Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01065/Mumbai CST - Ernakulam SpecialFare Special
മുംബൈ-എറണാകുളം സമ്മർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - एरणाकुलम विशेष किराया विशेष

RN/Ratnagiri --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn, Kasargod, Kannur,...
more...
Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn. and Thrissur. Composition: Five AC 3-Tiers, Eight Sleeper Class.; Reservation: Bookings for special train 01065 fully reserved special train o­n special charges will open from 10.04.2017
Thu Apr 06, 2017 (05:23PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (11:14) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.9/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B5
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
EOG
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 18, 2017fromRN/Ratnagiri
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 07, 2017atERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 20h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 965 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# --
  T    
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

18 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -15:35---1-344.44214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 15:48-15:50-2m71-335.3817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThane 16:08-16:10-2m51-311.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 16:47-16:50-3m--1-278.24312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4574.7
#5%==%ROHARohaX 18:35-18:40-5m--1-203.45410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5098.4
#6%--%KHEDKhed 20:30-20:32-2m11-105.06327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 21:00-21:02-2m11-75.46211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#8%--%RNRatnagiri»X 22:15-22:20-5m--10.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:00111.4
#9%--%KKWKankavaliXO 00:20-00:22-2m12111.44547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3828.3
#10%--%KUDLKudal 01:00-01:02-2m--2139.74622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0650.2
#11%--%THVMThivim 02:08-02:10-2m12189.92523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:5046.1
#12%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 04:00-04:10-10m--2236.0909mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4060.2
#13%--%KAWRKarwar 04:50-04:52-2m--2296.26911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.1
#14%--%KTKumta 05:40-05:42-2m--2351.47822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.8
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal 06:24-06:26-2m--2406.24515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 06:46-06:48-2m12421.34010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5033.5
#17%--%KUDAKundapuraX 07:38-07:40-2m--2454.84814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#18%--%UDUdupi 08:20-08:22-2m--2486.84118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.6
#19%--%MULKMulkiX 09:10-09:12-2m12519.53119mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.2
#20%--%SLSurathkalX 09:30-09:32-2m--2528.71222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4821.1
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 11:20-11:40-20m--2549.85124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5547.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragodX 12:35-12:40-5m--2596.96618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1886.1
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 13:58-14:00-2m32683.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 15:28-15:30-2m--2772.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.2
#25/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 16:50-16:55-5m--2858.24426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#26/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 17:40-17:45-5m12891.3493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 19:15----2965.3- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site