Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

66601/Erode - Coimbatore MEMU
ஈரோடு - கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU     इरोड - कोयम्बटूर मेमू

ED/Erode Junction --> VNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipalayam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND NO CATERING
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (04:56PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Tiruppur Vanjipalayam.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:12 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipalayam 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Tiruppur Vanjipalayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction»  -06:55+1410.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#2/==/TPMTotiyapalayam  07:04+507:05+51m016.548213mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#3/==/PYPerunduraiXO  07:14+507:15+81m0113.637261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#4/==/IGRIngur  07:24+707:25+161m2119.159282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#5/==/VZVijayamangalamX  07:33+1707:34+171m0126.957281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6/==/UKLUttukuliXO  07:44+1807:45+221m0136.444300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#7/==/TUPTiruppur  08:04+1608:05+171m1150.270306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam•XO  08:12+2108:16+184m0158.463322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#9/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurO  08:25+1808:26+201m0167.957345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#10/==/SUUSulur RoadX  08:35+1908:36+191m0176.448364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#11/==/IGUIrugur Junction  08:44+1808:45+201m0182.943377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#12/==/SHISinganallur  08:50-08:51-1m0186.437392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#13/==/PLMDPilameduX  08:59+1809:00+181m0191.342420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#14/==/CBFCoimbatore North  09:09+1509:10+151m1197.76433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:40-4-01100.7-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site