Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
Latest...
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा धुलियान पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat --> MLV/Mallarpur

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 08 2016 (3:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat and Mallarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:02 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar  -19:25+2601-500.54574mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauliX  19:41+3119:43+342m01-488.53770mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar  19:58+3320:00+422m01-479.23765mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani  20:16+4520:18+462m01-469.35461mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX  20:28+4820:30+512m01-460.22659mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.8
#6|--|SKISakri JunctionO  20:48+4720:53+505m01-452.44058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiO  21:03+5021:05+522m01-445.83055mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX  21:18+4821:20+542m01-439.21054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:406.3
#9!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  22:00+2522:10+3310m11-432.83855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  22:18+3422:23+355m11-427.85355mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11!==!TLWAThalwaraX  22:28+3822:30+402m11-423.44556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghatX  22:38+4122:40+422m11-417.42354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur  22:53+3922:55+412m11-412.45050mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14!==!KSPKishanpur  23:03+4123:05+432m11-405.75452mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur  23:12+4323:14+492m11-399.41552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction  23:30+4323:40+4810m01-395.4-51mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:019.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  23:41+1:0023:43+1:102m01-386.24751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  23:51+1:1023:53+1:122m01-379.92851mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  00:10+1:0500:12+1:062m22-372.11651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagatO  00:29+5600:50+4321m02-367.42050mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#21/==/BCABachhwara  01:10+4001:12+482m02-360.95450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghraX  01:22+4801:24+542m02-352.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni FlagO  01:34-01:35-1m02-347.2849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  01:55+5202:05+1:0410m42-344.63049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:136.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  02:18+1:1302:20+1:182m02-338.11147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:162.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul  02:36+1:1702:37+1:441m12-335.23149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  02:43+1:4502:44+1:461m12-332.02752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#28/==/BRYABarhiya  03:07+1:4503:08+1:461m02-321.72147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+1:3803:36+1:411m02-312.34847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  03:43+1:4203:44+1:431m12-306.6252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction  04:28+1:0604:35+1:077m02-305.33454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32%==%DNREDhanauri  04:45+1:1104:47+1:102m02-299.66149mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#33%==%URENUren  04:53+1:1104:54+1:121m02-293.55048mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34%==%KJHKajra  04:59+1:1305:00+1:141m02-289.45451mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur  05:08+1:1505:10+1:142m02-282.24852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan  05:15+1:1505:17+1:152m02-278.26243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#37%==%DRHDharhara  05:23+1:1505:25+1:142m02-272.06451mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpurX  05:30+1:1705:31+1:201m02-266.64849mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.4
#39%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  05:39+1:2605:49+1:3610m12-260.24156mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40!==!RPURRatanpurX  05:58+1:3906:00+1:382m02-254.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41|==|BUPBariarpur  06:05+1:4006:07+1:392m02-249.24143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#42|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadX  06:14+1:3906:16+1:382m02-244.45241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#43|==|GNNAGangani  06:23+1:3906:25+1:382m02-238.36140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:32+1:4006:37+1:395m02-231.26744mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.6
#45|==|MVVMaheshi  06:42-06:43-1m02-225.65537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#46|==|AKNAkbarnagar  06:48+1:4106:50+1:412m02-221.05339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  06:54-06:55-1m02-217.53438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48|==|MPYMurarpurX  06:58+1:4506:59+1:451m02-215.85840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49|==|NATNathnagar  07:04+1:4207:06+1:422m02-211.02648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#50|==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:15+1:4307:30+1:4415m02-207.13250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#51!==!SBOSabaurX  07:44+1:4207:45+1:451m12-199.62141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:04+1:3908:05+1:411m02-193.06235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#53!==!GGAGhoga  08:11+1:4508:12+1:551m02-186.96641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#54!==!EKCEkchariX  08:17+1:5808:19+1:572m12-181.45135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#55!==!CLGKahalgaonX  08:24+2:0208:26+2:082m12-177.13444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  08:40+2:0908:48+2:078m02-169.12357mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  08:57+2:0608:58+2:111m02-165.75947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.9
#58!==!PPTPirpaintiX  09:07+2:1509:08+2:161m02-156.85153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#59|==|AMPLAmmapali  09:13-09:14-1m02-152.55040mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  09:19+2:2009:21+2:212m32-148.34539mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61|==|KRMAKaramtolaX  09:29+2:1509:31+2:162m22-142.3935mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:599.0
#62|==|SBGSahibganj  10:30+1:3610:40+1:4110m12-133.24740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63|==|SLJSakrigaliX  10:50+1:4310:51+1:461m02-125.56145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#64|==|MJPMaharajpurX  10:57+1:5211:05+1:468m02-119.35434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  11:13+1:4611:15+1:462m02-112.16039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66|==|TLJTaljhari  11:22+1:4611:23+1:471m02-105.13238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#67|==|KXEKalian Chak  11:32+1:4811:34+1:482m02-100.34845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#68|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  11:40+1:5011:45+1:485m22-95.55238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#69|==|DDXDhamdhamia  11:51+1:4911:53+1:492m02-90.35537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#70|==|BKLEBakudi  11:57+1:5411:59+1:542m02-86.71754mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.8
#71|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  12:27+1:3012:37+1:3010m22-78.84436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#72%==%GMANGumani  12:47+1:4612:49+1:492m02-71.510130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#73%==%KLPKotalpukurX  12:53+1:5712:54+1:591m02-64.85740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#74%==%TBBTilbhita  13:02+1:5813:03+2:031m02-57.34431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#75%==%PKRPakurX  13:09+2:0613:10+2:101m22-52.83737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#76%==%NGFNagarnabi  13:19+2:1213:20+2:131m12-47.43429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#77%==%RJGRajgram  13:29+2:0913:30+2:111m22-42.25731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#78%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  13:37+2:1413:38+2:151m02-35.65035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79%==%MRRMuraraiX  13:44+2:1113:45+2:131m02-30.65735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#80%==%CTRChatraX  13:53+2:1613:54+2:211m02-22.95842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#81%==%NHTNalhati Junction  14:03+2:2414:05+2:322m22-14.22346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#82%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  14:24+2:2415:16+1:3752m02-6.84544mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#83%==%RPHRampurhat»X  15:25+1:4215:40+1:4015m020.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#84%==%TPFTarapith Road  15:48+1:4415:49+1:441m027.12545mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#85%==%MLVMallarpur•XO  16:02+1:3716:19+1:2517m0212.55446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#86%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  16:28+1:2516:29+1:271m2220.64852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#87%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  16:38+1:2516:40+1:272m4227.86758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#88%==%BSLEBataspurX  16:47+1:2816:48+1:281m0235.62154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#89%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  17:04+1:1717:25+1:0121m2241.15947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#90%==%KPLEKopaiX  17:34+1:0017:35+1:001m0250.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#91%==%PNEPrantik  17:42+1:0117:43+1:011m2256.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#92%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  17:48+1:0117:51+1:043m2260.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#93%==%BDHBhediaX  17:59+1:0518:01+1:052m2268.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#94%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  18:07+1:0218:08+1:021m2273.35338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#95%==%GKHGuskaraX  18:15+1:0718:18+1:063m1279.53840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#96%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  18:26+1:0718:27+1:091m0284.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97%==%BPSBanpas  18:33+1:1018:34+1:111m0289.61646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#98%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  18:54+5719:28+3634m3294.92842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#99%==%KANKhana JunctionX  19:37+3519:38+351m4299.25942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#100/==/TITTalitXO  19:44+3719:45+371m02105.04337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:55+3720:15+3120m62112.27137mER713103, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3946.1
#102/==/PDAPundooahX  20:54+4920:56+522m32158.32620mERPandua, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4921.4
#103/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:45+3521:50+385m32179.73214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#104/==/CNSChuchura  21:57+1:0621:58+1:061m12183.43615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#105/==/CGRChandan NagarX  22:03+4122:04+441m12186.46416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#106/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:14+4522:18+454m62197.13012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#107/==/SRPShrirampurX  22:23+4522:25+452m12199.63411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+36-12219.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site