Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 02, 2013 (01:44AM)

12982/Chetak Express

Jan 10 (11:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From Udaipur to Chittaurgarh: LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; From Chittaurgarh to Delhi S Rohilla: LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR; Total: 18 coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22472 DEE-BKN Intercity express.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ABR WDM-2A/WDM-3A [Informed by: Hari Prasad Rathore in blog entry...
Read more...
#286752]
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 674 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City»  -17:15-110.053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  17:20-17:22-2m114.461563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli JunctionX  18:00-18:02-2m1142.763502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX19:10-19:30-20m11114.268403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|BHLBhilwara  20:18-20:23-5m11168.386425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
6|--|BJNRBijainagar  21:10-21:12-2m21235.554403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
7|--|NSDNasirabad  21:58-22:00-2m11277.240426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
8|--|AIIAjmer JunctionX  22:35-22:45-10m11300.360464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
9|==|KSGKishangarh  23:14-23:16-2m31329.178443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
10|==|FLPhulera Junction  23:55-23:59-4m21379.962386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
11|--|RGSRingas Junction  01:04-01:07-3m12446.976480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
12|--|SMPRShri Madhopur  01:15-01:17-2m12457.082503mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
13|--|NMKNim Ka Thana  01:44-01:46-2m12493.886446mNWRNeem Ka Thana, Rajasthan
14|--|NNLNarnaul  02:21-02:23-2m--2543.839308mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
15|--|RERewari Junction  03:43-03:45-2m72595.685245mNWRRewari, Haryana
16|==|GGNGurgaonX  04:21-04:23-2m--2646.969217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
17|==|DECDelhi Cantt.X  04:38-04:40-2m32664.019217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  05:10--32673.7-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site