Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22660 wef 1/10/15
Mon Jun 01, 2015 (11:24PM)

22660⇒12288/Dehradun - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ഡെറാഡൂൺ-കൊച്ചുവേളി പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून-कोचुवेलि साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 23 (5:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A TKD/LKO Shed Till NZM From NZM #WAP...
Read more...
4 BRC/GZB Shed Till BRC & From BRC #WDM 2/3 A RTM Shed.Entry -Re# 304007-1

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for...
Read more...
Rs 140
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 B1
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1456 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
KCVL/Kochuveli 

12 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -05:50+031-1702.739648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  07:10+1907:45+2435m11-1651.051294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
3/==/RKRoorkee  08:38+2108:40+222m31-1606.235264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4%--%DBDDeobandO  10:22+1510:24+162m11-1546.558258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  10:49+1310:51+162m11-1522.579247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  11:33+1911:35+192m11-1466.956229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  12:26+1612:28+172m--1-1419.733217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  13:10+1913:55+845m21-1396.279209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:45+119:55+510m21-937.965256mWCRKota, Rajasthan