Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24.12.2014 to 16.02.2015 due to foggy weather conditions.
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (04:17PM)

64953/Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin EMU
     आगरा कैंट। - निजामुद्दीन ईएमयू

Dec 25 2014 (12:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:37 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  -16:15+1051-166.727174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  16:24+1516:25+151m11-162.717170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX  16:30+1716:31+171m--1-161.368172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RNKARunkuta  16:39+2016:40+211m--1-152.267172mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KXMKithamX  16:48+2216:49+241m--1-143.279175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/FHTFarah Town  16:56-16:57-1m--1-134.035174mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/FARFarahX  17:01+2517:02+271m--1-131.765175mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BADBaadX  17:10+2717:11+291m--1-123.050184mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:23+2217:25+232m21-113.038179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/BTSRBhuteshwarX  17:29+3517:30+361m--1-110.564181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX  17:37+3317:38+351m--1-103.082179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/AJHAjhaiX  17:46+3917:47+401m--1-92.175185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/CHJChata  17:55+4117:56+411m--1-82.077187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KSVKosi KalanX  18:04+4318:05+431m11-71.774189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/HDLHodalX  18:15+4918:16+501m--1-59.461191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
16/==/BNCRBanchariX  18:23+018:24+01m--1-52.339189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
17/==/SHLKSholakaX  18:29+4818:30+501m--1-49.179194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
18/==/RDERundhiX  18:38+5218:39+541m--1-38.627194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
19/==/PWLPalwalXO  19:00+4019:02+412m--1-29.268200mNRPalwal, Haryana
20/==/ASTAsaoti  19:12+4919:13+491m31-18.059203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
21/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:23+4819:24+481m31-8.150203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
22/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  19:29+5119:30+511m--1-3.939204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
23/==/FDBFaridabad»X  19:36+4519:37+451m210.055206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/TKDTuglakabad  19:49+5519:50+551m--111.160213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
25/==/OKAOkhla  19:56+5719:57+591m--117.112221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
26/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•  20:15+44-6120.8-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site