Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15 2. Renumbered as 22659 wef 1/10/15
Mon Jun 08, 2015 (01:00AM)

12287/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 08 (1:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RTM WDM3A(KCVL-BRC) BRC WAP 4E (BRC-NZM) TKD WDM 3A (NZM-DDN)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1867 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

15 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli»  -08:50+3110.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  09:40+1309:45+125m2157.66716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==%CNGRChengannur  10:40+1310:42+172m31118.6436mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
4%==%KTYMKottayam  11:30+3411:33+353m--1153.44715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:50+2912:55+295m11213.4649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissur  14:02+3014:05+303m21284.8336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05+4315:10+475m--1317.75826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8/==/CLTKozhikode Main  16:40+3616:45+355m41404.16311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9/==%CANKannur Main  18:10+3018:15+315m11493.18114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
10%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19+3819:20+391m--1579.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  20:30+1720:40+2210m11628.25324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  21:50+3721:52+452m11690.65918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10+3802:20+4110m12942.5469mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|==|PNVL