Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Jhajha - Kulti -Dhanbad - Katras - Chandrapura from 10/2/15 -15/2/15 . No slip coaches will be added during this period #1366087
Wed Feb
...
Read more...
11, 2015 (12:40AM)

18623/Patna Rajendra Nagar-Hatia Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 13251 Islampur-Rajendra Nagar Express
Loco
WAP-4 MGS
Reversals
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

8 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  -21:20+611-297.81055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNBEPatna Junction  21:35+321:45+410m91-295.26557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PPNPunpun  22:02+1022:04+102m--1-276.83956mECR804453, Bihar
4/==/NDWNadwan  22:13+1622:14+171m--1-271.03660mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
5/==/TEATaregna  22:23+1822:24+191m--1-265.53564mECRTaregna, Bihar
6/==/NDUNadauj  22:32+2322:33+241m--1-260.94063mECRNadaul, Bihar
7/==/JHDJehanabad  22:49+1922:50+201m11-250.27666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
8/==/THATehta  23:00+2523:01+261m--1-237.63576mECRTehta, Bihar
9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  23:08+2723:09+281m--1-233.52181mECRJehanabad, Bihar
10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO00:35-300:55+220m42-202.9114117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11/==/PRPPaharpurX  01:12+2001:13+211m--2-170.548150mECRGaya, Bihar
12/==/GJDGujhandi  01:56+1501:57+161m--2-136.454386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
13/==/KQRKoderma Junction  02:08+802:09+81m32-126.483399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:44+2102:45+221m--2-78.174330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
15/==/PNMEParasnath  03:07+2203:08+231m42-51.129282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:45+1104:15+830m42-33.032239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:48+2404:49+291m22-15.630227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X  05:20+5805:25+595m220.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
19/==/PNWPundhag  05:42+1:2005:43+1:211m2216.650291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
20/==/KSXKotshila Junction  05:57+1:2005:58+1:211m1228.254312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
21/==/JAAJhalida  06:11+1:2106:12+1:221m1239.935297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
22/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  06:34+1:1906:36+1:222m--252.626254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
23/==/SLFSilliX  06:50+1:2606:51+1:271m--258.749269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
24/-=/TISTatisilwai  07:44+1:3007:45+1:311m--2101.643612mSERTatisilwai, Jharkhand
25/==/NKMNamkom  07:54+1:3007:55+1:311m--2108.117618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
26/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  08:10+1:1108:20+1:1610m22112.317632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
27/==/HTEHatia•  08:45+1:16-22119.3-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site