Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66601/Erode - Coimbatore MEMU
ஈரோடு - கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU     इरोड - कॊयम्बत्तूर मेमू

ED/Erode Junction --> VNJ/Vanjipalaiyam

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (04:56PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Vanjipalaiyam.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:12 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VNJ/Vanjipalaiyam 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Vanjipalaiyam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction» -06:55+2410.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#2/==/TPMTotiyapalayam 07:04+407:05+41m--16.448213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#3/==/PYPerunduraiXO 07:14+507:15+91m--113.637261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#4/==/IGRIngur 07:24+907:25+191m2119.159282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5/==/VZVijayamangalamX 07:33+2007:34+201m--126.957281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6/==/UKLUttukuliXO 07:44+2107:45+231m--136.444300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#7/==/TUPTiruppur 08:04+1908:05+201m1150.270306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam•XO 08:12+2208:16+194m--158.463322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#9/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurO 08:25+1908:26+201m--167.957345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#10/==/SUUSulur RoadX 08:35+1908:36+201m--176.448364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#11/==/IGUIrugur Junction 08:44+1808:45+191m--182.943377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#12/==/SHISinganallur 08:50+1008:51+101m--186.537392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#13/==/PLMDPilameduX 08:59+1609:00+171m--191.342420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#14/==/CBFCoimbatore North 09:09+1509:10+151m1197.76433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:40-4---1100.7-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.