Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 19032 at Khatauli from 17.3.2016 on Temporary basis for 6 months .
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (06:04PM)

19106⇒19032/Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ (હરિદ્વાર મેલ)     योग एक्सप्रेस (हरिद्वार मेल)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:45AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Loco
WDP4/4B/4D BGKT
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

11 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HWHaridwar Junction  -15:10-21-248.634294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX  16:23-16:25-2m31-207.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction  17:13-17:15-2m11-174.969274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#4/--/DBDDeobandX  17:39-17:41-2m11-147.248258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  18:11-18:13-2m21-123.249247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#6/==/KATKhatauli18:40-18:41-1m--1-101.050239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.1
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  19:16-19:18-2m51-71.912230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  19:40-19:50-10m21-67.674227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#9/==/MDNRModinagarX  20:06-20:08-2m11-48.065222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  20:28-20:30-2m11-26.211216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:03-21:05-2m31-20.346216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  21:23-21:25-2m21-6.611209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X  22:00-22:30-30m510.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  22:59-23:01-2m1114.168219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon  23:16-23:18-2m1131.182219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road  23:40-23:42-2m--161.130228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction  00:25-00:35-10m1282.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#18%==%KRHKhairthal  01:09-01:11-2m22130.370308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#19%==%AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:34-01:39-5m22157.289273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#20|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20-02:25-5m32217.977283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0684.8
#21|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX03:31-03:33-2m--2302.79424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:375.4
#22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  04:10-04:25-15m32308.182436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#23|==|FLPhulera Junction  05:05-05:07-2m--2362.783388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#24|==|KSGKishangarhX  05:44-05:46-2m12414.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#25|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  06:40-06:50-10m22442.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#26!==!BERBeawar  07:41-07:43-2m--2494.965445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27|--|SEUSendra  07:56-07:58-2m--2508.968426mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#28|--|HPHaripur  08:15-08:17-2m--2528.387345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#29|--|SODSojat RoadX  08:40-08:42-2m--2561.555295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#30|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:05-09:10-5m12582.780267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31!==!RANIRani  09:49-09:51-2m12634.872282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#32!==!FAFalna  10:03-10:05-2m12649.275282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#33!==!JWBJawai BandhX  10:18-10:20-2m12665.473292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#34|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  10:52-10:54-2m12704.247370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.9
#35!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50-12:00-10m12748.142264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1652.6
#36!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  13:16-13:18-2m12800.763217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.4
#37%--%SIDSiddhpurX  13:46-13:48-2m12830.151135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#38%--%UJAUnjha  14:04-14:06-2m12843.859115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction  14:28-14:30-2m12865.57293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#40%--%KLLKalol Junction  15:05-15:07-2m22907.85271mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  15:31-15:33-2m22928.43178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#42|--|SBISabarmati Junction  16:18-16:20-2m--2951.51055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.1
#43|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  16:55--62957.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site