Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1893179-1
Entry# 1899773-0
Entry# 1923759-0
Entry# 1923759-0

12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
கயா - சென்னை எழும்பூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गया - चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GAYA/Gaya Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
**An ISO certified train** Running with LHB Rake wef 12.6.16
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (03:32PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:18) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore is 439 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 2345 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 3
S      
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

14 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction» -05:45+1:59310.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.1
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone 06:47+1:1606:49+1:162m2185.159113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction 07:07+1:1807:08+1:191m21102.982110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road 07:43+1:2107:44+1:221m21150.55280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:47+1:1208:57+1:1910m31204.96684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction 12:33+2:5612:35+2:562m11441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#7%==%STASatna Junction 13:50+3:0014:00+3:0010m11518.679322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction 15:15+3:0915:20+3:105m51617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 16:45+3:1616:50+3:295m11707.861416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction 20:50+3:3621:00+3:5110m--1952.864329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.2
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 01:40+4:1501:50+4:1610m221250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 05:05+3:4905:15+3:5310m--21458.469185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.2
#13/==/WLWarangalX 08:48+4:0208:53+4:005m121701.755271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:40+3:2712:55+3:2715m521909.47726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#15/==/OGLOngole 14:43+3:4214:44+3:431m322047.94912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:01297.3
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:45+2:48-722345.2-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site