Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 3, 2015 21:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 3, 2015 21:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (08:49PM)

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

Apr 21 (5:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
HWH/MGS WAP-4 (HWH-MGS) SGUJ WDP-4B (MGS-LKO) GZB WAP-4/5 (LKO-ASR)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
MIL
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 57m    20 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:07 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

20 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:10+43810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  20:16+5020:21+505m2194.47634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:11+5621:14+563m31157.99171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:30+1:0221:31+1:031m--1182.26092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  21:49+1:0421:54+1:045m31200.463113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/CRJChittaranjanX  22:18+1:1222:19+1:131m31225.587182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:58+1:2023:02+1:194m11281.973254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  23:26+1:1823:30+1:174m--1310.935271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
9/==/JAJJhajhaX  00:45+5100:50+545m--2355.086143mECRJhajha, Bihar
10/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:27+1:0901:32+1:075m--2408.35753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  02:08+5902:12+574m--2442.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:48+1:0002:50+1:002m--2486.45851mECRPatna, Bihar
13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:27+1:0803:29+1:092m--2521.91459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
14/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:10+5004:20+5410m62531.83857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
15/==/DNRDanapurX  04:35+1:0604:37+1:062m--2541.18258mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16/==/ARAAra Junction  05:06+1:1005:11+1:085m12580.710163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17/==/DUREDumraon  05:42+1:1505:43+1:161m22632.86170mECRDumraon, Bihar
18/==/BXRBuxarX  05:59+1:1706:03+1:154m22649.26767mECRBuxar, Bihar
19/==/GMRGahmar  06:21+1:1706:22+1:181m--2669.36968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:36+1:1706:38+1:172m22685.49072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:47+1:2006:49+1:202m12698.93477mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X  08:07+5908:27+5920m22743.12483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/KEIKashiX  08:55+1:0608:56+1:101m12754.12085mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  09:12+1:1209:27+1:1115m82759.47282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BOYBhadohi  10:04+1:1810:05+1:211m--2803.96590mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
26%=-|JNHJanghai Junction  10:33+1:2610:34+1:271m--2834.35992mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|BSEBadshahpur  10:51+1:2810:52+1:291m--2851.16693mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh