Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 22:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
The frequency of Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express has been increased from twice to thrice a week from, February 9. According to East Coast Railways(ECoR) In the return direction 18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Express will now run on every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from, February 10.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (07:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18309

18310/Nagavali Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Today (12:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); SC/Secunderabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GS-SLR
Loco
NED - SC :- WDP-4/WDP-4B. SC - VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
SBP :- WDM-3A/WDM-3D.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP 

19 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4)»  -16:15-110.048366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2MUEMudkhed Junction (4)X  16:43-16:45-2m1122.454378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3BSXBasar (2)  17:50-17:51-1m1181.193358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
4NZBNizamabad (3)X  18:10-18:15-5m21110.580384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5KMCKamareddi (3)  18:54-18:55-1m21162.448528mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X21:10-21:30-20m91271.258539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7KZJKazipet Junction (3)  23:35 23:45-23:37 23:47-2m11402.857292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X03:35-03:55-20m52620.97724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9EEEluru (3)  04:41-04:42-1m--2680.35819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10RJYRajahmundry (3)  06:15-06:17-2m32770.25023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
11VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X10:15-10:45 10:35-30 20m22970.06111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  11:45 11:35-11:47 11:37-2m--21031.17663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13VBLBobbili Junction (2)  12:30 12:20-12:32 12:22-2m121085.467137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
14PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:56 12:45-12:57 12:47-1 2m121110.951121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
15RGDARayagada (3)  13:45 13:40-13:50-5 10m--21156.254229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
16MNGDMuniguda  14:51-14:52-1m--21210.878335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
17KSNGKesinga (1)X  15:56 15:48-15:57 15:50-1 2m121283.733183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
18TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)  16:20 16:15-16:30 16:25-10m--21297.676212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
19BLGRBalangir (3)  17:25 17:15-17:30 17:20-5m--21361.065210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
20BRGABargarh Road (3)  18:25 18:30-18:27 18:32-2m--21437.229185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
21SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3)•  20:00--321479.8-159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom