Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Re# 190046-1 Author: sunilsagitarius Attached/dettached with18623/18624 at GOMOH JN
Tue Jun 21, 2011 (10:42AM)

28624/Barkakana Rajendranagar Slip Express
     बरकाकाना राजेंद्रनगर स्लिप एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Barkakana Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 58 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 366 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

23 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BRKABarkakana Junction»  -16:15-210.023342mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:093.4
#2/--/ARGDArigada  16:24-16:25-1m--13.442337mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#3/--/RRMERanchi Road  16:33-16:35-2m--19.037355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#4/--/CNPRChainpurO  16:55-16:56-1m--121.341409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/--/DNEADaneaO  17:15-17:16-1m--134.332307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3317.7
#6/--/GMIAGumia  17:49-17:50-1m--152.042273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#7/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  17:58-17:59-1m1157.553240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/--/JANJarangdihO  18:06-18:07-1m--163.724237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#9/==/BRMOBermoO  18:14-18:15-1m--166.519214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:185.8
#10/==/PUSPhusroX  18:33-18:34-1m--172.317216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.9
#11/==/BHMEBhandaridahXO  18:51-18:52-1m--177.218213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.7
#12/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionO  19:14-19:15-1m2183.938227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#13/==/TELOTelo  19:27-19:28-1m--191.535227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  19:45-23:55-250m41101.354240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#15/==/PNMEParasnath  00:15-00:16-1m--2119.378282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2127.3
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  00:37-00:38-1m--2146.670336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.1
#17/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:19-01:20-1m--2194.866399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/GJDGujhandiX  01:29-01:30-1m--2204.726385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1933.8
#19/==/PRPPaharpur  02:49-02:50-1m--2238.535155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO03:45-04:05-20m--2271.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2630.7
#21/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  04:31-04:32-1m--2301.63781mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2716.7
#22/==/JHDJehanabad  04:59-05:00-1m22318.45466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#23/==/TEATaregna  05:17-05:18-1m--2333.62564mECRTaregna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1229.7
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:30-06:40-10m--2363.31057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#25/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  06:55----2365.9-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site