Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18448/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

KIT/Khallikot --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes by ECoR- Two pairs
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:52
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KIT/Khallikot 
Arrives @ 08:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

7 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur  -14:30-11-679.260569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.9
#2/--/KPRRKotapar Road  15:02-15:04-2m11-647.359552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#3/--/CJSCharamula KusumX15:16-15:18-2m01-635.548592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.7
#4/--/JYPJeypore  15:44-15:45-1m11-614.833595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#5/--/KRPUKoraput Junction17:00-17:25-25m31-573.843881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#6/--/DMRTDumuriput  17:40-17:41-1m01-563.236885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#7%--%DMNJDamanjodi  17:55-17:57-2m01-554.848897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#8%--%BGUABaiguda  18:15-18:16-1m11-540.444927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#9%--%KKGMKakirigummaX  18:33-18:34-1m01-527.849900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#10%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  18:53-18:55-2m11-512.447898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#11%--%SGRMSingaramX  19:12-19:14-2m01-499.125837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.2
#12%--%TKRITikiri  19:34-19:35-1m01-490.846827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#13%--%RULRauli  19:51-19:52-1m01-478.642730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#14%--%LLGMLeliguma  20:16-20:17-1m01-461.952528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2017.3
#15%--%BLMKBhalumaska  20:37-20:38-1m01-444.638494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#16%--%SKPISikarpai  20:53-20:54-1m01-435.255446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#17%--%KTGAKeutgudaX  21:11-21:12-1m01-419.644314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#18%--%SPRDSingapur RoadO  21:25-21:26-1m01-410.114253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:399.3
#19/==/RGDARayagada22:05-22:30-25m11-400.871227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  23:08-23:10-2m01-355.622122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram  23:15-23:17-2m01-353.862124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction  23:40-23:42-2m21-330.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO00:35-01:00-25m02-275.76966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#24/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:27-01:28-1m02-244.877103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#25/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:58-02:00-2m02-206.15034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5747.2
#26/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  02:57-02:58-1m02-159.03313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4725.8
#27/==/PSAPalasaX  03:45-03:47-2m02-133.28028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.9
#28/==/SPTSompetaX  04:11-04:12-1m02-101.37248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:27-04:28-1m02-83.36122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:52-04:57-5m12-58.87626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#31/==/CAPChatrapur  05:14-05:15-1m02-37.44835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#32/==/GAMGanjamX  05:26-05:27-1m02-28.5719mECoRGanjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#33/==/KITKhallikot»  05:51-05:52-1m020.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/CLKAChilka  06:01-06:02-1m0210.06225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#35/==/BALUBalugaon  06:09-06:10-1m0217.2709mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/KUUKuhuriX  06:28-06:29-1m0238.25127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#37/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:37-06:38-1m0244.97410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#38/==/BSDPBhusandpurO  06:46-06:47-1m0254.76120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur  06:54-06:55-1m0261.82421mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0526.4
#40/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:00-08:05-5m4288.35725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  08:25--22107.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site