Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326473-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185187-3
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2249046-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1336142-0

12982/Chetak Express (PT)
     चेतक एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmentation of one 3A coach from 08.04.17 Temporary augmentation of one General coach till 30.04.2017
Sat Apr 08, 2017 (10:11AM)
Updated: May 03 2017 (08:10) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22471-22472 DEE-BKN Intercity express.
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 670 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

17 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -17:15+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 17:20+517:22+52m114.253566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.3
#3%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 18:05-118:07+32m1142.568501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0371.5
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 19:10+219:30+220m11113.961 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5050.6
#5%--%BHLBhilwara 20:20+720:25+85m11164.687426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 21:11+1421:13+152m11231.556403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#7%--%NSDNasirabad 21:58+822:00+82m11273.340426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#8%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 22:35+222:45+210m4,51296.564 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#9%==%KSGKishangarh 23:12+1323:14+122m31325.479446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction 23:53+1123:58+135m21376.754388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.4
#11%--%RNWRenwal 00:36+1700:38+192m12411.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction 01:09+2001:12+193m12443.676482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur 01:20+2201:22+222m12453.782502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2736.8
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana 01:49+2501:51+252m12490.586449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul 02:26+2702:28+272m12540.548307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0551.8
#16%--%RERewari Junction 03:33+303:35+32m72592.381246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3851.3
#17%==%GGNGurgaon 04:13+1504:15+152m22643.654219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 04:34+1504:36+152m32660.625219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:249.8
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 05:00+10-32670.4-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site