Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Dec 20, 2014 05:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
09561 Bandra (T) - Okha Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T ) at 00.15 hrs on every Thursday and reach Okha at 21.10 hrs. on same day.
Sat Mar 22, 2014 (06:23PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 09562

09561/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Okha Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA.; 19565/19566.OKHA.-DDN.EXP.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-A1-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR
Loco
.OKHA TO ADI:(WDM.3A/3D.VATVA.) ADI TO BDTS:(WCAM.1 .VALSAD) Entry# 1039968
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 980 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 1
    T  
Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS 
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA 

18 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)»  -00:15-110.0324mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  00:50-00:52-2m6118.76619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapi (3)  02:58-03:00-2m--1157.24527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/BLValsad (3)  03:35-03:37-2m--1183.45515mWRValsad, Gujarat
5/==/NVSNavsari (3)  04:20-04:22-2m--1222.63114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
6/==/STSurat (4)  05:20-05:25-5m11252.27119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)  06:15-06:17-2m31311.46719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)  07:20-07:25-5m31382.06036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)  08:01-08:03-2m--1417.77444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)  08:18-08:20-2m--1436.25537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  09:10-09:35-25m21481.85951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  10:42-10:44-2m11547.25529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  11:55-11:57-2m--1612.73672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4)  14:00-14:02-2m--1687.04387mWRWankaner, Gujarat
15|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5)  15:00-15:20-20m31728.851128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16|--|HAPAHapa (3)  16:50-17:00-10m--1804.74316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
17|--|JAMJamnagar (2)  17:12-17:17-5m--1813.33614mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
18|--|KMBLKhambhalia  18:47-18:49-2m--1867.75049mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
19|--|DWKDwarka (2)  20:30-20:40-10m--1951.75714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
20|--|OKHAOkha (3)•  21:10----1980.3-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site