Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 15:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 15:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (12:29PM)

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:34AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - poor (10)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 17m    15 halts    Distance: 1866 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 18:02 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

15 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -08:45+2110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  09:35+909:40+105m2157.66716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#3%==%CNGRChengannur  10:35+1110:37+312m31118.64313mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam  11:25+5711:28+583m21153.44718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:45+5312:50+535m11213.6669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  13:55+5613:57+572m21285.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0333.1
#7/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00+3715:05+405m01318.16126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:30+3416:35+345m41404.46311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:00+2318:05+245m11493.58916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:03+3619:05+352m01579.54018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#11|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:15+920:25+2210m11626.74724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#12|--|UDUdupi  21:44+1221:46+172m11689.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20+2101:30+2210m12939.8559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
48 intermediate stations09:25515.1
#14|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  10:55-711:00+75m721454.93712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#15/==/BSRVasai RoadX  12:45+312:50+45m621519.9637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:25215.9
#16/==/STSurat  16:15+016:20+25m321735.87618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction•  18:02+1418:20+1418m221865.56137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
72 intermediate stations08:35527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  02:55+1503:00+185m132392.860256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.1
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  10:40+411:00+420m132850.935209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:40+511:42+62m232873.962216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.2
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  12:28+1312:30+152m332921.261227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:16139.4
#22/==/RKRoorkee  14:46+1014:48+122m133060.653268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4741.6
#23/--/HWHaridwar  15:35+3816:00+3625m233102.224294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1051.7
#24%--%DDNDehradun  18:10+22-133153.9-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site