Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
01065 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hours o­n every Tuesday from 29.4.2014 to 10.6.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Ernakulam at 19.00...
Read more...
hours next day.
Fri Apr 18, 2014 (03:41PM)

01065/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
01067/01068 LTT-KCVL-LTT Special.
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
AB1
  4
 B1
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 967 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  T    
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

25 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -13:20---1-328.6387mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  13:46-13:49-3m71-312.13910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  14:40-14:45-5m--1-279.13010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4!==!ROHARoha  17:15-17:20-5m--1-203.46111mCRRoha, Maharashtra
5|--|KHEDKhed  18:56-18:58-2m11-105.06327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun  19:26-19:28-2m11-75.47112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  20:04-20:06-2m--1-32.85037mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
8|--|RNRatnagiri»  20:45-20:50-5m--10.056129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9|--|KKWKankavali  22:50-22:52-2m11111.46545mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
10|--|KUDLKudal  23:18-23:20-2m--1139.76326mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
11|--|THVMThivim  00:08-00:10-2m12189.95821mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
12|--|KRMIKarmali  00:28-00:30-2m--2207.4117mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  03:00-03:10-10m--2234.84711mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|--|KAWRKarwar  04:28-04:30-2m--2296.24714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  06:32-06:34-2m--2391.35528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
16|--|BTJLBhatkal  06:50-06:52-2m--2406.05716mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
17|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:08-07:10-2m12421.24010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
18|--|KUDAKundapura  08:00-08:02-2m--2454.73313mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
19|--|UDUdupi  09:00-09:02-2m--2486.82918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  11:10-11:20-10m--2549.16124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
21%==%KGQKasaragod  12:08-12:10-2m--2598.27718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
22%==%KZEKanhangad  12:28-12:30-2m--2621.36315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
23%==%PAYPayyanur  12:58-13:00-2m--2650.6670mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%CANKannur Main  13:30-13:35-5m32684.26914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
25%==%TLYThalassery  13:53-13:55-2m--2704.9749mSRKannur, Kerala
26%==%BDJVadakara  14:13-14:15-2m12727.06211mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27%==%CLTKozhikode Main  15:00-15:05-5m--2773.36511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
28%==%TIRTirur  15:43-15:45-2m--2814.5399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29%==%KTUKuttippuram  16:08-16:10-2m--2829.66017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
30%==%SRRShoranur Junction  16:40-16:45-5m--2859.65626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
31/==/TCRThrissur  17:20-17:23-3m12892.6666mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
32/==/AWYAluva  18:13-18:15-2m12947.25612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  18:33-18:35-2m--2964.069mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
34/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  19:00----2966.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site