Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 02:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 02:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Sultanganj from 23.07.2013 to 22.08.2013 for 2(two) minutes in occassion of Sharavani Mela
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (08:16AM)

13416/Patna Malda Town Express
পাটনা মালদহ টাউন     पटना मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

Sep 02 2014 (12:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
AB1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
S T  F 
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

5 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -21:45+321-168.32257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  21:52+521:54+62m--1-165.74455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PNCPatna SahebX  22:04+2022:05+241m--1-158.46159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
4/==/FUTFatwa  22:17+2322:18+301m--1-146.27453mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  22:37+3522:39+362m--1-122.97851mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/BARHBarh  22:53+4122:54+431m--1-104.82849mECRBarh, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  23:50+1223:52+152m--1-79.07248mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/HTZHathidah Junction  23:59+2000:01+202m11-70.72950mECRMusahari, Bihar
9/==/KIULKiul Junction  00:55+701:00+115m--2-44.86353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10|==|AHAAbhaipurX  01:22+1201:23+131m--2-21.84152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
11|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction»  01:55+802:00+135m--20.05959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
12!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  02:55+1303:00+165m--254.06449mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13!==!CLGKahalgaonX  03:28+5003:29+571m1284.12544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
14!==!SBGSahibganj  05:15+3205:20+375m12128.04938mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  06:27+1:0306:29+1:062m22182.43636mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  06:59+5607:01+572m22200.42732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%MLDTMalda Town•  08:20+28-12235.5-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site