Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59234/Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર     भावनगर सुरेन्द्रनगर पैसेंजर

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> KDMR/Khodiyar Mandir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Khodiyar Mandir.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDMR/Khodiyar Mandir 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Khodiyar Mandir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus» -14:25+2110.02811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 14:31+414:32+41m--12.84317mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#3|--|VTJVartej 14:42+614:43+61m--19.94526mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir• 14:50+614:51+61m1115.24632mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5|--|SOJNSihor Junction 14:58+714:59+71m--120.55043mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#6|--|SGDSongadh 15:08+815:09+81m1128.06938mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#7|--|SOASanosra 15:18+1015:19+101m--138.27435mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#8|--|DLJDhola Junction 15:28+1315:29+151m--149.46237mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#9|--|UJUjalvav 15:39+1715:40+191m--159.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10|--|ALMRAlampurX 15:47+2015:48+211m--166.23959mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#11|--|NGANingala 16:00+1716:01+171m--174.06256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12|--|LTDLathidad 16:08+1716:09+171m--181.26068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13|--|BTDBotad Junction 16:20+1816:22+182m--192.36797mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#14|--|RURRanpur 16:42+2016:43+201m--1114.56163mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#15|--|CDAChuda 16:59+1817:00+191m--1130.86063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16|--|LMLimbdiX 17:10+1817:11+191m11140.86150mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17|--|WCWadhwan City 17:31+1317:32+141m--1161.14370mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#18|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 17:37+717:38+71m11164.73270mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#19|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 17:43+3017:44+301m11167.4471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:312.3
#20|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 18:15-5-41169.7-72mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site