Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072378-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1227738-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129536-220

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22659 Kochuveli-Dehradun Express scheduled to depart Kochuveli o­n 21st, 28th April, 5th, 12th& 19th May, 2017 is partially cancelled between Haridwar and Dehradun stations....
more...
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Mon Apr 17, 2017 (07:19PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:01) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
SLR
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 1863 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

16 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -08:45+5110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 09:35+1709:40+175m2157.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 10:36+2410:37+251m31118.65213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4034.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 11:17+1:1011:20+1:153m21153.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:50+5512:55+555m11213.6669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 14:00+1:0314:03+1:033m21285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00+1:0015:05+1:015m41318.16926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+1:1516:25+1:155m41404.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+1:0717:55+1:065m11493.49716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#10/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:3318:50+1:332m21579.53318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 20:15+5420:25+1:0010m11626.64724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:44+721:46+52m21689.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+1:3001:30+1:2910m12939.8679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.1
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+2:4405:05+2:395m121175.848132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.2
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 10:55+1:4011:00+1:475m721454.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 12:45+1:1912:50+1:195m621517.2756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52215.9
#17/==/STSuratX 15:42+1:2315:47+1:245m321733.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO 17:30+1:4417:56+1:3926m221862.85937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.3
#19/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:55+2003:00+215m132390.160256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 10:40+411:00+220m132848.435210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:40+211:42+72m232871.462216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.2
#22/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 12:28+512:30+142m332918.688228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.6
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 13:08+1913:10+222m--32974.252247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3683.8
#24/==/RKRoorkee 14:46+4014:48+422m133058.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0241.6
#25%==%HWHaridwar 15:50+1:1516:15+1:0325m233099.727294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#26/--/DDNDehradun 18:10+1:01-133151.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site