Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 23:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
train has been augmented by two Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect.
Mon Oct 08, 2012 (04:09PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15668

15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
1-2AC, 1-3AC, 12-SL, 7-Gen, 1-PC and 2-SLR
Loco
VTA WDM 3A [GIMB-ADI] BRC WAP 4 [ADI-LKO] WDM 3A [LKO-KYQ];
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 1521 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# ???
S      
Kanpur Central/CNB 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 48m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ 

17 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)  -13:15+1721-1592.27312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|BCOBBhachau (3)  13:46+2913:48+292m21-1554.33244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  14:18+1614:20+182m21-1538.45242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2)  15:05+3815:07+422m21-1499.2526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5|--|MVIMorbi (1)  16:06+4716:11+485m11-1447.93749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4)X  16:57+4317:02+455m31-1419.56887mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  18:08+1:0718:10+1:082m21-1345.24472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  19:39+5819:41+1:002m21-1279.84729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X21:05+4221:30+4025m61-1214.35751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X23:15+5423:40+4925m31-1114.56436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7)  03:45+1:1603:55+1:1710m52-854.178495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5)X  07:20+1:0907:30+1:1010m12-587.581256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4)X  08:50+1:3508:55+1:395m--2-479.755266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3)  11:28+1:0011:30+1:002m--2-338.644198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
15/==/AFAgra Fort (3)  13:25+1:0513:30+1:055m12-254.123170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5)  14:30+1:1314:40+1:1310m--2-231.250167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)»X  19:15+5719:30+5515m--20.054128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  20:50+1:3621:15+1:4225m--272.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5)00:13+5200:15+1:102m--3199.837104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  05:35+1:1705:55+1:1220m--3395.61582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  07:00+1:0707:15+1:0815m--3412.06683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/BXRBuxar (3)  08:40+1408:42+162m--3506.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
23/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  09:27+1:4109:29+1:422m--3574.54163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  10:40+1:4610:50+1:4810m--3623.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
25/--%BJUBarauni Junction (9)  13:40+1:4313:45+1:435m--3733.34749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26%--%BGSBegusarai (3)  14:02+1:4514:07+1:425m--3746.85846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27%==%KGGKhagaria Junction (3)X  14:48+1:4314:53+1:435m--3786.74443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
28%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7)  17:45+1:2018:00+1:2215m--3911.44735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)X  21:55+3422:10+3215m131095.663114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)  00:10+1:1000:15+1:105m--41221.14047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
31!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2)  00:43+2:1500:48+2:155m--41239.77848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
32|==|KOJKokrajhar (3)X  01:49+2:4301:51+2:432m--41318.62846mNFR03661-270618, Assam
33|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  02:50+3:1203:00+3:1110m--41346.47758mNFR783381., Assam
34|--|GLPTGoalpara Town (3)  03:40+3:2103:42+3:242m--41397.95449mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
35|--|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)•  06:00+3:48-441521.5-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site