Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54782/Rewari Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਰਿਵਾੜੀ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     रेवाड़ी भटिंडा पैसेंजर

RKK/Ratangarh Kanakwal --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Will remain cancelled between Bhiwani and Bhatinda on 28/01/2013 due to work of Road Under Bridge(RUB), only run between Rewari and Bhiwani. ********************************************* Cancelled on 26th...
more...
March.
Sun Jan 27, 2013 (08:04PM)
Updated: Yesterday (5:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratangarh Kanakwal and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RKK/Ratangarh Kanakwal 
Arrives @ 16:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Ratangarh Kanakwal and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction  -09:10-01-266.442246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#2%==%KGBSKishangarh BalawasX  09:22-09:23-1m11-258.061241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#3%==%JTSJatusana  09:32-09:33-1m11-248.945243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4%==%NLQNangal Pathani Halt  09:39-09:40-1m11-244.459230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5%==%KSIKosli  09:46-09:48-2m11-238.541233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#6%==%SDRASudharana  09:56-09:57-1m11-233.163226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#7%==%JRLJharili  10:05-10:07-2m11-224.646230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#8%==%PUWPatuwas MehranaX  10:16-10:17-1m11-217.762225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#9%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri  10:24-10:26-2m11-210.645218mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#10%==%FGHFatehgarh Haryana  10:35-10:36-1m11-203.857217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#11%==%MHUManheru  10:43-10:45-2m11-197.152216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%==%DZLDhana Ladanpur  10:54-10:55-1m11-189.424219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#13%==%BNWBhiwani JunctionX  11:10-11:15-5m01-183.595218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.7
#14%==%SUISui  11:23-11:24-1m11-170.839216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#15%==%BWKBawani Khera  11:32-11:34-2m11-165.660215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%==%JKZJitakheri  11:43-11:45-2m11-156.642217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#17%==%AUNAurang Nagar  11:51-11:52-1m11-152.449216mNWRAurang Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#18%==%HNSHansi  11:59-12:01-2m11-146.651218mNWRHissar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#19%==%MAYRMayar  12:11-12:12-1m11-138.250216mNWRMayar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#20%==%STDSatrodX  12:17-12:19-2m11-134.039215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#21%==%HSRHisar Junction  12:35-12:40-5m01-123.566213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#22|--|NKNNyoli KalanX  12:49-12:50-1m11-113.753213mNWRNyoli Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#23|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  12:57-12:58-1m11-107.570211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#24|--|ADRMandi Adampur  13:09-13:11-2m11-94.865210mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25|--|KBKNKhabra Kalan  13:21-13:23-2m11-84.065216mNWRKhabra Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26|--|BHTBhattu  13:29-13:31-2m01-77.531210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#27|--|MHULMehuwala Halt  13:38-13:39-1m11-73.967210mNWRMehuwala Halt, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#28|--|DINGDing  13:46-13:48-2m11-66.140206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#29|--|JOKJodhka  13:56-13:57-1m11-60.743206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#30|--|SHNSuchan Kotli  14:03-14:04-1m11-56.467205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|BJKNBajekan  14:13-14:14-1m11-46.425203mNWRBajekan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#32|--|SSASirsaX  14:25-14:35-10m11-41.884203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#33|--|BGDBara Gudah  14:48-14:50-2m11-23.559204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34|--|SCVSukhchain  14:58-15:00-2m11-15.655206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#35|--|KNLKalanwali  15:08-15:10-2m11-8.261205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#36|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal»  15:18-15:20-2m110.044205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#37|--|RMNRaman  15:28-15:30-2m115.939210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#38|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  15:38-15:39-1m1111.143207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#39|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  15:44-15:45-1m1114.637208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#40|--|SGAShergarh  15:50-15:51-1m1117.717207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#41|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  15:58-15:59-1m1119.717205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5114.1
#42|--|BTIBathinda Junction•  16:50--0133.7-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site