Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 17:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 17:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled between Bhiwani and Bhatinda on 28/01/2013 due to work of Road Under Bridge(RUB), only run between Rewari and Bhiwani. ********************************************* Cancelled on...
Read more...
26th March.
Sun Jan 27, 2013 (08:04PM)

54782/Rewari Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਰਿਵਾੜੀ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     रेवाड़ी भटिंडा पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (10:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RKK/Ratangarh Kanakwal 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Ratangarh Kanakwal and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!RERewari Junction  -09:10+3--1-266.442245mNWRRewari, Haryana
2!==!KGBSKishangarh Balawas  09:22+1009:23+121m11-258.061240mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
3!==!JTSJatusana  09:32+1309:33+141m11-248.943243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
4!==!NLQNangal Pathani Halt  09:39-09:40-1m11-244.660231mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
5!==!KSIKosli  09:46+1409:48+142m11-238.543236mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
6!==!SDRASudharana  09:56+1409:57+151m11-232.860230mNWRSudharana, Haryana
7!==!JRLJharili  10:05+1610:07+172m11-224.746234mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
8!==!PUWPatuwas MehranaX  10:16-10:17-1m11-217.863226mNWRMehrana, Haryana
9!==!CKDCharkhi Dadri  10:24+1610:26+182m11-210.444217mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
10!==!FGHFatehgarh Haryana  10:35-10:36-1m11-203.857217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
11!=-%MHUManheru  10:43+1710:45+182m11-197.252216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
12%--%DZLDhana Ladanpur  10:54-10:55-1m11-189.423219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
13%--%BNWBhiwani JunctionX  11:10+1211:15+165m--1-183.595216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
14%--%SUISui  11:23-11:24-1m--1-170.839216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
15%--%BWKBawani Khera  11:32+2011:34+202m--1-165.660215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
16%--%JKZJitakheri  11:43+2211:45+222m--1-156.642217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
17%--%AUNAurang Nagar  11:51-11:52-1m--1-152.449216mNWRAurang Nagar, Haryana
18%--%HNSHansi  11:59+2212:01+222m11-146.651217mNWRHissar, Haryana
19%--%MAYRMayar  12:11-12:12-1m--1-138.250216mNWRMayar, Haryana
20%--%STDSatrod  12:17+2112:19+212m--1-134.039215mNWRHisar, Haryana
21%--|HSRHisar Junction  12:35+1812:40+215m--1-123.566215mNWRHisar, Haryana
22|--|NKNNyoli KalanX  12:49-12:50-1m--1-113.753213mNWRNyoli Kalan, Haryana
23|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  12:57+2512:58+271m--1-107.570211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
24|--|ADRMandi Adampur  13:09+2913:11+292m--1-94.865210mNWRHisar, Haryana
25|--|KBKNKhabra Kalan  13:21-13:23-2m--1-84.065216mNWRKhabra Kalan, Haryana
26|--|BHTBhattu  13:29+2913:31+292m--1-77.531212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
27|--|MHULMehuwala Halt  13:38-13:39-1m--1-73.967210mNWRMehuwala Halt, Haryana
28|--|DINGDing  13:46+2813:48+282m--1-66.140206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
29|--|JOKJodhka  13:56-13:57-1m--1-60.843205mNWRSirsa, Haryana
30|--|SHNSuchan Kotli  14:03+2614:04+271m--1-56.567205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
31|--|BJKNBajekan  14:13-14:14-1m--1-46.426203mNWRBajekan, Haryana
32|--|SSASirsaX  14:25+2414:35+2110m11-41.884203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
33|--|BGDBara Gudah  14:48+2314:50+232m--1-23.559204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
34|--|SCVSukhchain  14:58-15:00-2m--1-15.655206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
35|--|KNLKalanwali  15:08+2215:10+222m--1-8.261206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
36|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal»  15:18+2215:20+222m--10.044205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
37|--|RMNRaman  15:28+2215:30+212m--15.939204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
38|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  15:38-15:39-1m--111.143207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
39|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  15:44-15:45-1m--114.637208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
40|--|SGAShergarh  15:50+1915:51+201m--117.717205mNWRBathinda, Punjab
41|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  15:58-15:59-1m--119.717205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
42|--|BTIBathinda Junction•  16:50-6---133.7-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site