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4%==%NNANaugachia  23:41-23:42-1m21-518.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:01-00:02-1m--2-502.13340mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1742.1
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX  01:19-01:20-1m--2-459.95345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  01:30-01:32-2m--2-451.15343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4539.9
#8/==/BGSBegusarai  02:17-02:18-1m--2-411.22047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:05-03:20-15m72-395.96149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:10-04:15-5m82-345.45855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:29-04:30-1m--2-331.76752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholi  04:42-04:43-1m--2-318.43655mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25-05:30-5m32-293.25557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction06:29-06:30-1m12-239.43355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:40-06:45-5m32-233.94356mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#16/==/DGADighwara  07:17-07:18-1m--2-210.72460mECR06158-281240, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1730.9
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:35-08:45-10m32-179.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30-09:35-5m32-118.66570mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  10:39-10:40-1m--2-49.12979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»X12:20-12:40-20m520.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21%==%KLDKhalilabadX  13:19-13:20-1m1233.97186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22%==%BSTBastiX  13:45-13:50-5m1263.56290mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#23%==%MURMankapur Junction  14:49-14:50-1m--2124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#24/==/GDGonda Junction  15:15-15:20-5m12151.958111mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.3
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  16:53-16:55-2m22241.231124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.5
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX17:50-18:25-35m42269.768125mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13-19:15-2m--2324.130129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50-20:00-10m72341.787129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36-21:38-2m22481.189154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.3
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29-22:31-2m32556.425164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10-23:15-5m22572.982167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:50-23:51-1m--2620.975184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.2
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  00:15-00:20-5m33651.087192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.5
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  00:50-00:52-2m--3694.552199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  02:05-02:07-2m33757.248217mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  02:24-02:26-2m--3770.816212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  02:50-03:25-35m103777.160219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX  04:08-04:09-1m--3820.464227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:51-04:53-2m33865.676236mNRPanipat, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.4
#40/==/KUNKarnal  05:20-05:21-1m23900.071252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  05:49-05:51-2m13933.143259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.1
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  06:50-07:00-10m73975.270276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  07:24-07:26-2m131003.268272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  07:48-07:50-2m131028.183269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#45/==/KNNKhannaX  08:03-08:05-2m131046.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.8
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:20-09:30-10m231088.856246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:44-09:45-1m231101.971243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:04-10:05-1m231124.551243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  10:30-10:40-10m131145.664239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.1
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  11:14-11:15-1m131181.728236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  12:45--331223.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site