Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325516-0
Entry# 1798142-0
Entry# 1746484-0
Entry# 1977887-3

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (15:19) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction is 80 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 57m    20 halts    Distance: 744 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:07 +1 night (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

20 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:10+1:32810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 20:16+1:3920:21+1:375m2194.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:11+1:4321:14+1:433m31158.19077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 21:30+1:5121:31+1:531m21182.161100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 21:49+1:5321:54+1:545m31200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:18+2:0022:19+2:001m--1225.687182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:58+2:0623:02+2:054m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:27+2:0523:31+2:054m21311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:45+1:5300:50+1:535m32355.586142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:27+2:1001:32+2:085m--2408.76854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 02:02+2:2202:06+2:204m32442.99148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:35+2:4102:37+2:432m22486.74553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb 03:24+2:5403:25+2:571m22522.21358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:10+2:3304:20+2:3510m62532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 04:35+2:5704:37+2:582m32541.88159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 05:06+3:0705:11+3:055m22581.110163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraonX 05:42+3:1905:43+3:201m22633.26170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxar 05:59+3:2606:03+3:254m22649.66767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX 06:21+3:1306:22+3:141m--2669.86968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 06:36+3:1506:38+3:152m22685.89071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX 06:47+3:1706:49+3:182m12699.33476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X 08:07+2:4508:27+2:4920m--2743.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX 08:55+3:1208:56+3:191m12756.22082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:12+3:1909:27+3:2315m92761.66882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi 10:06+3:5410:07+3:561m22806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:35+4:1310:36+4:161m12836.66793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur 10:51+4:0710:52+4:091m22853.36698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:25+4:2811:30+4:305m22889.77397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29%--%AMEAmethi 11:59+4:2512:00+4:271m12924.753108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 12:15+4:2912:16+4:311m12938.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31!%%!%JAISJaisX 12:34+4:3612:36+4:372m22956.151116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:10+4:3513:15+4:365m12984.863116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 13:44+4:4413:46+4:452m221015.434124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 15:10+4:1515:45+4:1235m4,521062.762124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction 16:51+4:1216:53+4:122m221131.571138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi 17:21+4:1217:22+4:151m121164.563145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 18:15+4:1218:17+4:142m--21219.935157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 18:30+4:1518:35+4:145m321227.577157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 19:30+4:1919:35+4:355m221298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 20:17+4:2120:18+4:241m321361.129191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:15+4:2221:25+4:3910m221388.465197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#42/==/DPRDhampur 22:20+4:3022:22+4:472m121448.159236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNaginaO 22:39+4:3322:40+4:421m--21464.831248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 23:23+4:2523:25+4:442m221487.168268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction 00:02+4:2100:07+4:455m231528.956238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#46/==/RKRoorkee 00:26+4:1700:28+4:432m331546.744268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:15+4:3601:25+4:5710m--31581.465278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:53+4:4301:55+4:522m--31611.751276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:55+4:4003:15+5:0020m231662.556276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:45+4:5303:47+5:032m131690.544272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:44+4:4505:56+4:4612m331776.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 06:09+5:2106:11+5:212m231789.675243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:29+5:0406:31+5:042m231812.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:47+5:1106:49+5:112m131828.326239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:00+5:1107:07+5:117m131833.159239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:44+5:2207:46+5:222m131869.437236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 08:55+4:48-331911.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site