Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 06:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 06:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15 2. Renumbered as 22659 wef 1/10/15
Mon Jun 08, 2015 (01:00AM)

12287/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 08 2015 (1:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RTM WDM3A(KCVL-BRC) BRC WAP 4E (BRC-NZM) TKD WDM 3A (NZM-DDN)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 1292 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:52 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 1
S      
DDN/Dehradun 

6 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -08:50+211-1867.36911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  09:40+1109:45+115m21-1809.76716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==%CNGRChengannur  10:40+1310:42+182m31-1748.7436mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
4%==%KTYMKottayam  11:30+4011:33+413m--1-1713.94715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:50+3512:55+355m11-1654.0649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:02+3714:05+373m21-1582.5336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05+3515:10+415m--1-1549.65826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:40+3016:45+305m41-1463.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:10+1918:15+215m11-1374.28114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
10%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19+3219:20+321m--1-1288.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:30+1120:40+1910m11-1239.15324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  21:50+3221:52+382m11-1176.75918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10+3802:20+4010m12-924.8469mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa