Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
No recent news
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (12:28PM)

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
ഡെറാഡൂൺ-കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून-कोचुवेलि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 4.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for Rs...
more...
140
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Kochuveli is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 1455 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 0
   W   
KCVL/Kochuveli 

12 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -05:50+031-1699.136648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2/--/HWHaridwarX  07:15+807:50+735m11-1647.450294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.6
#3/==/RKRoorkee  08:40+908:42+122m31-1605.734268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4759.8
#4/--/DBDDeobandX  10:29+210:31+142m11-1545.972258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:51+1310:53+152m11-1521.981247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  11:34+1711:36+172m11-1466.352227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:30+2012:32+212m01-1419.136216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  13:10+2513:55+945m21-1396.079209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.1
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:45+1319:55+1410m21-938.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations08:10527.3
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  04:05-604:29+124m12-410.77337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO  06:15+306:20+45m22-280.94818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road  10:50-1211:00+010m72-65.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  12:25-112:30+55m720.053 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations09:40515.1
#14|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  22:10+922:20+1710m22515.1899mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations02:50250.8
#15|--|UDUdupi  01:10+3201:12+312m13765.83518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4862.4
#16|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  03:00+103:10+610m13828.27424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#17%==%KGQKasaragod  03:48+1703:50+172m23875.46518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  05:10-105:15+65m33961.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  06:35+1506:40+175m331050.55811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.3
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction  08:10+708:20+610m331136.84426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#21/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:05+009:08+23m131169.9523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2271.4
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  10:30+010:35+45m131241.3549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#23%==%KTYMKottayamX  11:42+3011:45+323m231301.57518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#24%==%CNGRChengannur  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m131336.33913mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  13:50+1713:55+195m131397.34316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2057.6
#26/==/KCVLKochuveli•  15:15-5-031454.9-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site