Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800111-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893594-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545423-0

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

BBK/Barabanki Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (02:53PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:16) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 983 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBK/Barabanki Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

25 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction -22:45+1311-817.25836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#2/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:08+2823:09+291m11-794.87838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3/==/KUEKursela 23:22+3523:23+411m11-778.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia 23:43+4423:44+451m21-759.75039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:03+4700:04+521m22-743.83540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 01:17+2401:18+301m12-701.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:29+3201:30+321m12-692.74944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4940.1
#8/==/BGSBegusarai 02:19+2602:20+291m12-652.72347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 03:00+3503:20+4420m72-637.46148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:10+1:0304:15+1:035m72-586.65851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 04:29+1:1004:30+1:111m--2-572.95752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/DOLDholi 04:44+1:1304:45+1:141m--2-559.63455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:30+1:0705:35+1:105m32-534.45657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction 06:33+1:0606:35+1:102m32-480.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:45+1:1206:50+1:125m32-475.37156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#16/==/DGADighwaraX 07:10+1:1407:11+1:151m12-451.72259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35+5508:45+5410m12-421.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30+1:2909:35+1:295m32-359.96569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39+1:3710:40+1:401m12-290.42979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+1:1612:40+1:1220m12-241.35284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabadX 13:19+1:1713:20+1:191m12-207.37183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+1:2413:50+1:245m12-177.86791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:44+1:2414:46+1:242m22-117.358104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO 15:15+1:2715:20+1:295m12-89.258110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction»X 16:53+1:4016:55+1:422m220.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:40+1:4717:55+1:4115m4228.342124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 19:13+1:2719:15+1:282m2282.830128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50+1:5420:00+1:5910m72100.387129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.5
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36+2:3221:38+2:362m22239.889153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29+2:5222:31+2:552m32315.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+2:5623:15+2:585m22331.682166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 23:50+3:1923:51+3:211m--2379.576183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15+3:3700:20+3:365m43409.887191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50+3:3100:52+3:312m23453.152200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05+3:4602:07+3:462m33515.749216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24+3:4502:26+3:452m23529.516209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 02:50+3:5503:25+3:4835m103536.162219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#38/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 04:07+4:0404:09+4:072m23579.465232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 04:51+4:0804:53+4:082m33624.879235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal 05:19+4:0605:21+4:072m23659.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:49+4:1405:51+4:152m13692.243259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:50+4:0607:00+4:0610m73734.170276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24+4:1507:26+4:152m13762.169274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48+4:1407:50+4:152m13787.582270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03+4:2008:05+4:212m13805.234269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20+4:1309:30+4:1910m23847.862249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:43+4:2309:45+4:232m23861.275243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:03+4:3210:05+4:342m23883.751243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30+4:3110:40+4:2610m13904.866239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:13+4:3011:15+4:302m13941.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 12:45+3:39-33983.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site