Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 19:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 19:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा धुलियान पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat and Mallarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:02
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar  -18:45-01-499.24268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauliX  19:02-19:04-2m01-487.24070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18-19:20-2m01-477.93565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani  19:37-19:43-6m01-468.04962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54-19:56-2m01-458.92959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.8
#6|--|SKISakri JunctionX  20:12-20:17-5m01-451.12558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.7
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiO  20:33-20:35-2m01-444.52054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55-20:57-2m01-437.9954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.3
#9!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40-21:50-10m11-431.53854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai  21:58-22:03-5m11-426.55352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11!==!TLWAThalwaraX  22:08-22:10-2m01-422.14556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghatX  22:18-22:20-2m01-416.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29-22:31-2m01-411.05751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14!==!KSPKishanpur  22:38-22:40-2m11-404.44751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur  22:48-22:50-2m11-398.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20-23:30-10m01-394.15051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41-23:43-2m01-384.94751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51-23:53-2m01-378.62851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10-00:12-2m22-370.81651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagatO  00:29-00:50-21m02-366.12050mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10-01:12-2m02-359.65450mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghraX  01:22-01:24-2m02-350.72947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34-01:35-1m02-345.9849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:55-02:05-10m42-343.32349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#25 DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18-02:20-2m02-338.21147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26 RJORajendra Pul  02:36-02:37-1m12-335.23149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  02:43-02:44-1m12-332.02752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#28/==/BRYABarhiya  03:07-03:08-1m02-321.72147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35-03:36-1m02-312.34847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43-03:44-1m02-306.6252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28-04:35-7m02-305.33453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45-04:47-2m02-299.66148mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#33|==|URENUren  04:53-04:54-1m02-293.55045mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34|==|KJHKajra  04:59-05:00-1m02-289.45451mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08-05:10-2m02-282.24852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15-05:17-2m02-278.26245mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23-05:25-2m02-272.06454mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30-05:31-1m02-266.64849mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.4
#39|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39-05:49-10m02-260.24156mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40|==|RPURRatanpurX  05:58-06:00-2m02-254.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05-06:07-2m02-249.24143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#42|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadX  06:14-06:16-2m02-244.45241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23-06:25-2m02-238.36140mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:32-06:37-5m02-231.26744mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.6
#45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m02-225.65537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48-06:50-2m02-221.05339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m02-217.53438mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48|==|MPYMurarpurX  06:58-06:59-1m02-215.85840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49|==|NATNathnagar  07:04-07:06-2m02-211.02648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#50|==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:15-07:30-15m02-207.14150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41-07:49-8m02-199.63641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:00-08:01-1m02-193.06235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07-08:08-1m02-186.96641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13-08:15-2m12-181.45135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#55!==!CLGKahalgaonX  08:20-08:22-2m12-177.13444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  08:36-08:38-2m02-169.11257mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:173.4
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  08:55-08:56-1m02-165.72847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:198.9
#58!==!PPTPirpaintiX  09:15-09:17-2m02-156.86453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m02-152.55040mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27-09:28-1m32-148.31139mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#61|==|KRMAKaramtolaX  10:01-10:02-1m22-142.31935mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62|==|SBGSahibganj  10:30-10:40-10m12-133.25240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#63|==|SLJSakrigaliX  10:49-10:50-1m02-125.55345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#64|==|MJPMaharajpurX  10:57-11:05-8m02-119.35434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  11:13-11:14-1m02-112.15339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|==|TLJTaljhari  11:22-11:23-1m02-105.14138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37-11:38-1m22-95.53138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48-11:49-1m02-90.35537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53-11:55-2m02-86.71554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:327.8
#70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27-12:37-10m22-78.85536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#71%==%GMANGumani  12:45-12:46-1m02-71.55830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#72%==%KLPKotalpukurX  12:53-12:54-1m02-64.85740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#73%==%TBBTilbhita  13:02-13:03-1m02-57.34431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#74%==%PKRPakurX  13:09-13:10-1m22-52.83737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#75%==%NGFNagarnabi  13:19-13:20-1m12-47.43429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29-13:30-1m22-42.25731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37-13:38-1m02-35.65035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44-13:45-1m02-30.65735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#79%==%CTRChatraX  13:53-13:54-1m02-22.95842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#80%==%NHTNalhati Junction  14:03-14:05-2m22-14.22346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#81%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  14:24-15:16-52m02-6.84544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#82%==%RPHRampurhat»X  15:25-15:40-15m020.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#83%==%TPFTarapith Road  15:48-15:49-1m027.12545mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#84%==%MLVMallarpur•XO  16:02-16:19-17m0212.55446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#85%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  16:28-16:29-1m2220.64852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38-16:40-2m4227.86758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#87%==%BSLEBataspurX  16:47-16:48-1m0235.62154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  17:04-17:25-21m2241.15947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#89%==%KPLEKopaiX  17:34-17:35-1m0250.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#90%==%PNEPrantik  17:42-17:43-1m2256.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#91%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  17:48-17:51-3m2260.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59-18:01-2m2268.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#93%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  18:07-18:08-1m2273.35338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#94%==%GKHGuskaraX  18:15-18:18-3m1279.53840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#95%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  18:26-18:27-1m0284.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33-18:34-1m0289.61646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#97%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  18:54-19:28-34m3294.92842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#98%==%KANKhana JunctionX  19:37-19:38-1m4299.25943mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#99/==/TITTalitXO  19:44-19:45-1m02105.04337mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:55-20:15-20m52112.27136mER713103, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3946.1
#101/==/PDAPundooahX  20:54-20:56-2m32158.32620mERPandua, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4921.4
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:45-21:50-5m32179.73214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57-21:58-1m12183.43615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#104/==/CGRChandan NagarX  22:03-22:04-1m12186.46416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:14-22:18-4m62197.13013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#106/==/SRPShrirampurX  22:23-22:25-2m12199.63411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00--12219.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site