Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 09:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 09:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 13m ago)
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)

18448/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes by ECoR- Two pairs
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:52
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KIT/Khallikot 
Arrives @ 08:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

6 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur  -14:30-11-679.260570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.9
#2/--/KPRRKotapar Road  15:02-15:04-2m11-647.249552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.5
#3/--/JYPJeypore  15:44-15:45-1m11-614.733595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#4/--/KRPUKoraput Junction17:00-17:25-25m31-573.743881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#5/--/DMRTDumuriput  17:40-17:41-1m01-563.136885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#6/--/DMNJDamanjodi  17:55-17:57-2m01-554.748897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7|--|BGUABaiguda  18:15-18:16-1m11-540.344927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#8|--|KKGMKakirigummaX  18:33-18:34-1m01-527.749900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#9|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  18:53-18:55-2m11-512.447898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#10|--|SGRMSingaramX  19:12-19:14-2m01-499.025837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.2
#11|--|TKRITikiri  19:34-19:35-1m01-490.846827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#12|--|RULRauli  19:51-19:52-1m01-478.542730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#13|--|LLGMLeliguma  20:16-20:17-1m01-461.852528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#14|--|BLMKBhalumaska  20:37-20:38-1m01-444.538494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#15|--|SKPISikarpai  20:53-20:54-1m01-435.155446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  21:11-21:12-1m01-419.644314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#17|--|SPRDSingapur RoadO  21:25-21:26-1m01-410.014248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:399.2
#18/==/RGDARayagada22:05-22:30-25m11-400.872229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.3
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  23:08-23:10-2m01-355.520123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram  23:15-23:17-2m01-353.862122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction  23:40-23:42-2m21-330.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO00:35-01:00-25m02-275.76965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#23/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:27-01:28-1m02-244.877103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:58-02:00-2m02-206.15034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5747.2
#25/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO  02:57-02:58-1m02-159.03313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4725.8
#26/==/PSAPalasaX  03:45-03:47-2m02-133.28028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.9
#27/==/SPTSompetaX  04:11-04:12-1m02-101.37248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:27-04:28-1m02-83.36122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:52-04:57-5m12-58.97626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#30/==/CAPChatrapur  05:14-05:15-1m02-37.44835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#31/==/GAMGanjamXO  05:26-05:27-1m02-28.5719mECoRGanjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#32/==/KITKhallikot»O  05:51-05:52-1m020.06113mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#33/==/BALUBalugaon  06:09-06:10-1m0217.2709mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/KUUKuhuriX  06:28-06:29-1m0238.25127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#35/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:37-06:38-1m0244.97410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#36/==/BSDPBhusandpurXO  06:46-06:47-1m0254.76120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#37/==/NKPNirakarpur  06:54-06:55-1m0261.82421mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0526.4
#38/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:00-08:05-5m4288.35725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  08:25--22107.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site