Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 23:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 23:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Last Run Over.
Fri Jun 28, 2013 (07:30PM)

01019/Mumbai CST - Lucknow (Biweekly) Summer Special
     मुंबई सीएसटी - लखनऊ (सप्ताह में दो बार) समर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1577 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S T    
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

22 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -12:25---10.05210mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  12:35-12:38-3m418.6507mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  13:07-13:08-1m5132.94510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:35-13:38-3m4153.14610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuri  15:25-15:30-5m--1134.961589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/NKNasik Road  16:20-16:25-5m11185.693563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7/==/MMRManmad Junction  17:12-17:15-3m21258.385580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/JLJalgaon Junction  19:08-19:10-2m--1418.448213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  19:40-19:50-10m--1442.553208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  22:10-22:15-5m21565.967310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  01:00-01:05-5m--2749.370329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya  02:03-02:05-2m--2816.5106339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|NUNarsinghpur  02:58-03:00-2m--2910.256365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  04:30-04:40-10m--2994.378416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==%KTEKatni Junction  05:50-05:52-2m--21085.139387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%MYRMaihar  07:28-07:30-2m--21148.143353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%STASatna Junction  08:20-08:30-10m--21183.535322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  11:36-11:38-2m--21292.069137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|ATEAtarra  12:10-12:12-2m--21329.020140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BNDABanda Junction  13:50-14:00-10m--21360.965128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BSZBharwa Sumerpur  14:53-14:55-2m--21418.662122mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|HARHamirpur Road  15:18-15:20-2m--21442.350123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh