Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (10:34PM)

01065/Mumbai CST - Ernakulam Special
മുംബൈ-എറണാകുളം സമ്മർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - एर्णाकुलम स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
01067/01068 LTT-KCVL-LTT Special.
Loco
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 19h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 965 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
S      
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

19 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -00:25---1-345.34514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  00:37-00:40-3m71-336.3587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThane  01:05-01:08-3m71-312.04711mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  01:50-01:55-5m--1-279.15412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:15174.1
#5|--|KHEDKhed  05:10-05:12-2m11-105.011127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1629.6
#6|--|CHIChiplun  05:28-05:30-2m11-75.46411mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#7|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  06:10-06:12-2m--1-32.84633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#8|--|RNRatnagiri»  06:55-07:00-5m--10.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:38111.4
#9|--|KKWKankavali  08:38-08:40-2m11111.47747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#10|--|KUDLKudal  09:02-09:04-2m--1139.75722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.8
#11|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  09:26-09:28-2m--1160.54640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.4
#12|--|THVMThivim  10:06-10:08-2m11189.95223mKRThivim Bardez North Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#13|--|KRMIKarmali  10:28-10:30-2m--1207.4206mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:2528.6
#14|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:55-12:05-10m--1236.0579mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0360.2
#15|--|KAWRKarwar  13:08-13:10-2m--1296.26611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.1
#16|--|KTKumta  14:00-14:02-2m--1351.36322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#17|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  14:40-14:42-2m--1391.34927mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#18|--|BTJLBhatkal  15:00-15:02-2m--1406.06516mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#19|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  15:16-15:18-2m11421.24810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4233.6
#20|--|KUDAKundapura  16:00-16:02-2m--1454.85316mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#21|--|UDUdupi  16:38-16:40-2m--1486.84518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5641.9
#22|--|SLSurathkal  17:36-17:38-2m--1528.62622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#23%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  18:25-18:45-20m--1549.17324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.2
#24%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  20:35-20:40-5m31682.36716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  22:00-22:05-5m--1771.45811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.3
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction  23:35-23:50-15m--1857.75026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  00:30-00:35-5m12890.8443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#28/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  02:15----2964.8-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site