Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 16:12:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 16:12:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा धुलियान पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Bataspur is 72 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 2m    85 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

85 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bataspur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -18:45+57010.04268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauliX  19:02+5819:04+1:032m0112.04070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+1:0319:20+1:102m0121.33565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani  19:37+1:1319:43+1:176m0131.24962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+1:2119:56+1:292m0140.22959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.8
#6|--|SKISakri JunctionX  20:12+1:2620:17+1:285m0148.12558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.7
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiO  20:33+1:2320:35+1:252m0154.72054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+1:1520:57+1:182m0161.3954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.3
#9!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40+4921:50+5510m1167.73854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  21:58+5622:03+565m1172.75352mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11!==!TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+1:0022:10+1:032m0177.14556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+1:0422:20+1:062m0183.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+1:0622:31+1:082m0188.25751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14!==!KSPKishanpur  22:38+1:1022:40+1:132m1194.84751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#15!==!MKPRMuktapurX  22:48+1:1422:50+1:192m11101.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+1:0223:30+1:1710m01105.15051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+1:1823:43+1:242m01114.34751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+1:2523:53+1:282m01120.62851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+1:2000:12+1:212m22128.41651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagatO  00:29+1:1100:50+5521m02133.12050mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+5301:12+1:032m02139.65450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghraX  01:22+1:0301:24+1:082m02148.52947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34-01:35-1m02153.3849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  01:55+1:0602:05+1:1510m42155.93049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:136.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+1:2502:20+1:432m02162.41147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:162.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+1:3702:37+1:521m12165.33149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  02:43+1:5302:44+1:531m12168.52752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#28/==/BRYABarhiya  03:07+1:5103:08+1:521m02178.82147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+1:4703:36+1:481m02188.24847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+1:4703:44+1:471m02193.9252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:1104:35+1:137m02195.23453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+1:1304:47+1:132m02200.96148mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#33|==|URENUren  04:53+1:1404:54+1:141m02207.05045mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34|==|KJHKajra  04:59+1:1705:00+1:181m02211.15451mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+1:1705:10+1:172m02218.34852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+1:1805:17+1:172m02222.36245mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+1:1805:25+1:192m02228.56454mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+1:2105:31+1:261m02233.94849mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.4
#39|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+1:3005:49+1:3810m02240.34156mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40|==|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+1:4106:00+1:402m02246.55846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+1:4206:07+1:422m02251.34143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#42|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadX  06:14+1:4206:16+1:412m02256.15241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+1:4206:25+1:422m02262.26140mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:32+1:4406:37+1:425m02269.36744mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.6
#45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m02274.95537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+1:4306:50+1:442m02279.55339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m02283.03438mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48|==|MPYMurarpurX  06:58+2206:59+221m02284.75840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49|==|NATNathnagar  07:04+1:4507:06+1:452m02289.52648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#50|==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:15+1:4707:30+1:5115m02293.44150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+1:5307:49+1:508m02300.93641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:00+1:4908:01+1:531m02307.56235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+1:5708:08+2:051m02313.66641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+2:1008:15+2:092m12319.15135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#55!==!CLGKahalgaonX  08:20+2:1408:22+2:192m12323.43444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  08:36+2:1708:38+2:182m02331.41257mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:173.4
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  08:55+2:0908:56+2:161m02334.82847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:198.9
#58!==!PPTPirpaintiX  09:15+2:1409:17+2:152m02343.76453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m02348.05040mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+2:2009:28+2:231m32352.21139mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#61|==|KRMAKaramtolaX  10:01+2:0010:02+2:051m22358.21935mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62|==|SBGSahibganj  10:30+1:4810:40+1:5910m12367.35240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#63|==|SLJSakrigaliX  10:49+2:0610:50+2:091m02375.05345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#64|==|MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+2:1411:05+2:088m02381.25434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  11:13+2:1011:14+2:101m02388.45339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|==|TLJTaljhari  11:22+2:1211:23+2:121m02395.44138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+2:1411:38+2:151m22405.03138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+2:1211:49+2:131m02410.25537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53+2:1611:55+2:172m02413.81554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:327.8
#70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+1:5612:37+1:5910m22421.75536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+2:1112:46+2:141m02429.05830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#72%==%KLPKotalpukurX  12:53+2:1512:54+2:161m02435.75740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#73%==%TBBTilbhita  13:02+2:1713:03+2:181m02443.24431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#74%==%PKRPakurX  13:09+2:2013:10+2:241m22447.73737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#75%==%NGFNagarnabi  13:19+2:2213:20+2:261m12453.13429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+2:3113:30+2:321m22458.25731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+2:3213:38+2:331m02464.95035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+2:3413:45+2:371m02469.95735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#79%==%CTRChatraX  13:53+2:3913:54+2:421m02477.65842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#80%==%NHTNalhati Junction  14:03+2:4214:05+2:482m22486.32346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#81%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  14:24+2:3915:16+1:5552m02493.74544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#82%==%RPHRampurhatX  15:25+2:0015:40+1:5815m02500.55341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#83%==%TPFTarapith Road  15:48+2:0315:49+2:031m02507.62545mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#84%==%MLVMallarpurXO  16:02+1:5416:19+1:4117m02513.05446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#85%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  16:28+1:4016:29+1:441m22521.14852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+1:4516:40+1:462m42528.36758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#87%==%BSLEBataspur•X  16:47+1:4216:48+1:421m02536.12154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  17:04+1:3717:25+1:2421m22541.65947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#89%==%KPLEKopaiX  17:34+1:2317:35+1:241m02550.55548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#90%==%PNEPrantik  17:42+1:2017:43+1:211m22556.94950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#91%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  17:48+1:2617:51+1:273m22561.05855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+1:2118:01+1:202m22568.75141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#93%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  18:07+1:2318:08+1:231m22573.85338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#94%==%GKHGuskaraX  18:15+1:2418:18+1:233m12580.03840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#95%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  18:26+1:2418:27+1:271m02585.15045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+1:2918:34+1:291m02590.11646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#97%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  18:54+1:1919:28+5634m32595.42842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#98%==%KANKhana JunctionX  19:37+5519:38+561m42599.75943mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#99/==/TITTalitXO  19:44+5019:45+501m02605.54337mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:55+1:0020:15+5220m52612.77136mER713103, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3946.1
#101/==/PDAPundooahX  20:54+5220:56+572m32658.82620mERPandua, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4921.4
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:45+4321:50+455m32680.23214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57-21:58-1m12683.93615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#104/==/CGRChandan NagarX  22:03+4422:04+481m12686.96416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:14+5022:18+484m62697.63012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#106/==/SRPShrirampurX  22:23+4822:25+472m12700.13411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+1:06-12719.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site