Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 15:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 15:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59234/Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર     भावनगर सुरेन्द्रनगर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDMR/Khodiyar Mandir 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Khodiyar Mandir

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -14:25+12110.02711mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  14:31+1814:32+181m--12.74313mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|VTJVartej  14:42+2114:43+211m--19.94524mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir•  14:50+2214:51+221m1115.24592mWRSH 21, Gujarat
5|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  14:58+2014:59+211m--120.45042mWRShihor, Gujarat
6|--|SGDSongadh  15:08+1515:09+151m1127.96940mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
7|--|SOASanosra  15:18+1515:19+151m--138.36636mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
8|--|DLJDhola Junction  15:29+1615:30+161m--149.36137mWRDhola, Gujarat
9|--|UJUjalvav  15:40+1815:41+191m--159.55064mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
10|--|ALMRAlampurX  15:49+1815:50+191m--166.23859mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
11|--|NGANingala Junction  16:02+1316:03+161m--173.76457mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
12|--|LTDLathidad  16:10+1616:11+171m--181.26068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
13|--|BTDBotad Junction  16:22+1716:24+182m--192.26796mWRBotad, Gujarat
14|--|RURRanpur  16:44+1916:45+191m--1114.46161mWRRanpur, Gujarat
15|--|CDAChuda  17:01+1517:02+151m--1130.76063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
16|--|LMLimbdiX  17:12+1517:13+151m11140.86151mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
17|--|WCWadhwan City  17:33+1017:34+101m--1161.13667mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
18|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  17:40+017:41+01m11164.62869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
19|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  17:47+017:48+01m11167.4571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
20|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  18:15+5---1169.6-72mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site