Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1805708-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1823859-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0

19106⇒19032/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (08:17PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

11 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -15:20-21-248.640294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee 16:23-16:25-2m31-207.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction 17:13-17:15-2m11-174.959273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX 17:43-17:45-2m11-147.255256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 18:11-18:13-2m21-123.249247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#6/==/KATKhatauli 18:40-18:42-2m--1-101.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 19:16-19:18-2m51-71.912229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#8/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 19:40-19:50-10m21-67.674228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#9/==/MDNRModinagarX 20:06-20:08-2m11-48.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 20:28-20:30-2m11-26.211216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:03-21:05-2m31-20.343216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 21:24-21:26-2m21-6.612209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:346.6
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X 22:00-22:30-30m510.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 22:59-23:01-2m1114.168219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 23:16-23:18-2m1131.182219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road 23:40-23:42-2m--161.130228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 00:25-00:35-10m1282.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#18/==/KRHKhairthal 01:09-01:11-2m22130.370308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#19/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 01:34-01:39-5m22157.289271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 02:20-02:25-5m32217.979283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.8
#21%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 03:29-03:31-2m22302.78424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.4
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 04:10-04:25-15m32308.182436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction 05:05-05:07-2m42362.783388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#24%==%KSGKishangarhX 05:44-05:46-2m12414.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 06:40-06:50-10m22442.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#26!%%!%BERBeawar 07:41-07:43-2m12494.965445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra 07:56-07:58-2m12508.968426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#28!%%!%HPHaripur 08:15-08:17-2m12528.387345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#29%==%SODSojat Road 08:40-08:42-2m12561.555295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#30%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 09:05-09:10-5m32582.787267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani 09:46-09:48-2m12634.872282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#32!%%!%FAFalna 10:00-10:02-2m12649.275282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#33%--%JWBJawai Bandh 10:15-10:17-2m12665.467292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#34%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 10:52-10:54-2m12704.247370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.9
#35!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:50-12:00-10m12748.142264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 13:15-13:18-3m12800.780217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.4
#37%--%SIDSiddhpurX 13:40-13:42-2m12830.159135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#38%--%UJAUnjha 13:56-13:58-2m12843.865115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction 14:18-14:20-2m12865.57594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.3
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction 14:54-14:56-2m22907.84171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 15:26-15:28-2m22928.42978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction 16:16-16:18-2m12951.51057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.1
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:55--62957.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site