Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
train has been augmented by two Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect.
Mon Oct 08, 2012 (04:09PM)

15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

Jan 21 2015 (9:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM 3A [GIMB-ADI] BRC WAP 4 [ADI-LKO] WDM 3A [LKO-KYQ];
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 PC
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 1521 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 7
S      
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

<
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -13:15+321-1592.27312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|BCOBBhachau  13:46+1213:48+122m21-1554.33244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  14:18-114:20+32m21-1538.45242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:05+515:07+62m21-1499.2526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5|--|MVIMorbi  16:06+1616:11+165m11-1447.93749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
6|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  16:57+517:02+75m31-1419.56887mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  18:08+1618:10+192m21-1345.24472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:39+1119:41+132m21-1279.84729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX21:05+521:30+325m61-1214.35751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX23:15+1523:40+1325m31-1114.56436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/RTMRatlam Junction  03:45+1603:55+1810m52-854.178495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  07:20+1807:30+2010m12-587.581256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  08:50+3208:55+295m--2-479.755266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14/==/BXNBayana Junction  11:28+711:30+92m--2-338.644198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
15/--/AFAgra Fort  13:25+013:30+75m12-254.123170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh