Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499674-0

18623/Patna - Hatia Express
पटना - हटिया एक्सप्रेस     पटना - हटिया एक्सप्रेस

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (12:18PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (17:19) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S9
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Hatia.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and PRP/Paharpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

8 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -21:45+19101-294.86557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#2/==/PPNPunpun 22:02+2622:04+262m11-276.43956mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3/==/NDWNadwan 22:13+3022:14+301m--1-270.65460mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.4
#4/==/TEATaregna 22:20+3322:22+332m21-265.12864mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:104.7
#5/==/NDUNadaul 22:32+3122:33+321m--1-260.55363mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#6/==/JHDJehanabad 22:45+3222:50+295m11-249.98466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#7/==/THATehta 22:59+3423:01+342m--1-237.24176mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 23:07+3423:09+342m--1-233.12381mECRJehanabad, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2130.7
#9/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO 00:30+100:55+825m42-202.575115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#10/==/PRPPaharpurX 01:21+2101:23+212m--2-170.063155mECRGaya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#11/==/GJDGujhandi 01:55+2401:57+242m--2-136.260385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 02:07+2502:09+252m32-126.385399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#13/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 02:43+2602:45+262m--2-77.978331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#14/==/PNMEParasnath 03:06+2603:08+262m42-50.829281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:45+804:15+330m42-32.833241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3217.4
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:47+004:49+52m12-15.430227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.4
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City» 05:20-105:25+25m220.059246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#18/==/PNWPundag 05:42+205:43+41m2216.850291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#19/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:57+205:58+41m1228.453312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#20/==/JAAJhalida 06:11+406:12+51m1240.034297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.5
#21/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 06:34+306:36+52m2252.527257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#22/==/SLFSilliX 06:50+506:51+71m--258.849269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#23/==/TISTatisilwaiX 07:44+607:45+81m22101.942615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.3
#24/==/NKMNamkom 07:54+707:55+81m22108.217617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction 08:10+308:20+810m32112.317633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#26/==/HTEHatia• 08:45-1-22119.3-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site