Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 05, 2015 (07:31AM)

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

May 02 2015 (10:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS- WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

46 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  -11:45+2310.071214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DBADabra  12:21+1212:23+132m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3/==/DAADatia  12:49+1612:51+162m2172.744264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction13:25+1013:50+1325m1197.776259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/CGNChirgaon  14:15+2514:17+252m11129.574192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/MOTHMoth  14:36+2714:38+312m11153.076175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/AITAit JunctionX  15:05+3215:07+332m11187.148154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
8/--/ORAIOraiX  15:38+2815:40+342m11211.752139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/KPIKalpiX  16:18+2816:20+302m11244.460114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/PHNPokhrayan  16:35+3116:37+312m11259.570133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/LLRLalpur  16:50+3516:52+352m11274.7120137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/PMNPaman  16:59+4217:01+432m11288.721132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13/-=/BZMBhimsen  17:44+1817:46+192m11303.951136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:58+2618:00+262m21314.111129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  18:20+2518:35+2415m61317.947128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  18:57+3518:59+352m31335.343129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:15+2820:25+3010m61389.938124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  21:10+3121:12+312m21418.468124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  21:36+4221:38+422m11445.562119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/CLJColonelGanjX  22:10+4722:12+482m21478.840108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:55+4623:05+4310m21507.773110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%MURMankapur Junction  23:28+5023:30+502m11535.660104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MSWMaskanwa  23:44+5123:46+512m11549.763103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%BVBabhnanX  00:01+5300:02+541m12565.466101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  00:30+4900:35+495m--2596.27790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%KLDKhalilabadX  00:58+5301:00+532m--2625.74186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  01:50+2502:05+2515m32659.66484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%CCChauri Chaura  02:28+1:0202:30+1:042m--2684.05384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%GBGauri BazarX  02:41+1:0502:43+1:062m--2693.73682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  03:08+5303:10+562m--2708.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
31/==%BTTBhatni Junction  03:35+5903:40+1:005m--2729.57073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  03:51+1:0703:53+1:072m--2742.43273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BTKBankataX  04:08+1:0204:10+1:042m--2750.59773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MWMairwaO  04:14+1:1004:16+1:122m--2757.02073mNERMairwa, Bihar
35/==/SVSiwan Junction  05:20+3405:25+385m--2778.26770mNERSiwan, Bihar
36/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  05:41+3805:43+392m--2796.03264mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
37/==/CPRChhapra Junction  07:05+2407:25+2920m--2839.55658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
38/==/DGADighwaraX  07:58+3508:00+362m--2870.43360mECR06158-281240, Bihar
39/==/SEESonpur Junction  08:42+2608:47+335m--2893.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
40/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  09:00+3409:02+432m22899.05355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
41/--/SAISaraiX  09:14+4309:16+472m12909.62154mECRVaishali, Bihar
42/--/BNRBhagwanpurXO  09:42+3209:44+382m12918.73060mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:53+4911:00+507m12952.84457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
44/==/DOLDholiX  11:34+4511:36+452m--2978.03855mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
45/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  11:57+3811:59+382m--2991.33452mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
46/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  12:23+3312:30+337m--21005.07055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
47/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  12:50+3212:52+322m221028.25051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
48/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  13:25+29-321055.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site