Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The 19032 Haridwar- Ahemadabad Mail Journey commencing o­n 06.7.2016 will remain cancelled....... Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 19032 at Khatauli from 17.3.2016...
more...
on Temporary basis for 6 months .
Tue Jul 05, 2016 (03:47PM)

19106⇒19032/Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ (હરિદ્વાર મેલ)     योग एक्सप्रेस (हरिद्वार मेल)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:45AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Loco
WDP4/4B/4D BGKT
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

11 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HWHaridwar  -15:10+1521-248.634294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee  16:23+2316:25+272m31-207.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction  17:13+2517:15+302m11-174.969274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#4/--/DBDDeobandX  17:39+4017:41+492m11-147.248258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  18:11+4818:13+502m21-123.249247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#6/==/KATKhatauli18:40+5718:41+561m01-101.050239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.1
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  19:16+4719:18+472m51-71.912230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#8/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  19:40+3419:50+3210m21-67.674227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#9/==/MDNRModinagarX  20:06+4120:08+412m11-48.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  20:28+3420:30+342m11-26.211216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:03+3221:05+322m31-20.346216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  21:23+4021:25+402m21-6.611209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X  22:00+3122:30+2730m510.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  22:59+3623:01+362m1114.168219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon  23:16+3923:18+392m1131.182219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road  23:40+4423:42+442m0161.130228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction  00:25+3000:35+2610m1282.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#18/==/KRHKhairthal  01:09+3301:11+332m22130.370308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#19/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:34+3201:39+325m22157.289273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#20|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20+4002:25+415m32217.977283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0684.8
#21|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX03:31+3803:33+422m02302.79424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:375.4
#22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  04:10+1904:25+2415m32308.182436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#23|==|FLPhulera Junction  05:05+3105:07+312m02362.783388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#24|==|KSGKishangarhX  05:44+3705:46+372m12414.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#25|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  06:40+2406:50+2610m22442.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#26!==!BERBeawar  07:41+2607:43+272m02494.965445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!==!SEUSendra  07:56+3107:58+312m12508.968426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#28!==!HPHaripur  08:15+3308:17+332m02528.387345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#29!==!SODSojat RoadX  08:40+3708:42+372m02561.555295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#30!==!MJMarwar JunctionX  09:05+3909:10+385m12582.780267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31!==!RANIRani  09:49+4109:51+412m12634.872282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#32!==!FAFalna  10:03+4410:05+452m12649.275282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#33!==!JWBJawai BandhX  10:18+4910:20+492m12665.473292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#34|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  10:52+5210:54+522m12704.247370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.9
#35!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50+4412:00+4810m12748.142264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1652.6
#36!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  13:16+2413:18+282m12800.763217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.4
#37%--%SIDSiddhpurX  13:46+4513:48+452m12830.151135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#38%--%UJAUnjha  14:04+4614:06+462m12843.859115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction  14:28+4714:30+482m12865.57294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#40|--|KLLKalol Junction  15:05+5015:07+502m22907.85271mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  15:31+4815:33+482m22928.43178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction  16:18+3616:20+372m12951.51055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.1
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  16:55+25-62957.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site