Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 02:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Sultanganj from 23.07.2013 to 22.08.2013 for 2(two) minutes in occassion of Sharavani Mela
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (08:16AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 13415

13416/Patna Malda Town Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 02 2014 (12:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S4-S3-S2-S1-AB1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
wdm
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jamalpur Junction/JMP 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Malda Town/MLDT 

5 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  -21:45+421-168.32257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)X  21:52+1721:54+172m--1-165.74455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)X  22:04+1522:05+201m--1-158.46159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
4/==/FUTFatwa (6)  22:17+2922:18+311m--1-146.27453mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  22:37+3622:39+372m--1-122.97851mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/BARHBarh (3)  22:53+3422:54+351m--1-104.82849mECRBarh, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)X  23:50+923:52+102m--1-79.07248mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2)  23:59+2000:01+202m11-70.72950mECRMusahari, Bihar
9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  00:55+501:00+55m--2-44.86353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10|==|AHAAbhaipur (3)X  01:22+1501:23+161m--2-21.84152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
11|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction (4)»  01:55+1002:00+155m--20.05959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
12!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6)  02:55+1403:00+155m--254.06449mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13!==!CLGKahalgaon (2)X  03:28+4503:29+481m1284.12544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
14!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3)  05:15+1805:20+235m12128.04938mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3)  06:27+1:0206:29+1:052m22182.43636mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  06:59+1:0207:01+1:042m22200.42732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)•  08:20+11-12235.5-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site