Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 22, 2014 18:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 11/07, 13/07, 14/07, 15/07, 16/07, 17/07, 18/07 and 19/07 will be diverted to run via Siwan-Thane-Kaptanganj-Gorakhpur instead of existing route via Siwan-Bhatni-Deoria Sadar-Gorakhpur
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:43AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15708

15707/Amrapali Express

Feb 22 2014 (1:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco«SLR-GN-GN-GN-GN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR= 22 Coach Train. S1 becomes S9 in DN train.
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 984 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barabanki Junction/BBK 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR 

25 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KIRKatihar Junction (7)  -23:30+011-814.96435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2CRRKaragola Road  23:51+2023:52+211m--1-792.66836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3KUEKursela  00:07+2500:08+291m--2-775.76531mECRNH 31, Bihar
4NNANaugachia  00:25+3600:26+381m--2-757.16037mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:42+3900:43+411m--2-741.26339mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6MNEMansi Junction (3)X  01:23+4601:24+481m--2-699.22843mECRMansi, Bihar
7KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  01:43+4101:44+461m--2-690.45243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8BGSBegu Sarai (3)X  02:30+3602:31+381m--2-650.521 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
9BJUBarauni Junction (9)X  03:10+3603:20+3910m72-637.15349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10SPJSamastipur Junction (9)X  04:17+4404:22+445m82-586.55855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:36+5104:37+521m--2-572.96252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12DOLDholi (2)  04:50+5504:51+561m--2-559.54252mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  05:27+1:0205:37+1:0110m32-534.44557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14HJPHajipur Junction (3)  06:49+1:0206:50+1:091m--2-480.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15SEESonpur Junction (4)  07:00+1:0707:10+1:0310m32-475.13656mECRSaran, Bihar
16CPRChhapra Junction (6)X  08:40+5408:50+5510m32-421.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17SVSiwan Junction (4)X  09:40+5709:45+585m--2-359.85370mNERSiwan, Bihar
18DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  11:04+5411:05+581m--2-290.34279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  12:15+1:3612:35+1:3720m52-241.25584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20KLDKhalilabad (3)X  13:12+1:4113:13+1:421m12-207.36686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21BSTBasti (4)X  13:40+1:4513:45+1:455m12-177.77490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22MURMankapur Junction (5)X14:34+1:4214:36+1:432m--2-117.270104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
23GDGonda Junction (3)  15:00+1:4615:05+1:475m12-89.345110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
24BBK»Barabanki Junction (4)»  17:03+1:3117:05+1:322m--20.038122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
25LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)X  17:50+1:3818:25+1:3235m4228.565123mNRCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
26ONUnnao Junction (5)X  19:15+1:3119:16+1:331m--283.131129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
27CNBKanpur Central (10)X  19:50+1:4520:00+1:4910m62100.586128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28ETWEtawah (5)X  21:37+2:1221:38+2:171m22239.987154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
29FZDFirozabad (4)X  22:30+2:2022:31+2:231m32315.225164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30TDLTundla Junction (5)X  23:10+2:0623:15+2:095m22331.790167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
31HRSHathras Junction (3)X  23:47+2:2523:48+2:271m--2379.767183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
32ALJNAligarh Junction (4)X  00:15+2:3300:20+2:345m33409.987192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
33KRJKhurja Junction (4)X00:50+2:4100:52+2:412m--3453.352199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
34GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  02:05+2:2802:07+2:282m33516.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
35DSAShahdara Junction (4)  02:25+2:2902:26+2:301m--3529.616212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
36DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  02:50+2:3203:25+2:1435m103535.956219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
37SNPSonipat (3)X  04:12+2:2704:13+2:281m--3579.871225mNRSonipat, Haryana
38PNPPanipat Junction (5)X  04:51+2:3104:53+2:312m33625.076235mNRPanipat, Haryana
39KUNKarnal (3)  05:20+2:3305:21+2:341m23659.464253mNRKarnal, Haryana
40KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  05:52+2:2605:54+2:262m--3692.545260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
41UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  06:50+2:2807:00+2:2710m73734.667278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
42RPJRajpura Junction (3)07:25+2:2807:27+2:292m13762.693272mNRNH-1, Punjab
43SIRSirhind Junction (3)X  07:43+2:2707:45+2:272m13787.577271mNRSirhind, Punjab
44KNNKhanna (3)  07:59+2:3008:00+2:311m13805.457269mNRNH 1, Punjab
45LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  08:45+2:4408:55+2:4910m23848.233246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
46PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  09:19+2:4009:20+2:411m23861.371246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
47PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  09:39+2:4309:40+2:461m23883.985245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
48JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)XO  09:55+2:5810:05+2:5610m13905.045239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
49BEASBeas Junction (2)  10:53+2:4510:54+2:461m13941.127238mNRBeas, Punjab
50ASR•Amritsar Junction (5)•  12:30+2:03-33984.1-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom