Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 18:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 18:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 15m ago)
Latest...
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा धुलियान पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat and Mallarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:02 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar  -18:45+5701-500.54268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauliX  19:02+5919:04+1:042m01-488.54070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+1:0419:20+1:102m01-479.23565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani  19:37+1:1319:43+1:186m01-469.34962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+1:2119:56+1:292m01-460.22959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.8
#6|--|SKISakri JunctionX  20:12+1:2720:17+1:295m01-452.42558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.7
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiO  20:33+1:2420:35+1:252m01-445.82054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+1:1620:57+1:192m01-439.2954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.3
#9!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40+5021:50+5610m11-432.83854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  21:58+5722:03+575m11-427.85352mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11!==!TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+1:0122:10+1:032m01-423.44556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+1:0522:20+1:062m01-417.43451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+1:0722:31+1:092m01-412.45751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14!==!KSPKishanpur  22:38+1:1122:40+1:142m11-405.74751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#15!==!MKPRMuktapurX  22:48+1:1522:50+1:202m11-399.4853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+1:0323:30+1:1610m01-395.45051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+1:1723:43+1:242m01-386.24751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+1:2423:53+1:272m01-379.92851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+1:2100:12+1:232m22-372.11651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagatO  00:29+1:1200:50+5721m02-367.42050mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+5501:12+1:042m02-360.95450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghraX  01:22+1:0501:24+1:092m02-352.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34-01:35-1m02-347.2849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  01:55+1:0802:05+1:1810m42-344.63049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:136.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+1:2802:20+1:482m02-338.11147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:162.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+1:4102:37+1:561m12-335.23149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  02:43+1:5702:44+1:571m12-332.02752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#28/==/BRYABarhiya  03:07+1:5503:08+1:561m02-321.72147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+1:5103:36+1:521m02-312.34847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+1:5103:44+1:511m02-306.6252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:1604:35+1:187m02-305.33453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+1:1804:47+1:172m02-299.66148mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#33|==|URENUren  04:53+1:1904:54+1:191m02-293.55045mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34|==|KJHKajra  04:59+1:2205:00+1:221m02-289.45451mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+1:2205:10+1:212m02-282.24852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+1:2305:17+1:222m02-278.26245mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+1:2205:25+1:232m02-272.06454mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+1:2605:31+1:301m02-266.64849mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.4
#39|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+1:3605:49+1:4410m02-260.24156mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40|==|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+1:4706:00+1:462m02-254.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+1:4806:07+1:482m02-249.24143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#42|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadX  06:14+1:4806:16+1:472m02-244.45241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+1:4806:25+1:482m02-238.36140mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:32+1:5006:37+1:485m02-231.26744mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.6
#45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m02-225.65537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+1:4906:50+1:512m02-221.05339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m02-217.53438mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48|==|MPYMurarpurX  06:58+2206:59+221m02-215.85840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49|==|NATNathnagar  07:04+1:5207:06+1:522m02-211.02648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#50|==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:15+1:5307:30+1:5615m02-207.14150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+1:5907:49+1:588m02-199.63641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:00+1:5608:01+2:011m02-193.06235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+2:0408:08+2:131m02-186.96641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+2:1708:15+2:172m12-181.45135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#55!==!CLGKahalgaonX  08:20+2:2108:22+2:272m12-177.13444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  08:36+2:2408:38+2:262m02-169.11257mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:173.4
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  08:55+2:1708:56+2:251m02-165.72847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:198.9
#58!==!PPTPirpaintiX  09:15+2:2209:17+2:232m02-156.86453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m02-152.55040mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+2:2809:28+2:311m32-148.31139mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#61|==|KRMAKaramtolaX  10:01+2:0810:02+2:121m22-142.31935mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62|==|SBGSahibganj  10:30+1:5710:40+2:0710m12-133.25240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#63|==|SLJSakrigaliX  10:49+2:1510:50+2:191m02-125.55345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#64|==|MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+2:2411:05+2:188m02-119.35434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  11:13+2:2011:14+2:201m02-112.15339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|==|TLJTaljhari  11:22+2:2111:23+2:221m02-105.14138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+2:2311:38+2:251m22-95.53138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+2:2211:49+2:231m02-90.35537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53+2:2611:55+2:262m02-86.71554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:327.8
#70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+2:0612:37+2:0910m22-78.85536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+2:2112:46+2:231m02-71.55830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#72%==%KLPKotalpukurX  12:53+2:2612:54+2:271m02-64.85740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#73%==%TBBTilbhita  13:02+2:2813:03+2:301m02-57.34431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#74%==%PKRPakurX  13:09+2:3013:10+2:331m22-52.83737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#75%==%NGFNagarnabi  13:19+2:3213:20+2:361m12-47.43429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+2:3813:30+2:391m22-42.25731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+2:4113:38+2:421m02-35.65035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+2:4413:45+2:461m02-30.65735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#79%==%CTRChatraX  13:53+2:5013:54+2:531m02-22.95842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#80%==%NHTNalhati Junction  14:03+2:5214:05+2:572m22-14.22346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#81%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  14:24+2:4815:16+2:0352m02-6.84544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#82%==%RPHRampurhat»X  15:25+2:0815:40+2:0615m020.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#83%==%TPFTarapith Road  15:48+2:0815:49+2:091m027.12545mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#84%==%MLVMallarpur•XO  16:02+2:0216:19+1:4817m0212.55446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#85%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  16:28+1:4716:29+1:521m2220.64852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+1:5316:40+1:542m4227.86758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#87%==%BSLEBataspurX  16:47+1:5116:48+1:511m0235.62154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  17:04+1:4517:25+1:2921m2241.15947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#89%==%KPLEKopaiX  17:34+1:2917:35+1:291m0250.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#90%==%PNEPrantik  17:42+1:2617:43+1:271m2256.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#91%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  17:48+1:3217:51+1:343m2260.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+1:2718:01+1:262m2268.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#93%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  18:07+1:3118:08+1:311m2273.35338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#94%==%GKHGuskaraX  18:15+1:2818:18+1:283m1279.53840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#95%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  18:26+1:3018:27+1:321m0284.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+1:3518:34+1:351m0289.61646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#97%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  18:54+1:2319:28+1:0034m3294.92842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#98%==%KANKhana JunctionX  19:37+5919:38+591m4299.25943mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#99/==/TITTalitXO  19:44+5319:45+531m02105.04337mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:55+1:0420:15+5620m52112.271 ER713103, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3946.1
#101/==/PDAPundooahX  20:54+5420:56+592m32158.32620mERPandua, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4921.4
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:45+4621:50+485m32179.73214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57-21:58-1m12183.43615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#104/==/CGRChandan NagarX  22:03+4822:04+511m12186.46416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:14+5322:18+524m62197.13012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#106/==/SRPShrirampurX  22:23+5022:25+502m12199.63411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+1:09-12219.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site