Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326409-0
Entry# 1650850-0
Entry# 1699370-1

16591/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पी एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.One minute temporary stoppage for 6 months for Train No 16591/16592 at GINIGERA from 1.1.2017 to 30.0.2017 2.S7 to S8 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru....
more...
3.B3 coach will be charged at CC rates between bangalore and mysore and can be booked through current booking counters
Tue Dec 20, 2016 (05:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 A1
  9
HA1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 207 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    30 halts    Distance: 678 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

30 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -18:20+4410.097640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 18:34-18:35-1m1122.739595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 18:54+1918:55+211m--135.041635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3322.6
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 19:28+1819:30+182m--157.765654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#5!==!KGXKanginhal 19:38+2219:40+222m1166.377650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#6!==!BNABanni Koppa 20:00+3220:01+311m--192.249601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7!==!BNPBhanapur 20:14+2920:15+311m11102.881563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8!==!KBLKoppal 20:24+3820:25+391m11115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#9!==!GINGinigeraX 20:34+3320:35+321m--1126.119511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3410.7
#10!==!MRBMunirabad 21:09+1621:10+161m11136.924476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 21:25+1421:30+125m11142.981471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2432.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 21:54+1721:55+171m21175.243473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4532.5
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X 22:40+1222:45+125m21207.767458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:30+4323:35+465m41257.749454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapurX 00:58+4501:00+462m--2325.729348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 02:10+1602:15+165m--2359.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 02:44+3502:45+361m12401.168546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#18%==%HUPHindupur 03:18+4203:20+422m12438.661635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#19%==%GBDGauribidanur 03:43+4103:45+412m12462.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#20%==%DBUDodballapur 04:28+4604:30+462m12501.533897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 05:08+3005:10+302m22522.226912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3012.8
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 05:40+3205:45+335m--2535.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram 05:54+105:55+11m--2537.717920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.8
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 06:05+3406:30+2525m8,92540.443906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#25/==/KGIKengeriX 06:47+3206:48+321m--2552.566802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#26%==%BIDBidadi 07:04+3207:05+321m--2570.174724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#27%==%RMGMRamanagaramX 07:17+3307:18+331m--2584.962692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#28%==%CPTChannapatna 07:29+3107:30+311m--2596.284673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#29%==%MADMaddurX 07:43+3607:45+352m12614.564634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#30%==%MYAMandya 08:03+3508:05+342m22633.764674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.5
#31%==%PANPPandavapuraX 08:29+3708:30+371m22659.226716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.1
#32%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 09:15+40-52678.3-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site