Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054686-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा धुलियान पैसेंजर

JYG/Jaynagar --> BSLE/Bataspur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:37) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 21h 22m    86 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

86 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bataspur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -19:25+8--10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 19:41+1219:43+142m--112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 19:58+1320:00+182m--121.34065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO 20:15+1720:20+215m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 20:28+2620:30+322m--140.22359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionO 20:50+2720:55+305m--148.14058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai 21:05+3221:07+332m--154.72555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 21:23+2821:25+302m1161.21154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:356.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:00+1122:10+1710m1167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 22:18+1822:23+195m1172.56855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11!==!TLWAThalwara 22:27+2222:29+232m1177.14056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12!==!HYTHaiaghatX 22:38+2422:40+252m1183.13454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur 22:49+2422:51+262m1188.25650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14!==!KSPKishanpur 22:58+2623:00+262m1194.75552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur 23:07+2723:09+302m11101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 23:35+1723:45+2110m--1104.95551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur 23:55+3523:56+471m21114.15451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 00:03+4900:04+531m--2120.34751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 00:14+5300:15+591m22128.21251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat 00:39+4300:40+501m--2132.82850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#21/==/BCABachhwaraXO 00:54+4600:55+1:031m--2139.35450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghra 01:05+1:0601:06+1:161m--2148.32447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 01:18+2001:19+201m--2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:362.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:55+5702:05+1:1310m42155.73248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 02:17+1:2302:18+1:421m--2162.21047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:182.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul 02:36+1:4202:37+2:091m12165.13149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 02:43+2:1202:44+2:121m12168.22649mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya 03:07+2:1203:08+2:131m--2178.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+2:0903:36+2:131m--2187.74847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 03:43+2:0803:44+2:091m12193.3252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:28+1:3704:35+1:377m--2194.63454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32%==%DNREDhanauri 04:45+1:4504:46+1:451m--2200.34649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#33%==%URENUren 04:54+1:4604:55+1:461m--2206.43648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#34%==%KJHKajra 05:02+1:4605:03+1:471m--2210.64851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 05:12+1:4805:13+1:481m--2217.84052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan 05:19+1:4905:20+1:491m--2221.85343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#37%==%DRHDharharaX 05:27+1:4905:28+1:511m--2228.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur 05:35+1:5205:36+1:591m--2233.34349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 05:45+2:0305:50+2:165m1,32239.74256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpurX 05:59+2:2206:00+2:241m--2246.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41%==%BUPBariarpur 06:05+2:2306:06+2:231m--2250.83643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.7
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur RoadX 06:14+2:2606:15+2:271m--2255.54641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#43%==%GNNAGangani 06:23+2:2406:24+2:241m--2261.66140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj 06:31+2:2506:36+2:245m12268.75644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#45%==%MVVMaheshi 06:42-06:43-1m--2274.34637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:49+2:2406:50+2:261m--2278.94339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 06:55-06:56-1m--2282.53438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48%==%MPYMurarpurX 06:59-07:00-1m--2284.25840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49%==%NATNathnagar 07:05+2:2607:06+2:281m--2289.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:22+2:2307:32+2:3510m--2292.92850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#51!%%!%SBOSabaurX 07:48+2:3207:53+2:305m12300.33341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:05+2:2908:06+2:321m--2306.95335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:13+2:3508:14+2:481m--2313.15541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54!%%!%EKCEkchariX 08:20+2:5108:27+2:457m12318.64235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 08:33+2:4808:34+2:551m12322.84844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 08:44+2:5708:50+2:576m--2330.92657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:58+2:5809:03+3:005m--2334.35347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 09:13+3:0509:14+3:071m--2343.24353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali 09:20-09:21-1m--2347.54240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:27+3:0909:28+3:141m32351.74039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 09:37+3:1309:38+3:141m22357.71735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj 10:10+2:5410:20+2:5710m12366.74740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63%==%SLJSakrigali 10:30+3:0110:31+3:021m--2374.54645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#64%==%MJPMaharajpurX 10:39+3:0410:40+3:041m--2380.75434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur AtoX 10:48+3:0610:49+3:071m--2387.85339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari 10:57+3:0910:58+3:091m--2394.93638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak 11:06+3:0711:07+3:071m--2399.74145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:14+3:1011:19+3:075m22404.54438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:26+3:0511:27+3:061m--2409.65537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#70%==%BKLEBakudi 11:31+3:1011:32+3:111m--2413.3954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27+2:2412:37+2:2310m22421.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#72%==%GMANGumani 12:47+2:3512:48+2:401m--2428.58130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#73%==%KLPKotalpukurX 12:53+2:4312:54+2:441m--2435.25740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#74%==%TBBTilbhita 13:02+2:4713:03+2:491m--2442.74431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#75/==/PKRPakurX 13:09+2:5013:10+2:541m22447.13737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#76/==/NGFNagarnabi 13:19+2:5313:20+2:551m12452.63429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#77/==/RJGRajgram 13:29+2:5313:30+2:551m22457.75731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#78/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:37+3:0113:38+3:021m--2464.45035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/MRRMuraraiX 13:44+3:0113:45+3:041m--2469.45735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#80/==/CTRChatra 13:53+3:0313:54+3:101m--2477.05842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#81/==/NHTNalhati JunctionXO 14:03+3:1314:05+3:232m22485.8846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.3
#82/==/SDLESwadinpurO 15:03+2:3615:04+2:521m--2493.11944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#83/==/RPHRampurhatX 15:25+2:4915:40+3:0215m12499.95341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#84/==/TPFTarapith Road 15:48+3:1415:49+3:141m22506.94645mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#85/==/MLVMallarpurXO 15:56+3:1015:57+3:121m22512.41647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:318.1
#86/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 16:28+2:5416:29+2:561m22520.54852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#87/==/SNTSainthia Junction 16:38+2:5516:40+2:552m42527.76757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#88/==/BSLEBataspur•X 16:47+2:5016:48+2:501m22535.52154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#89/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO 17:04+2:4117:25+2:2321m22541.05947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#90/==/KPLEKopaiX 17:34+2:1917:35+2:191m12549.85548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#91/==/PNEPrantik 17:42+2:1517:43+2:151m22556.34950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#92/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 17:48+2:2717:51+2:273m22560.45855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#93/==/BDHBhediaX 17:59+2:1918:01+2:192m22568.15141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#94/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 18:07+2:1718:08+2:171m22573.25438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#95/==/GKHGuskaraX 18:15+2:3118:18+2:293m12579.43840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 18:26+2:2518:27+2:281m12584.55045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/BPSBanpas 18:33+2:3018:34+2:301m12589.51646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#98/==/JTLJhapater DhalXO 18:54+2:1919:28+1:5034m32594.82842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.2
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 19:37+1:4819:38+1:491m42599.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#100/==/TITTalitXO 19:44+1:5319:45+1:531m--2604.94337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:55+1:4920:15+1:4020m62612.14537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:3067.4
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:45+1:3321:50+1:375m32679.53214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#103/==/CNSChuchura 21:57+1:1921:58+1:191m12683.33615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#104/==/CGRChandan NagarX 22:03+1:3122:04+1:371m12686.36416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:14+1:3922:18+1:394m62696.93012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:23+1:3022:25+1:302m12699.53411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:00+1:32-12719.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site