Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class and 1 luggage-cum-brake...
Read more...
van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 06.02.2015 to 27.03.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 09.02.2015 to 30.03.2015.
Thu Jan 22, 2015 (07:58PM)

12288/Dehradun-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express

Jan 22 (7:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
*SLR-*GS-*GS-*B3-*B2-SLR-GS-GS-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR; * represents coaches that are attached at Haridwar.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for...
Read more...
Rs 140
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A TKD/LKO Shed Till NZM From NZM #WAP...
Read more...
4 BRC/GZB Shed Till BRC & From BRC #WDM 2/3 A RTM Shed.Entry -Re# 304007-1
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 B1
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1456 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 7
  T    
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 

13 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -05:50-31-1702.639648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  07:10-07:45-35m11-1651.051294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
3/==/RKRoorkee  08:38-08:40-2m31-1606.235264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4%--%DBDDeoband  10:22-10:24-2m11-1546.558258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  10:49-10:51-2m11-1522.579247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%MTCMeerut City Junction  11:33-11:35-2m11-1466.956229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  12:26-12:28-2m--1-1419.733217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  13:10-13:55-45m21-1396.279209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:45-19:55-10m21-937.965256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:02-04:20-18m12-410.96236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratXO  06:25-06:30-5m22-281.14819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  12:25-12:30-5m720.05310mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  22:10-22:20-10m22513.98911mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|--|UDUdupi  01:10-01:12-2m13765.83518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  03:00-03:10-10m13828.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
16%==%KGQKasaragod  03:53-03:55-2m23877.36518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
17%==%CANKannur MainX  05:15-05:20-5m33963.35914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18%==%CLTKozhikode Main  06:50-06:55-5m331052.45511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
19%==%SRRShoranur Junction  08:30-08:35-5m331138.75626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
20/==/TCRThrissurX  09:10-09:13-3m131171.7566mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  10:30-10:35-5m131243.1519mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
22%==%KTYMKottayamX  11:45-11:50-5m231303.17315mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
23%==%TRVLTiruvalla12:11-12:11-0m--31328.87827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
24/==%CNGRChengannur  12:18-12:20-2m131337.8416mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
25/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  13:50-13:55-5m131398.94316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
26/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli•  15:15----31456.5-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site