Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)

18448/Hirakhand Express

Feb 08 (8:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-A1-B1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 13m    6 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:12 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIT/Khallikot 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

6 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JDBJagdalpur  -14:30+1011-679.258569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
2/--/KPRRKotapar RoadX  15:03+1415:04+161m--1-647.359552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3/--/CJSCharamula Kusum15:16-15:18-2m--1-635.454592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
4/--/JYPJeypore  15:41+1815:42+201m--1-614.832595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  17:00+917:25+1325m31-573.840881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
6/--/DMRTDumuriput  17:41+1517:42+181m--1-563.136885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
7/--|DMNJDamanjodi  17:56+1617:57+171m--1-554.846897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
8|--|BGUABaiguda  18:16+1718:17+181m11-540.344927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
9|--|KKGMKakirigummaX  18:34+1518:35+171m--1-527.849900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
10|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  18:54+1818:55+211m11-512.445898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
11|--|SGRMSingaramX  19:13+2019:14+221m--1-499.029837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
12|--|TKRITikiriX  19:31+1719:32+231m--1-490.843827mECoRTikri, Odisha
13|--|RULRauli  19:49+2319:50+271m--1-478.548730mECoRRauli, Odisha
14|--|LLGMLeliguma  20:11+2820:12+311m--1-461.961528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
15|--|BLMKBhalumaska  20:29+3120:30+321m--1-444.543494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
16|--|SKPISikarpai  20:43+3120:44+331m--1-435.147446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
17|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  21:04+3421:05+381m--1-419.622314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
18|--|SPRDSingapuram Road  21:31+3021:32+351m--1-410.017248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
19%==%RGDARayagada  22:05+1522:30+3325m11-400.870229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
20%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  23:09+1923:10+191m--1-355.516121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPParvatipuram  23:16+3823:17+391m--1-353.962122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%VBLBobbili Junction  23:40+3523:42+352m21-330.061137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO00:35+2900:55+4020m--2-275.77163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:21+5701:22+591m--2-244.88399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:50+1:0501:52+1:072m--2-206.28334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO  02:26+1:1102:27+1:121m--2-158.92113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/PSAPalasa  03:40+3103:45+295m--2-133.212031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SPTSompetaXO  04:01+4404:02+461m--2-101.37748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:16+5304:17+561m--2-83.32521mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BAMBrahmapurO  05:15+1705:20+195m12-58.88027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31/==/CAPChatrapur  05:36+2405:37+251m--2-37.45336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
32/==/GAMGanjam  05:47+2405:48+251m--2-28.5748mECoRGanjam, Odisha
33/==/KITKhallikot»  06:11+3306:12+341m--20.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
34/==/BALUBalugaonO  06:26+4006:27+421m--217.27011mECoR752030, Odisha
35/==/KUUKuhuriO  06:45+4506:46+461m--238.25026mECoRKhordha, Odisha
36/==/KAPGKalupara GhatXO  06:54+4406:55+451m--244.97410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
37/==/BSDPBhusandpurXO  07:03+4507:04+451m--254.76120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
38/==/NKPNirakarpur  07:11+4607:12+461m--261.93721mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:55+3508:00+375m--288.34525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  08:25+23-22107.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site