Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 11:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 11:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
The 05653 Guwahati – Varanasi Weekly Holi Special Express train will depart from Guwahati o­n every Saturday o­n 15.03.2014 to 22.03.2014 (02 trips) at 04.45...
more...
p.m. to reach Varanasi at 07.05 p.m. the next day..
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (08:55PM)

05653/Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special
     गुवाहाटी - वाराणसी साप्ताहिक होली स्पेशल

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 0
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# 0
S      
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

4 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -16:45-81-879.03459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  16:57-17:02-5m01-872.35653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4441.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  17:46-17:56-10m01-831.25358mNFRRangapara North, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1464.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  19:10-19:15-5m01-766.34449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  20:15-20:25-10m01-722.26059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  20:53-20:55-2m01-694.46849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1078.9
#7!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  22:05-22:10-5m01-615.55648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  22:30-22:35-5m01-596.96049mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  23:35-23:40-5m01-536.74677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#10|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  01:05-01:20-15m02-471.479114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj  02:26-02:31-5m02-384.07153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.6
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  03:20-03:22-2m02-326.41937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.6
#13%--%KIRKatihar Junction  05:25-05:40-15m02-287.87736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#14%==%NNANaugachia  06:25-06:27-2m02-230.33739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4967.0
#15|--|KGGKhagaria Junction  08:16-08:19-3m02-163.34743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai  09:10-09:15-5m02-123.32347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2834.1
#17/==/MKAMokama Junction  10:43-10:45-2m02-89.24048mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  11:50-11:52-2m02-45.33153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2845.3
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  13:20-13:30-10m020.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#20/==/DNRDanapur  13:46-13:48-2m029.87959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#21/==/ARAAra Junction  14:18-14:20-2m0249.08963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4668.5
#22/==/BXRBuxar  15:06-15:08-2m02117.53367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:4993.9
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  17:57-18:17-20m02211.52384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.2
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  19:05--02229.7-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site