Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
The frequency of Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express has been increased from twice to thrice a week from, February 9. According to East Coast Railways(ECoR) In the return direction...
more...
18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Express will now run on every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from, February 10.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (07:20PM)

18310/Nagavali Express
     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction is 378 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
 MT   S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

19 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -16:15+19410.048367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#2|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  16:43+2316:45+232m1122.454378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar  17:50+2917:51+301m1181.493345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabadX  18:10+4018:15+465m21110.780385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  18:54+5718:55+581m21162.748524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX21:10+3421:30+4420m91271.558539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:15131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction  23:45+4223:47+502m11403.157291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO03:35+4703:55+4420m52621.17826mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#9/==/EEEluru  04:41+4504:42+461m22680.75818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry  06:15+1:0206:17+1:042m32770.65023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58199.8
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:15+4310:35+5020m22970.46311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:33+1:0011:38+1:005m--21031.56665mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4954.3
#13%==%VBLBobbili Junction  12:27+5512:29+562m121085.867139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#14%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:52-12:54-2m121111.359123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.3
#15%==%RGDARayagada  13:40+2913:50+3210m--21156.655229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#16%==%MNGDMuniguda  14:50+4014:52+402m--21211.278335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.8
#17%==%KSNGKesinga  15:48+4815:50+492m121284.033183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#18|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:15+3916:25+4510m--21298.076212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#19|--|BLGRBolangir  17:15+5617:20+1:015m--21361.365185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#20|--|BRGABargarh Road  18:30+5218:32+542m--21437.629184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:2842.5
#21|==|SBPSambalpur Junction•  20:00+53-321480.0-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site