Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13416/Patna Malda Town Express
پٹنا مالدا ٹاون ایکسپریس     पटना मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (12h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only at PNBE & RJPB
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (03:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated 1 Rake.
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -21:45+721-168.42257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 21:52+1021:54+112m41-165.94855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/PNCPatna SahebX 22:03+2122:05+232m11-158.66758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 22:16+3522:18+352m21-146.47453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 22:37+4722:39+492m11-123.18353mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#6/==/BARHBarh 22:52+5722:54+582m11-105.02849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5625.8
#7/==/MKAMokamaX 23:50+2923:52+322m11-79.36948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#8/==/HTZHathidah Junction 23:59+3700:01+382m11-71.22950mECRMusahari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5426.1
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:55+2901:00+345m52-45.16354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#10|==|AHAAbhaipurX 01:22+4401:23+451m--2-22.04152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#11|==|JMPJamalpur Junction» 01:55+4202:00+475m120.06256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12|==|SGGSultanGanj 02:28+5302:29+531m1229.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#13|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:55+1:0103:00+1:115m--253.15650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#14!==!CLGKahalgaonX 03:32+1:3703:33+1:401m1283.13044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2743.9
#15|==|SBGSahibganj 05:00+1:1205:05+1:145m12127.04040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2254.4
#16|==|BHWBarharwa Junction 06:27+1:0006:29+1:022m22181.43736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 06:58+1:0407:00+1:042m22199.42630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2035.1
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town• 08:20+18-12234.6-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site