Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 12:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Running With Extra Sleeper Coach SE1
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (04:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12287

12288/Dehradun-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 20 2014 (7:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for...
Read more...
Rs 140
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
*SLR-*GS-*GS-*B3-*B2-SLR-GS-GS-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR; * represents coaches that are attached at Haridwar.
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A TKD/LKO Shed Till NZM From NZM #WAP...
Read more...
4 BRC/GZB Shed Till BRC & From BRC #WDM 2/3 A RTM Shed.Entry -Re# 304007-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1456 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
Panvel Junction/PNVL 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL 

13 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun (4)  -05:50+031-1702.639648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%HWHaridwar Junction (9)X  07:10+1207:45+1135m11-1651.051294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
3/==/RKRoorkee (3)  08:38+1408:40+162m31-1606.235264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4%--%DBDDeoband (2)  10:22+1310:24+142m11-1546.558258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  10:49+1310:51+162m11-1522.579247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%MTCMeerut City Junction (6)  11:33+2111:35+212m11-1466.956229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  12:26+2412:28+242m--1-1419.733217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  13:10+4113:55+2645m21-1396.279209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5)  19:45+3019:55+3310m21-937.965256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  04:02+804:20+1418m12-410.96236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/STSurat (4)XO  06:25+906:30+95m22-281.14819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7)»  12:25+012:30+95m720.05310mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  22:10+2922:20+3110m22513.98911mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|--|UDUdupi (2)  01:10+1:1501:12+1:152m13765.83518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15|--|MAJNMangalore Junction (3)  03:00+3903:10+4210m13828.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
16%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  03:53+5103:55+512m23877.36518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
17%==%CANKannur Main (4)X  05:15+4605:20+475m33963.35914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  06:50+2406:55+255m331052.45511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
19%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7)  08:30+1508:35+205m331138.75626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
20/==/TCRThrissur (4)X  09:10+2609:13+263m131171.7566mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  10:30+3410:35+345m131243.1519mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
22%==%KTYMKottayam (3)X  11:45+2511:50+255m231303.17315mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
23%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)12:11+2112:11+210m--31328.87827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
24/==%CNGRChengannur (3)  12:18+3412:20+342m131337.8416mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
25/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)X  13:50+2613:55+255m131398.94316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
26/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli (3)•  15:15+3---31456.5-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site