Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 21:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 21:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18623/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Hatia Express
     पटना राजेंद्र नगर-हटिया एक्सप्रेस

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
To halt at Punpun ghat halt from 15/09/16 to 30/09/16 due to ???????? ?????
Fri Sep 16, 2016 (11:06AM)
Updated: Today (12:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Loco
WAP-4 MGS
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Hatia.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and PRP/Paharpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

8 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  -21:20+1111-297.61055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction  21:35+1321:45+1310m91-295.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#3/==/PPNPunpun  22:02+1922:04+192m11-276.63956mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:095.8
#4/==/NDWNadwan  22:13+2322:14+241m01-270.83660mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#5/==/TEATaregna  22:23+2422:24+251m21-265.33564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:084.7
#6/==/NDUNadauj  22:32+2822:33+291m01-260.74063mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#7/==/JHDJehanabad  22:49+2522:50+261m11-250.17666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#8/==/THATehta  23:00+2923:01+301m01-237.43576mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  23:08+2923:09+301m01-233.32381mECRJehanabad, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2130.7
#10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO00:30+400:55+825m42-202.6115115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1732.4
#11/==/PRPPaharpurX  01:12+3101:13+331m02-170.247155mECRGaya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4333.8
#12/==/GJDGujhandi  01:56+2501:57+261m02-136.454385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction  02:08+2402:09+261m32-126.583399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:44+2502:45+261m02-78.174331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.1
#15/==/PNMEParasnath  03:07+2603:08+281m42-50.929281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:45+1204:15+630m42-33.032240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3317.4
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:48+104:49+71m22-15.630227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.6
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»  05:20+105:25+45m220.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#19/==/PNWPundhag  05:42+405:43+51m2216.650292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#20/==/KSXKotshila Junction  05:57+405:58+51m1228.254311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#21/==/JAAJhalida  06:11+606:12+81m1239.934298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.5
#22/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  06:34+506:36+82m2252.427256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#23/==/SLFSilliX  06:50+606:51+81m0258.749269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#24/==/TISTatisilwai  07:44+207:45+71m22101.842615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25/==/NKMNamkom  07:54+607:55+71m22108.117617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  08:10+208:20+710m32112.217633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#27/==/HTEHatia•  08:45+0-22119.2-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site