Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326409-0
Entry# 1650850-0
Entry# 1699370-1

16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.1.One minute temporary stoppage for 6 months for Train No 16591/16592 at GINIGERA from 1.1.2017 to 30.06.2017 2.Coach B3 will be treated as a CC coach...
more...
between mysore anf bangalore and can be booked in current booking counters
Tue Dec 20, 2016 (05:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.6/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
Loco
Hubli WDP-4/WDP4B/WDG4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 207 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 678 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

30 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -19:00+0210.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura 19:19+1119:20+111m1119.185716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#3%==%MYAMandyaX 19:38+1819:40+182m2144.764674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#4%==%MADMaddur 19:58+1820:00+172m3163.858634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna 20:19+1420:20+141m3182.148673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram 20:34+1320:35+131m2193.464692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#7%==%BIDBidadi 20:49+1320:50+131m--1108.358724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#8/==/KGIKengeriX 21:08+1621:10+172m11125.816802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 21:55+1122:05+1410m81137.921906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#10/==/MWMMalleswaram 22:13+022:14+01m21140.727920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:20+1822:22+192m--1143.348919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 22:38+2822:40+282m21156.165912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#13%==%DBUDodballapur 22:59+3323:00+331m--1176.962897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur 23:38+4223:40+412m11216.358687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#15%==%HUPHindupurX 00:04+3900:05+401m--2239.752635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.6
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 00:48+3300:50+322m12277.336546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionXO 02:00+1402:05+405m--2319.351371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.3
#18%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:44+4802:45+531m--2352.634348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#19%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionO 04:45+3004:50+345m1,22420.643454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 06:00+2306:05+255m22470.670458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 06:33+2906:35+282m12503.155473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#22%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 07:10+2807:15+285m12535.545471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23!==!MRBMunirabad 07:23+3207:25+312m12541.534476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#24!==!GINGinigera 07:44+2607:45+281m--2552.251511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#25!==!KBLKoppal 07:58+2608:00+272m12563.391528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#26!==!BNPBhanapurX 08:08+3708:10+372m12575.546563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#27!==!BNABanni Koppa 08:24+2808:25+271m--2586.265601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#28!==!KGXKanginhal 08:49+4308:50+441m12612.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#29|==|GDGGadag JunctionX 08:58+5109:00+522m1,22620.757654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#30!==!NGRAnnigeri 09:24+5409:25+551m12643.339635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#31!==!SVHESisvinhalli 09:44-09:45-1m12655.725595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5522.7
#32|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 10:40+11-42678.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site