Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 08, 2016 (08:51PM)

19106⇒19032/Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ (હરિદ્વાર મેલ)     योग एक्सप्रेस (हरिद्वार मेल)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (10:28PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Loco
WDP4/4B/4D BGKT
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

11 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HWHaridwar Junction  -15:10+621-248.634294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee  16:23+216:25+102m31-207.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction  17:13+617:15+122m11-174.969274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#4%--%DBDDeobandX  17:39+2017:41+322m11-147.248258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  18:11+3218:13+352m21-123.249247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.3
#6%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  19:16+2419:18+272m51-71.912230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#7%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  19:40+1319:50+1210m21-67.674227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#8/==/MDNRModinagarX  20:06+1720:08+172m11-48.065222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  20:28+920:30+92m--1-26.211216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:03+421:05+82m31-20.346216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#11/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  21:23+1721:25+172m--1-6.611209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X  22:00+722:30+830m510.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  22:59+1623:01+172m1114.168219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon  23:16+2023:18+202m1131.182219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road  23:40+2323:42+222m--161.130228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#16%==%RERewari Junction  00:25+1400:35+1110m1282.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17%==%KRHKhairthal  01:09+1901:11+192m22130.370308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#18%==%AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:34+1801:39+185m22157.289273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20+2802:25+295m32217.977283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0684.8
#20|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX03:31+2903:33+322m--2302.79424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:375.4
#21|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  04:10+804:25+1215m32308.182436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction  05:05+2105:07+212m--2362.783388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#23|==|KSGKishangarhX  05:44+2305:46+232m12414.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#24|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  06:40+706:50+1210m22442.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#25!==!BERBeawar  07:41+1207:43+162m--2494.965445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26|--|SEUSendra  07:56+1907:58+192m--2508.968426mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#27|--|HPHaripur  08:15+2108:17+212m--2528.387345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#28|--|SODSojat RoadX  08:40+2408:42+252m--2561.555295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#29|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:05+2309:10+245m12582.780267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#30!==!RANIRani  09:49+2609:51+272m12634.872282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#31!==!FAFalna  10:03+3110:05+332m12649.275282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#32!==!JWBJawai BandhX  10:18+4010:20+402m12665.473292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#33|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  10:52+4710:54+472m12704.247370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.9
#34!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50+3312:00+3510m12748.142264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1652.6
#35!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  13:16+1813:18+232m12800.763217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.4
#36|--|SIDSiddhpurX  13:46+3713:48+382m12830.151135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#37|--|UJAUnjha  14:04+4014:06+412m12843.859115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#38|--|MSHMahesana Junction  14:28+4314:30+442m12865.57293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#39|--|KLLKalol Junction  15:05+4815:07+482m22907.85271mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#40/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  15:31+4915:33+492m22928.43178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#41|--|SBISabarmati Junction  16:18+3516:20+342m--2951.51055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:356.1
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  16:55+18-62957.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site