Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325516-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1798142-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977887-3

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 13006/13005 Amritsar-Howrah-Amritsar Punjab Mail Journey Commencing o­n 17.06.2017 will be diverted to run via Lucknow- Sultanpur-Varanasi/ Varanasi- Sultanpur- Lucknow. Permanently augmentation of one 3AC...
more...
Coach.
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (09:04PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (15:19) by Eid mubarak^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction is 80 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 57m    20 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:07 +1 night (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

20 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:10+55810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 20:16+1:0320:21+1:015m2194.57737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:11+1:1921:14+1:183m31158.39076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 21:30+1:2621:31+1:271m21182.161100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 21:49+1:2921:54+1:305m41200.563114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:18+1:4022:19+1:411m31225.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:58+1:5323:02+1:524m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:27+1:5523:31+1:534m21311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:45+1:2600:50+1:265m32355.486142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:27+1:4301:32+1:415m--2408.66854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 02:02+1:5502:06+1:544m32442.89148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:35+2:0202:37+2:022m22486.64553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb 03:24+2:0103:25+2:041m22522.11358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:10+1:4204:20+1:4210m6,72532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 04:35+1:5404:37+1:552m32541.78159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra JunctionX 05:06+2:0305:11+2:015m22581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraonX 05:42+2:0505:43+2:071m22633.26170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 05:59+2:1706:03+2:154m22649.56767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX 06:21+2:1606:22+2:161m--2669.76968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 06:36+2:1506:38+2:152m22685.79071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX 06:47+2:1706:49+2:172m12699.23476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X 08:07+1:4608:27+1:5320m--2743.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX 08:55+2:0008:56+2:051m12756.12082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:12+2:0809:27+2:0815m82761.56882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi 10:06+2:1810:07+2:191m22806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:35+2:2610:36+2:281m12836.56793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur 10:51+2:3610:52+2:371m22853.36698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:25+2:3011:30+2:335m22889.67397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi 11:59+2:4512:00+2:481m12924.754108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 12:15+2:4912:16+2:511m12938.160113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJaisX 12:34+2:5412:36+2:542m22956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:10+2:5213:15+2:535m12984.863116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 13:44+2:5713:46+2:572m221015.334124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 15:10+3:0015:45+2:5135m4,521062.762124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction 16:51+3:1216:53+3:142m221131.471138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi 17:21+3:1817:22+3:151m121164.463145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 18:15+3:0718:17+3:122m--21219.835157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 18:30+3:1018:35+3:105m321227.577157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 19:30+2:5619:35+2:585m221298.090 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 20:17+3:1820:18+3:221m321361.129191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:15+3:1421:25+3:1610m221388.365196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.8
#42/==/DPRDhampur 22:20+3:2122:22+3:212m121448.259236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNaginaO 22:39+3:2022:40+3:211m--21464.831248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 23:23+3:0223:25+3:062m221487.268268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction 00:02+3:0500:07+3:125m231528.957239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee 00:26+3:1700:28+3:182m331546.944268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:15+3:2701:25+3:2910m--31581.765278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:53+3:3401:55+3:332m--31611.951276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:55+3:3103:15+3:3020m231662.756276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:45+3:3403:47+3:352m131690.744274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:44+3:1405:56+3:2012m331776.462249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 06:09+3:3706:11+3:372m231789.875243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:29+3:3006:31+3:312m231812.261243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:47+3:3806:49+3:382m131828.526239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:00+3:3307:07+3:317m131833.459239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:44+3:1807:46+3:182m131869.637236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 08:55+2:59-331911.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.