Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 16:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 16:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Jhajha - Asansol from 13/3/15 - 21/3/15 #1358957-2
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (01:10PM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া যাত্রী     जयनगर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

Mar 14 2015 (1:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH/BWN WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 2m    85 halts    Distance: 543 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 3h 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

85 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bataspur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -18:45+22--10.04268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  19:02+2919:04+312m--112.04070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+3119:20+322m--121.33565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubaniX  19:37+2819:43+296m--131.24962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+3419:56+362m--140.22959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  20:12+3520:17+495m--148.12555mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsaraiX  20:33+4620:35+522m--154.72054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+4420:57+502m--161.3954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40+2021:50+2810m--167.73854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  21:58+4022:03+415m1172.75352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+4522:10+472m--177.14556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+4822:20+492m--183.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
13|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+4922:31+512m--188.25751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|KSPKishanpur  22:38+5422:40+572m--194.84751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|MKPRMuktapur  22:48+5922:50+1:042m11101.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+3823:30+4510m--1105.14955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+1:0323:43+1:172m--1114.24751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+1:1823:53+1:222m--1120.42851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+1:0800:12+1:122m22128.31651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
20/==/STJTSathajagatXO  00:29+1:1100:50+1:0221m--2132.91949mECRSathajagat, Bihar
21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+5701:12+1:062m--2139.35349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/--/TGATeghraX  01:22+1:0701:24+1:152m--2148.22848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34+001:35+01m--2152.9849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  01:55+3902:05+4810m42155.62849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+1:4402:20+1:592m--2161.61147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
26/=-/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+1:5502:37+2:221m12164.53349mECRSimaria, Bihar
27/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX  02:43+2:2202:44+2:231m12167.84651mECRMurarpur, Bihar
28/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:07+2:1203:08+2:121m--2185.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+2:1903:36+2:211m--2194.64847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+2:2003:44+2:211m--2200.2252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:2104:35+1:227m--2201.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+1:5004:47+1:502m--2207.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
33|==|URENUren  04:53+1:3604:54+1:371m--2212.55845mERUren, Bihar
34|==!KJHKajra  04:59+1:3905:00+1:411m--2217.35550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+1:4205:10+1:422m--2224.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+1:4305:17+1:432m--2228.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+1:4305:25+1:442m--2234.66555mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+1:4205:31+1:461m--2240.04848mERDharhara, Bihar
39|=-|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+1:5605:49+2:0710m--2246.44259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
40|-=|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+2:1006:00+2:102m--2252.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+2:0806:07+2:082m--2257.51142mERMunger, Bihar
42|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadX  06:14+2:0706:16+2:072m--2258.81040mERMunger, Bihar
43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+2:0806:25+2:082m--2260.013338mERGangania, Bihar
44|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:32+2:0906:37+2:085m--2275.58042mERSultanganj, Bihar
45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m--2282.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+2:1006:50+2:122m--2285.55539mERTilakpur, Bihar
47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m--2289.23138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
48|==|MPYMurarpurX  06:58-06:59-1m--2290.85938mERMau, Bihar
49|==|NATNathnagar  07:04+2:1407:06+2:142m--2295.73148mERBhagalpur, Bihar
50|==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:15+1:5407:30+1:5515m--2300.44149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+2:2207:49+2:248m--2308.03642mERSabour, Bihar
52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:00+2:1908:01+2:251m--2314.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+2:3108:08+2:371m--2320.46942mERGhoga, Bihar
54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+2:4008:15+2:412m12326.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
55!==!CLGKahalgaon  08:20+2:2708:22+2:342m12330.53444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
56!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  08:36+2:4808:38+2:542m--2338.51258mERBikram Shila, Bihar
57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  08:55+2:4608:56+2:561m--2342.02847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
58!==|PPTPirpainti  09:15+2:4009:17+2:502m--2350.86453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m--2355.15040mERAmmapali, Bihar
60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+3:0709:28+3:181m32359.31138mERBihar, Bihar
61|==|KRMAKaramtolaX  10:01+2:5910:02+3:091m22365.41935mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
62|==!SBGSahibganj  10:30+2:3610:40+2:4610m12374.45238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
63!==!SLJSakrigaliX  10:49+3:1510:50+3:331m--2382.25345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==!MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+3:4211:05+3:438m--2388.35434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
65!==!KPTOKaranpur Ato  11:13+3:4911:14+3:501m--2395.55339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66!==|TLJTaljhari  11:22+3:4211:23+3:441m--2402.54138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+3:4811:38+3:491m22412.14045mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+3:4611:49+3:461m--2418.83246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53+3:5011:55+3:512m--2420.91565mERBakudi, Jharkhand
70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+3:0212:37+3:1010m22428.85536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+3:3312:46+3:371m--2436.25731mERGumani, Jharkhand
72%==%KLPKotalpukurX  12:53+3:3612:54+3:381m--2442.95640mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
73%==%TBBTilbhita  13:02+3:5113:03+3:541m--2450.44231mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
74%==%PKRPakurX  13:09+3:4113:10+3:461m22454.63637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
75%==%NGFNagarnabi  13:19+4:0113:20+4:011m12460.03530mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+3:5613:30+3:571m22465.25832mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+4:0013:38+4:011m--2471.95035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+4:1613:45+4:171m--2476.95736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%CTRChatraX  13:53+4:0813:54+4:101m--2484.55742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  14:03+3:5514:05+3:582m22493.12348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
81%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  14:24+4:0915:16+3:2152m--2500.54544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
82%==%RPHRampurhatX  15:25+2:3415:40+2:3315m--2507.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
83%==%TPFTarapith Road  15:48+3:1015:49+3:101m--2514.42445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
84%==%MLVMallarpurXO  16:02+3:2216:19+3:1017m--2519.65546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
85%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  16:28+2:4816:29+2:481m22527.94852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+2:4716:40+2:482m42535.26658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
87%==%BSLEBataspur•X  16:47+3:0616:48+3:061m--2542.82154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  17:04+2:4617:25+2:3121m--2548.45546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
89%==%KPLEKopaiX  17:34+2:3917:35+2:391m--2556.66148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
90%==%PNEPrantik  17:42+2:3917:43+2:391m--2563.75148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
91%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  17:48+2:1217:51+2:113m--2567.96059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+2:3518:01+2:352m--2575.94741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
93%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  18:07+2:3418:08+2:341m--2580.65338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
94%==%GKHGuskaraX  18:15+2:2518:18+2:233m12586.84841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
95%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  18:26+2:3418:27+2:341m--2593.23746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+2:1518:34+2:151m--2596.91146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
97%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  18:54+2:0719:28+1:3734m--2600.73936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
98%==/KANKhana JunctionX  19:37+1:3519:38+1:351m--2606.65442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
99/==/TITTalitXO  19:44+1:5719:45+1:571m--2612.04637mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:55+2:2920:15+2:2820m--2619.67134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
101/==/PDAPundooahX  20:54+1:4520:56+1:452m--2665.72618mERPandua, West Bengal
102/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:45+2:2021:50+2:215m--2686.93214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57-21:58-1m--2690.63615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
104/==/CGRChandan NagarX  22:03+1:5622:04+1:561m--2693.66416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:14+2:0422:18+2:034m--2704.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
106/==/SRPSeramporeX  22:23+1:2722:25+1:272m--2706.83311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
107/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+1:42-42726.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site