Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1227738-0
Entry# 2072378-0

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (11:05PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (09:05) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
SLR
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Dehradun is 43 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 14m    6 halts    Distance: 1289 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:56 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 1
S      
DDN/Dehradun 

6 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 34m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -08:45+411-1863.86910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 09:35+1509:40+145m21-1806.26516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 10:36+2410:37+251m31-1745.25213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4034.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 11:17+1:0611:20+1:063m21-1710.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:50+5012:55+505m11-1650.3669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 14:00+5614:03+563m21-1578.8352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00+5315:05+565m41-1545.76926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+1:0816:25+1:095m41-1459.56311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+1:0817:55+1:095m11-1370.49716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:2518:50+1:252m21-1284.43318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 20:15+4320:25+4610m11-1237.34724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:44+5321:46+542m21-1174.97018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+1:0801:30+1:1210m12-924.1679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.1
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+1:4305:05+1:445m12-688.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:55+5111:00+595m72-408.83611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 12:45+3112:50+325m62-345.7756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52215.9
#17/==/STSuratX 15:42+3315:47+335m32-129.77618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO 17:30+4617:56+4326m220.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.3
#19/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:55+2803:00+335m13527.360256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 10:40+3911:00+3520m13985.535210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:40+4011:42+402m231008.562216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.2
#22/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 12:28+4712:30+482m331055.861228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:16139.4
#23/==/RKRoorkee 14:46+1:0414:48+1:112m131195.240268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0241.6
#24%==%HWHaridwar 15:50+1:2816:15+1:3225m231236.827294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#25/--/DDNDehradun• 18:10+1:21-131288.5-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site