Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া যাত্রী     जयनगर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat and Mallarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:02 (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar  -18:45+49--1-499.24268mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauliX  19:02+5119:04+572m--1-487.24070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#3|--|RJARajanagar  19:18+5819:20+1:042m--1-477.93565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani  19:37+1:0719:43+1:066m--1-468.04962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul  19:54+1:0619:56+1:112m--1-458.92959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.8
#6|--|SKISakri JunctionX  20:12+1:0820:17+1:145m--1-451.12558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.7
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiO  20:33+1:1020:35+1:132m--1-444.52054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiXO  20:55+1:0420:57+1:102m--1-437.9954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.3
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  21:40+4221:50+5010m--1-431.53854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|LSILaheria Sarai  21:58+5222:03+535m11-426.55352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11|--|TLWAThalwaraX  22:08+5722:10+592m--1-422.14556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|--|HYTHaiaghatX  22:18+1:0022:20+1:042m--1-416.13451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  22:29+1:0422:31+1:062m--1-411.05751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14|--|KSPKishanpur  22:38+1:0922:40+1:122m--1-404.44751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#15|--|MKPRMuktapur  22:48+1:1522:50+1:202m11-398.1853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  23:20+1:0123:30+1:1110m--1-394.15051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+1:1823:43+1:292m--1-384.94751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+1:2923:53+1:302m--1-378.62851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+1:2300:12+1:262m22-370.81651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagatO  00:29+1:1700:50+1:0221m--2-366.12050mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#21/==/BCABachwara Junction  01:10+5801:12+1:072m--2-359.65450mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghraX  01:22+1:0901:24+1:162m--2-350.72947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag  01:34-01:35-1m--2-345.9849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:55+1:1302:05+1:2910m42-343.32349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#25 DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+1:3702:20+1:582m--2-338.21147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26 RJORajendra Pul  02:36+1:4602:37+2:211m12-335.23149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  02:43+2:3402:44+2:351m12-332.02752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#28/==/BRYABarhiya  03:07+2:3503:08+2:361m--2-321.72147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+2:2903:36+2:301m--2-312.34847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:43+2:2903:44+2:301m--2-306.6252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:5404:35+1:547m--2-305.33453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32|==|DNREDhanauri  04:45+1:5504:47+1:552m--2-299.66148mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#33|==|URENUren  04:53+1:5704:54+1:571m--2-293.55045mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34|==|KJHKajra  04:59+1:5805:00+1:591m--2-289.45451mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35|==|AHAAbhaipur  05:08+2:0005:10+2:002m--2-282.24852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36|==|MSDNMasudan  05:15+2:0105:17+2:002m--2-278.26245mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#37|==|DRHDharhara  05:23+2:0005:25+2:002m--2-272.06454mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#38|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+2:0305:31+2:091m--2-266.64849mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.4
#39|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+2:1605:49+2:2710m--2-260.24156mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40|==|RPURRatanpurX  05:58+2:3106:00+2:312m--2-254.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+2:3306:07+2:332m--2-249.24143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#42|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadX  06:14+2:3306:16+2:332m--2-244.45241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+2:3506:25+2:342m--2-238.36140mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:32+2:3606:37+2:375m--2-231.26744mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.6
#45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m--2-225.65537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+2:3906:50+2:412m--2-221.05339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m--2-217.53438mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48|==|MPYMurarpurX  06:58-06:59-1m--2-215.85840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49|==|NATNathnagar  07:04+2:4207:06+2:432m--2-211.02648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#50|==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:15+2:4407:30+2:4715m--2-207.14150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:41+2:4807:49+2:468m--2-199.63641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:00+2:4508:01+2:471m--2-193.06235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#53!==!GGAGhoga  08:07+2:5108:08+2:591m--2-186.96641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#54!==!EKCEkchari  08:13+3:0208:15+3:032m12-181.45135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#55!==!CLGKahalgaonX  08:20+3:0608:22+3:112m12-177.13444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  08:36+3:0808:38+3:082m--2-169.11257mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:173.4
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  08:55+2:5908:56+3:031m--2-165.72847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:198.9
#58!==!PPTPirpaintiX  09:15+3:0009:17+3:012m--2-156.86453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:21-09:22-1m--2-152.55040mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:27+3:0709:28+3:101m32-148.31139mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#61|==|KRMAKaramtolaX  10:01+2:4610:02+2:481m22-142.31935mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62|==|SBGSahibganj  10:30+2:3410:40+2:5110m12-133.25240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#63!==!SLJSakrigaliX  10:49+2:5710:50+3:021m--2-125.55345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#64!==!MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+3:0711:05+3:028m--2-119.35434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  11:13+3:0411:14+3:051m--2-112.15339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|==|TLJTaljhari  11:22+3:0511:23+3:051m--2-105.14138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#67|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:37+3:0811:38+3:101m22-95.53138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#68|--|DDXDhamdhamia  11:48+3:0711:49+3:081m--2-90.35537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#69|--|BKLEBakudi  11:53+3:1211:55+3:142m--2-86.71554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:327.8
#70|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+2:5812:37+3:0410m22-78.85536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#71%==%GMANGumani  12:45+3:1412:46+3:201m--2-71.55830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#72%==%KLPKotalpukurX  12:53+3:2812:54+3:291m--2-64.85740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#73%==%TBBTilbhita  13:02+3:2013:03+3:221m--2-57.34431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#74%==%PKRPakurX  13:09+3:2713:10+3:311m22-52.83737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#75%==%NGFNagarnabi  13:19+3:3113:20+3:331m12-47.43429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#76%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+3:2713:30+3:301m22-42.25731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+3:3713:38+3:391m--2-35.65035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78%==%MRRMurarai  13:44+3:3613:45+3:421m--2-30.65735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#79%==%CTRChatraX  13:53+3:4413:54+3:491m--2-22.95842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#80%==%NHTNalhati Junction  14:03+3:5314:05+3:572m22-14.22346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#81%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  14:24+3:5315:16+3:0652m--2-6.84544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#82%==%RPHRampurhat»X  15:25+3:0915:40+3:0515m--20.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#83%==%TPFTarapith Road  15:48+3:1015:49+3:121m--27.12545mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#84%==%MLVMallarpur•XO  16:02+3:0216:19+2:4917m--212.55446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#85%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  16:28+2:4716:29+2:511m2220.64852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#86%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+2:5216:40+2:532m4227.86758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#87%==%BSLEBataspurX  16:47+2:5316:48+2:531m--235.62154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#88%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  17:04+2:4517:25+2:2721m--241.15947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#89%==%KPLEKopaiX  17:34+2:2717:35+2:271m--250.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#90%==%PNEPrantik  17:42+2:2017:43+2:201m--256.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#91%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  17:48+2:2517:51+2:253m--260.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#92%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+2:1518:01+2:152m--268.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#93%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  18:07+2:1818:08+2:181m--273.35338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#94%==%GKHGuskaraX  18:15+2:1618:18+2:143m1279.54740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#95 NRXNoadar Dhal  18:26+2:1518:27+2:171m--285.83046mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#96%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+2:2218:34+2:231m--288.81646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#97%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  18:54+2:0519:28+1:3634m--294.22842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#98%==%KANKhana JunctionX  19:37+1:3519:38+1:351m--298.45942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#99/==/TITTalitXO  19:44+1:2219:45+1:231m--2104.24337mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:55+1:3620:15+1:2520m--2111.47137mER713103, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3946.1
#101/==/PDAPundooahX  20:54+1:2120:56+1:192m--2157.52618mERPandua, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:45+1:1921:50+1:245m--2178.73214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#103/==/CNSChuchura  21:57+1:1221:58+1:121m--2182.53615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#104/==/CGRChandan NagarX  22:03+1:1622:04+1:201m--2185.56416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:14+1:2622:18+1:254m--2196.13012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#106/==/SRPShrirampurX  22:23+1:2222:25+1:222m--2198.73411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+1:40-42218.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site