Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (10:21AM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 (7:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 590 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 23:55 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

7 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+581-1984.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  00:45+1200:50+125m--2-1923.47963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:43+1201:45+122m--2-1853.86034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+003:00+52m--2-1780.97431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:00+204:02+62m12-1706.58027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:18+804:20+82m--2-1685.17336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:05+1005:07+112m--2-1630.55511mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  06:25-406:40+415m--2-1559.45725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:00+1007:05+115m22-1540.55440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:13+1508:15+172m12-1478.77859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+3309:20+3725m--2-1426.51586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
12/--|ANGLAngulX  10:33+010:35+92m--2-1408.475120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+2211:08+222m--2-1369.475292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:45+2511:47+252m--2-1322.958144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+2313:20+2320m12-1251.818159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
16|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:25-13:27-2m22-1250.339161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
17|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+1415:15+1535m12-1203.288236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+2215:25+232m--2-1191.567212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+2415:35+262m--2-1182.685235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+3116:13+322m--2-1131.593220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KHSKharsia  16:35+4716:37+472m--2-1097.677259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/SKTSakti  16:49+5016:51+502m--2-1082.252237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+4917:31+485m22-1051.874264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+5117:54+512m--2-1026.029284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+2419:05+3015m52-998.862271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26%==%PNDPendra Road  20:43+5720:45+572m--2-897.261620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
27%==%APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+5921:40+575m--2-846.155487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+5522:27+552m--2-805.265466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+4823:31+482m--2-738.031469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+1401:35+2010m--3-679.174385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+3103:05+312m--3-570.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+3104:20+315m--3-492.960519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh