Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Oct 20, 2014 09:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
The frequency of Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express has been increased from twice to thrice a week from, February 9. According to East Coast Railways(ECoR) In the return direction 18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Express will now run on every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from, February 10.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (07:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18309

18310/Nagavali Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); SC/Secunderabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GS-SLR
Loco
NED - SC :- WDP-4/WDP-4B. SC - VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
SBP :- WDM-3A/WDM-3D.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
S TW   
Kesinga/KSNG 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  -16:15+4811-1283.748366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4)X  16:43+5216:45+532m11-1261.354378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3|--|BSXBasar (2)  17:50+1:0017:51+1:011m11-1202.693358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
4|--|NZBNizamabad (3)X  18:10+4418:15+455m21-1173.280384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi (3)  18:54+4818:55+491m21-1121.348528mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X21:10+4121:30+5020m91-1012.558539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  23:35 23:45+4523:37 23:47+562m11-880.957292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X03:35+4503:55+5420m52-662.87724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/EEEluru (3)  04:41+1:2104:42+1:251m--2-603.45819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  06:15+1:1506:17+1:172m32-513.55023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X10:15+4410:45 10:35+4430 20m22-313.76111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  11:45 11:35+5511:47 11:37+572m--2-252.57663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%VBLBobbili Junction (2)  12:30 12:20+3912:32 12:22+392m12-198.367137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:56 12:45-12:57 12:47-1 2m12-172.751121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%RGDARayagada (3)  13:45 13:40+2213:50+275 10m--2-127.455229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
16%==%MNGDMuniguda  14:51 14:50+4814:52+481 2m--2-72.878335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
17%==%KSNGKesinga (1)»  15:56 15:48+5015:57 15:50+501 2m120.033183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
18%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)  16:20 16:15+4016:30 16:25+4310m--213.976212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
19|--|BLGRBalangir (3)  17:25 17:15+5117:30 17:20+545m--277.365210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
20|--|BRGABargarh Road (3)  18:25 18:30+1:1018:27 18:32+1:112m--2153.629185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
21|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3)•  20:00+17-32196.1-159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom