Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:52PM)

19106⇒19032/Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail
હરિદ્વાર-અમદાવાદ મેઇલ     हरिद्वार-अहमदाबाद मेल

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Loco
WDP4/4B/4D BGKT
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

10 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HWHaridwar Junction  -15:10+221-251.237294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2/==/RKRoorkee  16:23+116:25+62m31-206.540264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
3/==/TPZTapri Junction  17:13+517:15+132m11-174.431274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%DBDDeobandX  18:09+318:10+231m11-146.746258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  18:41+1918:43+222m21-122.759247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  19:35+1719:37+202m51-71.420230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  19:50+1720:00+1510m21-67.173229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MDNRModinagar  20:16+1920:18+192m11-47.769221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  20:37+1020:38+101m--1-25.814213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:03+1321:05+132m31-19.943217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/DSAShahdara JunctionX  21:24+2321:26+232m--1-6.311212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X  22:00+1022:30+1030m510.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
13|==|DECDelhi Cantt.X  23:00+1623:02+162m1114.164217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
14|==|GGNGurgaon  23:18+1823:20+182m1131.277217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
15|==|PTRDPataudi Road  23:43+2123:45+212m--160.933227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
16|==%RERewari Junction  00:25+1300:35+1010m1282.584245mNWRRewari, Haryana
17%==%KRHKhairthal  01:09+1501:11+152m22130.171305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
18%=-|AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:34+1501:39+165m22157.389267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19|-=|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20+2302:25+255m32218.052283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  04:10+004:25+815m32308.283434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction  05:05+1305:07+142m--2363.382386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|KSGKishangarhX  05:44+1705:46+172m12414.132443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
23|==!AIIAjmer Junction•  06:40+206:50+610m22442.975464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
24|--|BERBeawarX  07:32+1207:34+122m--2495.164447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
25|--|SEUSendra  07:47+1607:49+162m--2509.068427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
26|--|HPHaripur  08:06+1708:08+172m--2528.377345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|--|SODSojat Road  08:34+1708:36+172m--2561.643295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
28|--|MJMarwar Junction  09:05+1409:10+145m12582.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
29|--|RANIRani  09:49+1609:51+162m12634.567280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
30|--|FAFalnaX  10:04+1810:06+202m12649.065282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
31|--|JWBJawai BandhX  10:21+2210:23+232m12665.275292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
32!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  10:54+3610:56+362m12704.054369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
33!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:45+3111:55+3410m12747.942264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction  13:11+1613:13+212m12800.554216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35|--|SIDSiddhpurX  13:46+2913:48+322m12829.959136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
36|--|UJAUnjha  14:02+3614:04+362m12843.666116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
37|--|MSHMahesana Junction  14:24+3714:26+382m12865.56695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
38|--|KLLKalol Junction  15:04+4115:06+412m22907.35271mWRKalol, Gujarat
39/--|GNCGandhinagar Capital  15:30+4115:32+412m22927.92678mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat