Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 21:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 21:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
train has been augmented by two Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect.
Mon Oct 08, 2012 (04:09PM)

15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express

Jan 21 2015 (9:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-S10-S11-S12-B1-A1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VTA WDM 3A [GIMB-ADI] BRC WAP 4 [ADI-LKO] WDM 3A [LKO-KYQ];
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 PC
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 1521 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 7
S      
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -13:15+3321-1592.27312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|BCOBBhachau  13:46+1313:48+132m21-1554.33244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  14:18+214:20+32m21-1538.45242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:05+115:07+12m21-1499.2526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5|--|MVIMorbi  16:06+2016:11+215m11-1447.93749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
6|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  16:57+917:02+95m31-1419.56887mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  18:08+2118:10+252m21-1345.24472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:39+1919:41+202m21-1279.84729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX21:05+2721:30+3125m61-1214.35751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX23:15+5123:40+4725m31-1114.56436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/RTMRatlam Junction  03:45+3303:55+4110m52-854.178495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  07:20+5507:30+5710m12-587.581256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  08:50+1:0508:55+1:035m--2-479.755266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14/==/BXNBayana Junction  11:28+811:30+102m--2-338.644198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
15/--/AFAgra Fort  13:25+713:30+115m12-254.123170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+3914:40+4110m--2-231.250167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  19:15+4919:30+3715m720.054128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:50+1:2921:15+1:3425m--272.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|FDFaizabad Junction00:13+5900:15+1:052m--3199.837104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  05:35+3705:55+3620m--3395.61582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  07:00+2907:15+3015m--3412.06683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/BXRBuxarXO  08:40+2008:42+202m--3506.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
23/==/ARAAra Junction  09:27+3909:29+392m--3574.54163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  10:40+4310:50+4310m--3623.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
25/=-%BJUBarauni JunctionX  13:40+1:1813:45+1:175m--3733.34749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26%--%BGSBegusarai  14:02+1:0814:07+1:075m--3746.85846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  14:48+1:0914:53+1:105m--3786.74443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
28%--%KIRKatihar Junction  17:45+1:1018:00+1:1815m--3911.44735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:55+1:1322:10+1:0915m131095.663114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  00:10+1:0400:15+1:035m--41221.14047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
31!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  00:43+1:3200:48+1:335m--41239.77848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
32|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:49+1:5501:51+2:002m--41318.62846mNFR03661-270618, Assam
33|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:50+1:2203:00+1:1910m--41346.47758mNFR783381., Assam
34|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  03:40+1:5003:42+1:502m--41397.95449mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
35|--|KYQKamakhya Junction•  06:00+1:21-441521.5-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site