Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
It has Distance Restrictions till SRE/Saharanpur Junction for Sleeper Class Rest for Other Classes
Sun May 18, 2014 (08:48AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12331

12332/Himgiri Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Dec 06 (7:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rake sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-HA1-A1-B3-B2-B1-PC-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
GZB/HWH WAP4/WAP7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 2020 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

30 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi (3)»  -22:45+1:50310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/KTHUKathua (2)  23:50+2:0923:52+2:092m2176.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  00:20+2:1500:25+2:155m1299.464328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  02:10+1:5802:15+1:585m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  02:33+1:5402:35+2:002m12228.253245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  03:15+1:5303:25+2:0510m12263.961246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  05:17+1:5705:25+1:588m12377.573278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3)  06:07+2:0306:09+2:032m22428.544275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6)  06:50+1:5307:00+1:5010m32458.666276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  09:55+2:0310:05+2:0910m12652.066201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)X  11:27+2:2511:32+2:275m--2742.362174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  15:20+2:4915:30+2:5210m42977.771124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3)  16:45+3:2116:47+3:232m221066.641108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
14%==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3)X  18:00+2:5218:05+2:555m321117.18699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3)  19:05+2:5819:07+2:582m121202.83287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)X  20:55+2:5321:05+2:5510m521260.31682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  22:05+2:4822:15+2:5010m--21276.88183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BXRBuxar (3)X  23:25+2:3723:27+2:382m--21370.77867mECRBuxar, Bihar
19/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  00:20+2:4300:22+2:432m--31439.28863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
20/==/DNRDanapur (5)  00:49+3:2000:51+3:262m--31478.71358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)X  01:35+2:2801:50+2:2615m131488.14257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  02:04+2:3402:06+2:362m--31498.08259mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)X  02:32+2:4502:34+2:462m--31533.57151mECRPatna, Bihar
24/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  03:11+3:1103:13+3:112m--31577.45548mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)X  03:50+3:1003:52+3:102m--31611.68253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
26/==/JMUJamui (2)X  04:12+2:4304:14+2:432m--31638.91981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
27/==/JAJJhajha (4)X  05:35+2:3405:45+2:3410m--31664.983143mECRJhajha, Bihar
28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  06:17+2:4706:22+2:475m131709.070271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  06:47+2:5006:49+2:542m--31738.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)  07:27+3:2407:29+3:262m231794.442182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  08:05+3:1008:20+3:0515m--31819.563113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:30+2:57-832019.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site