Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Experimental Stop at Datia from 11.06.2016 Entry# 1873551
Tue May 31, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:44AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 590 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

7 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+881-1983.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  00:45+1900:50+185m02-1922.77366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:47+701:49+82m02-1853.26634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa  02:55+402:57+62m02-1780.27328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur  03:58+504:03+75m12-1705.98626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:18+1104:20+112m02-1684.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:03+1505:05+152m02-1629.8719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  06:05+1406:20+1615m62-1558.74525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:45+1406:50+175m22-1539.84440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.8
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:15+1008:17+112m12-1478.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcher09:00+2309:25+2325m02-1425.71687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#12/==/ANGLAngul  10:33-510:35+52m02-1407.671119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13%--%BONABoinda  11:08+1711:10+172m02-1368.780292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.5
#14%--%RAIRRairakhol  11:45+2411:47+242m02-1322.255141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1871.2
#15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:05+913:25+1320m12-1250.921160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur RoadX  13:30-13:32-2m22-1249.241162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0846.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO14:40+315:15+835m12-1202.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+1715:25+172m02-1190.669209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+1915:35+192m02-1181.485234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+2116:13+232m02-1130.573218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia  16:41+3416:43+332m02-1096.662259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti  16:58+3617:00+372m02-1081.270237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+4217:31+395m22-1050.874264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+4317:54+432m02-1025.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+1719:05+1815m52-998.261272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road  20:45+4520:47+492m02-896.764618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+4321:40+425m02-845.454489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+4222:27+422m02-804.671467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:24+3823:26+382m02-737.430468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5958.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+401:35+2410m03-678.674385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+2103:05+282m03-569.566365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+2004:20+275m03-492.460519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#33/==/KYEKhurai  05:13+1505:15+262m03-439.637440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:43+705:45+432m03-422.363421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  06:45+1906:46+351m33-359.873373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:00+3208:10+3410m23-269.468259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#37/==/DAADatia  08:32+4408:33+451m13-244.593264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4772.6
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:20+5509:25+1:015m23-171.960213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:24+5211:29+555m13-53.875173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction»X  12:12+1:1112:15+1:113m230.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:15+1:1214:17+1:132m33134.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi  14:40+1:2515:00+1:2620m73141.256216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:37+1:4016:39+1:412m33231.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.4
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:30+1:2018:40+1:2210m73340.464276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#45/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:27+1:3820:33+1:536m33454.147249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:45+1:3921:50+1:395m33511.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#47/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  22:23+1:3822:25+1:382m13547.339237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#48/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  23:30+1:08-23589.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site