Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1227738-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1227738-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072378-0

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
ഡെറാഡൂൺ - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for Rs...
more...
140
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (08:57PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:57) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches from HW
Rating: 4.1/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Kochuveli is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 1455 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and TOK/Thokur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 7
  T    
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W   
KCVL/Kochuveli 

13 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -05:50-31-1697.437648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 07:15-07:50-35m11-1645.750294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.6
#3/==/RKRoorkee 08:40-08:42-2m31-1604.080268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4359.8
#4%==%DBDDeoband 10:25-10:27-2m11-1544.266256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:49-10:51-2m11-1520.278247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:34-11:36-2m11-1464.652228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 12:30-12:32-2m--1-1417.429216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:20-13:55-35m21-1394.380210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.2
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction 19:40-19:50-10m21-936.266256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.3
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 03:51-04:17-26m12-408.86137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO 06:25-06:30-5m22-279.15018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 10:50-11:00-10m72-63.2546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»X 12:10-12:15-5m720.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#14%--%RNRatnagiriX 17:45-17:50-5m--2279.275132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:00-21:10-10m22515.2639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00250.8
#16%--%UDUdupi 01:10-01:12-2m13766.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.4
#17%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 03:00-03:10-10m13828.47424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod 03:48-03:50-2m13875.56918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 05:05-05:10-5m33961.68216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:15-06:20-5m331050.64711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.2
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:10-08:20-10m331136.94726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 09:02-09:05-3m131170.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.4
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 10:35-10:40-5m131241.4639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#24%==%KTYMKottayam 11:37-11:40-3m231301.66118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3434.8
#25/==/CNGRChengannur 12:14-12:16-2m131336.34113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 13:45-13:50-5m131397.34116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#27/==/KCVLKochuveli• 15:15--131455.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site