Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will be diverted via Malkhedi-Agasod chord line avoiding Bina station from 26th march 2014
Wed Jan 29, 2014 (09:07PM)

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express

Jan 01 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Amritsar to Jharsuguda & Sambhalpur to Talcher ; LOCO- SLR- GEN-GEN- A1-B1-B2-S1- S2- PC- S3- S4-S5- S6- S7- S8- S9- S10-GEN - GEN - GEN...
Read more...
- SLR- HCPV; Jharsuguda to Sambhalpur & Talcher to Visakhapattanam; LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR;
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ASR-JSG:- WAP1 GZB JSG-VSKP:- Twin WDM3A VSKP Blog Entry #1305235
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 48h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2575 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# 8
 MT  F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

46 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -23:45+15210.092233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  00:13+3300:15+332m2243.077238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  00:43+3700:50+367m2279.149239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  01:16+4001:20+384m12100.353245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:00+4902:10+5010m12135.957246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  04:10+1:0304:20+1:0110m22249.677278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  05:45+1:3305:47+1:342m12359.144235mNRPanipat, Haryana
8/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  07:50+1:4608:10+1:4720m82448.822215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  08:30+1:5408:45+1:5615m32456.175209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:32+2:1810:35+2:183m12590.146179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  11:45+2:1911:50+2:205m12643.883174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:15+3:1413:20+3:145m12761.862214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:55+3:5115:05+3:5410m32859.587259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  16:07+4:0416:09+4:042m22949.843373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/MAKRMalkheri JunctionX  17:38+3:4717:40+3:472m--21013.061421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KYEKhuraiX  17:57+3:4517:59+3:452m--21030.269439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SGOSaugorX  18:45+3:5118:47+3:542m121083.068519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DMODamohX  19:55+3:5519:57+3:552m--21160.155365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/KMZKatni Murwara  21:55+3:4822:05+3:4810m--21269.251385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/UMRUmariaX  23:14+3:5423:16+3:542m--21328.160469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SDLShahdolX  00:23+3:5900:28+3:585m--31395.366466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  01:05+3:5901:10+3:595m--31436.257487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%PNDPendra Road  02:04+4:0202:06+4:032m--31487.342620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
24/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  04:30+3:2204:45+3:2715m131588.978271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
25/==/AKTAkaltaraX  05:06+3:3305:08+3:332m--31616.167284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
26/==/CPHChampa Junction  05:31+3:4405:33+3:452m--31641.996264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
27/==/SKTSaktiX  05:52+3:4205:54+3:422m--31672.371237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
28/==/KHSKharsia  06:07+3:4306:08+3:441m--31687.785259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
29/==/RIGRaigarhX  06:32+3:5206:37+3:515m--31721.693220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BPHBelpahar  07:10+3:5907:12+3:592m--31772.767235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  07:20+3:5607:22+4:052m--31781.616212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction08:05+3:4908:25+3:4920m--31793.371236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
33|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  09:05-09:07-2m--31840.44161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
34|--|SBPSambalpur Junction09:30+3:3909:50+3:4220m--31841.963159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
35|--|RAIRRairakholX  10:58+3:2811:00+3:302m--31913.093144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
36|--|BONABoindaX  11:30+3:4911:32+3:492m--31959.525292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
37/--|ANGLAngul  13:05+2:5713:07+2:592m--31998.547120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
38/--/TLHRTalcher13:30+3:2513:55+3:2725m--32016.66386mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
39/==/DNKLDhenkanalX  14:45+3:3014:47+3:302m232068.94759mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
40/--/BBSBhubaneswar  16:05+4:1816:10+4:195m432130.63840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  16:40+3:2816:55+3:3015m--32149.58925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
42/==/BALUBalugaon  17:43+3:5517:45+3:542m--32220.69111mECoR752030, Odisha
43/==/CAPChatrapurX  18:21+3:3818:23+3:392m--32275.25836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
44/==/BAMBrahmapur  18:45+3:4718:50+3:485m232296.64127mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
45/==/PSAPalasaX  20:40+3:0620:42+3:062m--32371.08631mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:33+3:2721:35+3:272m--32444.07634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  22:30+3:3622:35+3:355m--32513.54963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  23:50+3:05-832574.7-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site