Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:57:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:57:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 597221-0

15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 18, 2016 (01:13PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (22:48) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
VTA WDM 3A [GIMB-ADI] BRC WAP 4 [ADI-LKO] WDM 3A [LKO-KYQ];
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 PC
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction.
Travel Time: 34h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1525 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 7
S      
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights (Avg 4h 4m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

17 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction -13:15+021-1592.37511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3037.7
#2|==|BCOBBhachau 13:45+1213:47+122m21-1554.64244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 14:10+414:12+42m21-1538.74440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.3
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 15:05-715:07+02m21-1499.4526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.3
#5|--|MVIMorbi 16:06+416:11+55m11-1448.13749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4628.4
#6|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 16:57+717:02+75m31-1419.77186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.3
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 18:05+1818:07+182m21-1345.44372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:38-919:40+62m21-1280.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 21:05-721:30+025m61-1214.74651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0999.9
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:39+1100:04+825m31-1114.87137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.5
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:45+2003:55+2410m52-854.478495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25266.8
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:20+2407:30+2510m12-587.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 08:50+3808:55+345m12-479.755265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33140.9
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction 11:28-911:30+02m--2-338.844199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.6
#15/==/AFAgra Fort 13:25+513:30+105m12-254.223169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+2714:40+4710m--2-231.250166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.2
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central»X 19:15+1:1019:30+1:1915m720.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:50+2:5421:15+3:0125m--272.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.8
#19!==!FDFaizabad Junction 00:05+2:3200:07+2:422m--3199.835104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 05:40+1:2405:55+1:2515m--3395.81782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.1
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:00+1:1207:15+1:1515m--3413.97084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2093.9
#22/==/BXRBuxarXO 08:35+1:2708:37+1:322m--3507.88267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.5
#23/==/ARAAra Junction 09:27+1:4309:29+1:442m13576.33963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.1
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:45+2:1410:55+2:1510m--3625.33857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:55110.3
#25/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 13:50+3:3713:55+3:355m--3735.74248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#26/==/BGSBegusarai 14:17+3:3514:19+3:352m23751.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.1
#27/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 15:23+3:1315:24+3:171m--3791.05344mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.5
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction 17:45+3:3418:00+3:3515m63915.54736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55183.3
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:55+3:0422:10+3:0315m1A31098.860114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 00:15+3:3500:20+3:365m--41224.43748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#31%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 00:50+3:3100:55+3:305m--41243.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#32%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:52+3:5001:54+3:502m--41322.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5627.8
#33%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:50+3:4403:00+3:4410m--41349.86659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4751.4
#34!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 03:47+3:5503:49+3:552m--41401.25349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#35!==!KYQKamakhya Junction• 06:10+4:04-441525.2-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site