Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Kharagpur from 2/8/14-9/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:44PM)

13502/Asansol Haldia Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল হলদিয়া     आसनसोल हल्दिया एक्सप्रेस

Sep 04 2014 (8:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASN WAM-4. By Prateek chakraborty Entry# 721609
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 

17 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Haldia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ASNAsansol Junction»  -05:40+0110.033113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/-=/BURNBurnpurX  05:49+905:50+111m--14.944134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
3/==/MDKDMadhukunda  06:02+1106:03+121m--113.748128mSERBarakar, West Bengal
4/==/MDFMuradi  06:12+906:13+91m--121.038139mSERBarakar, West Bengal
5/==/ADRAAdra Junction  06:45+106:50+45m3141.584190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6/==/CJNChhatna  07:18+707:19+71m--180.669139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
7/==/BQABankura Junction  07:31+607:33+62m--194.49689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
8/==/ODMOndagram  07:43+907:44+91m--1110.37874mSEROnda, West Bengal
9/==/VSUBishnupur  07:55+807:56+101m--1124.58475mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
10/==/GBAGarhbetaO  08:14+1008:15+111m--1149.77238mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX  08:25+908:26+101m--1161.67456mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
12/==/SLBSalboniX  08:35+1008:36+101m--1172.82741mSERSalbani, West Bengal
13/==/MDNMidnapore  09:30-909:38+18m--1196.92453mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/--/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  10:10-310:15+15m--1209.97042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
15/==/PKUPanskura Junction  10:53+510:55+42m--1254.3629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
16/==/TMZTamluk  11:18+711:20+72m--1278.1674mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
17/--/DZKTDurga Chak TownT11:53-11:54-1m11314.7766mSERHaldia, West Bengal
18/--/BAARBandar P.H.  11:59-12:00-1m--1321.0108mSERHaldia, West Bengal
19/--/HLZHaldia•  12:15+6-11323.4-7mSERDist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site