Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19059⇒22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
સુરત - જામનગર ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - जामनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New number 22959 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:49PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (09:13) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
FC1
 14
FC2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 2m    13 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:38 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
S TWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 23:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

13 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 42m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat -13:30+241-129.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#2/==/KIMKimX 13:49+1713:51+162m11-106.24718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:01+1614:02+161m11-98.49228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 14:14+2114:16+222m11-79.95619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 14:26+2414:28+242m31-70.68720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#6/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 14:56+3014:58+292m11-29.95130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.9
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction» 15:33+2915:38+305m610.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.7
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 16:05+3216:07+322m2135.77444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:22+3216:24+312m2154.27537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#10/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 16:38+3716:40+362m--171.83435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:30+3017:50+2720m3199.82951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#12/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 18:01+2918:03+292m--1105.14255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#13|==|CLDYChandlodiya 18:11+2818:13+282m--1110.86659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.3
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:02+1919:04+192m11165.16429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 20:05+2620:07+322m--1230.68072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#16!==!THANThan Junction 20:43+4320:45+432m11278.369142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction 21:08+4721:10+472m--1304.85086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#18!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 22:00+4222:05+455m11346.671127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#19|--|PDHPaddhari 22:26+5022:28+492m--1371.47570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#20|--|HAPAHapa 23:09+5623:11+552m--1422.61815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:298.5
#21|--|JAMJamnagar• 23:40+26-31431.1-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site