Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Jhajha - Asansol from 13/3/15 - 21/3/15 #1358957-2
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (01:10PM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া যাত্রী     जयनगर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

Mar 14 2015 (1:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH/BWN WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:02 (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar  -18:45+2--1-507.24268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  19:02+519:04+62m--1-495.14070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+719:20+82m--1-485.93565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubaniX  19:37+519:43+66m--1-475.94962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+919:56+112m--1-466.92959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  20:12+1120:17+225m--1-459.12555mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsaraiX  20:33+1920:35+252m--1-452.42054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+1720:57+222m--1-445.8954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40-421:50+610m--1-439.53854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  21:58+922:03+95m11-434.55352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+1322:10+162m--1-430.04556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+1822:20+222m--1-424.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
13|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+2222:31+242m--1-419.05751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|KSPKishanpur  22:38+2622:40+282m--1-412.34751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|MKPRMuktapur  22:48+3022:50+362m11-406.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+1623:30+2110m--1-402.14955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+3323:43+442m--1-393.04751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+4323:53+462m--1-386.72851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+3700:12+422m22-378.91651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
20/==/STJTSathajagatO  00:29+3800:50+3321m--2-374.31949mECRSathajagat, Bihar
21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+2501:12+312m--2-367.95349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/--/TGATeghraX  01:22+3601:24+452m--2-359.02848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34+001:35+01m--2-354.3849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  01:55+2102:05+2910m42-351.62849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+1:0802:20+1:292m--2-345.51147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
26/=-/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+1:3702:37+2:201m12-342.73349mECRSimaria, Bihar
27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  02:43+2:2402:44+2:241m12-339.44651mECRMurarpur, Bihar
28/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:07+2:1503:08+2:161m--2-322.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+2:1403:36+2:161m--2-312.54847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+2:0803:44+2:081m--2-307.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:1804:35+1:177m--2-305.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+1:4304:47+1:422m--2-299.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
33|==|URENUren  04:53+1:4304:54+1:441m--2-294.75845mERUren, Bihar
34|==!KJHKajra  04:59+1:4505:00+1:461m--2-289.95550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+1:4705:10+1:472m--2-282.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+1:4705:17+1:472m--2-278.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+1:4905:25+1:502m--2-272.66555mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+1:5105:31+1:551m--2-267.14848mERDharhara, Bihar
39|=-|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+1:4005:49+1:4410m--2-260.84259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
40|-=|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+2:0906:00+2:092m--2-254.55846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+2:1006:07+2:102m--2-249.61142mERMunger, Bihar
42|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  06:14+2:0906:16+2:092m--2-248.41041mERMunger, Bihar
43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+2:0506:25+2:052m--2-247.213340mERGangania, Bihar
44|==|SGGSultanGanjX  06:32+2:0906:37+2:085m--2-231.78042mERSultanganj, Bihar
45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m--2-225.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+2:0706:50+2:092m--2-221.65539mERTilakpur, Bihar
47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m--2-218.03138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
48|==|MPYMurarpur  06:58-06:59-1m--2-216.45938mERMau, Bihar
49|==|NATNathnagarX  07:04+2:1107:06+2:112m--2-211.43148mERBhagalpur, Bihar
50|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  07:15+2:0207:30+2:0315m--2-206.84149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+2:1307:49+2:128m--2-199.23642mERSabour, Bihar
52!==!LMMLailakh MamalkhaX  08:00+2:1308:01+2:161m--2-192.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+2:2008:08+2:341m--2-186.86942mERGhoga, Bihar
54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+2:3608:15+2:362m12-181.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
55!==!CLGKahalgaon  08:20+2:4008:22+2:462m12-176.73444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
56!==!BKSLBikram Shila  08:36+2:4408:38+2:512m--2-168.71258mERBikram Shila, Bihar
57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  08:55+2:4808:56+2:571m--2-165.22847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
58!==|PPTPirpaintiX  09:15+2:4909:17+2:552m--2-156.36453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21+1409:22+141m--2-152.15040mERAmmapali, Bihar
60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+2:5709:28+3:041m32-147.91138mERBihar, Bihar
61|==|KRMAKaramtola  10:01+2:4610:02+2:491m22-141.81935mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
62|==!SBGSahibganjX  10:30+2:3310:40+2:4210m12-132.85238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
63!==!SLJSakrigali  10:49+2:5410:50+2:591m--2-125.05345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==!MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+3:0911:05+3:088m--2-118.95434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
65!==!KPTOKaranpur AtoX  11:13+3:1411:14+3:141m--2-111.75339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66!==|TLJTaljhari  11:22+3:1511:23+3:161m--2-104.74138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+3:1911:38+3:211m22-95.04045mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+3:0711:49+3:071m--2-88.43246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53+3:2311:55+3:232m--2-86.31565mERBakudi, Jharkhand
70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+3:0512:37+3:1610m22-78.45536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+3:1912:46+3:221m--2-71.05731mERGumani, Jharkhand
72%==%KLPKotalpukur  12:53+3:2412:54+3:251m--2-64.35640mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
73%==%TBBTilbhitaX  13:02+3:2013:03+3:231m--2-56.84231mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
74%==%PKRPakur  13:09+3:3113:10+3:351m22-52.53637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
75%==%NGFNagarnabiX  13:19+3:2913:20+3:351m12-47.13530mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+3:4813:30+3:521m22-42.05832mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+3:4613:38+3:461m--2-35.35035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+3:5713:45+4:001m--2-30.35736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%CTRChatra  13:53+3:5713:54+4:001m--2-22.75742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  14:03+3:1814:05+3:262m22-14.12348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
81%==%SDLESwadinpur  14:24+3:4915:16+2:5852m--2-6.74544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
82%==%RPHRampurhat»XO  15:25+2:5515:40+2:5315m--20.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
83%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  15:48+2:5815:49+2:581m--27.22445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
84%==%MLVMallarpur•  16:02+2:5216:19+2:3917m--212.45546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
85%==%GHLEGadadharpurXO  16:28+2:4016:29+2:411m2220.74852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+2:4916:40+2:492m4228.06658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
87%==%BSLEBataspurX  16:47+2:3316:48+2:331m--235.72154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  17:04+2:3217:25+2:1621m--241.25546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
89%==%KPLEKopaiO  17:34+2:1317:35+2:131m--249.46148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
90%==%PNEPrantikX  17:42+2:0717:43+2:071m--256.55148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
91%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  17:48+2:1117:51+2:123m--260.76059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+2:1718:01+2:162m--268.74741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
93%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  18:07+2:3218:08+2:321m--273.45338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
94%==%GKHGuskara  18:15+2:1418:18+2:133m1279.64841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
95%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  18:26+2:1818:27+2:181m--286.03746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+2:1818:34+2:181m--289.71146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
97%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  18:54+2:0519:28+1:3434m--293.53936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
98%==/KANKhana JunctionXO  19:37+1:2919:38+1:291m--299.45442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
99/==/TITTalitX  19:44+1:3819:45+1:381m--2104.84637mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  19:55+2:2020:15+2:1720m--2112.47134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
101/==/PDAPundooah  20:54+1:3420:56+1:382m--2158.52618mERPandua, West Bengal
102/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:45+1:2721:50+1:275m--2179.73214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57-21:58-1m--2183.43615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
104/==/CGRChandan Nagar  22:03+1:0522:04+1:081m--2186.56416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
105/==/SHESeoraphuli JunctionX  22:14+1:2322:18+1:224m--2197.13013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
106/==/SRPSerampore  22:23+1:0122:25+1:012m--2199.63311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
107/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+1:54-42219.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site