Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19106⇒19032/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (10:52AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
Loco
WDP4/4B/4D BGKT
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

11 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar  -15:20+321-248.640294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee  16:23+316:25+72m31-207.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction  17:13+1117:15+172m11-174.959273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX  17:43+3217:45+442m11-147.255256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  18:11+4918:13+512m21-123.249247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.3
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  19:16+4619:18+472m51-71.912229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#7/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  19:40+3419:50+3110m21-67.674228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#8/==/MDNRModinagarX  20:06+3520:08+352m11-48.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  20:28+920:30+82m11-26.211216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  21:03+2021:05+212m31-20.343216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#11/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionXO  21:24+2921:26+282m21-6.612209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:346.6
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X  22:00+2122:30+1730m510.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  22:59+2423:01+242m1114.168219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon  23:16+2623:18+262m1131.182219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road  23:40+2823:42+282m0161.130228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#16%==%RERewari Junction  00:25+2200:35+1710m1282.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRHKhairthal  01:09+2401:11+242m22130.370308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#18/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:34+2301:39+245m22157.289273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20+3302:25+355m32217.977283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0684.8
#20|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  03:31+3303:33+362m22302.79424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:375.4
#21|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  04:10+1304:25+1415m32308.182436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction  05:05+2005:07+192m42362.783388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#23%==%KSGKishangarhX  05:44+2605:46+262m12414.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction•  06:40+1206:50+1510m22442.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#25!==!BERBeawar  07:41+1407:43+172m12494.965445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26!==!SEUSendra  07:56+1907:58+202m12508.968426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#27!==!HPHaripur  08:15+2008:17+202m12528.387345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#28!==!SODSojat Road  08:40+2708:42+272m12561.555295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#29!==!MJMarwar JunctionX  09:05+2709:10+275m32582.787267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#30!==!RANIRani  09:46+3409:48+342m12634.872282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#31!==!FAFalna  10:00+3710:02+392m12649.275282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#32!==!JWBJawai Bandh  10:15+4310:17+442m12665.467292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#33|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  10:52+4710:54+472m12704.247370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.9
#34!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50+3212:00+3310m12748.142264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#35!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  13:15+1913:18+243m12800.780217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.4
#36%--%SIDSiddhpurX  13:40+4713:42+492m12830.159135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#37%--%UJAUnjha  13:56+5213:58+532m12843.865115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction  14:18+5514:20+562m12865.57594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.3
#39%--%KLLKalol Junction  14:54+1:0314:56+1:032m22907.84171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#40/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  15:26+5915:28+592m22928.42978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#41%--%SBISabarmati Junction  16:16+4516:18+462m12951.51057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.1
#42%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  16:55+30-62957.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site