Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class and 1 luggage-cum-brake...
Read more...
van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 06.02.2015 to 27.03.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 09.02.2015 to 30.03.2015.
Thu Jan 22, 2015 (07:59PM)

12287/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express

Jan 22 (7:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GS-GS-GS-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-GS-GS-SLR-*B2-*B3-*GS-*GS-*SLR;; * represents coaches that are detached at Haridwar; Entry# 1172138
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
RTM WDM3A(KCVL-BRC) BRC WAP 4E (BRC-NZM) TKD WDM 3A (NZM-DDN)
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 54m    6 halts    Distance: 1292 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:16
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
S      
DDN/Dehradun 

6 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -08:50-11-1867.36911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  09:40-09:45-5m21-1809.76716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==%CNGRChengannur  10:40-10:42-2m31-1748.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
4%==%TRVLTiruvalla10:50-10:52-2m--1-1739.64127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
5%==%KTYMKottayam  11:30-11:33-3m--1-1713.94715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:50-12:55-5m11-1654.0649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
7/==/TCRThrissur  14:02-14:05-3m21-1582.5336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05-15:10-5m--1-1549.65826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
9%==%CLTKozhikode Main  16:40-16:45-5m41-1463.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
10%==%CANKannur Main  18:10-18:15-5m11-1374.28114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
11%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19-19:20-1m--1-1288.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
12%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  20:30-20:40-10m11-1239.15824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
13|--|UDUdupi  21:44-21:46-2m11-1176.77118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
14|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20-01:30-10m12-924.85511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
15|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  10:55-11:00-5m72-410.93710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
16/==/BSRVasai Road  12:45-12:50-5m62-345.8637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
17/==/STSurat  16:15-16:20-5m32-129.87919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  17:58-18:16-18m220.06136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:55-03:00-5m13527.060256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  10:40-11:00-20m--3985.435209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:40-11:42-2m--31008.862217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  12:28-12:30-2m331056.061229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:46-14:48-2m131195.457264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
24%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  15:35-16:00-25m231240.124294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
25%--%DDNDehradun•  18:10--131291.8-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site