Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Punpun and Punpun Ghat for 2 minutes from 7/9/14-24/9/14 #1207849
Fri Sep 05, 2014 (10:03PM)

18623/Patna Rajendra Nagar-Hatia Express

Sep 05 2014 (10:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-B2-A1-H1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 13251 Islampur-Rajendra Nagar Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAP-4 MGS
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

8 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  -21:20+021-297.81055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNBEPatna Junction  21:35+121:45+210m91-295.26557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PPNPunpun  22:02+1322:04+142m--1-276.83956mECR804453, Bihar
4/==/NDWNadwan  22:13+2222:14+231m--1-271.03660mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
5/==/TEATaregna  22:23+2422:24+251m--1-265.53564mECRTaregna, Bihar
6/==/NDUNadauj  22:32+2922:33+301m--1-260.94063mECRNadaul, Bihar
7/==/JHDJehanabad  22:49+2622:50+271m11-250.27666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
8/==/THATehta  23:00+3123:01+311m--1-237.63576mECRTehta, Bihar
9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  23:08+3223:09+321m--1-233.52181mECRJehanabad, Bihar
10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO00:35-100:55+120m--2-202.9114117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11/==/PRPPaharpurX  01:12+2001:13+211m--2-170.548150mECRGaya, Bihar
12/==/GJDGujhandi  01:56+1501:57+161m--2-136.454386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
13/==/KQRKoderma Junction  02:08+1102:09+121m--2-126.483399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:44+2202:45+221m--2-78.174330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
15/==/PNMEParasnath  03:07+2103:08+221m--2-51.129282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:45+1004:15+530m--2-33.032239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:48+204:49+81m22-15.630227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X  05:20+305:25+45m220.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
19/==/PNWPundhag  05:42+605:43+61m2216.650291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
20/==/KSXKotshila Junction  05:57+505:58+71m1228.254312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
21/==/JAAJhalida  06:11+906:12+141m1239.935297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
22/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  06:34+1406:36+192m--252.626254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
23/==/SLFSilliX  06:50+2106:51+251m--258.749269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
24/-=/TISTatisilwai  07:44+1907:45+201m--2101.643612mSERTatisilwai, Jharkhand
25/==/NKMNamkom  07:54+1807:55+191m--2108.117618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
26/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  08:10+1808:20+2210m22112.317632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
27/==/HTEHatia•  08:45+16-22119.3-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site