Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329110-0
Entry# 1685606-0
Entry# 1869500-0

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
............
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (03:56PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (14:35) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
TOTAL 3 RAKE No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction is 148 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    46 halts    Distance: 1055 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 2h 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 6h 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -11:50+2:42310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabra 12:25+3:1112:27+3:112m2,3142.259207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.4
#3/==/DAADatiaX 12:58+3:2513:00+3:262m1,2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:30+3:4113:55+3:4525m1197.576260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#5%==%CGNChirgaon 14:20+4:0614:22+4:082m11129.274193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#6%==%MOTHMoth 14:41+4:1114:43+4:122m11152.782177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#7%==%AITAit JunctionX 15:08+4:1315:10+4:152m11186.853156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#8%==%ORAIOraiX 15:38+4:1315:40+4:222m11211.487139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#9%==%KPIKalpi 16:03+4:1116:05+4:142m11244.848122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan 16:23+4:0916:25+4:182m11259.335133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#11%==%LLRLalpurX 16:51+4:1516:53+4:242m11274.460137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12%==%PMNPaman 17:07+4:0517:09+4:132m11288.421132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.4
#13%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 17:54+4:2117:56+4:202m11303.851133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 18:08+4:2018:10+4:202m21313.912129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.9
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 18:30+3:3618:35+3:515m61317.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 18:57+4:4518:59+4:472m31335.443128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:15+4:5120:25+4:5410m31389.838124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:10+4:5821:12+4:592m21418.168123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 21:36+5:2121:38+5:212m11445.272120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20/==/CLJColonelGanjX 22:06+5:2122:08+5:212m21478.647109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.7
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:45+5:2922:50+5:305m21507.470110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 23:14+5:3823:16+5:392m11535.465104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa 23:29+5:2523:30+5:241m11549.5118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.7
#24/==/BVBabhnanX 23:38+5:5523:40+5:562m21565.16299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#25/==/BSTBastiX 00:10+6:0500:15+6:065m32595.96391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#26/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+6:1100:45+6:122m12625.53183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 01:50+5:5202:05+6:0915m32659.45284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#28/==/CCChauri Chaura 02:33+6:1702:35+6:192m--2683.75386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#29/==/GBGauri BazarX 02:46+6:3102:48+6:322m--2693.56081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:03+6:0803:05+6:262m--2708.55079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction 03:30+6:0903:35+6:095m--2729.27775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#32/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 03:45+6:2803:47+6:292m--2742.15473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/BTKBankataXO 03:56+6:4703:58+6:472m--2750.21773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#34/==/MWMairwa 04:21+6:2204:23+6:402m--2756.72571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.3
#35/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 05:15+6:0705:20+6:085m12778.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#36/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX 05:34+6:1705:36+6:192m22795.83564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.4
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:50+5:2107:05+5:2415m4,52839.24858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraX 07:43+6:0807:45+6:092m22869.83559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:25+6:2908:30+6:315m22893.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction 08:43+6:1508:45+6:202m22898.75855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#41%==%SAISarai 08:56+6:3108:58+6:322m12909.33454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur 09:14+6:2709:16+6:282m12918.42857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.2
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:30+5:5810:35+6:015m12952.56357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#44/==/DOLDholi 10:59+6:2411:01+6:252m--2977.76755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#45/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 11:13+6:3411:15+6:372m12991.13352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#46/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 11:40+6:0011:45+5:575m521004.77051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#47/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 12:05+6:2312:07+6:242m221028.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.5
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 13:00+6:28-321055.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site