Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 39m ago)
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)

18448/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes by ECoR- Two pairs
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:52 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIT/Khallikot 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

6 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur  -14:30+711-679.260570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.9
#2/--/KPRRKotapar Road  15:02+715:04+92m11-647.249552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.5
#3/--/JYPJeypore  15:44+1115:45+121m11-614.733595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#4/--/KRPUKoraput Junction17:00+117:25+725m31-573.743881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#5/--/DMRTDumuriput  17:40+917:41+111m--1-563.136885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#6/--/DMNJDamanjodi  17:55+1117:57+112m--1-554.748897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7|--|BGUABaiguda  18:15+1318:16+141m11-540.344927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#8|--|KKGMKakirigummaX  18:33+1418:34+171m--1-527.749900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#9|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  18:53+1718:55+182m11-512.447898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#10|--|SGRMSingaramX  19:12+1919:14+192m--1-499.025837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.2
#11|--|TKRITikiri  19:34+1119:35+191m--1-490.846827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#12|--|RULRauli  19:51+1519:52+171m--1-478.542730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#13|--|LLGMLeliguma  20:16+1420:17+161m--1-461.852528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#14|--|BLMKBhalumaska  20:37+1620:38+171m--1-444.538494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#15|--|SKPISikarpai  20:53+1420:54+161m--1-435.155446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  21:11+2021:12+221m--1-419.644314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#17|--|SPRDSingapuram RoadO  21:25+2521:26+301m--1-410.014248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:399.2
#18%==%RGDARayagada22:05+422:30+1825m11-400.872229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.3
#19%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  23:08+023:10+02m--1-355.520123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#20%==%PVPParvatipuram  23:15+2523:17+252m--1-353.862122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#21%==%VBLBobbili Junction  23:40+2423:42+262m21-330.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#22%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO00:35+2101:00+3825m--2-275.76965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#23/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:27+4901:28+511m--2-244.877103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:58+5402:00+562m--2-206.15034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5747.2
#25/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO  02:57+3402:58+381m--2-159.03313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4725.8
#26/==/PSAPalasa  03:45+2303:47+242m--2-133.28028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.9
#27/==/SPTSompetaX  04:11+2804:12+291m--2-101.37248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:27+3104:28+341m--2-83.36122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:52+3704:57+385m12-58.97626mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#30/==/CAPChatrapur  05:14+4105:15+421m--2-37.44835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#31/==/GAMGanjamXO  05:26+4005:27+411m--2-28.5719mECoRGanjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#32/==/KITKhallikot»O  05:51+4105:52+421m--20.06113mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#33/==/BALUBalugaon  06:09+4506:10+451m--217.2709mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/KUUKuhuriX  06:28+4806:29+481m--238.25127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#35/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:37+4706:38+471m--244.97410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#36/==/BSDPBhusandpurO  06:46+4906:47+491m--254.76120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#37/==/NKPNirakarpur  06:54+5206:55+521m--261.82421mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0526.4
#38/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:00+1608:05+205m--288.35725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  08:25+24-22107.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site