Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:37AM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 590 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 23:55 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

7 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+781-1983.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  00:45+1600:50+155m02-1922.57266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:48+901:50+102m02-1853.06434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+503:00+82m02-1780.16428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:10-404:16+176m12-1705.76826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:35+704:37+82m02-1684.27635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:20+605:22+82m02-1629.6809mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  06:15+1106:30+1415m62-1558.65725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:50+1906:55+225m22-1539.65440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0861.7
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:03+3608:05+362m12-1478.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+4209:20+4025m02-1425.71586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.1
#12|--|ANGLAngulX  10:33+710:35+132m02-1407.675119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+2411:08+252m02-1368.773292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:46+2811:47+291m02-1322.259141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.2
#15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+2113:20+2320m12-1251.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:26-13:27-1m22-1249.239162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1346.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+1215:15+1435m12-1202.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+2315:25+232m02-1190.669209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+2715:35+282m02-1181.485234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+3216:13+322m02-1130.670218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia  16:42+4216:43+441m02-1096.662259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti  16:58+4517:00+482m02-1081.270237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+5217:31+505m22-1050.874264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+5117:54+512m02-1025.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+2519:05+3015m52-998.262272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:38101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road  20:43+1:0120:45+1:022m02-896.762618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+5921:40+585m02-845.454489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+5222:27+532m02-804.665467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+4723:31+472m02-737.431468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5458.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+701:35+1710m03-678.774385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+2903:05+302m03-569.466365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+2904:20+295m03-492.460519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#33/==/KYEKhurai  05:13+2305:15+252m03-439.636440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:44+1305:45+171m03-422.363421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  06:45+3006:46+311m33-359.873373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:00+3408:10+3610m23-269.484259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:20+5409:25+535m23-171.860213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:24+4211:29+465m13-53.875172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction»X  12:12+1:0212:15+1:023m230.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00133.8
#40/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:15+1:1014:17+1:102m33133.819209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi  14:40+1:1415:00+1:1420m73141.156216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:37+1:2316:39+1:252m33230.957238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:56109.5
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:35+1:0218:45+1:0210m73340.470276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37113.7
#44/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:22+1:2520:27+1:425m33454.141247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:50+1:2021:55+1:225m33511.166239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction  22:28+1:2022:30+1:202m13547.330237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#47/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  23:55+55-23589.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site