Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 03:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 03:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 (9:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.

cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
SE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 40m    25 halts    Distance: 984 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBK/Barabanki Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

25 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -23:30+311-814.96735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+1223:52+122m--1-792.67836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+1700:06+191m--2-775.75137mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia  00:28+2000:30+202m22-757.16437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:45+2300:46+241m--2-741.27639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction  01:19+3401:20+361m--2-699.25345mECRMansi, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30+3701:32+382m--2-690.45343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  02:17+3202:18+331m--2-650.51546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%==/BJUBarauni Junction  03:10+1903:20+2110m72-637.15549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  04:15+2604:20+265m82-586.55855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:34+3104:35+321m--2-572.96252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholiX  04:48+3404:49+351m--2-559.64255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  05:25+3905:30+425m32-534.44357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  06:45+3806:50+385m--2-480.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur Junction  07:00+3807:10+3410m32-475.12756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:10-109:20+610m32-421.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:05+1810:10+195m--2-359.87170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  11:09+3111:10+351m--2-290.33579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:35+1512:50+2115m52-241.25084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:31+2113:33+222m12-207.36686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBastiX  14:00+2414:05+245m12-177.77190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/GDGonda JunctionX  15:20+2415:25+265m12-89.355110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction»  17:03+2017:05+232m220.038124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+3518:25+2935m4228.568124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13+4219:15+432m--283.130129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+4420:00+4610m72100.587128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+1:0221:38+1:042m22239.989154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:0922:31+1:112m32315.225164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+5523:15+565m22331.790167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRSHathras Junction  23:47+1:0823:48+1:091m--2379.767183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh