Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 18, 2016 (01:13PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
VTA WDM 3A [GIMB-ADI] BRC WAP 4 [ADI-LKO] WDM 3A [LKO-KYQ];
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 PC
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction.
Travel Time: 34h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1526 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 7
S      
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

17 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -13:15-21-1592.27511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3037.7
#2|==|BCOBBhachau  13:45-13:47-2m21-1554.54244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  14:10-14:12-2m21-1538.54640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5139.3
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:03-15:05-2m21-1499.3506mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0151.3
#5|--|MVIMorbi  16:06-16:11-5m11-1447.93749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4628.4
#6|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  16:57-17:02-5m31-1419.67186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.3
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  18:05-18:07-2m21-1345.34372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:38-19:40-2m21-1279.84629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX21:05-21:30-25m61-1214.64651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0999.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX23:39-00:04-25m31-1114.77137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.5
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction  03:45-03:55-10m52-854.378495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25266.8
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  07:20-07:30-10m12-587.481256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  08:50-08:55-5m02-479.555265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33140.9
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction  11:28-11:30-2m02-338.644199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.6
#15/--/AFAgra Fort  13:25-13:30-5m12-254.123169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30-14:40-10m02-231.150 NCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.1
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  19:15-19:30-15m720.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:50-21:15-25m0272.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.8
#19|--|FDFaizabad Junction  00:05-00:07-2m03199.835104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.1
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  05:40-05:55-15m03395.91782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.1
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  07:00-07:15-15m03414.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2093.9
#22/==/BXRBuxarXO  08:35-08:37-2m03507.98267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.5
#23/==/ARAAra Junction  09:27-09:29-2m13576.43963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.1
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  10:45-10:55-10m03625.53857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:55110.3
#25/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  13:50-13:55-5m03735.84249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#26/==/BGSBegusarai  14:17-14:19-2m03751.13847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.1
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  15:23-15:24-1m03791.25343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.5
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction  17:45-18:00-15m63915.64736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55183.6
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:55-22:10-15m1A31099.260114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#30!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  00:15-00:20-5m041224.83748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#31%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  00:50-00:55-5m041243.48348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5778.8
#32%==%KOJKokrajharX  01:52-01:54-2m041322.33049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5627.8
#33|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:50-03:00-10m041350.16659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4751.4
#34!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  03:47-03:49-2m041401.55349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#35!==!KYQKamakhya Junction•  06:10--441525.5-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site