Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 23:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 23:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

59234/Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર     भावनगर सुरेन्द्रनगर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Khodiyar Mandir.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDMR/Khodiyar Mandir 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Khodiyar Mandir

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -14:25+2110.02811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  14:31+314:32+31m012.84317mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#3|--|VTJVartej  14:42+414:43+41m019.94526mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir•  14:50+414:51+41m1115.24632mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  14:58+414:59+41m0120.55043mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#6|--|SGDSongadh  15:08+415:09+51m1128.06938mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#7|--|SOASanosra  15:18+515:19+51m0138.26735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#8|--|DLJDhola JunctionX  15:29+515:30+61m0149.46237mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#9|--|UJUjalvav  15:40+715:41+81m0159.74964mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#10|--|ALMRAlampurX  15:49+815:50+101m0166.23959mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#11|--|NGANingala  16:02+516:03+51m0174.06256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12|--|LTDLathidad  16:10+516:11+61m0181.26068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13|--|BTDBotad Junction  16:22+716:24+72m0192.36797mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#14|--|RURRanpur  16:44+916:45+91m01114.56163mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#15|--|CDAChuda  17:01+817:02+81m01130.84663mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16|--|LMLimbdiX  17:15+517:16+61m11140.88150mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#17|--|WCWadhwan City  17:31+417:32+51m01161.14370mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#18|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  17:37-17:38-1m11164.73270mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#19|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  17:43-17:44-1m11167.4471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:312.3
#20|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  18:15-12-41169.7-72mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site