Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 30, 2015 (06:34PM)

18623/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Hatia Express
     पटना राजेंद्र नगर-हटिया एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 2015 (6:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP-4 MGS
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and PRP/Paharpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

8 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  -21:20+211-297.91055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNBEPatna Junction  21:35+321:45+310m91-295.26557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PPNPunpun  22:02+1322:04+142m--1-276.83956mECR804453, Bihar
4/==/NDWNadwan  22:13+2122:14+221m--1-271.03660mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
5/==/TEATaregna  22:23+2222:24+231m--1-265.63564mECRTaregna, Bihar
6/==/NDUNadauj  22:32+2522:33+261m--1-260.94063mECRNadaul, Bihar
7/==/JHDJehanabad  22:49+2322:50+251m11-250.37666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
8/==/THATehta  23:00+2823:01+291m--1-237.73576mECRTehta, Bihar
9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  23:08+2923:09+301m--1-233.62181mECRJehanabad, Bihar
10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO00:35-300:55+120m42-202.9114117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11/==/PRPPaharpurX  01:12+2601:13+281m--2-170.548150mECRGaya, Bihar
12/==/GJDGujhandi  01:56+2201:57+231m--2-136.554386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
13/==/KQRKoderma Junction  02:08+1702:09+191m32-126.582399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:44+3002:45+311m--2-78.475330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
15/==/PNMEParasnath  03:07+3103:08+321m42-51.129282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:45+1804:15+1330m42-33.032239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:48+804:49+121m22-15.630227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X  05:20+705:25+95m220.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
19/==/PNWPundhag  05:42+1005:43+111m2216.650291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
20/==/KSXKotshila Junction  05:57+905:58+111m1228.254312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
21/==/JAAJhalida  06:11+1306:12+141m1239.935297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
22/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  06:34+1206:36+132m--252.626254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
23/==/SLFSilliX  06:50+1206:51+141m--258.749269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
24/-=/TISTatisilwai  07:44+1207:45+141m--2101.643612mSERTatisilwai, Jharkhand
25/==/NKMNamkom  07:54+1207:55+141m--2108.117618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
26/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  08:10+808:20+1610m22112.317632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
27/==/HTEHatia•  08:45+11-22119.3-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site