Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073020-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1426101-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195101-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Nagawali+Express+New+TB+27%2F5%2F2017
Entry# 2295831-0

18310⇒12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
ନାଗଵଳୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 12756 wef 27.5.17 & run as SF.
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: May 26 2017 (01:13) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction is 380 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
 MT   S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

20 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -16:35+5410.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:05+717:07+82m1122.482378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.1
#3|--|BSXBasar 17:50+1317:52+142m1181.563344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:20+1818:22+242m21110.782385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 19:00+3319:02+342m21162.844524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 21:30+1321:50+2020m91271.564539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:53+2523:55+302m11403.256290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:50+1604:10+1820m52621.29426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3859.6
#9/==/EEEluru 04:48+4304:50+432m22680.86318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2589.9
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 06:15+4506:17+452m32770.75123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.5
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 10:15+1510:35+1820m22971.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:30+3111:35+315m--21032.36466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 11:56+3211:58+322m--21054.87474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.9
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction 12:24+3312:26+332m121086.770139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 12:48-12:50-2m121112.268122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.2
#16/==/RGDARayagada 13:30+2813:40+2510m--21157.468227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#17/==/MNGDMunigudaX 14:28+4514:30+452m--21212.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#18%==%KSNGKesinga 15:25+5915:27+1:052m121285.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 15:50+5516:00+5810m--21298.169212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5563.5
#20%--%BLGRBolangirX 16:55+1:0817:00+1:085m--21361.561185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.3
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road 18:15+4518:17+472m--21437.835184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1342.4
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction• 19:30+52-321480.2-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.