Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1734882-0
Entry# 2054686-0
Entry# 2075443-0
Entry# 2116178-6

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा धुलियान पैसेंजर

JYG/Jaynagar --> BSLE/Bataspur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 21h 22m    86 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 3h 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

86 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bataspur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -19:25+14--10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 19:41+1919:43+222m--112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 19:58+2120:00+272m--121.34065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO 20:15+2620:20+295m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 20:28+3420:30+382m--140.22359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionO 20:50+3220:55+365m--148.14058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai 21:05+3721:07+382m--154.72555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 21:23+3321:25+362m1161.21154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:356.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:00+1722:10+2610m1167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 22:18+2822:23+295m1172.56855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11!==!TLWAThalwara 22:27+3322:29+342m1177.14056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12!==!HYTHaiaghatX 22:38+3422:40+362m1183.13454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur 22:49+3322:51+352m1188.25650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14!==!KSPKishanpur 22:58+4023:00+412m1194.75552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur 23:07+4323:09+512m11101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 23:35+4123:45+4410m--1104.95551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur 23:55+1:0123:56+1:151m21114.15451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 00:03+1:1600:04+1:191m--2120.34751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 00:14+1:1900:15+1:231m22128.21251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat 00:39+1:0800:40+1:231m--2132.82850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#21/==/BCABachhwaraXO 00:54+1:2000:55+1:341m--2139.35450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghra 01:05+1:3801:06+1:481m--2148.32447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 01:18+001:19+01m--2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:362.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:55+1:3302:05+1:4710m42155.73249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 02:17+1:5802:18+2:221m--2162.21047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:182.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul 02:36+2:1902:37+2:491m12165.13149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 02:43+2:4902:44+2:491m12168.22752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#28/==/BRYABarhiya 03:07+2:5503:08+2:571m--2178.52147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+2:5403:36+2:571m--2188.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 03:43+2:5303:44+2:571m12193.6252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:28+2:3204:35+2:357m--2194.93454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32%==%DNREDhanauri 04:45+2:3404:46+2:341m--2200.64649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#33%==%URENUren 04:54+2:3504:55+2:351m--2206.73648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#34%==%KJHKajra 05:02+2:3405:03+2:351m--2210.94851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 05:12+2:3605:13+2:361m--2218.14052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan 05:19+2:4005:20+2:401m--2222.15343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#37%==%DRHDharharaX 05:27+2:4105:28+2:421m--2228.34651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur 05:35+2:4005:36+2:461m--2233.64349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 05:45+2:5005:50+3:115m1,32240.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpurX 05:59+3:1506:00+3:161m--2246.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41%==%BUPBariarpur 06:05+3:1906:06+3:211m--2251.13643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.7
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur RoadX 06:14+3:2106:15+3:221m--2255.84641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#43%==%GNNAGangani 06:23+3:2106:24+3:221m--2261.96140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj 06:31+3:2206:36+3:235m12269.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#45%==%MVVMaheshi 06:42-06:43-1m--2274.64637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:49+3:2206:50+3:261m--2279.24339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 06:55-06:56-1m--2282.83438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48%==%MPYMurarpurX 06:59-07:00-1m--2284.55840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49%==%NATNathnagar 07:05+3:2607:06+3:281m--2289.31548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:22+3:2607:32+3:4010m--2293.22850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#51!%%!%SBOSabaurX 07:48+3:3607:53+3:385m12300.63341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:05+3:3808:06+3:401m--2307.25335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:13+3:4308:14+3:511m--2313.45541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54!%%!%EKCEkchariX 08:20+3:5408:27+3:497m12318.94235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 08:33+3:5208:34+4:021m12323.14844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 08:44+4:0408:50+4:046m--2331.22657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:58+4:0509:03+4:075m--2334.65347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 09:13+4:1309:14+4:151m--2343.54353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali 09:20-09:21-1m--2347.84240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:27+4:1609:28+4:211m32352.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 09:37+4:2309:38+4:281m22358.01735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj 10:10+4:1010:20+4:1410m12367.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63%==%SLJSakrigali 10:30+4:1910:31+4:221m--2374.84645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#64%==%MJPMaharajpurX 10:39+4:2410:40+4:251m--2381.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur AtoX 10:48+4:2710:49+4:291m--2388.15339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari 10:57+4:3010:58+4:311m--2395.13638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak 11:06+4:2411:07+4:251m--2400.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:14+4:2511:19+4:235m22404.84438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:26+4:2911:27+4:291m--2410.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#70%==%BKLEBakudi 11:31+4:2611:32+4:291m--2413.6954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27+3:5012:37+3:5210m22421.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#72%==%GMANGumani 12:47+4:0112:48+4:031m--2428.88130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#73%==%KLPKotalpukurX 12:53+4:1312:54+4:131m--2435.55740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#74%==%TBBTilbhita 13:02+4:2213:03+4:171m--2443.04431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#75%==%PKRPakurX 13:09+4:0613:10+4:111m22447.43737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#76%==%NGFNagarnabi 13:19+4:1613:20+4:171m12452.93429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#77%==%RJGRajgram 13:29+4:0813:30+4:091m22458.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#78%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:37+4:0713:38+4:091m--2464.75035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79%==%MRRMuraraiX 13:44+4:0113:45+4:041m--2469.75735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#80%==%CTRChatra 13:53+4:1513:54+4:191m--2477.45842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#81%==%NHTNalhati JunctionXO 14:03+4:1714:05+4:242m22486.1846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.3
#82%==%SDLESwadinpurO 15:03+3:4815:04+4:061m--2493.41944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#83/==/RPHRampurhatX 15:25+3:5815:40+4:0815m12500.25341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#84/==/TPFTarapith Road 15:48+4:0815:49+4:091m22507.24645mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#85/==/MLVMallarpurXO 15:56+4:0715:57+4:111m22512.71647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:318.1
#86/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 16:28+3:4716:29+3:481m22520.84852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#87/==/SNTSainthia Junction 16:38+3:3716:40+3:362m42528.06757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#88/==/BSLEBataspur•X 16:47+3:3216:48+3:331m22535.82154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#89/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO 17:04+3:3517:25+3:1621m22541.35947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#90/==/KPLEKopaiX 17:34+3:0817:35+3:081m12550.15548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#91/==/PNEPrantik 17:42+3:2117:43+3:211m22556.64950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#92/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 17:48+3:1017:51+3:103m22560.75855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#93/==/BDHBhediaX 17:59+3:1618:01+3:152m22568.45141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#94/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 18:07+3:1518:08+3:151m22573.55438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#95/==/GKHGuskaraX 18:15+3:2118:18+3:203m12579.73840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 18:26+3:1818:27+3:211m12584.85045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/BPSBanpas 18:33+3:1618:34+3:161m12589.81646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#98/==/JTLJhapater DhalXO 18:54+3:0719:28+2:3734m32595.12842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 19:37+2:3219:38+2:321m42599.35942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#100/==/TITTalitXO 19:44+2:4019:45+2:401m--2605.24337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:55+2:4420:15+2:3520m62612.47137mER713103, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3946.1
#102/==/PDAPundooahX 20:54+2:0620:56+2:062m32658.42620mERPandua, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4921.4
#103/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:45+2:0721:50+2:085m32679.83214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#104/==/CNSChuchura 21:57+2:4621:58+2:461m12683.63615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#105/==/CGRChandan NagarX 22:03+1:5522:04+1:591m12686.66416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#106/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:14+2:0022:18+1:584m62697.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#107/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:23+2:0922:25+2:082m12699.83411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:00+2:43-12719.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site