Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 18, 2016 (01:13PM)

15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM 3A [GIMB-ADI] BRC WAP 4 [ADI-LKO] WDM 3A [LKO-KYQ];
Rating: 3.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 PC
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction is 110 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1526 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
S      
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

17 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -13:15+021-1592.27311mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3137.7
#2|==|BCOBBhachau  13:46+813:50+64m21-1554.43444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  14:18-114:20+02m21-1538.55240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4539.3
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:05-115:07+32m21-1499.2526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.3
#5|--|MVIMorbi  16:06+816:11+75m11-1447.93749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4628.4
#6|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  16:57+517:02+75m31-1419.66886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.3
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  18:08+1618:15+127m21-1345.34672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:40-1119:42+12m21-1279.84729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX21:05-1221:30+025m61-1214.65751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX23:15+1023:40+1025m31-1114.76437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:05260.5
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction  03:45+2603:55+3010m52-854.378495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:25266.8
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  07:20+2907:30+3310m12-587.481256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  08:50+4508:55+435m02-479.555265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33140.9
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction  11:28+111:30+62m02-338.644199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.6
#15/--/AFAgra Fort  13:25+413:30+75m12-254.123169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+914:40+1010m02-231.150167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.1
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  19:15-119:30+515m720.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:50+5121:15+1:0025m0272.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:58127.8
#19|--|FDFaizabad Junction  00:13+5300:15+562m03199.836104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:25196.1
#20/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  05:40-105:55+315m03396.01781mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.2
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  07:00-907:15+115m03414.16684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2593.9
#22/==/BXRBuxarXO  08:40-308:42+22m03508.19167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#23/==/ARAAra Junction  09:27+1709:29+182m03576.63963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.1
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  10:45+1210:55+1410m03625.63857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:55110.3
#25/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  13:50+3513:55+385m03735.94649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#26/==/BGSBegusarai  14:15+3914:17+412m03751.26947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  14:52+4714:54+492m03791.34443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:51124.5
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction  17:45+4318:00+4915m63915.84736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55183.6
#29|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:55+5022:10+4815m131099.460114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#30!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  00:15+1:3500:20+1:545m041224.93748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#31!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  00:50+1:3900:55+1:425m041243.58048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5978.9
#32|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:54+2:0001:56+2:002m041322.43149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5427.8
#33|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:50+1:4403:00+1:4110m041350.27759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.4
#34|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  03:40+1:5903:42+1:592m041401.65049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#35|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  06:10+1:17-441525.6-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site