Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)

18448/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes by ECoR- Two pairs
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:52 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KIT/Khallikot 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

6 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur  -14:30+211-679.260570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.9
#2/--/KPRRKotapar Road  15:02+215:04+32m11-647.349552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.5
#3/--/JYPJeypore  15:44+515:45+61m11-614.833595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#4/--/KRPUKoraput JunctionO17:00-317:25+325m31-573.843881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#5/--/DMRTDumuriput  17:40+517:41+71m01-563.236885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#6%--%DMNJDamanjodi  17:55+817:57+92m01-554.848897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7%--%BGUABaiguda  18:15+818:16+101m11-540.444927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#8%--%KKGMKakirigummaX  18:33+818:34+91m01-527.849900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#9%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road  18:53+918:55+102m11-512.447898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#10%--%SGRMSingaramX  19:12+1019:14+112m01-499.125837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.2
#11%--%TKRITikiri  19:34+319:35+111m01-490.846827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#12%--%RULRauli  19:51+719:52+101m01-478.642730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#13%--%LLGMLeliguma  20:16+720:17+91m01-461.952528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#14%--%BLMKBhalumaska  20:37+920:38+101m01-444.638494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#15%--%SKPISikarpai  20:53+820:54+111m01-435.255446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16%--%KTGAKeutgudaX  21:11+1421:12+181m01-419.644314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#17%--%SPRDSingapur RoadO  21:25+2221:26+291m01-410.114253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:399.3
#18/==/RGDARayagada22:05+222:30+1425m11-400.871227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  23:08+023:10+02m01-355.622122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram  23:15+1623:17+162m01-353.862124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction  23:40+1623:42+162m21-330.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO00:35+1401:00+2825m02-275.76966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#23/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:27+3201:28+341m02-244.877103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:58+3402:00+372m02-206.15034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5747.2
#25/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO  02:57+1602:58+201m02-159.03313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4725.8
#26/==/PSAPalasaX  03:45+403:47+82m02-133.28028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.9
#27/==/SPTSompetaX  04:11+1104:12+121m02-101.37248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  04:27+1404:28+191m02-83.36122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX  04:52+2004:57+205m12-58.87626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#30/==/CAPChatrapur  05:14+2105:15+221m02-37.44835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#31/==/GAMGanjamXO  05:26+2105:27+221m02-28.5719mECoRGanjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#32/==/KITKhallikot»O  05:51+2305:52+241m020.06113mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#33/==/BALUBalugaon  06:09+2606:10+271m0217.2709mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#34/==/KUUKuhuriX  06:28+2806:29+281m0238.25127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#35/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:37+2806:38+291m0244.97410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#36/==/BSDPBhusandpurXO  06:46+3006:47+301m0254.76120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#37/==/NKPNirakarpur  06:54+3406:55+341m0261.82421mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0526.4
#38/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:00-108:05+65m4288.35725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  08:25+9-22107.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site