Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 2A Coach.
Mon Nov 02, 2015 (01:04AM)

13416/Patna Malda Town Express
পাটনা মালদা টাউন এক্সপ্রেস     पटना मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
S T  F 
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

6 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -21:45+021-168.42257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X  21:52+521:54+52m--1-165.94855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/PNCPatna SahebX  22:03+822:05+82m--1-158.66758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction  22:16+1522:18+162m--1-146.47453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  22:37+2522:39+252m--1-123.18353mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#6/==/BARHBarh  22:52+3022:54+302m--1-105.02849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5625.8
#7/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  23:50+223:52+62m--1-79.36948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#8/==/HTZHathidah Junction  23:59+1000:01+102m11-71.22950mECRMusahari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5426.1
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction  00:55-701:00+15m--2-45.16353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#10|==|AHAAbhaipurX  01:22+901:23+101m--2-22.04152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#11|==|JMPJamalpur Junction»  01:55+102:00+95m--20.06256mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12|==|SGGSultanGanj  02:28+1502:29+161m--229.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#13|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  02:55+1503:00+215m--253.15650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#14!==!CLGKahalgaonX  03:32+3303:33+391m1283.13044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2743.9
#15|==|SBGSahibganj  05:00+2605:05+345m12127.04040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2254.4
#16|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  06:27+3106:29+352m22181.43736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  06:58+3307:00+332m22199.42630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2035.1
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town•  08:20+11-12234.5-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site