Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 09:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 09:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59234/Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર     भावनगर सुरेन्द्रनगर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 51m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:24 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTD/Botad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Botad Junction and Surendranagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -14:25+511-92.22711mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  14:31+814:32+81m--1-89.54313mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|VTJVartej  14:42+1014:43+101m--1-82.34524mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  14:50+1114:51+111m11-77.14592mWRSH 21, Gujarat
5|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  14:58+1114:59+111m--1-71.85042mWRShihor, Gujarat
6|--|SGDSongadh  15:08+1115:09+111m11-64.36940mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
7|--|SOASanosra  15:18+1215:19+121m--1-53.96636mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
8|--|DLJDhola Junction  15:29+1315:30+131m--1-42.96137mWRDhola, Gujarat
9|--|UJUjalvav  15:40+1615:41+171m--1-32.85064mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
10|--|ALMRAlampurX  15:49+1615:50+191m--1-26.13859mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
11|--|NGANingala Junction  16:02+1516:03+151m--1-18.56457mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
12|--|LTDLathidad  16:10+1616:11+171m--1-11.06068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
13|--|BTDBotad Junction»  16:22+1216:24+132m--10.06796mWRBotad, Gujarat
14|--|RURRanpur  16:44+1816:45+181m--122.26161mWRRanpur, Gujarat
15|--|CDAChuda  17:01+1717:02+171m--138.56063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
16|--|LMLimbdiX  17:12+1617:13+201m1148.56151mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
17|--|WCWadhwan City  17:33+1617:34+171m--168.83667mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
18|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  17:40+2917:41+291m1172.42869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
19|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  17:47+617:48+61m1175.2571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
20|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction•  18:15+3---177.3-72mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site