Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 02:19:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 02:19:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 05, 2015 (07:31AM)

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

Mar 09 2015 (10:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS- WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

46 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  -11:45+5310.071214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DBADabra  12:21+2012:23+202m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3/==/DAADatia  12:49+2812:51+282m--172.744264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction13:25+2613:50+2725m1197.776259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/CGNChirgaon  14:15+4114:17+412m11129.574192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/MOTHMoth  14:36+4214:38+422m11153.076175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/AITAit JunctionX  15:05+4515:07+462m11187.148154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
8/--/ORAIOraiX  15:38+4015:40+442m11211.752139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/KPIKalpiX  16:18+3716:20+382m11244.460114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
10/--/PHNPokhrayan  16:35+4016:37+422m11259.570133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/LLRLalpur  16:50+4816:52+492m11274.7120137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/PMNPaman  16:59+5717:01+572m11288.721132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13/-=/BZMBhimsen  17:44+2917:46+332m11303.951136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:58+5718:00+562m21314.111129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  18:20+5418:35+5515m61317.947128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  18:57+1:1318:59+1:152m31335.343129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:15+1:1320:25+1:2010m61389.938124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  21:10+1:2521:12+1:262m21418.468124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  21:36+1:3121:38+1:322m11445.562119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/CLJColonelGanjX  22:10+1:4122:12+1:422m21478.840108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:55+1:3723:05+1:3310m21507.773110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%MURMankapur Junction  23:28+1:3823:30+1:382m11535.658104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%BVBabhnanX  00:01+1:4100:02+1:421m12565.466101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%BSTBastiX  00:30+1:3200:35+1:325m--2596.27790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%KLDKhalilabadX  00:58+1:3901:00+1:402m--2625.74186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  01:50+1:0702:05+1:0915m32659.66484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%CCChauri Chaura  02:28+1:5002:30+1:522m--2684.05384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%GBGauri BazarX  02:41+1:5902:43+2:032m--2693.73682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  03:08+1:5203:10+1:572m--2708.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
30%==/BTTBhatni Junction  03:35+1:5203:40+1:535m--2729.57073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  03:51+2:0303:53+2:032m--2742.43273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BTKBankataX  04:08+1:5904:10+2:012m--2750.59773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MWMairwaO  04:14+2:0704:16+2:082m--2757.02073mNERMairwa, Bihar
34/==/SVSiwan Junction  05:20+1:2705:25+1:295m--2778.26770mNERSiwan, Bihar
35/==/DDADuraundha Junction  05:41+1:3805:43+1:392m--2796.03264mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
36/==/CPRChhapra Junction  07:05+1:1207:25+1:1320m--2839.55358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
37/==/DGADighwaraX  08:00+1:2008:02+1:222m--2870.43560mECR06158-281240, Bihar
38/==/SEESonpur Junction  08:42+1:1208:47+1:165m--2893.53356mECRSaran, Bihar
39/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  08:57+1:1909:02+1:275m22899.04555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
40/--/SAISaraiX  09:16+1:2809:35+1:3419m12909.66054mECRVaishali, Bihar
41/--/BNRBhagwanpurXO  09:44+1:1909:59+1:2915m12918.74960mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
42/--/TURTurkiX  10:24+1:0210:36+5012m--2939.14955mECRTurki, Bihar
43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:53+1:3411:00+1:367m12952.84257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
44/==/DOLDholiX  11:36+1:2911:38+1:322m--2978.03855mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
45/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  11:59+1:2112:01+1:242m--2991.33752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  12:23+1:2012:30+1:207m--21005.06355mECRSamastipur, Bihar
47/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  12:52+1:2012:54+1:262m221028.25351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
48/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  13:25+1:22-321055.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site