Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest...
Experimental halt at MND for 6 months wef 5.5.16
Wed May 04, 2016 (05:59PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
TOTAL 3 RAKE ON RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction is 148 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    47 halts    Distance: 1055 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  -11:50+6410.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX  12:25+2112:27+212m2142.259207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.4
#3/==/DAADatia  12:58+2113:00+212m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction13:30+2213:55+2325m1197.576259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#5%==%CGNChirgaon  14:20+3614:22+362m11129.274192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#6%==%MOTHMoth  14:41+3914:43+392m11152.782175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#7%==%AITAit JunctionX  15:08+4315:10+432m11186.853154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#8%==%ORAIOraiX  15:38+4015:40+452m11211.453139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#9%==%KPIKalpiX  16:18+3616:20+362m11244.858122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan  16:35+3816:37+382m11259.365133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#11%==%LLRLalpurX  16:51+4116:53+412m11274.460137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12%==%PMNPaman  17:07+4217:09+422m11288.421132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.4
#13%==%BZMBhimsen Junction  17:54+1517:56+162m11303.851133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  18:08+318:10+82m21313.923129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:103.9
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  18:20+2818:35+2915m61317.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  18:57+5218:59+532m31335.443128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:15+1:0220:25+1:0810m31389.838124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  21:10+1:0821:12+1:082m21418.168123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  21:36+1:2021:38+1:202m11445.267120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#20/==/CLJColonelGanjX  22:08+1:2722:10+1:282m21478.638109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.7
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:55+1:1823:00+1:215m21507.470110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction  23:24+1:2423:26+1:242m11535.465104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa  23:39+1:2723:41+1:272m11549.572103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#24/==/BVBabhnan  23:54+1:3223:56+1:332m11565.16499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#25/==/BSTBastiX  00:25+1:3000:30+1:305m12595.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#26/==/MNDMunderwa00:42+1:3100:44+1:312m02610.213189mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0715.2
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad  00:51+1:3800:53+1:382m02625.53684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.9
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  01:50+1:1902:05+1:2815m32659.45284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura  02:33+1:3502:35+1:372m02683.75386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#30/==/GBGauri BazarX  02:46+1:3602:48+1:372m02693.57581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  03:00+1:4203:05+1:435m02708.55079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction  03:30+1:3903:35+1:405m02729.27075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniXO  03:46+1:4303:48+1:432m02742.11973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#34/==/BTKBankataX  04:14+1:2904:16+1:312m02750.23373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#35/==/MWMairwa  04:28+1:2704:30+1:292m02756.72671mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.3
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction  05:20+1:0205:25+1:065m12778.06769mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#37/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  05:41+1:1005:43+1:102m02795.83265mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2243.4
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction  07:05+4507:25+4720m02839.26658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#39/==/DGADighwaraX  07:53+1:0107:55+1:022m02869.84059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#40/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  08:30+1:0208:35+1:055m22893.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction  08:48+1:0508:50+1:152m22898.77155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#42%==%SAISarai  08:59+1:2209:01+1:262m12909.36054mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43%==%BNRBhagwanpur  09:10+1:2909:12+1:312m12918.42557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2334.2
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:35+1:1310:40+1:155m12952.57257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#45/==/DOLDholi  11:01+1:2311:03+1:232m02977.78055mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#46/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  11:13+1:2611:15+1:292m12991.13352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  11:40+1:3911:45+1:425m521004.77051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  12:05+1:4612:07+1:452m221028.02151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1827.5
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  13:25+1:21-321055.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site