Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 05:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 11/07, 13/07, 14/07, 15/07, 16/07, 17/07, 18/07 and 19/07 will be diverted to run via Siwan-Thane-Kaptanganj-Gorakhpur instead of existing route via Siwan-Bhatni-Deoria Sadar-Gorakhpur
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:43AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15708

15707/Amrapali Express

Feb 22 2014 (1:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco«SLR-GN-GN-GN-GN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR= 22 Coach Train. S1 becomes S9 in DN train.
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 984 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barabanki Junction/BBK 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR 

25 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KIRKatihar Junction (7)  -23:30+211-814.96435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2CRRKaragola Road  23:51+2223:52+241m--1-792.66836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3KUEKursela  00:07+2800:08+321m--2-775.76531mECRNH 31, Bihar
4NNANaugachia  00:25+4000:26+421m--2-757.16037mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:42+4300:43+451m--2-741.26339mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6MNEMansi Junction (3)X  01:23+4901:24+511m--2-699.22843mECRMansi, Bihar
7KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  01:43+4401:44+481m--2-690.45243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8BGSBegu Sarai (3)X  02:30+3702:31+391m--2-650.521 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
9BJUBarauni Junction (9)X  03:10+4003:20+4310m72-637.15349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10SPJSamastipur Junction (9)X  04:17+5304:22+545m82-586.55855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:36+1:0104:37+1:021m--2-572.96252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12DOLDholi (2)  04:50+1:0504:51+1:061m--2-559.54252mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  05:27+1:1205:37+1:1110m32-534.44557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14HJPHajipur Junction (3)  06:49+1:0906:50+1:171m--2-480.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15SEESonpur Junction (4)  07:00+1:1907:10+1:1510m32-475.13656mECRSaran, Bihar
16CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  08:40+1:0408:50+1:0410m32-421.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17SVSiwan Junction (4)X  09:40+1:1109:45+1:125m--2-359.85370mNERSiwan, Bihar
18DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  11:04+1:0611:05+1:101m--2-290.34279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  12:15+1:4212:35+1:4320m52-241.25584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20KLDKhalilabad (3)X  13:12+1:5313:13+1:541m12-207.36686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21BSTBasti (4)X  13:40+1:5613:45+1:565m12-177.77490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22MURMankapur Junction (5)X14:34+1:5414:36+1:552m--2-117.270104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
23GDGonda Junction (3)  15:00+1:5715:05+1:595m12-89.345110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
24BBK»Barabanki Junction (4)»  17:03+1:3617:05+1:382m--20.038122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
25LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)X  17:50+1:4018:25+1:3535m4228.565123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
26ONUnnao Junction (5)X  19:15+1:4219:16+1:431m--283.131129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
27CNBKanpur Central (10)X  19:50+1:5020:00+1:5310m62100.586128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28ETWEtawah (5)X  21:37+2:2221:38+2:261m22239.987154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
29FZDFirozabad (4)X  22:30+2:2922:31+2:351m32315.225164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30TDLTundla Junction (5)X  23:10+2:1823:15+2:205m22331.790167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
31HRSHathras Junction (3)X  23:47+2:2823:48+2:301m--2379.767183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
32ALJNAligarh Junction (4)X  00:15+2:3300:20+2:345m33409.987192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
33KRJKhurja Junction (4)X00:50+2:4200:52+2:422m--3453.352199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
34GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  02:05+2:2802:07+2:282m33516.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
35DSAShahdara Junction (4)  02:25+2:3202:26+2:331m--3529.616212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
36DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  02:50+2:3003:25+2:1235m103535.956219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
37SNPSonipat (3)X  04:12+2:3004:13+2:311m--3579.871225mNRSonipat, Haryana
38PNPPanipat Junction (5)X  04:51+2:3304:53+2:332m33625.076235mNRPanipat, Haryana
39KUNKarnal (3)  05:20+2:3605:21+2:371m23659.464253mNRKarnal, Haryana
40KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  05:52+2:2505:54+2:252m--3692.545260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
41UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  06:50+2:3207:00+2:3210m73734.667278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
42RPJRajpura Junction (3)07:25+2:3507:27+2:352m13762.693272mNRNH-1, Punjab
43SIRSirhind Junction (3)X  07:43+2:3307:45+2:332m13787.577271mNRSirhind, Punjab
44KNNKhanna (3)  07:59+2:3608:00+2:371m13805.457269mNRNH 1, Punjab
45LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  08:45+2:4808:55+2:5310m23848.233246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
46PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  09:19+2:4709:20+2:481m23861.371246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
47PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  09:39+2:4909:40+2:511m23883.985245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
48JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)XO  09:55+3:0210:05+3:0010m13905.045239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
49BEASBeas Junction (2)  10:53+2:5310:54+2:541m13941.127238mNRBeas, Punjab
50ASR•Amritsar Junction (5)•  12:30+2:06-33984.1-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom