Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 2 SL Coach from 16/1/15 - 31/1/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

15707/Amrapali Express

Jan 18 (12:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco«SLR-GN-GN-GN-GN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 40m    25 halts    Distance: 984 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBK/Barabanki Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

25 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%KIRKatihar Junction  -23:30+711-814.96735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+2323:52+232m--1-792.67836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+2900:06+321m--2-775.75131mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia  00:28+3600:30+362m22-757.16437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:45+3900:46+421m--2-741.27639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction  01:19+5701:20+581m--2-699.25343mECRMansi, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30+1:0101:32+1:022m--2-690.45343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  02:17+5802:18+1:001m--2-650.51546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:10+4403:20+4610m72-637.15549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:15+1:0304:20+1:045m82-586.55855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:34+1:1104:35+1:121m--2-572.96252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholi  04:48+1:1404:49+1:161m--2-559.64255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+1:2105:30+1:255m32-534.44357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  06:45+1:3206:50+1:325m--2-480.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:00+1:3307:10+1:2810m32-475.12756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:10+5509:20+5510m32-421.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:05+1:1110:10+1:125m--2-359.87170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:09+1:3911:10+1:431m--2-290.33579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:35+1:3212:50+1:3615m52-241.25084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:31+1:3813:33+1:382m12-207.36686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBasti  14:00+1:3814:05+1:385m12-177.77190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==/GDGonda Junction  15:20+1:4215:25+1:435m12-89.355110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction»  17:03+1:4917:05+1:502m--20.038124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+1:5918:25+1:5335m4228.568124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  19:13+2:0819:15+2:082m--283.130129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+2:1420:00+2:1710m62100.587128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+3:1621:38+3:192m22239.989154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+3:5022:31+3:462m32315.225164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+3:4023:15+3:375m22331.790167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:47+3:5023:48+3:521m--2379.767183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
31/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  00:15+3:5300:20+3:535m33409.987192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX00:50+4:1200:52+4:122m--3453.352199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  02:05+3:5402:07+3:542m33516.048217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DSAShahdara Junction  02:24+4:3302:26+4:332m--3529.716212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  02:50+4:0903:25+4:0035m103535.956219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
36/==/SNPSonipatX  04:12+4:0704:13+4:091m--3579.871225mNRSonipat, Haryana
37/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:51+4:3304:53+4:332m33625.076235mNRPanipat, Haryana
38/==/KUNKarnal  05:20+4:3805:21+4:401m23659.464253mNRKarnal, Haryana
39/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  05:52+4:3705:54+4:372m--3692.545260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  06:50+4:3507:00+4:3510m73734.670278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
41/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX07:24+4:4007:26+4:402m13762.668272mNRNH-1., Punjab
42/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  07:48+4:2807:50+4:292m13787.583271mNRSirhind, Punjab
43/==/KNNKhannaX  08:03+4:3208:05+4:322m13805.443269mNRNH 1, Punjab
44/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:05+4:2809:15+4:4010m23848.234246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
45/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:38+4:3909:40+4:392m23861.375246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
46/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:58+4:4010:00+4:412m23883.885245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  10:15+4:5910:25+4:5610m13905.050239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
48/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  11:08+4:3711:10+4:372m13941.127238mNRBeas, Punjab
49/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  12:45+4:09-33984.1-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site