Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (08:49PM)

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 03 2016 (6:19PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
MIL
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction is 80 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 57m    20 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:07 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

20 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:10+37810.0869mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  20:16+3620:21+455m2194.67636mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:11+3821:14+383m31158.19077mER713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:30+4421:31+451m01182.261100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  21:49+4621:54+465m31200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX22:18+5222:19+531m31225.687183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:58+5523:02+554m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  23:27+4723:31+474m01311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX  00:45+4600:50+495m32355.586142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  01:27+5401:32+515m02408.65754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3634.2
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction  02:08+5902:10+592m02442.76948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:48+5802:50+582m02486.55853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:27+1:0503:29+1:082m02522.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:10+4804:20+5010m62531.93957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapurX  04:35+5404:37+552m02541.68159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  05:06+1:0105:11+595m12580.910163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraon  05:42+1:0505:43+1:061m22633.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX  05:59+1:0806:03+1:064m22649.46767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX  06:21+1:0506:22+1:061m02669.66968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:36+1:0506:38+1:062m22685.69073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:47+1:0906:49+1:092m12699.13476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X08:07+3708:27+4620m22743.42784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX  08:55+5308:56+571m12756.12082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  09:12+5509:27+5515m82761.57282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi  10:04+1:2310:05+1:251m22805.96589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction  10:33+1:3410:34+1:361m12836.45993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#27!==!BSEBadshahpur  10:51+1:3610:52+1:371m22853.26698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  11:25+1:4411:30+1:475m22889.57397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29!==!AMEAmethi  11:59+1:5512:00+1:571m12924.653108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj  12:15+1:5512:16+1:561m12937.860111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31!==!JAISJaisX  12:34+1:5812:36+1:592m22955.951116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  13:10+2:0113:15+2:015m12984.763116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!==!BCNBachhrawanX  13:44+1:5713:46+1:572m221015.230124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX15:20+1:2715:45+1:2625m321062.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction  16:51+1:4016:53+1:422m021131.371138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi  17:21+1:4017:22+1:441m121164.362145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5455.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  18:16+1:3318:17+1:361m021219.735157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  18:30+1:3518:35+1:365m321227.477157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  19:30+2:0519:35+2:065m221297.890174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  20:17+2:2020:18+2:241m321360.929191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:15+2:0221:25+2:0110m221388.265197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#42/==/DPRDhampur  22:20+1:5922:22+2:002m021447.959236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNagina  22:39+2:0422:40+2:061m021464.631248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  23:23+1:4623:25+1:482m221487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction  00:02+1:4600:07+1:455m231528.754238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#46/==/RKRoorkee  00:27+1:4700:28+1:491m331546.544268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  01:15+2:0601:25+2:1110m031581.362278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.1
#48/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:54-01:55-1m331611.451276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  02:55+2:1503:15+2:0820m231662.456276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:45+2:1303:47+2:142m131690.444272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5885.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:45+1:5105:56+2:1211m331776.158247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  06:10+2:1506:11+2:161m231789.575243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:29+2:2106:31+2:152m231811.961243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  06:47+2:1406:49+2:142m131828.226239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:00+2:1307:07+2:137m131833.159239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  07:44+2:0507:46+2:052m131869.337237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:55+1:38-331911.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site