Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 22:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 22:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 31/12/14-15/2/15 .
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:34PM)

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)

Jan 03 2015 (1:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GS-GS-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
JHS- WDM-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

46 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  -11:45+5310.071214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DBADabra  12:21+2112:23+212m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3/==/DAADatia  12:49+2312:51+232m--172.744264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction13:25+2613:50+2625m1197.776259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/CGNChirgaon  14:15+5414:17+542m11129.574192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/MOTHMoth  14:36+5514:38+552m11153.076175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/AITAit JunctionX  15:05+5315:07+532m11187.148154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
8/--/ORAIOraiX  15:38+3815:40+422m11211.752139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/KPIKalpiX  16:18+5616:20+562m11244.460114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
10/--/PHNPokhrayan  16:35+5916:37+1:002m11259.570133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/LLRLalpur16:50+1:0616:52+1:072m11274.7120137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/PMNPaman  16:59+1:1417:01+1:152m11288.721132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13/-=/BZMBhimsen  17:44+4317:46+492m11303.951136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:58+1:1218:00+1:122m21314.111129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  18:20+5618:35+1:0015m61317.947128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  18:57+1:4218:59+1:432m31335.343129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:15+1:2620:25+1:3110m61389.938124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  21:10+1:4221:12+1:432m21418.468124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  21:36+2:0821:38+2:092m11445.562119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/CLJColonelGanjX  22:10+2:2122:12+2:222m21478.840108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
21%==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:55+2:0423:05+2:0110m21507.773110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%MURMankapur Junction  23:28+2:2223:30+2:222m11535.658104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%BVBabhnanX  00:01+2:4800:02+2:501m12565.466101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%BSTBastiX  00:30+2:5100:35+2:505m--2596.27790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%KLDKhalilabadX  00:58+2:4201:00+2:422m--2625.74186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  01:50+2:1302:05+2:1815m32659.66484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%CCChauri Chaura  02:28+3:0002:30+3:012m--2684.05384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%GBGauri BazarX  02:41+3:1302:43+3:132m--2693.73682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  03:08+2:5603:10+3:002m--2708.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==%BTTBhatni Junction  03:35+3:1103:40+3:135m--2729.57073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  03:51+2:5903:53+2:592m--2742.43273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BTKBankataX  04:08+2:5404:10+2:542m--2750.59773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MWMairwaO  04:14+3:0004:16+3:002m--2757.02073mNERMairwa, Bihar
34/==/SVSiwan Junction  05:20+2:0305:25+2:045m--2778.26770mNERSiwan, Bihar
35/==/DDADuraundha Junction  05:41+2:2905:43+2:302m--2796.03264mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
36/==/CPRChhapra Junction  07:05+2:0007:25+1:5920m--2839.55358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
37/==/DGADighwaraX  08:00+2:0908:02+2:122m--2870.43560mECR06158-281240, Bihar
38/==/SEESonpur Junction  08:42+2:0308:47+2:105m--2893.53356mECRSaran, Bihar
39/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  08:57+2:1409:02+2:275m22899.04555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
40/--/SAISaraiX  09:16+2:2809:35+2:1719m12909.66054mECRVaishali, Bihar
41/--/BNRBhagwanpurXO  09:44+2:2109:59+2:1415m12918.74960mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
42/--/TURTurkiX  10:24+2:2810:36+2:1612m--2939.14955mECRTurki, Bihar
43%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:53+2:5911:00+3:027m12952.84257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
44/==/DOLDholiX  11:36+2:4011:38+2:392m--2978.03855mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
45/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  11:59+2:3312:01+2:332m--2991.33752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  12:23+2:4212:30+2:417m--21005.06355mECRSamastipur, Bihar
47/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  12:52+2:2912:54+2:292m221028.25351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
48/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  13:25+2:08-321055.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site