Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Jhajha - Kulti -Dhanbad - Katras - Chandrapura from 10/2/15 -15/2/15 . No slip coaches will be added during this period #1366087
Wed Feb
...
Read more...
11, 2015 (12:40AM)

18623/Patna Rajendra Nagar-Hatia Express
     पटना राजेंद्र नगर-हटिया एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 13251 Islampur-Rajendra Nagar Express
Loco
WAP-4 MGS
Reversals
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

8 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  -21:20+611-297.81055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNBEPatna Junction  21:35+321:45+510m91-295.26557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PPNPunpun  22:02+1022:04+112m--1-276.83956mECR804453, Bihar
4/==/NDWNadwan  22:13+1822:14+201m--1-271.03660mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
5/==/TEATaregna  22:23+2122:24+221m--1-265.53564mECRTaregna, Bihar
6/==/NDUNadauj  22:32+2622:33+271m--1-260.94063mECRNadaul, Bihar
7/==/JHDJehanabad  22:49+2322:50+241m11-250.27666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
8/==/THATehta  23:00+2823:01+291m--1-237.63576mECRTehta, Bihar
9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  23:08+3023:09+311m--1-233.52181mECRJehanabad, Bihar
10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO00:35-300:55+220m42-202.9114117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11/==/PRPPaharpurX  01:12+2201:13+241m--2-170.548150mECRGaya, Bihar
12/==/GJDGujhandi  01:56+1901:57+211m--2-136.454386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
13/==/KQRKoderma Junction  02:08+1002:09+101m32-126.483399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:44+2302:45+241m--2-78.174330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
15/==/PNMEParasnath  03:07+2403:08+251m42-51.129282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:45+1204:15+830m42-33.032239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:48+1704:49+211m22-15.630227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X  05:20+4705:25+495m220.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
19/==/PNWPundhag  05:42+5605:43+571m2216.650291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
20/==/KSXKotshila Junction  05:57+5605:58+571m1228.254312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
21/==/JAAJhalida  06:11+5806:12+591m1239.935297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
22/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  06:34+5506:36+572m--252.626254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
23/==/SLFSilliX  06:50+5906:51+1:001m--258.749269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
24/-=/TISTatisilwai  07:44+1:0107:45+1:021m--2101.643612mSERTatisilwai, Jharkhand
25/==/NKMNamkom  07:54+1:0207:55+1:031m--2108.117618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
26/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  08:10+4908:20+5710m22112.317632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
27/==/HTEHatia•  08:45+54-22119.3-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site