Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:52PM)

19106⇒19032/Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail
હરિદ્વાર-અમદાવાદ મેઇલ     हरिद्वार-अहमदाबाद मेल

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Loco
WDP4/4B/4D BGKT
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

10 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HWHaridwar Junction  -15:10+221-251.237294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2/==/RKRoorkee  16:23+016:25+52m31-206.540264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
3/==/TPZTapri JunctionX  17:13+317:15+112m11-174.431274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%DBDDeobandX  18:09+018:10+191m11-146.746258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  18:41+1518:43+202m21-122.759247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  19:35+1519:37+182m51-71.420230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  19:50+1520:00+1310m21-67.173229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MDNRModinagar  20:16+1720:18+172m11-47.769221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  20:37+820:38+81m--1-25.814213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:03+1121:05+122m31-19.943217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/DSAShahdara JunctionX  21:24+2121:26+212m--1-6.311212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X  22:00+922:30+1130m510.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
13|==|DECDelhi Cantt.X  23:00+1723:02+172m1114.164217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
14|==|GGNGurgaon  23:18+1823:20+182m1131.277217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
15|==|PTRDPataudi Road  23:43+1923:45+202m--160.933227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
16|==%RERewari Junction  00:25+1500:35+1110m1282.584245mNWRRewari, Haryana
17%==%KRHKhairthal  01:09+1601:11+162m22130.171305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
18%=-|AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:34+1601:39+175m22157.389267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19|-=|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20+2402:25+255m32218.052283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  04:10+104:25+915m32308.283434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction  05:05+1405:07+142m--2363.382386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|KSGKishangarhX  05:44+1805:46+182m12414.132443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
23|==!AIIAjmer Junction•  06:40+306:50+710m22442.975464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
24|--|BERBeawarX  07:32+1207:34+132m--2495.164447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
25|--|SEUSendra  07:47+1607:49+162m--2509.068427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
26|--|HPHaripur  08:06+1708:08+172m--2528.377345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|--|SODSojat Road  08:34+1708:36+182m--2561.643295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
28|--|MJMarwar Junction  09:05+1609:10+165m12582.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
29|--|RANIRani  09:49+1809:51+192m12634.567280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
30|--|FAFalnaX  10:04+2110:06+222m12649.065282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
31|--|JWBJawai BandhX  10:21+2410:23+252m12665.275292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
32!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  10:54+3610:56+362m12704.054369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
33!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:45+3011:55+3210m12747.942264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction  13:11+1813:13+232m12800.554216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35|--|SIDSiddhpurX  13:46+3413:48+362m12829.959136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
36|--|UJAUnjha  14:02+4014:04+402m12843.666116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
37|--|MSHMahesana Junction  14:24+4214:26+432m12865.56695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
38|--|KLLKalol Junction  15:04+4515:06+452m22907.35271mWRKalol, Gujarat
39/--|GNCGandhinagar Capital  15:30+4515:32+452m22927.92678mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat