Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 22:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 22:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59234/Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર     भावनगर सुरेन्द्रनगर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDMR/Khodiyar Mandir 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Khodiyar Mandir

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -14:25+7110.02711mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  14:31+1214:32+121m--12.74313mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|VTJVartej  14:42+1514:43+151m--19.94524mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir•  14:50+1714:51+171m1115.24592mWRSH 21, Gujarat
5|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  14:58+1714:59+181m--120.45042mWRShihor, Gujarat
6|--|SGDSongadh  15:08+1315:09+131m1127.96940mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
7|--|SOASanosra  15:18+1315:19+131m--138.36636mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
8|--|DLJDhola Junction  15:29+1515:30+151m--149.36137mWRDhola, Gujarat
9|--|UJUjalvav  15:40+1615:41+171m--159.55064mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
10|--|ALMRAlampurX  15:49+1715:50+171m--166.23859mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
11|--|NGANingala Junction  16:02+1216:03+131m--173.76457mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
12|--|LTDLathidad  16:10+1416:11+141m--181.26068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
13|--|BTDBotad Junction  16:22+1316:24+132m--192.26796mWRBotad, Gujarat
14|--|RURRanpur  16:44+1616:45+161m--1114.46161mWRRanpur, Gujarat
15|--|CDAChuda  17:01+1417:02+141m--1130.76063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
16|--|LMLimbdiX  17:12+1417:13+141m11140.86151mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
17|--|WCWadhwan City  17:33+717:34+71m--1161.13667mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
18|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  17:40+817:41+81m11164.62869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
19|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  17:47+017:48+01m11167.4571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
20|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  18:15+9---1169.6-72mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site