Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Jhajha - Asansol from 13/3/15 - 21/3/15 #1358957-2
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (01:10PM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া যাত্রী     जयनगर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

Mar 14 2015 (1:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH/BWN WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:02 (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar  -18:45+3--1-507.24268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  19:02+619:04+72m--1-495.14070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+819:20+82m--1-485.93565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubaniX  19:37+419:43+46m--1-475.94962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+719:56+82m--1-466.92959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  20:12+720:17+175m--1-459.12555mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsaraiX  20:33+1620:35+212m--1-452.42054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+1320:57+202m--1-445.8954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40-421:50+410m--1-439.53854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  21:58+722:03+75m11-434.55352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+1122:10+142m--1-430.04556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+1722:20+212m--1-424.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
13|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+2222:31+252m--1-419.05751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|KSPKishanpur  22:38+2822:40+312m--1-412.34751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|MKPRMuktapur  22:48+3222:50+392m11-406.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+1623:30+2110m--1-402.14955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+3823:43+492m--1-393.04751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+4923:53+522m--1-386.72851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+4400:12+492m22-378.91651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
20/==/STJTSathajagatO  00:29+4300:50+3621m--2-374.31949mECRSathajagat, Bihar
21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+2801:12+362m--2-367.95349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/--/TGATeghraX  01:22+4001:24+522m--2-359.02848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34-01:35-1m--2-354.3849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  01:55+2202:05+3010m42-351.62849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+1:1802:20+1:342m--2-345.51147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
26/=-/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+1:4602:37+2:271m12-342.73349mECRSimaria, Bihar
27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  02:43+2:3002:44+2:311m12-339.44651mECRMurarpur, Bihar
28/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:07+2:2103:08+2:211m--2-322.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+2:2103:36+2:231m--2-312.54847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+2:1003:44+2:101m--2-307.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:1504:35+1:147m--2-305.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+1:5304:47+1:522m--2-299.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
33|==|URENUren  04:53+1:5304:54+1:531m--2-294.75845mERUren, Bihar
34|==!KJHKajra  04:59+1:5505:00+1:561m--2-289.95550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+1:5705:10+1:572m--2-282.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+1:5805:17+1:572m--2-278.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+1:5805:25+1:572m--2-272.66555mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+2:0205:31+2:051m--2-267.14848mERDharhara, Bihar
39|=-|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+1:4505:49+1:5110m--2-260.84259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
40|-=|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+2:2006:00+2:192m--2-254.55846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+2:1606:07+2:152m--2-249.61142mERMunger, Bihar
42|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  06:14+2:2106:16+2:202m--2-248.41041mERMunger, Bihar
43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+2:1706:25+2:172m--2-247.213340mERGangania, Bihar
44|==|SGGSultanGanjX  06:32+2:1806:37+2:175m--2-231.78042mERSultanganj, Bihar
45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m--2-225.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+2:1806:50+2:202m--2-221.65539mERTilakpur, Bihar
47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m--2-218.03138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
48|==|MPYMurarpur  06:58-06:59-1m--2-216.45938mERMau, Bihar
49|==|NATNathnagarX  07:04+2:2307:06+2:242m--2-211.43148mERBhagalpur, Bihar
50|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  07:15+2:0107:30+2:0415m--2-206.84149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+2:2907:49+2:308m--2-199.23642mERSabour, Bihar
52!==!LMMLailakh MamalkhaX  08:00+2:3208:01+2:351m--2-192.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+2:4008:08+2:521m--2-186.86942mERGhoga, Bihar
54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+2:5508:15+2:562m12-181.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
55!==!CLGKahalgaon  08:20+2:5908:22+3:062m12-176.73444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
56!==!BKSLBikram Shila  08:36+3:0608:38+3:142m--2-168.71258mERBikram Shila, Bihar
57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  08:55+3:1308:56+3:231m--2-165.22847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
58!==|PPTPirpaintiX  09:15+3:1409:17+3:192m--2-156.36453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m--2-152.15040mERAmmapali, Bihar
60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+3:2009:28+3:251m32-147.91138mERBihar, Bihar
61|==|KRMAKaramtola  10:01+3:1310:02+3:181m22-141.81935mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
62|==!SBGSahibganjX  10:30+2:4510:40+2:5210m12-132.85238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
63!==!SLJSakrigali  10:49+3:1710:50+3:201m--2-125.05345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==!MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+3:3111:05+3:298m--2-118.95434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
65!==!KPTOKaranpur AtoX  11:13+3:3411:14+3:361m--2-111.75339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66!==|TLJTaljhari  11:22+3:4511:23+3:451m--2-104.74138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+3:4911:38+3:521m22-95.04045mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
68|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+3:3711:49+3:391m--2-88.43246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
69|==|BKLEBakudi  11:53+3:5611:55+3:552m--2-86.31565mERBakudi, Jharkhand
70|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+3:2412:37+3:3710m22-78.45536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+3:5412:46+3:571m--2-71.05731mERGumani, Jharkhand
72%==%KLPKotalpukur  12:53+3:4612:54+3:461m--2-64.35640mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
73%==%TBBTilbhitaX  13:02+3:4113:03+3:441m--2-56.84231mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
74%==%PKRPakur  13:09+3:5613:10+4:011m22-52.53637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
75%==%NGFNagarnabiX  13:19+4:0513:20+4:061m12-47.13530mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+4:0813:30+4:091m22-42.05832mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+4:1913:38+4:221m--2-35.35035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+4:1713:45+4:221m--2-30.35736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%CTRChatra  13:53+4:2313:54+4:281m--2-22.75742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  14:03+3:2514:05+3:302m22-14.12348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
81%==%SDLESwadinpur  14:24+4:0815:16+3:1752m--2-6.74544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
82%==%RPHRampurhat»XO  15:25+2:5215:40+2:5115m--20.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
83%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  15:48+3:1915:49+3:191m--27.22445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
84%==%MLVMallarpur•  16:02+3:0816:19+2:5517m--212.45546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
85%==%GHLEGadadharpurXO  16:28+3:0316:29+3:041m2220.74852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+3:1316:40+3:122m4228.06658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
87%==%BSLEBataspurX  16:47+2:5116:48+2:511m--235.72154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  17:04+2:4917:25+2:3321m--241.25546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
89%==%KPLEKopaiO  17:34+2:4617:35+2:471m--249.46148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
90%==%PNEPrantikX  17:42+2:1517:43+2:151m--256.55148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
91%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  17:48+2:1217:51+2:133m--260.76059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+2:1118:01+2:102m--268.74741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
93%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  18:07+2:3118:08+2:311m--273.45338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
94%==%GKHGuskara  18:15+2:1218:18+2:113m1279.64841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
95%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  18:26+2:2218:27+2:221m--286.03746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+2:3618:34+2:361m--289.71146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
97%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  18:54+2:0819:28+1:4034m--293.53936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
98%==/KANKhana JunctionXO  19:37+1:3919:38+1:391m--299.45442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
99/==/TITTalitX  19:44+1:4219:45+1:421m--2104.84637mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  19:55+2:1420:15+2:1020m--2112.47134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
101/==/PDAPundooah  20:54+1:2920:56+1:282m--2158.52618mERPandua, West Bengal
102/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:45+1:4121:50+1:415m--2179.73214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57-21:58-1m--2183.43615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
104/==/CGRChandan Nagar  22:03+1:1122:04+1:151m--2186.56416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
105/==/SHESeoraphuli JunctionX  22:14+1:3122:18+1:324m--2197.13013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
106/==/SRPSerampore  22:23+1:0522:25+1:052m--2199.63311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
107/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+1:57-42219.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site