Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 19:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
The 05653 Guwahati – Varanasi Weekly Holi Special Express train will depart from Guwahati o­n every Saturday o­n 15.03.2014 to 22.03.2014 (02 trips) at 04.45 p.m. to reach Varanasi at 07.05 p.m. the next day..
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (08:55PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 05652

05653/Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
2A-1 , 3A-2, SL-14, GS-4 , SLR-2 = 23 Coaches
Loco
.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE 
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB 

4 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati (7)  -16:45-81-878.93560mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  16:57-17:02-5m--1-871.95555mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5)  17:46-17:56-10m--1-831.25358mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2)  19:10-19:15-5m--1-766.44449mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  20:15-20:25-10m--1-722.36058mNFR783381., Assam
6|==|KOJKokrajhar (3)  20:53-20:55-2m--1-694.46846mNFR03661-270618, Assam
7!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2)  22:05-22:10-5m--1-615.65648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)  22:30-22:35-5m--1-597.06047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri (2)  23:35-23:40-5m--1-536.84675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  01:05-01:20-15m--2-471.579114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)  02:26-02:31-5m--2-384.17052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3)  03:20-03:22-2m--2-326.61937mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
13%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7)  05:25-05:40-15m--2-287.97735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
14%==%NNANaugachia (3)  06:25-06:27-2m--2-230.23737mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
15%==%KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  08:16-08:19-3m--2-163.24743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16%==%BGSBegusarai (3)  09:10-09:15-5m--2-123.32346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17/--/MKAMokama Junction (4)  10:43-10:45-2m--2-89.24048mECRPatna, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  11:50-11:52-2m--2-45.43151mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)»  13:20-13:30-10m--20.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
20/==/DNRDanapur (5)  13:46-13:48-2m--29.47958mECRKhagaul, Bihar
21/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  14:18-14:20-2m--248.98963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
22/==/BXRBuxar (3)  15:06-15:08-2m--2117.43367mECRBuxar, Bihar
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  17:57-18:17-20m--2211.42183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)•  19:05----2227.8-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site