Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)

18448/Hirakhand Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-A1-B1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 13m    6 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:12 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIT/Khallikot 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

6 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JDBJagdalpur  -14:30+211-679.258569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
2/--/KPRRKotapar RoadX  15:03+815:04+121m--1-647.353552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3/--/JYPJeypore  15:41+1415:42+151m--1-614.832595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
4/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  17:00+617:25+1025m31-573.840881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5/--/DMRTDumuriput  17:41+1317:42+171m--1-563.136885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
6/--|DMNJDamanjodi  17:56+1617:57+181m--1-554.846897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
7|--|BGUABaiguda  18:16+1718:17+181m11-540.344927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
8|--|KKGMKakirigummaX  18:34+1518:35+161m--1-527.849900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
9|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  18:54+1718:55+201m11-512.445898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
10|--|SGRMSingaramX  19:13+2019:14+231m--1-499.029837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
11|--|TKRITikiriX  19:31+1919:32+231m--1-490.843827mECoRTikri, Odisha
12|--|RULRauli  19:49+2419:50+271m--1-478.548730mECoRRauli, Odisha
13|--|LLGMLeliguma  20:11+2720:12+291m--1-461.961528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
14|--|BLMKBhalumaska  20:29+3320:30+351m--1-444.543494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
15|--|SKPISikarpai  20:43+3420:44+361m--1-435.147446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
16|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  21:04+3721:05+431m--1-419.622314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
17|--|SPRDSingapuram Road  21:31+3421:32+441m--1-410.017248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
18%==%RGDARayagada  22:05+2422:30+3525m11-400.870229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
19%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  23:09+2523:10+251m--1-355.516121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%PVPParvatipuram  23:16+3923:17+401m--1-353.962122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%VBLBobbili Junction  23:40+3623:42+372m21-330.061137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO00:35+2700:55+3720m--2-275.77163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:21+5201:22+531m--2-244.88399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:50+5701:52+582m--2-206.28334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO  02:26+1:0002:27+1:011m--2-158.92113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PSAPalasa  03:40+1803:45+165m--2-133.212031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SPTSompetaXO  04:01+3004:02+321m--2-101.37748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:16+3804:17+401m--2-83.32521mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/BAMBrahmapurO  05:15+1505:20+165m12-58.88027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
30/==/CAPChatrapur  05:36+2005:37+211m--2-37.45336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
31/==/GAMGanjam  05:47+2005:48+211m--2-28.5748mECoRGanjam, Odisha
32/==/KITKhallikot»  06:11+2306:12+231m--20.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
33/==/BALUBalugaonO  06:26+2506:27+261m--217.27011mECoR752030, Odisha
34/==/KUUKuhuriO  06:45+2906:46+291m--238.25026mECoRKhordha, Odisha
35/==/KAPGKalupara GhatXO  06:54+2906:55+291m--244.97410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
36/==/BSDPBhusandpurXO  07:03+3007:04+311m--254.76120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
37/==/NKPNirakarpur  07:11+2807:12+291m--261.93721mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
38/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:55+1608:00+175m--288.34525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
39/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  08:25+16-22107.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site