Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19059⇒22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
સુરત - જામનગર ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - जामनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
New number 22959 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:49PM)
Updated: Today (9:13AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
FC1
 14
FC2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 2m    13 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:38
Platform# 6
S TWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 23:40
Platform# 3
S TWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

13 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 42m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -13:30-41-129.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#2/==/KIMKimX  13:49-13:51-2m11-106.24718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:01-14:02-1m11-98.49228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:14-14:16-2m11-79.95619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:26-14:28-2m31-70.68720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#6/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  14:56-14:58-2m11-29.95130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.9
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  15:33-15:38-5m610.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.7
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  16:05-16:07-2m2135.77444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction  16:22-16:24-2m2154.27537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#10/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  16:38-16:40-2m--171.83435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  17:30-17:50-20m3199.82951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#12/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX  18:01-18:03-2m01105.14255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#13|==|CLDYChandlodiya  18:11-18:13-2m--1110.86659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.3
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:02-19:04-2m11165.16429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  20:05-20:07-2m01230.68072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#16!==!THANThan Junction  20:43-20:45-2m11278.269142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction  21:08-21:10-2m01304.85086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#18!==!RJTRajkot JunctionO  22:00-22:05-5m11346.671127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#19|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26-22:28-2m01371.47570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#20|--|HAPAHapa  23:09-23:11-2m01422.61815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:298.5
#21|--|JAMJamnagar•  23:40--31431.1-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site