Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Sep 20, 2014 11:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
The frequency of Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express has been increased from twice to thrice a week from, February 9. According to East Coast Railways(ECoR) In the return direction 18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Express will now run on every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from, February 10.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (07:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18309

18310/Nagavali Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 (12:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); SC/Secunderabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GS-SLR
Loco
NED - SC :- WDP-4/WDP-4B. SC - VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
SBP :- WDM-3A/WDM-3D.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 1
S TW   
Kesinga/KSNG 
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# 3
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  -16:15-11-1283.748366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2MUEMudkhed Junction (4)X  16:43-16:45-2m11-1261.354378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3BSXBasar (2)  17:50-17:51-1m11-1202.693358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
4NZBNizamabad (3)X  18:10-18:15-5m21-1173.280384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5KMCKamareddi (3)  18:54-18:55-1m21-1121.348528mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X21:10-21:30-20m91-1012.558539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7KZJKazipet Junction (3)  23:35 23:45-23:37 23:47-2m11-880.957292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X03:35-03:55-20m52-662.87724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9EEEluru (3)  04:41-04:42-1m--2-603.45819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10RJYRajahmundry (3)  06:15-06:17-2m32-513.55023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
11VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X10:15-10:45 10:35-30 20m22-313.76111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  11:45 11:35-11:47 11:37-2m--2-252.57663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13VBLBobbili Junction (2)  12:30 12:20-12:32 12:22-2m12-198.367137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
14PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:56 12:45-12:57 12:47-1 2m12-172.751121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
15RGDARayagada (3)  13:45 13:40-13:50-5 10m--2-127.455229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
16MNGDMuniguda  14:51 14:50-14:52-1 2m--2-72.878335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
17KSNGKesinga (1)»  15:56 15:48-15:57 15:50-1 2m120.033183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
18TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)  16:20 16:15-16:30 16:25-10m--213.976212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
19BLGRBalangir (3)  17:25 17:15-17:30 17:20-5m--277.365210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
20BRGABargarh Road (3)  18:25 18:30-18:27 18:32-2m--2153.629185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
21SBPSambalpur Junction (3)•  20:00--32196.1-159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom