Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (01:24PM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH/BWN WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 2m    85 halts    Distance: 543 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

85 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bataspur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -18:45+33--10.04268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  19:02+4919:04+502m--112.04070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+5019:20+512m--121.33565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubaniX  19:37+3819:43+406m--131.24962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+5419:56+1:002m--140.22959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  20:12+1:0320:17+1:185m--148.12555mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsaraiX  20:33+1:1520:35+1:222m--154.72054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+1:1520:57+1:222m--161.3954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40+2621:50+3010m--167.73854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  21:58+1:0622:03+1:065m1172.75352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+1:1122:10+1:162m--177.14556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+1:1222:20+1:132m--183.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
13|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+1:1722:31+1:202m--188.25751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|KSPKishanpur  22:38+1:2222:40+1:272m--194.84751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|MKPRMuktapur  22:48+1:2822:50+1:332m11101.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+3323:30+3910m--1105.14955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+1:2923:43+1:402m--1114.24751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+1:5223:53+2:002m--1120.42851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+1:4500:12+1:502m22128.31651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
20/==/STJTSathajagatXO  00:29+1:5000:50+1:3921m--2132.91949mECRSathajagat, Bihar
21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+1:3701:12+1:502m--2139.35349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/--/TGATeghraX  01:22+1:5801:24+2:072m--2148.22848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34-01:35-1m--2152.9849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  01:55+4302:05+4610m42155.62849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+2:3102:20+2:462m--2161.61147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
26/=-/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+2:4802:37+3:211m12164.53349mECRSimaria, Bihar
27/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX  02:43+3:2402:44+3:241m12167.84651mECRMurarpur, Bihar
28/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:07+3:1803:08+3:191m--2185.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+3:2103:36+3:211m--2194.64847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+2:4303:44+2:441m--2200.2252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:3904:35+1:387m--2201.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+2:4604:47+2:462m--2207.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
33|==|URENUren  04:53+2:2404:54+2:251m--2212.55845mERUren, Bihar
34!==|KJHKajra  04:59+2:2605:00+2:271m--2217.35550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+2:2905:10+2:282m--2224.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+2:3005:17+2:292m--2228.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+2:2905:25+2:302m--2234.66555mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+2:3805:31+2:461m--2240.04848mERDharhara, Bihar
39|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+2:3005:49+2:5310m--2246.44259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
40|-=|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+3:2706:00+3:272m--2252.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+3:2006:07+3:212m--2257.51142mERMunger, Bihar
42|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadX  06:14+3:2906:16+3:292m--2258.81040mERMunger, Bihar
43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+3:3006:25+3:302m--2260.013338mERGangania, Bihar
44|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:32+3:2006:37+3:175m--2275.58042mERSultanganj, Bihar
45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m--2282.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+3:3006:50+3:342m--2285.55539mERTilakpur, Bihar
47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m--2289.23138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
48|==|MPYMurarpurX  06:58-06:59-1m--2290.85938mERMau, Bihar
49|==|NATNathnagar  07:04+3:3607:06+3:372m--2295.73148mERBhagalpur, Bihar
50!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:15+2:4407:30+2:4615m--2300.44149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+4:0307:49+4:058m--2308.03642mERSabour, Bihar
52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:00+4:0408:01+4:071m--2314.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+4:0208:08+4:081m--2320.46942mERGhoga, Bihar
54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+4:1308:15+4:142m12326.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
55!==!CLGKahalgaon  08:20+4:0208:22+4:132m12330.53444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
56!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  08:36+4:2408:38+4:262m--2338.51258mERBikram Shila, Bihar
57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  08:55+4:2408:56+4:381m--2342.02847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
58|==!PPTPirpainti  09:15+4:2509:17+4:322m--2350.86453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m--2355.15040mERAmmapali, Bihar
60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+4:3609:28+4:501m32359.31138mERBihar, Bihar
61|==|KRMAKaramtolaX  10:01+4:2710:02+4:411m22365.41935mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
62!==|SBGSahibganj Junction  10:30+3:5410:40+4:0810m12374.45238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
63!==!SLJSakrigali JunctionX  10:49+5:0610:50+5:091m--2382.25345mERSakrigali, Jharkhand
64!==!MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+5:1311:05+5:178m--2388.35434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
65!==!KPTOKaranpur Ato  11:13+5:2411:14+5:271m--2395.55339mERKaranpur, Jharkhand
66|==!TLJTaljhari  11:22+5:2911:23+5:321m--2402.54138mERTaljhari, Jharkhand
67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+5:1911:38+5:231m22412.14045mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+5:1911:49+5:191m--2418.83246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53+5:2311:55+5:262m--2420.91565mERBakudi, Jharkhand
70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+4:1112:37+4:1410m22428.85536mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+4:5012:46+4:501m--2436.25731mERGumani, Jharkhand
72%==%KLPKotalpukurX  12:53+4:5012:54+4:501m--2442.95640mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
73%==%TBBTilbhita  13:02+4:1213:03+4:151m--2450.44231mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
74%==%PKRPakurX  13:09+3:5013:10+3:521m22454.63637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
75%==%NGFNagarnabi  13:19+5:0213:20+5:081m12460.03530mERState Highway 5, Jharkhand
76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+5:1813:30+5:191m22465.25832mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+5:1113:38+5:111m--2471.95035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+4:4413:45+4:451m--2476.95736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%CTRChatraX  13:53+5:1813:54+5:251m--2484.55742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%NHTNalhati Junction  14:03+4:0614:05+4:062m22493.123 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
81%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  14:24+5:1915:16+4:2852m--2500.54544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
82%==%RPHRampurhatX  15:25+2:4915:40+2:4815m--2507.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
83%==%TPFTarapith Road  15:48+4:1215:49+4:151m--2514.42445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
84%==%MLVMallarpurXO  16:02+4:3616:19+4:2517m--2519.65546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
85%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  16:28+4:2316:29+4:231m22527.94852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+4:5416:40+4:542m42535.26658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
87%==%BSLEBataspur•X  16:47+3:2316:48+3:231m--2542.82154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  17:04+4:1317:25+3:5721m--2548.45546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
89%==%KPLEKopaiX  17:34+3:3617:35+3:351m--2556.66148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
90%==%PNEPrantik  17:42+3:0617:43+3:061m--2563.75148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
91%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  17:48+2:5017:51+2:503m--2567.96059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+3:5118:01+3:502m--2575.94741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
93%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  18:07+3:5018:08+3:501m--2580.65338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
94%==%GKHGuskaraX  18:15+3:1618:18+3:143m12586.84841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
95%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  18:26+2:5418:27+2:541m--2593.23746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+3:5118:34+3:511m--2596.91146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
97%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  18:54+3:3719:28+3:0434m--2600.73936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
98/==%KANKhana JunctionX  19:37+3:0119:38+3:011m--2606.65442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
99/==/TITTalitXO  19:44+3:0219:45+3:021m--2612.04637mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:55+2:5920:15+2:5820m--2619.67134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
101/==/PDAPundooahX  20:54+2:5820:56+2:562m--2665.72618mERPandua, West Bengal
102/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:45+2:0221:50+2:015m--2686.93214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57+5721:58+571m--2690.63615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
104/==/CGRChandan NagarX  22:03+2:5822:04+2:581m--2693.66416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:14+1:4022:18+1:394m--2704.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
106/==/SRPSeramporeX  22:23+2:0022:25+2:002m--2706.83311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
107/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  23:00+2:00-42726.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site