Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
AC-2 Tier+AC-3 Tier Composite coach will be replaced by an AC-3 Tier coach w.e.f. 22.08.15.
Tue May 05, 2015 (05:54PM)

13416/Patna Malda Town Express
পাটনা মালদহ টাউন     पटना मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

Jul 09 (9:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
AB1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
S T  F 
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

5 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -21:45+221-168.32257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar TerminalX  21:52+721:54+72m--1-165.74455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PNCPatna SahebX  22:04+822:05+91m--1-158.46159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
4/==/FUTFatuha Junction  22:17+1322:18+161m--1-146.27454mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  22:37+2422:39+262m--1-122.97851mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/BARHBarhX  22:53+2922:54+301m--1-104.82849mECRBarh, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  23:50+023:52+62m--1-79.07248mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/HTZHathidah Junction  23:59+1100:01+102m11-70.72954mECRMusahari, Bihar
9/==/KIULKiul Junction  00:55-201:00+25m--2-44.86353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10|==|AHAAbhaipurX  01:22+1001:23+111m--2-21.84152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
11!==|JMPJamalpur Junction»  01:55+402:00+105m--20.05959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
12!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  02:55+903:00+165m--254.06449mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13!==!CLGKahalgaonX  03:28+5203:29+561m1284.12544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
14!==|SBGSahibganj  05:15+1405:20+195m12128.04938mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  06:27+2806:29+322m22182.43636mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  06:59+2607:01+272m22200.42732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%MLDTMalda Town•  08:20+13-12235.5-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site