Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 18:00:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 18:00:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 05, 2015 (07:31AM)

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

Mar 09 (10:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS- WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

46 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  -11:45+2310.071214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DBADabra  12:21+1712:23+172m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3/==/DAADatia  12:49+2312:51+232m--172.744264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction13:25+2213:50+2325m1197.776259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/CGNChirgaon  14:15+3814:17+382m11129.574192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/MOTHMoth  14:36+3914:38+392m11153.076175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/AITAit JunctionX  15:05+4115:07+422m11187.148154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
8/--/ORAIOraiX  15:38+3415:40+392m11211.752139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/KPIKalpiX  16:18+3516:20+352m11244.460114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
10/--/PHNPokhrayan  16:35+3816:37+392m11259.570133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/LLRLalpur16:50+4316:52+432m11274.7120137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/PMNPaman  16:59+5117:01+512m11288.721132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13/-=/BZMBhimsen  17:44+2217:46+252m11303.951136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:58+4818:00+472m21314.111129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  18:20+4618:35+4715m61317.947128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  18:57+1:1018:59+1:142m31335.343129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:15+1:1120:25+1:1510m61389.938124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  21:10+1:2521:12+1:262m21418.468124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  21:36+1:3321:38+1:352m11445.562119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/CLJColonelGanjX  22:10+1:4522:12+1:472m21478.840108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:55+1:3823:05+1:3510m21507.773110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%MURMankapur Junction  23:28+1:4223:30+1:432m11535.658104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%BVBabhnanX  00:01+1:4500:02+1:471m12565.466101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%BSTBastiX  00:30+1:3400:35+1:355m--2596.27790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%KLDKhalilabadX  00:58+1:4501:00+1:462m--2625.74186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  01:50+1:1802:05+1:1915m32659.66484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%CCChauri Chaura  02:28+1:5602:30+1:582m--2684.05384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%GBGauri BazarX  02:41+2:0802:43+2:122m--2693.73682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  03:08+2:0403:10+2:082m--2708.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==%BTTBhatni Junction  03:35+2:0103:40+2:025m--2729.57073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  03:51+2:1203:53+2:122m--2742.43273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BTKBankataX  04:08+2:0704:10+2:082m--2750.59773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MWMairwaXO  04:14+2:1404:16+2:152m--2757.02073mNERMairwa, Bihar
34/==/SVSiwan Junction  05:20+1:3005:25+1:315m--2778.26770mNERSiwan, Bihar
35/==/DDADuraundha Junction  05:41+1:4505:43+1:472m--2796.03264mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
36/==/CPRChhapra Junction  07:05+1:2007:25+1:2120m--2839.55358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
37/==/DGADighwaraX  08:00+1:3008:02+1:312m--2870.43560mECR06158-281240, Bihar
38/==/SEESonpur Junction  08:42+1:2208:47+1:255m--2893.53356mECRSaran, Bihar
39/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  08:57+1:2809:02+1:375m22899.04555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
40/--/SAISaraiX  09:16+1:3909:35+1:4319m12909.66054mECRVaishali, Bihar
41/--/BNRBhagwanpurXO  09:44+1:3109:59+1:3815m12918.74960mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
42/--/TURTurkiX  10:24+2:2810:36+2:1612m--2939.14955mECRTurki, Bihar
43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:53+1:4511:00+1:477m12952.84257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
44/==/DOLDholiX  11:36+1:4211:38+1:452m--2978.03855mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
45/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  11:59+1:3312:01+1:392m--2991.33752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  12:23+1:3012:30+1:297m--21005.06355mECRSamastipur, Bihar
47/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  12:52+1:3012:54+1:382m221028.25351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
48/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  13:25+1:35-321055.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site