Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 17:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 17:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Jhajha - Asansol from 13/3/15 - 21/3/15 #1358957-2
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (01:10PM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া যাত্রী     जयनगर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

Mar 14 2015 (1:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH/BWN WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 2m    85 halts    Distance: 543 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

85 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bataspur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -18:45+3--10.04268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  19:02+619:04+72m--112.04070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+919:20+92m--121.33565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubaniX  19:37+419:43+56m--131.24962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+919:56+102m--140.22959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  20:12+920:17+195m--148.12555mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsaraiX  20:33+1820:35+232m--154.72054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+1520:57+222m--161.3954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40-321:50+510m--167.73854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  21:58+822:03+95m1172.75352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+1222:10+162m--177.14556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+1822:20+222m--183.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
13|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+2322:31+252m--188.25751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|KSPKishanpur  22:38+2822:40+312m--194.84751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|MKPRMuktapur  22:48+3322:50+402m11101.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+1623:30+2110m--1105.14955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+3923:43+512m--1114.24751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+5123:53+542m--1120.42851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+4600:12+502m22128.31651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
20/==/STJTSathajagatO  00:29+4400:50+3621m--2132.91949mECRSathajagat, Bihar
21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+2801:12+352m--2139.35349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/--/TGATeghraX  01:22+3901:24+512m--2148.22848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34-01:35-1m--2152.9849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  01:55+2102:05+3210m42155.62849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+1:2002:20+1:392m--2161.61147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
26/=-/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+1:5102:37+2:371m12164.53349mECRSimaria, Bihar
27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  02:43+2:3902:44+2:401m12167.84651mECRMurarpur, Bihar
28/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:07+2:3003:08+2:311m--2185.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+2:3103:36+2:331m--2194.64847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+2:2303:44+2:231m--2200.2252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:1504:35+1:147m--2201.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+2:0104:47+2:012m--2207.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
33|==|URENUren  04:53+2:0204:54+2:031m--2212.55845mERUren, Bihar
34|==!KJHKajra  04:59+2:0405:00+2:041m--2217.35550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+2:0705:10+2:062m--2224.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+2:0705:17+2:062m--2228.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+2:0705:25+2:062m--2234.66555mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+2:1105:31+2:141m--2240.04848mERDharhara, Bihar
39|=-|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+1:5205:49+1:5710m--2246.44259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
40|-=|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+2:2706:00+2:262m--2252.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+2:2306:07+2:232m--2257.51142mERMunger, Bihar
42|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  06:14+2:2806:16+2:282m--2258.81041mERMunger, Bihar
43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+2:2506:25+2:242m--2260.013340mERGangania, Bihar
44|==|SGGSultanGanjX  06:32+2:2406:37+2:225m--2275.58042mERSultanganj, Bihar
45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m--2282.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+2:2606:50+2:292m--2285.55539mERTilakpur, Bihar
47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m--2289.23138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
48|==|MPYMurarpur  06:58-06:59-1m--2290.85938mERMau, Bihar
49|==|NATNathnagarX  07:04+2:3207:06+2:322m--2295.73148mERBhagalpur, Bihar
50|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  07:15+2:0907:30+2:1015m--2300.44149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+2:3707:49+2:388m--2308.03642mERSabour, Bihar
52!==!LMMLailakh MamalkhaX  08:00+2:4008:01+2:431m--2314.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+2:4208:08+2:551m--2320.46942mERGhoga, Bihar
54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+2:5808:15+2:582m12326.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
55!==!CLGKahalgaon  08:20+3:0108:22+3:102m12330.53444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
56!==!BKSLBikram Shila  08:36+3:0908:38+3:192m--2338.51258mERBikram Shila, Bihar
57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  08:55+3:1808:56+3:271m--2342.02847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
58!==|PPTPirpaintiX  09:15+3:1309:17+3:182m--2350.86453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m--2355.15040mERAmmapali, Bihar
60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+3:2309:28+3:291m32359.31138mERBihar, Bihar
61|==|KRMAKaramtola  10:01+3:1810:02+3:241m22365.41935mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
62|==!SBGSahibganjX  10:30+2:4510:40+2:5110m12374.45238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
63!==!SLJSakrigali  10:49+3:2410:50+3:271m--2382.25345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==!MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+3:3211:05+3:308m--2388.35434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
65!==!KPTOKaranpur AtoX  11:13+3:3511:14+3:371m--2395.55339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66!==|TLJTaljhari  11:22+3:4611:23+3:471m--2402.54138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+3:5111:38+3:541m22412.14045mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+3:3811:49+3:401m--2418.83246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53+3:5711:55+3:572m--2420.91565mERBakudi, Jharkhand
70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+3:2512:37+3:3910m22428.85536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+3:5712:46+4:001m--2436.25731mERGumani, Jharkhand
72%==%KLPKotalpukur  12:53+3:4912:54+3:491m--2442.95640mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
73%==%TBBTilbhitaX  13:02+3:4413:03+3:471m--2450.44231mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
74%==%PKRPakur  13:09+4:0013:10+4:051m22454.63637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
75%==%NGFNagarnabiX  13:19+4:0913:20+4:111m12460.03530mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+4:1313:30+4:141m22465.25832mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+4:2513:38+4:281m--2471.95035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+4:2213:45+4:271m--2476.95736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%CTRChatra  13:53+4:2813:54+4:341m--2484.55742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  14:03+3:2614:05+3:312m22493.12348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
81%==%SDLESwadinpur  14:24+4:1215:16+3:2152m--2500.54544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
82%==%RPHRampurhatXO  15:25+2:5915:40+2:5715m--2507.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
83%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  15:48+3:2115:49+3:211m--2514.42445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
84%==%MLVMallarpur  16:02+3:1116:19+2:5817m--2519.65546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
85%==%GHLEGadadharpurXO  16:28+3:0716:29+3:091m22527.94852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+3:1616:40+3:162m42535.26658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
87%==%BSLEBataspur•X  16:47+2:5416:48+2:541m--2542.82154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  17:04+2:5517:25+2:3821m--2548.45546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
89%==%KPLEKopaiO  17:34+2:5217:35+2:521m--2556.66148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
90%==%PNEPrantikX  17:42+2:1617:43+2:161m--2563.75148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
91%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  17:48+2:2017:51+2:213m--2567.96059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+2:1218:01+2:112m--2575.94741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
93%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  18:07+2:3618:08+2:361m--2580.65338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
94%==%GKHGuskara  18:15+2:1318:18+2:133m12586.84841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
95%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  18:26+2:2518:27+2:251m--2593.23746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+2:4018:34+2:401m--2596.91146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
97%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  18:54+2:1119:28+1:4334m--2600.73936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
98%==/KANKhana JunctionXO  19:37+1:4219:38+1:421m--2606.65442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
99/==/TITTalitX  19:44+1:4419:45+1:441m--2612.04637mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  19:55+2:2720:15+2:2420m--2619.67134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
101/==/PDAPundooah  20:54+1:3220:56+1:312m--2665.72618mERPandua, West Bengal
102/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:45+1:5721:50+1:575m--2686.93214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57-21:58-1m--2690.63615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
104/==/CGRChandan Nagar  22:03+1:1322:04+1:181m--2693.66416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
105/==/SHESeoraphuli JunctionX  22:14+1:3922:18+1:404m--2704.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
106/==/SRPSerampore  22:23+1:0522:25+1:052m--2706.83311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
107/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+2:11-42726.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site