Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 15:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 15:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented by one second class general coach and one first class chair car coach permanently wef 20.7.14 TOI-19.7.14
Sun Jul 20, 2014 (12:26PM)

19059/Surat-Jamnagar InterCity Express
સુરત-જામનગર InterCity     सूरत-जामनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 2015 (1:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Loco
ST to ADI: BRC WAP-4/5 ADI to JAM: RTM WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
FC1
 14
FC2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:37 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
S TWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STSurat  -13:30+241-129.87517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2/==/KIMKimX  13:49+1813:51+202m--1-106.25218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
3/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:00+2314:02+242m11-98.49330mWRKosamba, Gujarat
4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:14+2814:16+282m11-79.84320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:29+2614:31+262m31-70.58720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX14:59+2915:01+282m--1-29.85829mWRKarjan, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  15:32+2815:37+285m610.07236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  16:07+3516:09+342m2135.87444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad Junction  16:24+3316:26+322m2154.24037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  17:35+2218:00+1825m3199.82751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  18:12+2218:14+222m--1105.26552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:09+1619:11+172m11165.16227mWRViramgam, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:14+3520:16+362m--1230.78272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|--|THANThan Junction  20:51+4720:57+436m11278.464138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
15|--|WKRWankaner Junction  21:22+4321:24+442m--1305.04587mWRWankaner, Gujarat
16|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO  22:20+3022:25+325m11346.765128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17|--|PDHPadadhari  22:48+3722:49+371m--1371.54871mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
18|--|HAPAHapa  23:53+1300:08+515m--1422.64316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
19|--|JAMJamnagar•  00:20+12-32431.3-14mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site