Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59234/Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર     भावनगर सुरेन्द्रनगर पैसेंजर

BTD/Botad Junction --> SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (12:42AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Botad Junction and Surendranagar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:24
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTD/Botad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Botad Junction and Surendranagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -14:25-11-92.32811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  14:31-14:32-1m01-89.54317mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#3|--|VTJVartej  14:42-14:43-1m01-82.34526mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  14:50-14:51-1m11-77.14632mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  14:58-14:59-1m01-71.85043mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#6|--|SGDSongadh  15:08-15:09-1m11-64.36938mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#7|--|SOASanosra  15:18-15:19-1m01-54.06735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#8|--|DLJDhola JunctionX  15:29-15:30-1m01-42.96237mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#9|--|UJUjalvav  15:40-15:41-1m01-32.64964mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#10|--|ALMRAlampurX  15:49-15:50-1m01-26.03959mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#11|--|NGANingala  16:02-16:03-1m01-18.36256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12|--|LTDLathidad  16:10-16:11-1m01-11.06068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13|--|BTDBotad Junction»  16:22-16:24-2m010.06797mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#14|--|RURRanpur  16:44-16:45-1m0122.26163mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#15|--|CDAChuda  17:01-17:02-1m0138.54663mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16|--|LMLimbdiX  17:15-17:16-1m1148.68150mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#17|--|WCWadhwan City  17:31-17:32-1m0168.94370mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#18|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  17:37-17:38-1m1172.53270mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#19|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  17:43-17:44-1m1175.2471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:312.3
#20|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction•  18:15--4177.5-72mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site