Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 07:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 07:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 2015 (9:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.

cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
SE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 976 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

20 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -23:30+311-573.76735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+1323:52+132m--1-551.47836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+1800:06+201m--2-534.55137mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia  00:28+2000:30+212m22-515.96437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:45+2300:46+251m--2-500.07639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction  01:19+3501:20+371m--2-458.05345mECRMansi, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30+3801:32+382m--2-449.25343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  02:17+3402:18+351m--2-409.31546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%==/BJUBarauni Junction  03:10+2203:20+2410m72-395.95549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  04:15+2904:20+295m82-345.45855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:34+3404:35+351m--2-331.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholiX  04:48+3704:49+381m--2-318.44255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  05:25+4205:30+455m32-293.24357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  06:45+3906:50+395m--2-239.43355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur Junction  07:00+4007:10+3510m32-233.92756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:10+009:20+810m32-179.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:05+2110:10+215m--2-118.67170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  11:09+3211:10+351m--2-49.13579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»X  12:35+1612:50+2115m520.05084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:31+2213:33+232m1233.96686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBastiX  14:00+2414:05+245m1263.47190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/GDGonda JunctionX  15:20+2515:25+265m12151.955110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:03+2217:05+252m22241.238124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+3718:25+3135m42269.768124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13+4619:15+472m--2324.330129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+4820:00+5010m72341.787128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+1:0521:38+1:072m22481.189154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:1322:31+1:142m32556.425164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+5623:15+575m22572.990167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRSHathras Junction  23:47+1:1123:48+1:131m--2620.967183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh