Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 11:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 11:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The frequency of Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express has been increased from twice to thrice a week from, February 9. According to East Coast Railways(ECoR) In the return...
Read more...
direction 18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Express will now run on every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from, February 10.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (07:20PM)

18310/Nagavali Express
     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

Jan 07 2015 (6:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NED - SC :- WDP-4/WDP-4B. SC - VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
SBP :- WDM-3A/WDM-3D.

cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 1
S TW   
KSNG/Kesinga 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -16:15+3841-1283.748366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  16:43+4116:45+422m11-1261.354378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3|--|BSXBasar  17:50+4617:51+521m11-1202.693358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
4|--|NZBNizamabadX  18:10+1:0418:15+1:075m21-1173.280384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi  18:54+1:1418:55+1:151m21-1121.348526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX21:10+1:0421:30+1:1520m91-1012.558539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7/==/KZJKazipet Junction  23:45+1:1023:47+1:182m11-880.957291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:35+5203:55+5220m52-662.87724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/EEEluru  04:41+1:3304:42+1:341m--2-603.45819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10/==/RJYRajahmundry  06:15+1:3006:17+1:312m32-513.55023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:15+1:0810:35+1:1720m22-313.76111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:35+1:3811:37+1:402m--2-252.57663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%VBLBobbili Junction  12:20+1:4212:22+1:422m12-198.367137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:45-12:47-2m12-172.751121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%RGDARayagada  13:40+1:2613:50+1:2610m--2-127.455229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha