Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Sun Nov 29, 2015 05:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 29, 2015 05:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 983 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 2
BBK/Barabanki Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# 3
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

25 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -22:45-11-816.96535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#2%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  23:06-23:07-1m--1-794.37738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#3%--%KUEKursela  23:20-23:21-1m--1-777.65537mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4%==%NNANaugachiaX  23:41-23:42-1m21-759.25039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:01-00:02-1m--2-743.33340mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1742.1
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction  01:19-01:20-1m--2-701.15345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30-01:32-2m--2-692.35343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4539.9
#8/==/BGSBegusarai  02:17-02:18-1m--2-652.42047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction  03:05-03:20-15m72-637.16149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  04:10-04:15-5m82-586.55855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:29-04:30-1m--2-572.96752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholiX  04:42-04:43-1m--2-559.63655mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25-05:30-5m32-534.45557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction06:29-06:30-1m12-480.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:40-06:45-5m32-475.14356mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#16/==/DGADighwaraX  07:17-07:18-1m--2-451.92460mECR06158-281240, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1730.9
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:35-08:45-10m32-421.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction  09:30-09:35-5m32-359.86570mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  10:39-10:40-1m--2-290.32979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX12:20-12:40-20m52-241.25284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:19-13:20-1m12-207.37186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22%==%BSTBasti  13:45-13:50-5m12-177.76290mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#23%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  14:49-14:50-1m--2-117.267104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#24/==/GDGonda Junction  15:15-15:20-5m12-89.358111mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.3
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction»  16:53-16:55-2m220.031124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.5
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX17:50-18:25-35m4228.568125mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  19:13-19:15-2m--283.030129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:50-20:00-10m72100.587129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah  21:36-21:38-2m22239.989154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.3
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29-22:31-2m32315.225164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10-23:15-5m22331.782167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:50-23:51-1m--2379.775184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.2
#33/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  00:15-00:20-5m33409.887192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.5
#34/==/KRJKhurja Junction  00:50-00:52-2m--3453.352199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  02:05-02:07-2m33516.048217mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  02:24-02:26-2m--3529.616212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  02:50-03:25-35m103535.960219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipat  04:08-04:09-1m--3579.264227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:51-04:53-2m33624.476236mNRPanipat, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.4
#40/==/KUNKarnalX  05:20-05:21-1m23658.871252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  05:49-05:51-2m13691.943259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.1
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  06:50-07:00-10m73734.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction  07:24-07:26-2m13762.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction  07:48-07:50-2m13786.983269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#45/==/KNNKhanna  08:03-08:05-2m13804.834269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.8
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  09:20-09:30-10m23847.656246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:44-09:45-1m23860.771243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  10:04-10:05-1m23883.351243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  10:30-10:40-10m13904.464239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.1
#50/==/BEASBeas Junction  11:14-11:15-1m13940.528236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  12:45--33982.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site