Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - হলদিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - हल्दिया एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> HLZ/Haldia

Refresh Live Status (4h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:31AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Haldia is 11 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 

17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Haldia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction»  -05:40+0110.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/--/BURNBurnpurX  05:49+905:50+111m--14.944134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#3/==/MDKDMadhukunda  06:02+1106:03+131m--113.748128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/MDFMuradi  06:12+1006:13+111m--121.038139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3220.5
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction  06:45+406:50+75m3141.584192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2839.2
#6/==/CJNChhatna  07:18+1207:19+121m--180.769140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#7/==/BQABankura Junction  07:31+1107:33+112m--194.59689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1015.9
#8/==/ODMOndagram  07:43+1307:44+141m--1110.47876mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#9/==/VSUBishnupur  07:55+1307:56+141m21124.78475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#10/==/GBAGarhbetaO  08:14+1508:15+151m--1149.87258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX  08:25+1408:26+161m--1161.87457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/SLBSalboniX  08:35+1408:36+141m--1172.93142mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4724.1
#13/==/MDNMidnaporeX  09:23-109:25+42m--1197.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#14/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  10:00-210:10+210m--1220.76742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.4
#15/==/PKUPanskura Junction  10:50+610:52+62m--1265.1659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#16/==/TMZTamluk  11:14+811:16+72m21288.9604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3837.7
#17/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  11:54-11:56-2m11326.6637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#18/--/BAARBandar P.H.  12:01-12:02-1m11331.8118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#19/--/HLZHaldia•  12:15+5-11334.2-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site