Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1073020-0
Entry# 1426101-0

12756⇒18310/Nagavali Express (PT)
     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

KSNG/Kesinga --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 12756 wef 27.5.17 & run as SF.
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (21:22) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kesinga and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 8m    3 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:42 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
S TW   
KSNG/Kesinga 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -16:15+041-1284.948367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 16:43+316:45+42m11-1262.654378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar 17:50+617:51+71m11-1203.593345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 18:10+1618:15+245m21-1174.280385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 18:54+3318:55+351m21-1122.248524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 21:10+921:30+1820m91-1013.458539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:45+1423:47+202m11-881.857291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:35+3003:55+2920m52-663.87826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#9/==/EEEluru 04:41+4304:42+441m22-604.25818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 06:15+3606:17+382m32-514.35123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 10:15+1210:35+1820m22-313.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:30+3311:35+335m--2-252.76766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4954.3
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction 12:24+3412:26+342m12-198.470139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 12:48+012:50+02m12-172.868122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.2
#15/==/RGDARayagada 13:30+3013:45+2415m--2-127.656227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 14:43+3414:45+352m--2-73.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga» 15:40+5715:42+592m120.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.9
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 16:10+4716:20+5210m--213.976210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#19%--%BLGRBolangirX 17:10+1:0917:15+1:135m--277.361185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road 18:30+2718:32+302m--2153.633184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1842.5
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction• 19:50+26-32196.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site