Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24.12.2014 to 16.02.2015 due to foggy weather conditions.
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (04:17PM)

64953/Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU
     आगरा कैंट। - निजामुद्दीन ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 09 2015 (3:07PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Faridabad and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    2 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:29 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  -16:00+1851-166.727172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:09+2416:10+251m11-162.719171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#3/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX  16:15+2516:16+261m01-161.168172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/RNKARunkuta  16:24+3116:25+311m01-152.067173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5/==/KXMKithamX  16:33+3316:34+341m01-143.179175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#6/==/FHTFarah Town  16:41-16:42-1m01-133.934172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/FARFarahX  16:46+3516:47+381m01-131.665179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#8/==/BADBaad  16:55+3916:56+411m01-122.950183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:08+4217:10+432m21-112.931182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX  17:15+4517:16+451m01-110.364181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#11/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX  17:23+4517:24+461m01-102.882180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#12/==/AJHAjhaiX  17:32+4917:33+511m01-91.850186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/CHJChata  17:45+4917:46+511m01-81.877187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:54+5417:55+551m11-71.574189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/HDLHodalX  18:05+5718:06+581m01-59.261190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#16/==/BNCRBanchari  18:13-18:14-1m01-52.038189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#17/==/SHLKSholakaX  18:19+5918:20+1:001m01-48.978194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#18/==/RDERundhiX  18:28+1:0318:29+1:041m01-38.426194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:229.3
#19/==/PWLPalwalX  18:51+5818:53+582m01-29.162199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#20/==/ASTAsaotiO  19:04+5919:05+1:001m31-17.866200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#21/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  19:14+1:0119:15+1:021m31-7.834204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  19:22+1:0219:23+1:021m21-3.846204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/FDBFaridabad»X  19:28+1:0219:29+1:021m210.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#24/==/TKDTuglakabadO  19:41+1:0519:46+1:015m2110.323216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#25/==/OKAOkhla  20:04+5820:05+581m2117.322217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  20:15+56-6120.9-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site