Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072378-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1227738-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129536-220

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Mon May 22, 2017 (09:13PM)
Updated: Jun 14 2017 (11:40) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
SLR
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1863 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

16 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -08:45+6110.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 09:35+1609:40+155m2157.56516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.1
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 10:36+2210:37+231m31118.64313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 11:25+1:0511:28+1:063m21153.44718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:45+4312:50+435m11213.3669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 13:55+1:0513:58+1:043m21284.8323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+5215:05+545m41317.86926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+5316:25+545m41404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+5517:55+545m11493.19716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#10/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:0918:50+1:092m21579.23318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 20:15+3420:25+4510m11626.34424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:50+3121:52+302m21688.75818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:10+1:2402:20+1:2710m12939.5519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiriX 07:00+2:0207:05+1:595m121175.543132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:35+5113:40+505m721453.72911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.2
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadO 15:50+2815:55+355m621516.9597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40215.9
#17/==/STSuratX 19:35+2519:40+285m321732.85618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO 22:00+4622:20+3920m221862.66937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.3
#19/==/KOTAKota JunctionXO 06:00-106:05+115m132389.970256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:40+913:05+825m132848.136210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:43+2113:45+212m232871.171216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.2
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 14:25+2214:27+242m332918.470228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4855.6
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 15:15+4415:17+462m--32973.950247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4183.8
#24/==/RKRoorkee 16:58+1:2117:00+1:212m133057.824268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4541.7
#25%==%HWHaridwar 18:45+1:4218:47+1:312m233099.416293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1351.7
#26/--/DDNDehradun 22:00+46-133151.2-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.