Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 18, 2016 (01:13PM)

15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM 3A [GIMB-ADI] BRC WAP 4 [ADI-LKO] WDM 3A [LKO-KYQ];
Rating: 3.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 PC
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction is 110 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1525 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
S      
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

17 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -13:15+021-1592.27311mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3137.7
#2|==|BCOBBhachau  13:46+1413:50+124m21-1554.43444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  14:18+214:20+32m21-1538.55240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4539.3
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:05-215:07+22m21-1499.2526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.3
#5|--|MVIMorbi  16:06+816:11+75m11-1447.93749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4628.4
#6|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  16:57+317:02+65m31-1419.66886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.3
#7|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  18:08+1518:15+107m21-1345.34672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:40-1319:42+12m21-1279.84729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX21:05-1321:30+025m61-1214.65751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX23:15+1223:40+1225m31-1114.76437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:05260.5
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction  03:45+2003:55+2510m52-854.378495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:25266.8
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  07:20+2207:30+2710m12-587.481256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  08:50+4008:55+385m02-479.555265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33140.9
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction  11:28-311:30+62m02-338.644199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.6
#15/--/AFAgra Fort  13:25+113:30+75m12-254.123169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+1314:40+1810m02-231.150167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.1
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  19:15+619:30+815m720.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:50+5921:15+1:0625m0272.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:58127.8
#19%--%FDFaizabad Junction  00:13+4500:15+472m03199.836104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:25195.8
#20/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  05:40+105:55+815m03395.61782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.2
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  07:00-807:15+315m03413.86684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2593.9
#22/==/BXRBuxarXO  08:40+308:42+72m03507.89167mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#23/==/ARAAra Junction  09:27+2409:29+242m03576.23963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.1
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  10:45+1410:55+1610m03625.33857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:55110.3
#25/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  13:50+3213:55+345m03735.64649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#26/==/BGSBegusarai  14:15+3514:17+362m03750.96947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  14:52+4414:54+462m03791.04443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:51124.5
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction  17:45+4818:00+5215m63915.44735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55183.6
#29|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:55+3322:10+3115m131099.160114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#30!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  00:15+1:1700:20+1:195m041224.63748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#31!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  00:50+1:1400:55+1:155m041243.28048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5978.9
#32|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:54+1:3201:56+1:322m041322.13149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5427.8
#33|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:50+1:2303:00+1:2110m041349.97759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.4
#34|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  03:40+1:4303:42+1:432m041401.35049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#35|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  06:10+1:09-441525.3-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site