Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Jhajha - Asansol from 13/3/15 - 21/3/15 #1358957-2
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (01:10PM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া যাত্রী     जयनगर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

Mar 14 2015 (1:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH/BWN WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 2m    85 halts    Distance: 543 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 2h 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

85 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bataspur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -18:45+19--10.04268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  19:02+2519:04+262m--112.04070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+2819:20+292m--121.33565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubaniX  19:37+2219:43+236m--131.24962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+2919:56+312m--140.22959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  20:12+2820:17+375m--148.12555mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsaraiX  20:33+3820:35+432m--154.72054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+3520:57+412m--161.3954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40+1121:50+1810m--167.73854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  21:58+2522:03+275m1172.75352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+3222:10+352m--177.14556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+3622:20+412m--183.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
13|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+4222:31+432m--188.25751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|KSPKishanpur  22:38+4622:40+492m--194.84751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|MKPRMuktapur  22:48+5322:50+572m11101.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+2623:30+2910m--1105.14955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+5523:43+1:092m--1114.24751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+1:1123:53+1:122m--1120.42851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+1:0200:12+1:042m22128.31651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
20/==/STJTSathajagatO  00:29+5900:50+5021m--2132.91949mECRSathajagat, Bihar
21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+4501:12+532m--2139.35349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/--/TGATeghraX  01:22+5401:24+1:012m--2148.22848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34-01:35-1m--2152.9849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  01:55+3702:05+4810m42155.62849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+1:3502:20+1:552m--2161.61147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
26/=-/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+1:5502:37+2:421m12164.53349mECRSimaria, Bihar
27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  02:43+2:4502:44+2:451m12167.84651mECRMurarpur, Bihar
28/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:07+2:3303:08+2:341m--2185.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+2:4003:36+2:411m--2194.64847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+2:1903:44+2:191m--2200.2252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:3004:35+1:307m--2201.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+2:0904:47+2:082m--2207.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
33|==|URENUren  04:53+2:1004:54+2:111m--2212.55845mERUren, Bihar
34|==!KJHKajra  04:59+2:1205:00+2:131m--2217.35550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+2:1405:10+2:142m--2224.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+2:1505:17+2:142m--2228.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+2:1405:25+2:132m--2234.66555mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+2:2005:31+2:211m--2240.04848mERDharhara, Bihar
39|=-|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+2:0505:49+2:1110m--2246.44259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
40|-=|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+2:3306:00+2:322m--2252.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+2:2706:07+2:272m--2257.51142mERMunger, Bihar
42|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  06:14+2:3406:16+2:342m--2258.81041mERMunger, Bihar
43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+2:3506:25+2:342m--2260.013340mERGangania, Bihar
44|==|SGGSultanGanjX  06:32+2:4006:37+2:385m--2275.58042mERSultanganj, Bihar
45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m--2282.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+2:3606:50+2:382m--2285.55539mERTilakpur, Bihar
47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m--2289.23138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
48|==|MPYMurarpur  06:58+006:59+01m--2290.85938mERMau, Bihar
49|==|NATNathnagarX  07:04+2:4007:06+2:422m--2295.73148mERBhagalpur, Bihar
50|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  07:15+2:1107:30+2:1315m--2300.44149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+2:4807:49+2:508m--2308.03642mERSabour, Bihar
52!==!LMMLailakh MamalkhaX  08:00+2:5208:01+2:581m--2314.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+2:4208:08+2:501m--2320.46942mERGhoga, Bihar
54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+2:5208:15+2:542m12326.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
55!==!CLGKahalgaon  08:20+2:5608:22+3:032m12330.53444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
56!==!BKSLBikram Shila  08:36+3:0408:38+3:092m--2338.51258mERBikram Shila, Bihar
57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  08:55+3:0008:56+3:111m--2342.02847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
58!==|PPTPirpainti  09:15+2:5309:17+2:582m--2350.86453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m--2355.15040mERAmmapali, Bihar
60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+3:0709:28+3:091m32359.31138mERBihar, Bihar
61|==|KRMAKaramtola  10:01+2:4510:02+2:491m22365.41935mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
62|==!SBGSahibganjX  10:30+2:2110:40+2:2810m12374.45238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
63!==!SLJSakrigali  10:49+2:5710:50+3:021m--2382.25345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==!MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+3:0711:05+3:028m--2388.35434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
65!==!KPTOKaranpur AtoX  11:13+3:0611:14+3:101m--2395.55339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66!==|TLJTaljhari  11:22+3:1811:23+3:191m--2402.54138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+3:2411:38+3:251m22412.14045mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+3:2211:49+3:241m--2418.83246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53+3:2811:55+3:272m--2420.91565mERBakudi, Jharkhand
70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+2:3712:37+2:4510m22428.85536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+3:1912:46+3:221m--2436.25731mERGumani, Jharkhand
72%==%KLPKotalpukur  12:53+3:0412:54+3:041m--2442.95640mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
73%==%TBBTilbhitaX  13:02+2:5113:03+2:541m--2450.44231mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
74%==%PKRPakur  13:09+3:2013:10+3:231m22454.63637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
75%==%NGFNagarnabiX  13:19+3:3313:20+3:351m12460.03530mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+3:3713:30+3:381m22465.25832mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+3:4413:38+3:481m--2471.95035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+3:4013:45+3:451m--2476.95736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%CTRChatra  13:53+3:5213:54+3:541m--2484.55742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  14:03+3:2314:05+3:302m22493.12348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
81%==%SDLESwadinpur  14:24+4:0015:16+3:1052m--2500.54544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
82%==%RPHRampurhatXO  15:25+3:0615:40+3:0515m--2507.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
83%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  15:48+3:0915:49+3:091m--2514.42445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
84%==%MLVMallarpur  16:02+2:5416:19+2:4117m--2519.65546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
85%==%GHLEGadadharpurXO  16:28+2:5816:29+3:001m22527.94852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+3:0916:40+3:112m42535.26658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
87%==%BSLEBataspur•X  16:47+2:4716:48+2:471m--2542.82154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  17:04+2:4917:25+2:3521m--2548.45546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
89%==%KPLEKopaiO  17:34+2:4817:35+2:491m--2556.66148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
90%==%PNEPrantikX  17:42+1:5717:43+1:571m--2563.75148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
91%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  17:48+2:2617:51+2:293m--2567.96059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+2:1818:01+2:172m--2575.94741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
93%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  18:07+2:3918:08+2:391m--2580.65338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
94%==%GKHGuskara  18:15+2:0518:18+2:043m12586.84841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
95%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  18:26+2:2118:27+2:211m--2593.23746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+2:3918:34+2:391m--2596.91146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
97%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  18:54+2:0919:28+1:4234m--2600.73936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
98%==/KANKhana JunctionXO  19:37+1:3019:38+1:301m--2606.65442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
99/==/TITTalitX  19:44+1:3319:45+1:341m--2612.04637mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  19:55+2:1820:15+2:1520m--2619.67134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
101/==/PDAPundooah  20:54+1:0620:56+1:062m--2665.72618mERPandua, West Bengal
102/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:45+1:5021:50+1:515m--2686.93214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57+1:2621:58+1:261m--2690.63615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
104/==/CGRChandan Nagar  22:03+4722:04+521m--2693.66416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
105/==/SHESeoraphuli JunctionX  22:14+1:1022:18+1:154m--2704.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
106/==/SRPSerampore  22:23+5622:25+562m--2706.83311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
107/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+2:14-42726.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site