Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 19:03:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
The frequency of Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express has been increased from twice to thrice a week from, February 9. According to East Coast Railways(ECoR) In the return direction 18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Express will now run on every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from, February 10.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (07:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18309

18310/Nagavali Express

Jul 08 2013 (2:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SC/Secunderabad Junction (10); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GS-SLR
Loco
NED - SC :- WDP-4/WDP-4B. SC - VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
SBP :- WDM-3A/WDM-3D.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:57 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
S TW   
Kesinga/KSNG 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  -16:15+811-1283.748366mSCRNanded ph.no 09730471954, Maharashtra
2MUEMudkhed Junction (4)  16:43+1016:45+132m11-1261.354378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3BSXBasar (2)  17:50+2217:51+241m11-1202.593358mSCRDist Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh
4NZBNizamabad (3)X  18:10+3418:15+345m21-1173.280384mSCRNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
5KMCKamareddi (3)  18:54+4018:55+401m21-1121.348528mSCRKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
6SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X21:10+2821:30+4120m91-1012.563539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
7KZJKazipet Junction (3)  23:35+4423:37+492m11-880.955292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
8BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X03:35+3803:55+4820m52-662.87724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9EEEluru (3)  04:41+1:0604:42+1:071m--2-603.45819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10RJYRajahmundry (3)  06:15+5606:17+562m32-513.55023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
11VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X10:15+1310:45+930m22-313.76111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  11:45+1511:47+172m--2-252.57663mECoRVizianagaram ph.no 08922-225510, Andhra Pradesh
13VBLBobbili Junction (2)  12:30+1812:32+182m12-198.364137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
14PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:56+912:57+101m12-172.757121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
15RGDARayagada (3)X  13:45+613:50+115m--2-127.454229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
16MNGDMuniguda  14:51+1514:52+161m--2-72.868335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
17KSNG»Kesinga (1)»  15:56+2015:57+261m120.036183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
18TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:20+1916:30+2410m--213.969212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
19BLGRBalangir  17:25+3417:30+375m--277.383210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
20BRGABargarh Road  18:25+2518:27+252m--2153.627185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
21SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3)•  20:00+2-32196.1-159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom