Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59234/Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (4:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
9 General coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 51m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:24 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTD/Botad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Botad Junction and Surendranagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -14:25+2411-92.22711mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  14:31+3414:32+341m--1-89.54313mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|VTJVartej  14:42+3014:43+301m--1-82.34524mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4|--|KDMRKodiyar Mandir  14:50+2814:51+281m11-77.14592mWRSH 21, Gujarat
5|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  14:58+2914:59+291m--1-71.85042mWRShihor, Gujarat
6|--|SGDSongadh  15:08+2715:09+271m11-64.36940mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
7|--|SOASanosra  15:18+2915:19+291m--1-53.96636mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
8|--|DLJDhola Junction  15:29+2815:30+311m--1-42.96137mWRDhola, Gujarat
9|--|UJUjalvav  15:40+3815:41+381m--1-32.85064mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
10|--|ALMRAlampurX  15:49+3715:50+411m--1-26.13859mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
11|--|NGANingala Junction  16:02+3716:03+371m--1-18.56457mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
12|--|LTDLathidad  16:10+3516:11+361m--1-11.06068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
13|--|BTDBotad Junction»  16:22+3016:24+302m--10.06796mWRBotad, Gujarat
14|--|RURRanpur  16:44+4216:45+431m--122.26161mWRRanpur, Gujarat
15|--|CDAChuda  17:01+4717:02+471m--138.56063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
16|--|LMLimbdiX  17:12+4217:13+421m1148.56151mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
17|--|WCWadhwan City  17:33+4617:34+451m--168.83667mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
18|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  17:40-17:41-1m1172.42869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
19|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  17:47-17:48-1m1175.2571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
20|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction•  18:15+11---177.3-72mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site