Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18310/Nagavali Express
     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:29AM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (9:22PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction is 381 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1481 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
 MT   S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

19 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -16:15+4410.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction  16:43+616:45+62m1122.454378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar  17:50+817:51+101m1181.493345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX  18:10+1918:15+225m21110.780385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  18:54+3118:55+321m21162.748524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction21:10+1121:30+1720m91271.558539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction  23:45+1323:47+202m11403.157291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:35+1503:55+1520m52621.17826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#9/==/EEEluru  04:41+3504:42+361m22680.75818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  06:15+3206:17+322m32770.75123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction10:15-110:35+620m22971.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:30+1411:35+145m021032.26766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4954.3
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction  12:24+1612:26+162m121086.570139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m121112.168122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.2
#15/==/RGDARayagada  13:30+1013:45+615m021157.357227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+1714:45+182m021212.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5572.8
#17%==%KSNGKesinga  15:40+2515:42+282m121284.830184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:10+1716:20+2110m021298.876210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#19%--%BLGRBolangirX  17:10+3317:15+365m021362.161185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road  18:30+2718:32+282m021438.433184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1842.4
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction•  19:50-5-321480.8-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site