Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (12:53AM)

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 06 2016 (11:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - poor (10)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1866 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

16 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -08:45-110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  09:35-09:40-5m2157.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur  10:36-10:37-1m31118.64313mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam  11:25-11:28-3m21153.44718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:45-12:50-5m11213.6669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  13:55-13:58-3m21285.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00-15:05-5m01318.16126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:30-16:35-5m41404.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:00-18:05-5m11493.48916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:03-19:05-2m01579.44018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#11|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:15-20:25-10m11626.54424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#12|--|UDUdupi  21:50-21:52-2m11688.95818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10-02:20-10m12939.7489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.1
#14|--|RNRatnagiri07:15-07:20-5m--21175.845132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.2
#15|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:35-13:40-5m721455.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1065.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road  15:50-15:55-5m621520.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40215.9
#17/==/STSuratX  19:35-19:40-5m321735.95618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X  22:00-22:20-20m221865.76937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.3
#19/==/KOTAKota JunctionXO  06:00-06:05-5m132392.970256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.1
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:40-13:05-25m132851.036209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:43-13:45-2m232874.171216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.2
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  14:25-14:27-2m332921.355227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:31139.4
#23/==/RKRoorkeeX  16:58-17:00-2m133060.724268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4541.7
#24%==%HWHaridwar  18:45-18:47-2m233102.416294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1351.7
#25%--%DDNDehradun  22:00--133154.1-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site