Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 12:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 12:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Experimental halt at MND for 6 months wef 5.5.16
Wed May 04, 2016 (05:59PM)

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 04 2016 (5:58PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS- WDM-3A
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction is 149 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    47 halts    Distance: 1055 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

47 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  -11:50+4310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX  12:25+1812:27+192m2142.259207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.4
#3/==/DAADatia  12:58+1913:00+192m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction13:30+2113:55+2425m1197.576259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#5/--/CGNChirgaon  14:20+3614:22+362m11129.274192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#6/--/MOTHMoth  14:41+3814:43+382m11152.782175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#7/--/AITAit JunctionX  15:08+4315:10+452m11186.853154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#8/--/ORAIOraiX  15:38+4115:40+452m11211.453139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#9/--/KPIKalpiX  16:18+3716:20+382m11244.858122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan  16:35+3816:37+382m11259.365133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#11/--/LLRLalpurX  16:51+4016:53+412m11274.460137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/--/PMNPaman  17:07+4117:09+422m11288.421132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.4
#13/--/BZMBhimsen  17:54+1417:56+162m11303.851133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  18:08+2918:10+292m21313.923129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:103.9
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  18:20+4618:35+4115m61317.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  18:57+5618:59+552m31335.443128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:15+5720:25+5910m31389.838124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  21:10+5921:12+1:002m21418.168123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  21:36+1:0621:38+1:072m11445.267119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#20/==/CLJColonelGanjX  22:08+1:1222:10+1:122m21478.638109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.7
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:55+1:0123:00+1:035m21507.470110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction  23:24+1:0723:26+1:072m11535.465104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa  23:39+1:0923:41+1:102m11549.572103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#24/==/BVBabhnan  23:54+1:1223:56+1:132m11565.16499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#25/==/BSTBastiX  00:25+1:0700:30+1:075m12595.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#26%==%MNDMunderwa00:42+1:1300:44+1:132m02610.213189mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0715.2
#27%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:51+1:1400:53+1:142m02625.53684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.9
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  01:50+5602:05+5715m32659.45284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura  02:33+1:1002:35+1:132m02683.75386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#30/==/GBGauri BazarX  02:46+1:1302:48+1:152m02693.57581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  03:00+1:2103:05+1:225m02708.55079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction  03:30+1:1703:35+1:175m02729.27075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniXO  03:46+1:1903:48+1:192m02742.11973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#34/==/BTKBankataX  04:14+1:0304:16+1:052m02750.23373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#35/==/MWMairwa  04:28+1:0304:30+1:052m02756.72671mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.3
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction  05:20+4005:25+425m02778.06769mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#37/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  05:41+4505:43+452m02795.83265mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2243.4
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction  07:05+1607:25+2220m02839.26658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#39/==/DGADighwaraX  07:53+3707:55+392m02869.84059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#40/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  08:30+3608:35+385m02893.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction  08:48+3708:50+442m22898.77155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#42/--/SAISaraiX  08:59+4909:01+512m12909.36054mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/--/BNRBhagwanpur  09:10+5309:12+582m12918.42557mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2334.2
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:35+4310:40+475m12952.57257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#45/==/DOLDholi  11:01+5811:03+592m02977.78055mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#46/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  11:13+1:0311:15+1:032m12991.13352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  11:40+1:0311:45+1:035m521004.77051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  12:05+1:0712:07+1:062m221028.02151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1827.5
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  13:25+38-321055.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site