Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823859-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2256399-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2263326-0

19106⇒19032/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (08:17PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -15:20+321-248.640294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee 16:23+716:25+102m31-207.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction 17:13+1717:15+192m11-174.959273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX 17:43+3017:45+382m11-147.255256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 18:11+4018:13+432m21-123.249247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#6/==/KATKhatauli 18:40+4518:42+462m--1-101.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 19:16+4319:18+432m51-71.912229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#8/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 19:40+3219:50+3010m21-67.674228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#9/==/MDNRModinagarX 20:06+3220:08+332m11-48.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 20:28+220:30+12m11-26.211216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:03+1521:05+162m31-20.343216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 21:24+2521:26+252m21-6.612210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:346.6
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X 22:00+1522:30+1130m510.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 22:59+2023:01+202m1114.168219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 23:16+2023:18+202m1131.182219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road 23:40+2223:42+222m1161.130228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 00:25+2400:35+1810m1282.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#18/==/KRHKhairthal 01:09+2601:11+262m22130.369308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#19/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 01:34+2501:39+265m22156.989272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 02:20+4002:25+415m32217.979 NWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.8
#21%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 03:29+4003:31+402m22302.68424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.4
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 04:10+1604:25+1515m32308.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction 05:05+2305:07+232m42362.783388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#24%==%KSGKishangarhX 05:44+2505:46+252m12414.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 06:40+1306:50+1410m22442.961480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.2
#26!%%!%BERBeawar 07:41+1407:43+152m12495.165445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra 07:56+1807:58+192m12509.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#28!%%!%HPHaripur 08:15+2008:17+202m12528.487345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#29%==%SODSojat Road 08:40+3008:42+302m12561.655295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#30%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 09:05+2909:10+285m32582.987267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani 09:46+3209:48+332m12634.972282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#32!%%!%FAFalna 10:00+3610:02+372m12649.375282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#33!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 10:15+4210:17+432m12665.567292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#34%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 10:52+4410:54+432m12704.347370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.9
#35!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:50+2812:00+3210m12748.242264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 13:15+1513:18+183m12800.880216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#37%--%SIDSiddhpurX 13:40+3413:42+372m12830.259135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#38%--%UJAUnjha 13:56+4013:58+412m12843.965115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction 14:18+4514:20+452m12865.675 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.3
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction 14:54+5114:56+512m22907.94171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 15:26+4715:28+472m22928.52978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction 16:16+3216:18+342m12951.61055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.1
#43/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:55+16-62957.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site