Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1734882-0
Entry# 2054686-0
Entry# 2075443-0
Entry# 2116178-6

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा धुलियान पैसेंजर

JYG/Jaynagar --> BSLE/Bataspur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 21h 22m    86 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

86 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bataspur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -19:25+9--10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 19:41+1319:43+142m--112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 19:58+1320:00+212m--121.34065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO 20:15+1920:20+225m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 20:28+2820:30+352m--140.22359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionO 20:50+3020:55+325m--148.14058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai 21:05+3321:07+342m--154.72555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 21:23+2921:25+302m1161.21154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:356.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:00+1022:10+1710m1167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 22:18+1822:23+185m1172.56855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11!==!TLWAThalwara 22:27+2222:29+232m1177.14056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12!==!HYTHaiaghatX 22:38+2322:40+242m1183.13454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur 22:49+2422:51+252m1188.25650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14!==!KSPKishanpur 22:58+2723:00+282m1194.75552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur 23:07+3023:09+342m11101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 23:35+2223:45+2710m--1104.95551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur 23:55+4223:56+581m21114.15451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 00:03+1:0100:04+1:051m--2120.34751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 00:14+1:0600:15+1:101m22128.21251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat 00:39+5500:40+1:031m--2132.82850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#21/==/BCABachhwaraXO 00:54+1:0000:55+1:141m--2139.35450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghra 01:05+1:1701:06+1:261m--2148.32447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 01:18-01:19-1m--2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:362.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:55+1:1202:05+1:2210m42155.73249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 02:17+1:3402:18+1:591m--2162.21047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:182.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul 02:36+1:5702:37+2:261m12165.13149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 02:43+2:2502:44+2:251m12168.22752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#28/==/BRYABarhiya 03:07+2:3003:08+2:321m--2178.52147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+2:3103:36+2:351m--2188.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 03:43+2:3403:44+2:371m12193.6252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:28+2:0204:35+2:047m--2194.93454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32%==%DNREDhanauri 04:45+2:0804:46+2:081m--2200.64649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#33%==%URENUren 04:54+2:0804:55+2:091m--2206.73648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#34%==%KJHKajra 05:02+2:0805:03+2:091m--2210.94851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 05:12+2:1005:13+2:101m--2218.14052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan 05:19+2:1305:20+2:131m--2222.15343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#37%==%DRHDharharaX 05:27+2:1305:28+2:141m--2228.34651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur 05:35+2:1505:36+2:221m--2233.64349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 05:45+2:2605:50+2:415m1,32240.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpurX 05:59+2:4506:00+2:471m--2246.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41%==%BUPBariarpur 06:05+2:4706:06+2:491m--2251.13643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.7
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur RoadX 06:14+2:5006:15+2:511m--2255.84641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#43%==%GNNAGangani 06:23+2:5106:24+2:511m--2261.96140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj 06:31+2:5206:36+2:535m12269.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#45%==%MVVMaheshi 06:42-06:43-1m--2274.64637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:49+2:5306:50+2:551m--2279.24339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 06:55-06:56-1m--2282.83438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48%==%MPYMurarpurX 06:59-07:00-1m--2284.55840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49%==%NATNathnagar 07:05+2:5707:06+3:001m--2289.31548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:22+2:5407:32+3:0410m--2293.22850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#51!%%!%SBOSabaurX 07:48+3:0107:53+3:015m12300.63341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:05+3:0108:06+3:041m--2307.25335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:13+3:0708:14+3:211m--2313.45541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54!%%!%EKCEkchariX 08:20+3:2308:27+3:187m12318.94235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 08:33+3:2108:34+3:301m12323.14844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 08:44+3:3208:50+3:326m--2331.22657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:58+3:3409:03+3:365m--2334.65347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 09:13+3:4209:14+3:441m--2343.54353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali 09:20-09:21-1m--2347.84240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:27+3:4309:28+3:501m32352.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 09:37+3:5309:38+3:561m22358.01735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj 10:10+3:3810:20+3:4310m12367.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63%==%SLJSakrigali 10:30+3:4710:31+3:501m--2374.84645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#64%==%MJPMaharajpurX 10:39+3:5210:40+3:541m--2381.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur AtoX 10:48+3:5610:49+3:571m--2388.15339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari 10:57+3:5810:58+3:591m--2395.13638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak 11:06+3:5611:07+3:561m--2400.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:14+3:5911:19+3:575m22404.84438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:26+3:5711:27+3:581m--2410.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#70%==%BKLEBakudi 11:31+4:0111:32+4:031m--2413.6954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27+3:1912:37+3:2010m22421.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#72%==%GMANGumani 12:47+3:2712:48+3:321m--2428.88130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#73%==%KLPKotalpukurX 12:53+3:2712:54+3:281m--2435.55740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#74%==%TBBTilbhita 13:02+3:4313:03+3:451m--2443.04431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#75/==/PKRPakurX 13:09+3:3813:10+3:431m22447.43737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#76/==/NGFNagarnabi 13:19+3:4813:20+3:491m12452.93429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#77/==/RJGRajgram 13:29+3:4413:30+3:461m22458.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#78/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:37+3:5113:38+3:531m--2464.75035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/MRRMuraraiX 13:44+3:4713:45+3:511m--2469.75735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#80/==/CTRChatra 13:53+3:5113:54+3:581m--2477.45842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#81/==/NHTNalhati JunctionXO 14:03+3:5814:05+4:062m22486.1846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.3
#82/==/SDLESwadinpurO 15:03+3:2115:04+3:431m--2493.41944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#83/==/RPHRampurhatX 15:25+3:4315:40+3:5015m12500.25341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#84/==/TPFTarapith Road 15:48+3:5515:49+3:571m22507.24645mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#85/==/MLVMallarpurXO 15:56+3:5415:57+3:571m22512.71647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:318.1
#86/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 16:28+3:4116:29+3:431m22520.84852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#87/==/SNTSainthia Junction 16:38+3:3216:40+3:312m42528.06757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#88/==/BSLEBataspur•X 16:47+3:2516:48+3:251m22535.82154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#89/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO 17:04+3:2617:25+3:0721m22541.359 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#90/==/KPLEKopaiX 17:34+2:5817:35+2:581m12550.15548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#91/==/PNEPrantik 17:42+3:0417:43+3:041m22556.64950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#92/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 17:48+3:0217:51+3:023m22560.75855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#93/==/BDHBhediaX 17:59+3:0518:01+3:052m22568.45141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#94/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 18:07+3:0618:08+3:061m22573.55438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#95/==/GKHGuskaraX 18:15+3:1318:18+3:133m12579.73840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 18:26+3:1018:27+3:131m12584.85045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/BPSBanpas 18:33+3:1618:34+3:171m12589.81646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#98/==/JTLJhapater DhalXO 18:54+3:0219:28+2:3234m32595.12842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 19:37+2:3119:38+2:321m42599.359 ERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#100/==/TITTalitXO 19:44+2:5119:45+2:511m--2605.24337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:55+2:3420:15+2:2420m62612.47137mER713103, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3946.1
#102/==/PDAPundooahX 20:54+1:0920:56+1:072m32658.42620mERPandua, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4921.4
#103/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:45+1:4921:50+1:515m32679.83214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#104/==/CNSChuchura 21:57+2:0921:58+2:091m12683.63615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#105/==/CGRChandan NagarX 22:03+1:4922:04+1:541m12686.66416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#106/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:14+1:5422:18+1:534m62697.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#107/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:23+1:5722:25+1:572m12699.83411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:00+2:16-12719.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site