Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Jhajha - Asansol from 13/3/15 - 21/3/15 #1358957-2
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (01:10PM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া যাত্রী     जयनगर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

Mar 14 (1:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH/BWN WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:02 (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar  -18:45+22--1-507.24268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  19:02+3219:04+342m--1-495.14070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+3419:20+342m--1-485.93565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubaniX  19:37+2919:43+306m--1-475.94962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+3819:56+412m--1-466.92959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  20:12+4320:17+575m--1-459.12555mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsaraiX  20:33+5220:35+582m--1-452.42054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+5020:57+582m--1-445.8954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40+2221:50+2810m--1-439.53854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  21:58+4822:03+485m11-434.55352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+5122:10+542m--1-430.04556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+5522:20+562m--1-424.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
13|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+5622:31+572m--1-419.05751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|KSPKishanpur  22:38+1:0022:40+1:052m--1-412.34751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|MKPRMuktapur  22:48+1:0722:50+1:112m11-406.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+2923:30+3510m--1-402.14955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+1:1123:43+1:212m--1-393.04751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+1:2523:53+1:322m--1-386.72851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+1:1900:12+1:232m22-378.91651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
20/==/STJTSathajagatXO  00:29+1:2100:50+1:1321m--2-374.31949mECRSathajagat, Bihar
21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+1:0901:12+1:212m--2-367.95349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/--/TGATeghraX  01:22+1:2501:24+1:322m--2-359.02848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34+001:35+01m--2-354.3849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  01:55+3802:05+4610m42-351.62849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+2:0002:20+2:102m--2-345.51147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
26/=-/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+2:1002:37+2:411m12-342.73349mECRSimaria, Bihar
27/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX  02:43+2:4202:44+2:421m12-339.44651mECRMurarpur, Bihar
28/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:07+2:2403:08+2:251m--2-322.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+2:3503:36+2:371m--2-312.54847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+2:1403:44+2:151m--2-307.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:2104:35+1:227m--2-305.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+2:1404:47+2:142m--2-299.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
33|==|URENUren  04:53+1:5704:54+1:571m--2-294.75845mERUren, Bihar
34!==|KJHKajra  04:59+1:5905:00+2:001m--2-289.95550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+2:0105:10+2:012m--2-282.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+2:0305:17+2:022m--2-278.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+2:0205:25+2:032m--2-272.66555mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+2:0705:31+2:161m--2-267.14848mERDharhara, Bihar
39|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+2:0605:49+2:2810m--2-260.84259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
40|-=|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+2:5106:00+2:512m--2-254.55846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+2:4806:07+2:492m--2-249.61142mERMunger, Bihar
42|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadX  06:14+2:5206:16+2:522m--2-248.41040mERMunger, Bihar
43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+2:5306:25+2:522m--2-247.213338mERGangania, Bihar
44|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:32+2:4706:37+2:455m--2-231.78042mERSultanganj, Bihar
45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m--2-225.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+2:5206:50+2:562m--2-221.65539mERTilakpur, Bihar
47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m--2-218.03138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
48|==|MPYMurarpurX  06:58-06:59-1m--2-216.45938mERMau, Bihar
49|==|NATNathnagar  07:04+2:5807:06+2:592m--2-211.43148mERBhagalpur, Bihar
50!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:15+2:1107:30+2:1315m--2-206.84149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+3:2107:49+3:228m--2-199.23642mERSabour, Bihar
52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:00+3:2108:01+3:251m--2-192.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+3:2008:08+3:261m--2-186.86942mERGhoga, Bihar
54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+3:3008:15+3:312m12-181.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
55!==!CLGKahalgaon  08:20+2:5308:22+3:042m12-176.73444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
56!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  08:36+3:4108:38+3:462m--2-168.71258mERBikram Shila, Bihar
57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  08:55+3:4408:56+3:591m--2-165.22847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
58|==!PPTPirpainti  09:15+3:2709:17+3:352m--2-156.36453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m--2-152.15040mERAmmapali, Bihar
60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+4:0409:28+4:181m32-147.91138mERBihar, Bihar
61|==|KRMAKaramtolaX  10:01+3:5810:02+4:061m22-141.81935mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
62!==|SBGSahibganj Junction  10:30+3:2510:40+3:3810m12-132.85238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
63!==!SLJSakrigali JunctionX  10:49+4:2210:50+4:261m--2-125.05345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==!MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+4:3011:05+4:318m--2-118.95434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
65!==!KPTOKaranpur Ato  11:13+4:3611:14+4:391m--2-111.75339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66|==!TLJTaljhari  11:22+4:3311:23+4:341m--2-104.74138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+4:3111:38+4:341m22-95.04045mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+4:3011:49+4:301m--2-88.43246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53+4:3411:55+4:382m--2-86.31565mERBakudi, Jharkhand
70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+3:5112:37+3:5510m22-78.45536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+4:1512:46+4:181m--2-71.05731mERGumani, Jharkhand
72%==%KLPKotalpukurX  12:53+4:1312:54+4:131m--2-64.35640mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
73%==%TBBTilbhita  13:02+4:0313:03+4:071m--2-56.84231mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
74%==%PKRPakurX  13:09+3:2713:10+3:311m22-52.53637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
75%==%NGFNagarnabi  13:19+4:1413:20+4:171m12-47.13530mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+4:2713:30+4:281m22-42.05832mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+4:3713:38+4:371m--2-35.35035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+4:0913:45+4:101m--2-30.35736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%CTRChatraX  13:53+4:4413:54+4:491m--2-22.75742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%NHTNalhati Junction  14:03+4:0514:05+4:062m22-14.12348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
81%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  14:24+4:4315:16+3:5452m--2-6.74544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
82%==%RPHRampurhat»X  15:25+2:4115:40+2:3915m--20.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
83%==%TPFTarapith Road  15:48+3:2315:49+3:251m--27.22445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
84%==%MLVMallarpur•XO  16:02+3:3916:19+3:2617m--212.45546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
85%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  16:28+3:2516:29+3:251m2220.74852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+3:5816:40+3:582m4228.06658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
87%==%BSLEBataspurX  16:47+3:0216:48+3:021m--235.72154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  17:04+3:3017:25+3:1221m--241.25546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
89%==%KPLEKopaiX  17:34+2:5617:35+2:561m--249.46148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
90%==%PNEPrantik  17:42+2:2617:43+2:261m--256.55148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
91%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  17:48+2:3317:51+2:333m--260.76059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+2:5418:01+2:532m--268.74741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
93%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  18:07+2:5418:08+2:541m--273.45338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
94%==%GKHGuskaraX  18:15+2:4018:18+2:393m1279.64841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
95%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  18:26+2:1218:27+2:121m--286.03746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+2:5518:34+2:551m--289.71146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
97%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  18:54+2:4119:28+2:1234m--293.53936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
98/==%KANKhana JunctionX  19:37+2:1019:38+2:111m--299.45442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
99/==/TITTalitXO  19:44+2:1119:45+2:111m--2104.84637mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:55+2:2820:15+2:2720m--2112.47134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
101/==/PDAPundooahX  20:54+2:1320:56+2:132m--2158.52618mERPandua, West Bengal
102/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:45+1:5221:50+1:525m--2179.73214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57-21:58-1m--2183.43615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
104/==/CGRChandan NagarX  22:03+2:5622:04+2:561m--2186.56416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:14+2:0022:18+1:594m--2197.13013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
106/==/SRPSeramporeX  22:23+2:0122:25+2:012m--2199.63311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
107/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  23:00+1:41-42219.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site