Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54782/Rewari Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਰਿਵਾੜੀ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     रेवाड़ी भटिंडा पैसेंजर

RKK/Ratangarh Kanakwal --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled between Rewari - Bhiwani- on 05.03.2017
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (09:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratangarh Kanakwal and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RKK/Ratangarh Kanakwal 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Ratangarh Kanakwal and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RERewari Junction -09:10+581-265.642246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#2/==/KGBSKishangarh BalawasX 09:22+1709:23+171m11-257.260241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/JTSJatusana 09:32+1809:33+191m11-248.245244mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt 09:39-09:40-1m11-243.760230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5%==%KSIKosli 09:46+2109:48+202m21-237.841233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#6%==%SDRASudharana 09:56+2009:57+211m11-232.363226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#7%==%JRLJharili 10:05+2210:07+222m11-223.846230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#8%==%PUWPatuwas MehranaX 10:16-10:17-1m11-217.062225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#9%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 10:24+2010:26+212m11-209.845218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#10%==%FGHFatehgarh Haryana 10:35-10:36-1m11-203.057217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#11%==%MHUManheru 10:43+2010:45+202m11-196.452216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%==%DZLDhana Ladanpur 10:54-10:55-1m11-188.624219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#13%==%BNWBhiwani JunctionX 11:10+1411:15+215m--1-182.766217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#14%==%SUISui 11:23-11:24-1m11-173.968217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#15%==%BWKBawani Khera 11:32+2311:34+232m11-164.861215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#16%==%JKZJitakheri 11:43+2411:45+252m11-155.653218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17%==%AUNAurang Nagar 11:51-11:52-1m11-150.338217mNWRAurang Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#18%==%HNSHansi 11:59+2412:01+252m11-145.950218mNWRHissar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#19%==%MAYRMayarX 12:11-12:12-1m11-137.549216mNWRMayar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#20%==%STDSatrod 12:17+2512:19+262m11-133.440216mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#21%==%HSRHisar Junction 12:35+2512:40+315m21-122.865212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#22|--|NKNNyoli KalanX 12:49-12:50-1m11-113.053213mNWRNyoli Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#23|--|JKHIJakhod Khera 12:57+3312:58+341m11-106.871211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#24|--|ADRMandi Adampur 13:09+3613:11+362m11-93.766211mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#25|--|KBKNKhabra Kalan 13:21-13:23-2m11-82.861212mNWRKhabra Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#26|--|BHTBhattu 13:29+3613:31+372m--1-76.737211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#27|--|MHULMehuwala Halt 13:38-13:39-1m11-72.460209mNWRMehuwala Halt, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28|--|DINGDing 13:46+3613:48+362m11-65.440206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#29|--|JOKJodhka 13:56-13:57-1m11-60.043206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#30|--|SHNSuchan Kotli 14:03+3514:04+361m11-55.856205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#31|--|BJKNBajekan 14:13-14:14-1m11-47.436203mNWRBajekan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#32|--|SSASirsaX 14:25+3214:35+2810m11-40.883203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33|--|BGDBara Gudah 14:48+3014:50+302m11-22.853204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#34|--|SCVSukhchain 14:58-15:00-2m11-15.862205mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#35|--|KNLKalanwali 15:08+3015:10+302m11-7.556205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#36|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal» 15:18+2915:20+292m110.050205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#37|--|RMNRaman 15:28+2915:30+292m116.642210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#38|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh 15:38-15:39-1m1112.240208mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#39|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak 15:44-15:45-1m1115.634208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#40|--|SGAShergarh 15:50+2715:51+281m1118.414207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.6
#41|--|GHBGahri Bhagi 15:58-15:59-1m1120.117207mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5114.8
#42|--|BTIBathinda Junction• 16:50+10---134.8-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.