Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54782/Rewari Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਰਿਵਾੜੀ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     रेवाड़ी भटिंडा पैसेंजर

RKK/Ratangarh Kanakwal --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled between Bhiwani and Bhatinda on 28/01/2013 due to work of Road Under Bridge(RUB), only run between Rewari and Bhiwani. ********************************************* Cancelled on 26th...
more...
March.
Sun Jan 27, 2013 (08:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratangarh Kanakwal and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RKK/Ratangarh Kanakwal 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Ratangarh Kanakwal and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction -09:10+42--1-266.442246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#2%==%KGBSKishangarh BalawasX 09:22+5009:23+511m11-258.061241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#3%==%JTSJatusana 09:32+5209:33+551m11-248.945243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4%==%NLQNangal Pathani Halt 09:39-09:40-1m11-244.459230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5%==%KSIKosli 09:46+5609:48+562m11-238.541233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#6%==%SDRASudharana 09:56+5609:57+571m11-233.163226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#7%==%JRLJharili 10:05+5810:07+592m11-224.646230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#8%==%PUWPatuwas MehranaX 10:16-10:17-1m11-217.762225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#9%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 10:24+5910:26+1:012m11-210.645218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#10%==%FGHFatehgarh Haryana 10:35-10:36-1m11-203.857217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#11%==%MHUManheru 10:43+1:0010:45+1:012m11-197.152216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%==%DZLDhana Ladanpur 10:54-10:55-1m11-189.424219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#13%==%BNWBhiwani JunctionX 11:10+5511:15+1:005m--1-183.595218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.7
#14%==%SUISui 11:23-11:24-1m11-170.839216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#15%==%BWKBawani Khera 11:32+1:0411:34+1:032m11-165.660215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%==%JKZJitakheri 11:43+1:0511:45+1:052m11-156.642217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#17%==%AUNAurang Nagar 11:51-11:52-1m11-152.449216mNWRAurang Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#18%==%HNSHansi 11:59+1:0512:01+1:062m11-146.651218mNWRHissar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#19%==%MAYRMayarX 12:11+012:12+01m11-138.250216mNWRMayar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#20%==%STDSatrod 12:17+1:0512:19+1:072m11-134.039215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#21%==%HSRHisar Junction 12:35+1:0612:40+1:105m--1-123.566213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#22|--|NKNNyoli KalanX 12:49-12:50-1m11-113.753213mNWRNyoli Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#23|--|JKHIJakhod Khera 12:57+1:1212:58+1:131m11-107.570211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#24|--|ADRMandi Adampur 13:09+1:1513:11+1:152m11-94.865210mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25|--|KBKNKhabra Kalan 13:21-13:23-2m11-84.065216mNWRKhabra Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26|--|BHTBhattu 13:29+1:1513:31+1:152m--1-77.531210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#27|--|MHULMehuwala Halt 13:38-13:39-1m11-73.967210mNWRMehuwala Halt, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#28|--|DINGDing 13:46+1:1413:48+1:142m11-66.140206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#29|--|JOKJodhka 13:56-13:57-1m11-60.743206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#30|--|SHNSuchan Kotli 14:03+1:1314:04+1:131m11-56.467205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|BJKNBajekan 14:13+2:1814:14+2:181m11-46.425203mNWRBajekan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#32|--|SSASirsaX 14:25+1:0914:35+1:0510m11-41.884203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#33|--|BGDBara Gudah 14:48+1:0714:50+1:072m11-23.559204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34|--|SCVSukhchain 14:58-15:00-2m11-15.655206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#35|--|KNLKalanwali 15:08+1:0615:10+1:062m11-8.261205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#36|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal» 15:18+1:0615:20+1:062m110.044205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#37|--|RMNRaman 15:28+1:0815:30+1:082m115.939210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#38|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh 15:38-15:39-1m1111.143207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#39|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak 15:44-15:45-1m1114.637208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#40|--|SGAShergarh 15:50+1:0615:51+1:071m1117.717207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#41|--|GHBGahri Bhagi 15:58-15:59-1m1119.717205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5114.1
#42|--|BTIBathinda Junction• 16:50+44---133.7-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site