Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 09:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 09:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (10:34PM)

01065/Mumbai CST - Ernakulam SpecialFare Special
മുംബൈ-എറണാകുളം സമ്മർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - एर्णाकुलम स्पेशल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 24 2016 (2:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
B10
  3
 B9
  4
 B8
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 PC
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 D2
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 14, 2016fromRN/Ratnagiri
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 03, 2016atERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 16h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 965 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

21 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -20:30+901-345.34214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  20:43+1120:45+112m71-336.3817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThane  21:03+1321:05+132m51-312.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  21:50+3521:55+365m01-279.17012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0575.7
#5!==!ROHARoha  23:00+4123:05+425m01-203.47810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun  00:44+1:2400:46+1:262m12-75.46611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.4
#7|--|RNRatnagiri»  01:55+1:3902:00+1:405m020.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12111.4
#8|--|KKWKankavaliX  03:12+2:2103:14+2:212m12111.46747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.1
#9|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  03:58+2:1704:00+2:172m02160.52940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0029.4
#10|--|THVMThivim  05:00+1:4305:02+1:462m12189.95823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#11|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:50+1:5106:00+1:5110m02236.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#12|--|KAWRKarwar  06:57+1:5306:59+1:532m02296.26011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5555.1
#13|--|KTKumta  07:54+1:1407:56+1:152m02351.36522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:35103.5
#14|--|KUDAKundapura  09:31+1:4709:33+1:452m02454.810116mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#15|--|UDUdupiX  09:52+1:3909:54+1:442m02486.87518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#16|--|MULKMulki10:20+2:1510:22+2:152m02519.45418mKRMulki, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#17|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  10:55+1:5611:15+1:4720m02549.17424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod  11:53+1:5611:55+1:562m02596.37718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#19%==%KZEKanhangadX  12:13+2:0212:15+2:032m02619.413512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1329.3
#20/==/PAYPayyanur  12:28+2:1212:30+2:122m02648.7459mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  13:15+1:5013:20+1:505m32682.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#22/==/TLYThalasseryX  13:38+1:5313:40+1:532m02703.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.4
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  14:40+1:4814:45+1:515m02771.46511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#24/==/TIRTirur  15:23+1:5015:25+1:522m02812.6609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction  16:10+1:5316:20+1:5910m02857.74526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#26/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  17:04+1:5717:07+1:593m12890.8643mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#27/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  17:58+2:1418:00+2:172m12945.45615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  18:18+2:5818:20+2:582m22962.259mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:302.6
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  18:50+2:11-02964.8-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site