Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 05:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 05:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The frequency of Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express has been increased from twice to thrice a week from, February 9. According to East Coast Railways(ECoR) In the return...
Read more...
direction 18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Express will now run on every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from, February 10.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (07:20PM)

18310/Nagavali Express

Jan 07 2015 (6:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NED - SC :- WDP-4/WDP-4B. SC - VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
SBP :- WDM-3A/WDM-3D.
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 MT   S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

19 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -16:15+1410.048366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  16:43+316:45+42m1122.454378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3|--|BSXBasar  17:50+1417:51+161m1181.193358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
4|--|NZBNizamabadX  18:10+2418:15+255m21110.580384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi  18:54+2818:55+291m21162.448526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX21:10+2621:30+2620m91271.258539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7/==/KZJKazipet Junction  23:45+3523:47+422m11402.857292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:35+2603:55+3020m52620.97724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/EEEluru  04:41+5904:42+591m--2680.35819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10/==/RJYRajahmundry  06:15+4806:17+482m32770.25023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:15+1310:35+1520m22970.06111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:35+2311:37+262m--21031.17663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%VBLBobbili Junction  12:20+3212:22+322m121085.467137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:45+012:47+02m121110.951121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%RGDARayagada  13:40+1713:50+1810m--21156.255229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
16%==%MNGDMuniguda  14:50+2414:52+262m--21210.878335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
17%==%KSNGKesinga  15:48+4115:50+432m121283.733183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
18%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:15+3416:25+3710m--21297.676212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
19|--|BLGRBalangir  17:15+4617:20+495m--21361.065210mECoRBolangir, Odisha