Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1734882-0
Edit
Entry# 2054686-0
Edit
Entry# 2075443-0
Edit
Entry# 2116178-6

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा धुलियान पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat --> MLV/Mallarpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat and Mallarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 15:56
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar -19:25---1-500.24573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 19:41-19:43-2m--1-488.13770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 19:58-20:00-2m--1-478.94065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO 20:15-20:20-5m--1-468.96861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 20:28-20:30-2m--1-459.92359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionO 20:50-20:55-5m--1-452.14058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai 21:05-21:07-2m--1-445.52555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 21:23-21:25-2m11-438.91154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:356.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:00-22:10-10m11-432.53655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 22:18-22:23-5m11-427.66855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11!==!TLWAThalwara 22:27-22:29-2m11-423.14056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12!==!HYTHaiaghatX 22:38-22:40-2m11-417.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur 22:49-22:51-2m11-412.05650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14!==!KSPKishanpur 22:58-23:00-2m11-405.55552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur 23:07-23:09-2m11-399.1952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 23:35-23:45-10m--1-395.35551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur 23:55-23:56-1m21-386.15451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 00:03-00:04-1m--2-379.84751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 00:14-00:15-1m22-372.01251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat 00:39-00:40-1m--2-367.42850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#21/==/BCABachhwaraXO 00:54-00:55-1m--2-360.85450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghra 01:05-01:06-1m--2-351.92447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 01:18-01:19-1m--2-347.1449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:362.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:55-02:05-10m42-344.53249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 02:17-02:18-1m--2-338.01047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:182.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul 02:36-02:37-1m12-335.13149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 02:43-02:44-1m12-332.02752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#28/==/BRYABarhiya 03:07-03:08-1m--2-321.62147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35-03:36-1m--2-312.24847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 03:43-03:44-1m12-306.5252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:28-04:35-7m--2-305.23454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32%==%DNREDhanauri 04:45-04:46-1m--2-299.54649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#33%==%URENUren 04:54-04:55-1m--2-293.43648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#34%==%KJHKajra 05:02-05:03-1m--2-289.34851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 05:12-05:13-1m--2-282.14052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan 05:19-05:20-1m--2-278.15343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#37%==%DRHDharharaX 05:27-05:28-1m--2-271.94651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur 05:35-05:36-1m--2-266.54349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 05:45-05:50-5m1,32-260.14256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpurX 05:59-06:00-1m--2-253.95846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41%==%BUPBariarpur 06:05-06:06-1m--2-249.13643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.7
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur RoadX 06:14-06:15-1m--2-244.34641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#43%==%GNNAGangani 06:23-06:24-1m--2-238.26140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj 06:31-06:36-5m12-231.15644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#45%==%MVVMaheshi 06:42-06:43-1m--2-225.54637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:49-06:50-1m--2-220.94339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 06:55-06:56-1m--2-217.43438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48%==%MPYMurarpurX 06:59-07:00-1m--2-215.75840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49%==%NATNathnagar 07:05-07:06-1m--2-210.91548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:22-07:32-10m--2-207.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#51!%%!%SBOSabaurX 07:48-07:53-5m12-199.53341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:05-08:06-1m--2-192.95335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:13-08:14-1m--2-186.85541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54!%%!%EKCEkchariX 08:20-08:27-7m12-181.34235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 08:33-08:34-1m12-177.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 08:44-08:50-6m--2-169.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:58-09:03-5m--2-165.65347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 09:13-09:14-1m--2-156.74353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali 09:20-09:21-1m--2-152.44240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:27-09:28-1m32-148.24039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 09:37-09:38-1m22-142.21735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj 10:10-10:20-10m12-133.14740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63%==%SLJSakrigali 10:30-10:31-1m--2-125.34645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#64%==%MJPMaharajpurX 10:39-10:40-1m--2-119.25434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur AtoX 10:48-10:49-1m--2-112.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari 10:57-10:58-1m--2-105.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak 11:06-11:07-1m--2-100.24145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:14-11:19-5m22-95.44438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:26-11:27-1m--2-90.25537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#70%==%BKLEBakudi 11:31-11:32-1m--2-86.6954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27-12:37-10m22-78.74436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#72%==%GMANGumani 12:47-12:48-1m--2-71.48130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#73%==%KLPKotalpukurX 12:53-12:54-1m--2-64.75740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#74%==%TBBTilbhita 13:02-13:03-1m--2-57.14431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#75/==/PKRPakurX 13:09-13:10-1m22-52.73737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#76/==/NGFNagarnabi 13:19-13:20-1m12-47.23429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#77/==/RJGRajgram 13:29-13:30-1m22-42.15731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#78/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:37-13:38-1m--2-35.55035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/MRRMuraraiX 13:44-13:45-1m--2-30.55735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#80/==/CTRChatra 13:53-13:54-1m--2-22.85842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#81/==/NHTNalhati JunctionXO 14:03-14:05-2m22-14.1846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.3
#82/==/SDLESwadinpurO 15:03-15:04-1m--2-6.81944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#83/==/RPHRampurhat»X 15:25-15:40-15m120.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#84/==/TPFTarapith Road 15:48-15:49-1m227.14645mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#85/==/MLVMallarpur•XO 15:56-15:57-1m2212.51647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:318.1
#86/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 16:28-16:29-1m2220.64852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#87/==/SNTSainthia Junction 16:38-16:40-2m4227.96757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#88/==/BSLEBataspurX 16:47-16:48-1m2235.62154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#89/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO 17:04-17:25-21m2241.15947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#90/==/KPLEKopaiX 17:34-17:35-1m1250.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#91/==/PNEPrantik 17:42-17:43-1m2256.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#92/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 17:48-17:51-3m2260.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#93/==/BDHBhediaX 17:59-18:01-2m2268.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#94/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 18:07-18:08-1m2273.35438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#95/==/GKHGuskaraX 18:15-18:18-3m1279.63840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 18:26-18:27-1m1284.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/BPSBanpas 18:33-18:34-1m1289.61646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#98/==/JTLJhapater DhalXO 18:54-19:28-34m3294.92842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 19:37-19:38-1m4299.15942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#100/==/TITTalitXO 19:44-19:45-1m--2105.04337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:55-20:15-20m62112.27137mER713103, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3946.1
#102/==/PDAPundooahX 20:54-20:56-2m32158.32620mERPandua, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4921.4
#103/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:45-21:50-5m32179.63214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#104/==/CNSChuchura 21:57-21:58-1m12183.43615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#105/==/CGRChandan NagarX 22:03-22:04-1m12186.46416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#106/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:14-22:18-4m62197.13013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#107/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:23-22:25-2m12199.63411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:00--12219.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site