Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (12:53AM)

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - poor (10)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 1866 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

15 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -08:45+3110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  09:35+1109:40+115m2157.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3%==%CNGRChengannur  10:36+1710:37+321m31118.64313mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam  11:25+5611:28+573m21153.44718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:45+5112:50+515m11213.6669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  13:55+5813:58+583m21285.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#7/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00+3915:05+395m01318.16126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:30+3316:35+345m41404.46311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:00+2318:05+255m11493.58916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:03+3519:05+352m01579.54018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:15+1620:25+3410m11626.74424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#12|--|UDUdupi  21:50+4621:52+472m11689.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#13|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10+5202:20+4710m12939.8469mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
48 intermediate stations11:15515.1
#14|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:35+3513:40+465m721454.93011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1065.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road  15:50+3415:55+395m621519.9596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:40215.9
#16/==/STSuratX  19:35+4719:40+485m321735.85618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:20129.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X  22:00+4822:20+5220m221865.56937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
72 intermediate stations07:40527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota JunctionXO  06:00+506:05+55m132392.870256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.1
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:40+1:0813:05+5825m132850.936209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:43+1:1513:45+1:152m232873.971216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.2
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  14:25+5414:27+542m332921.255227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:31139.4
#22/==/RKRoorkeeX  16:58+1:0717:00+1:082m133060.624268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4541.6
#23/--/HWHaridwar  18:45+1:0618:47+1:202m233102.216294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1351.7
#24%--%DDNDehradun  22:00+1:05-133153.9-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site