Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 16:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 16:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
**An ISO certified train** Running with LHB Rake wef 12.6.16
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (09:34AM)

12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
கயா - சென்னை எழும்பூர் வாராந்திர     गया - चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; Runs with Single Rake
Rating: 4.1/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore is 436 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 2345 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction»  -05:45+0310.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.1
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone  06:47+1406:49+142m2185.159113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction  07:07+1507:08+161m11102.982110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road  07:43+1707:44+181m01150.56280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:37+1308:57+1120m31204.96684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction12:33+1:0712:35+1:072m11441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.5
#7%==%STASatna Junction  13:50+1:2114:00+1:2110m11518.579321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction  15:15+1:5015:20+1:525m51617.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX16:40+2:1316:50+2:1910m11707.861416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction20:50+2:4421:00+2:5010m01952.764329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.2
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  01:40+2:2901:50+2:2810m221250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:05+2:3105:15+2:3410m021458.469185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:33243.2
#13/==/WLWarangalX  08:48+3:0508:53+3:035m121701.655271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:47207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:40+2:3312:55+2:3315m521909.477 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#15/==/OGLOngole  14:43+2:4914:44+2:511m322047.95212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:46297.2
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore•  20:30+1:55-722345.1-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site