Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra 3A coach BE1....*duration now known .....#1464436
Tue May 12, 2015 (12:34PM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 2015 (7:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 590 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 23:55 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

7 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+1881-1984.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  00:45+2800:50+275m--2-1923.47963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:43+2701:45+272m--2-1853.96034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+1203:00+152m--2-1780.97431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:00+1404:02+172m12-1706.58027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:18+2104:20+212m--2-1685.17336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:05+1805:07+192m--2-1630.55511mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  06:25+506:40+1415m--2-1559.45725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:00+2107:05+225m22-1540.55440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:13+3308:15+342m12-1478.77859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+5009:20+5125m--2-1426.51586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
12/--|ANGLAngulX  10:33+1410:35+202m--2-1408.475120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+3311:08+332m--2-1369.475292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:45+3311:47+332m--2-1322.958144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+2613:20+3220m12-1251.818159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
16|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:25+013:27+02m22-1250.339161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
17|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+2715:15+2435m12-1203.288236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+3215:25+322m--2-1191.567212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+3515:35+362m--2-1182.685235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+4116:13+412m--2-1131.593220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KHSKharsia  16:35+5316:37+532m--2-1097.677259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/SKTSakti  16:49+5516:51+552m--2-1082.252237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+5317:31+515m22-1051.874264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+5217:54+522m--2-1026.029284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+2719:05+3115m52-998.862271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26%==%PNDPendra Road  20:43+1:0820:45+1:102m--2-897.261620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
27%==%APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+1:1521:40+1:165m--2-846.155487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+1:1222:27+1:122m--2-805.265466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+1:0523:31+1:042m--2-738.031469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+2901:35+3410m--3-679.174385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+4103:05+412m--3-570.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh