Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116178-6
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া [ধুলিয়ান] প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा [धुलियान] पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> MLV/Mallarpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:37) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampurhat Junction and Mallarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Arrives @ 15:56 (Avg 3h 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar -19:25+11--1-499.94573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 19:41+1519:43+172m--1-487.83770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 19:58+1720:00+262m--1-478.54065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO 20:15+2520:20+275m--1-468.66861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 20:28+3220:30+362m--1-459.62359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionO 20:50+2920:55+345m--1-451.84058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai 21:05+3521:07+372m--1-445.22555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 21:23+3121:25+342m11-438.61154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:356.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:00+1322:10+2110m11-432.23655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 22:18+2222:23+225m11-427.36855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11!%%!%TLWAThalwara 22:27+2622:29+272m11-422.84056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12!%%!%HYTHaiaghatX 22:38+2722:40+282m11-416.73454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 22:49+2722:51+282m11-411.75650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14!%%!%KSPKishanpur 22:58+2923:00+312m11-405.25552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15!%%!%MKPRMuktapur 23:07+3323:09+382m11-398.8952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#16!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 23:35+2423:45+3210m--1-395.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur 23:55+4523:56+1:031m21-385.85451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 00:03+1:0400:04+1:101m--2-379.54751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 00:14+1:1000:15+1:171m22-371.71251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat 00:39+1:0100:40+1:181m--2-367.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#21/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 00:54+1:1600:55+1:401m--2-360.55449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghra 01:05+1:4301:06+1:541m--2-351.62447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 01:18+3701:19+371m--2-346.8449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:362.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:55+1:3602:05+1:4310m42-344.23248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 02:17+1:5402:18+2:121m--2-337.71047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:182.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul 02:36+2:1302:37+2:351m12-334.83149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 02:43+2:3202:44+2:331m12-331.62649mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya 03:07+2:3803:08+2:401m--2-321.62147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+2:3703:36+2:391m--2-312.24847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 03:43+2:3703:44+2:381m12-306.5252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:28+2:0404:35+2:047m--2-305.23454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32%==%DNREDhanauri 04:45+2:1104:46+2:121m--2-299.54649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#33%==%URENUren 04:54+2:1404:55+2:141m--2-293.43648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#34%==%KJHKajra 05:02+2:1405:03+2:151m--2-289.34851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 05:12+2:1505:13+2:161m--2-282.14052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan 05:19+2:1605:20+2:171m--2-278.15343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#37%==%DRHDharharaX 05:27+2:1605:28+2:181m--2-271.94651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur 05:35+2:1905:36+2:251m--2-266.54349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 05:45+2:3105:50+2:515m1,32-260.14257mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpurX 05:59+2:5506:00+2:551m--2-253.95846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41%==%BUPBariarpur 06:05+2:5806:06+2:581m--2-249.13643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.7
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur RoadX 06:14+2:5706:15+2:581m--2-244.34641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#43%==%GNNAGangani 06:23+2:5806:24+2:581m--2-238.26140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj 06:31+3:0106:36+3:005m12-231.15644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#45%==%MVVMaheshi 06:42-06:43-1m--2-225.54637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:49+3:0006:50+3:021m--2-220.94339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 06:55-06:56-1m--2-217.43438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48%==%MPYMurarpurX 06:59-07:00-1m--2-215.75840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49%==%NATNathnagar 07:05+3:0207:06+3:031m--2-210.91548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:22+2:5507:32+3:0910m--2-207.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#51!%%!%SBOSabaurX 07:48+3:0807:53+3:095m12-199.53341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:05+3:0808:06+3:121m--2-192.95335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:13+3:1608:14+3:231m--2-186.85541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54!%%!%EKCEkchariX 08:20+3:2508:27+3:217m12-181.34235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 08:33+3:2408:34+3:301m12-177.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 08:44+3:3208:50+3:316m--2-169.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:58+3:3209:03+3:365m--2-165.65347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 09:13+3:4309:14+3:451m--2-156.74353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali 09:20-09:21-1m--2-152.44240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:27+3:4709:28+3:501m32-148.24039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 09:37+3:5109:38+3:521m22-142.21735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj 10:10+3:3310:20+3:3710m12-133.14740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63%==%SLJSakrigali 10:30+3:4010:31+3:431m--2-125.34645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#64%==%MJPMaharajpurX 10:39+3:4610:40+3:471m--2-119.25434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur AtoX 10:48+3:5010:49+3:511m--2-112.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari 10:57+3:5210:58+3:541m--2-105.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak 11:06+3:5511:07+3:561m--2-100.24145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:14+3:5611:19+3:535m22-95.44438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:26+3:5311:27+3:541m--2-90.25537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#70%==%BKLEBakudi 11:31+3:5711:32+3:581m--2-86.5954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27+3:1312:37+3:1610m22-78.74436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#72%==%GMANGumani 12:47+3:2012:48+3:211m--2-71.48130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#73%==%KLPKotalpukurX 12:53+3:2412:54+3:251m--2-64.75740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#74%==%TBBTilbhita 13:02+3:2213:03+3:221m--2-57.14431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#75/==/PKRPakurX 13:09+3:3913:10+3:421m22-52.73737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#76/==/NGFNagarnabi 13:19+3:3813:20+3:391m12-47.23429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#77/==/RJGRajgram 13:29+3:3913:30+3:421m22-42.15731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#78/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:37+3:3913:38+3:401m--2-35.55035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/MRRMuraraiX 13:44+3:4613:45+3:401m--2-30.55735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#80/==/CTRChatra 13:53+3:3913:54+3:441m--2-22.85842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#81/==/NHTNalhati JunctionXO 14:03+3:5314:05+4:052m22-14.1846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.3
#82/==/SDLESwadinpurO 15:03+3:1715:04+3:301m--2-6.81944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:216.8
#83/==/RPHRampurhat Junction» 15:25+3:2515:40+3:2815m120.053 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#84/==/TPFTarapith Road 15:48+3:5615:49+3:581m227.14645mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#85/==/MLVMallarpur•XO 15:56+3:3715:57+3:431m2212.51647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:318.1
#86/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 16:28+3:2116:29+3:241m2220.64852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#87/==/SNTSainthia Junction 16:38+3:0616:40+3:072m4227.96757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#88/==/BSLEBataspurX 16:47+3:1916:48+3:191m2235.62154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#89/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO 17:04+3:1417:25+2:5821m2241.159 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#90/==/KPLEKopaiX 17:34+2:4817:35+2:481m1250.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#91/==/PNEPrantik 17:42+2:5117:43+2:521m2256.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#92/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 17:48+3:0517:51+3:063m2260.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#93/==/BDHBhediaX 17:59+3:0118:01+3:012m2268.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#94/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 18:07+3:0418:08+3:081m2273.35438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#95/==/GKHGuskaraX 18:15+3:0918:18+3:083m1279.53840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 18:26+3:1718:27+3:201m1284.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/BPSBanpas 18:33+3:2118:34+3:211m1289.61646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#98/==/JTLJhapater DhalXO 18:54+3:0419:28+2:3134m3294.92842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.2
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 19:37+2:3119:38+2:311m4299.25942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#100/==/TITTalitXO 19:44+2:3019:45+2:301m--2105.14337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:55+2:3020:15+2:2220m62112.34537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:3067.5
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:45+2:1521:50+2:175m32179.832 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#103/==/CNSChuchura 21:57+1:5321:58+1:531m12183.53615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#104/==/CGRChandan NagarX 22:03+2:0622:04+2:091m12186.56416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:14+2:2322:18+2:214m62197.230 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:23+2:2022:25+2:202m12199.73411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:00+2:25-12219.3- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site