Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64953/Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU
     आगरा कैंट- निजामुद्दीन मेमू

FDB/Faridabad --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog, train will be remain cancelled till 31.01.2017
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Faridabad and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    2 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:08 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt. -16:15+951-166.827172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 16:24+1516:25+161m11-162.819171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#3/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX 16:30+1616:31+181m--1-161.268172mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/RNKARunkutaX 16:39+2116:40+221m--1-152.167173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5/==/KXMKitham 16:48+2416:49+281m--1-143.279175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#6/==/FHTFarah Town 16:56-16:57-1m--1-134.034172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/FARFarahX 17:01+2917:02+321m--1-131.765179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#8/==/BADBaadXO 17:10+3417:11+351m--1-123.030183mNCRPincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:31+2917:33+312m21-113.033181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX 17:38+3217:39+321m--1-110.364181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#11/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX 17:46+3117:47+321m--1-102.882180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#12/==/AJHAjhai 17:55+3917:56+401m--1-91.875186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/CHJChataX 18:04+4318:05+471m--1-81.877187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14/==/KSVKosi KalanX 18:13+5018:14+511m11-71.574189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/HDLHodalXO 18:24+5318:25+531m--1-59.261190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#16/==/BNCRBanchariX 18:32-18:33-1m--1-52.032189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#17/==/SHLKSholakaXOO 18:39+5218:40+541m--1-48.978194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#18/==/RDERundhiXO 18:48+5818:49+591m--1-38.413194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:429.3
#19/==/PWLPalwalX 19:31+3219:33+322m--1-29.168199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#20/==/ASTAsaotiX 19:43+3419:44+341m31-17.866200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#21/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 19:53+3619:54+361m31-7.834204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 20:01+3720:02+371m21-3.846204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/FDBFaridabad» 20:07+3620:08+361m210.044207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#24/==/TKDTuglakabadO 20:22+3620:23+361m2110.370216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/==/OKAOkhlaO 20:29+3720:30+381m2117.37217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:303.6
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 21:00+25-6120.9-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site