Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:15PM)

19059/Surat-Jamnagar InterCity Express
સુરત-જામનગર InterCity     सूरत-जामनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 06 2016 (12:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Loco
ST to ADI: BRC WAP-4/5 ADI to JAM: RTM WDM-3A
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
FC1
 14
FC2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 44m    12 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:36 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 6
S TWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

12 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -13:30+141-129.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#2/==/KIMKimX  13:49+2413:51+232m11-106.24718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:01+2214:03+212m11-98.48528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:16+2314:18+232m11-79.95620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:28+2714:30+272m31-70.68720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX14:58+2915:00+282m11-29.95830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  15:31+2515:36+255m610.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  16:05+2716:07+262m2135.77444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction  16:22+2716:24+272m2154.27538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#10/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX16:38+3216:40+312m--171.83135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  17:35+1818:00+1225m3199.82351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:145.3
#12/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX  18:14+1218:16+122m--1105.16755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5459.9
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:10+719:12+102m11165.16329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0265.5
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:14+420:16+82m--1230.67272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.7
#15|--|THANThan Junction  20:56+1420:58+172m11278.264142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#16|--|WKRWankaner Junction  21:23+1721:25+172m--1304.84686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#17|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO  22:20+722:25+115m11346.668127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#18|--|PDHPaddhari  22:47+1622:49+152m--1371.44070mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1751.2
#19|--|HAPAHapa  00:06-600:08+52m--2422.64315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#20|--|JAMJamnagar•  00:20+4-32431.1-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site