Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 22:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 22:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (10:21AM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Apr 10 (5:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 590 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

7 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+681-1984.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  00:45+1400:50+145m--2-1923.47963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:43+1401:45+142m--2-1853.86034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+203:00+62m--2-1780.97431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:00+404:02+82m12-1706.58027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:18+804:20+82m--2-1685.17336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:05+1105:07+112m--2-1630.55511mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  06:25-606:40+415m--2-1559.45725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:00+1007:05+115m22-1540.55440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:13+1508:15+142m12-1478.77859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+3009:20+3325m--2-1426.51586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
12/--|ANGLAngulX  10:33-210:35+82m--2-1408.475120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+2011:08+202m--2-1369.475292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:45+2311:47+242m--2-1322.958144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+1913:20+1920m12-1251.818159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
16|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:25-13:27-2m22-1250.339161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
17|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+1015:15+1335m12-1203.288236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+2115:25+212m--2-1191.567212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+2315:35+252m--2-1182.685235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+2916:13+292m--2-1131.593220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KHSKharsia  16:35+4716:37+472m--2-1097.677259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/SKTSakti  16:49+4916:51+502m--2-1082.252237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+4617:31+455m22-1051.874264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+4817:54+482m--2-1026.029284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+2119:05+2615m52-998.862271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26%==%PNDPendra Road  20:43+5620:45+572m--2-897.261620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
27%==%APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+5921:40+575m--2-846.155487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+5422:27+552m--2-805.265466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+4823:31+482m--2-738.031469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+1301:35+1910m--3-679.174385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+2903:05+302m--3-570.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+3504:20+355m--3-492.960519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh