Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (08:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
MIL
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction is 80 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 57m    20 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:07 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

20 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:10-810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  20:16-20:21-5m2194.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:11-21:14-3m31158.19077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:30-21:31-1m21182.261100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  21:49-21:54-5m31200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX22:18-22:19-1m31225.687183mERIndia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:58-23:02-4m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  23:27-23:31-4m21311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX  00:45-00:50-5m32355.586142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:27-01:32-5m02408.65754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3634.2
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction  02:08-02:10-2m22442.76948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:48-02:50-2m22486.65853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:27-03:29-2m22522.11458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:10-04:20-10m62531.93957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapurX  04:35-04:37-2m32541.78159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  05:06-05:11-5m22581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraon  05:42-05:43-1m22633.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX  05:59-06:03-4m22649.46767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX  06:21-06:22-1m02669.66968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:36-06:38-2m22685.69073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:47-06:49-2m12699.13476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X08:07-08:27-20m22743.42784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX  08:55-08:56-1m12756.12082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  09:12-09:27-15m92761.57282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi  10:04-10:05-1m22805.96589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction  10:33-10:34-1m12836.45993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#27!==!BSEBadshahpur  10:51-10:52-1m22853.26698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  11:25-11:30-5m22889.57397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29!==!AMEAmethi  11:59-12:00-1m12924.653108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj  12:15-12:16-1m12937.960111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31!==!JAISJaisX  12:34-12:36-2m22955.951116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  13:10-13:15-5m12984.763116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!==!BCNBachhrawanX  13:44-13:46-2m221015.330124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX15:20-15:45-25m321062.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction  16:51-16:53-2m021131.371138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi  17:21-17:22-1m121164.363145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  18:15-18:17-2m021219.735157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  18:30-18:35-5m321227.477157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  19:30-19:35-5m221297.890174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  20:17-20:18-1m321360.929191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:15-21:25-10m221388.265197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#42/==/DPRDhampur  22:20-22:22-2m021447.959236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNagina  22:39-22:40-1m021464.631248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  23:23-23:25-2m221487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction  00:02-00:07-5m231528.756238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#46/==/RKRoorkee  00:26-00:28-2m331546.644268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  01:15-01:25-10m031581.365278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:53-01:55-2m--31611.551276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  02:55-03:15-20m231662.356276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:45-03:47-2m131690.344272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:44-05:56-12m331776.062 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  06:09-06:11-2m231789.475243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:29-06:31-2m231811.961243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  06:47-06:49-2m131828.226239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:00-07:07-7m131833.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  07:44-07:46-2m131869.237237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:55--331911.5- NRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site