Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
హీరాకుడ్ ( హీరాకుడ్ ) ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     हीराकूद (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Available at NDLS-MTJ-AGC-GWL etc
Latest...
Experimental Stop at Datia from 11.06.2016 Entry# 1873551
Tue May 31, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:45AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 348 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -23:45+34210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  00:13+4900:15+492m2242.357237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  00:53+3901:00+377m2278.549239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:10+3302:20+3710m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  04:10+3504:20+3410m22249.177276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  05:45+5805:47+592m12358.544235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.8
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  07:50+1:1408:10+1:1320m82448.322216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  08:30+1:1808:45+1:1315m32455.674210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:33+1:3310:35+1:352m12589.565182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:25+1:3511:30+1:365m12643.366173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.1
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:17+1:5313:22+1:545m12761.479213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#12/==/DAADatiaX  14:17+2:0814:19+2:092m--2834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:55+2:0515:05+2:0710m32858.988259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  16:07+2:2316:09+2:242m22949.342373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.5
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  17:38+2:0717:40+2:072m021011.861421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16/==/KYEKhuraiX  17:57+2:0917:59+2:092m021029.174440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#17/==/SGOSaugorX  18:42+2:1318:47+2:135m121081.976519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.1
#18/==/DMODamohX  19:48+2:2219:50+2:222m021159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.2
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara  21:55+1:5222:05+1:5210m021268.251385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.7
#20/==/UMRUmariaX  23:14+2:1123:16+2:112m021326.960468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#21/==/SDLShahdolX  00:23+2:0100:28+1:595m031394.266467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  01:05+2:0001:10+1:585m031434.977489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.3
#23/==/PNDPendra Road  01:50+2:0801:52+2:102m031486.239618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.5
#24/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  04:30+1:2904:45+1:3415m131587.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#25/==/AKTAkaltara  05:06+1:4305:08+1:432m031614.567283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction  05:31+1:4805:33+1:482m031640.396264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.4
#27/==/SKTSaktiX  05:52+1:5805:54+1:582m031670.777237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#28/==/KHSKharsia  06:06+2:0006:08+2:002m031686.185259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX  06:32+2:1006:37+2:095m031720.192218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#30/==/BPHBelpahar  07:10+2:2607:12+2:262m031770.969234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  07:20+2:1007:22+2:102m031780.116209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction08:05+1:5908:25+2:0220m031791.870236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4046.9
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  09:05-09:07-2m031838.75162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.7
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction09:30+1:5809:50+1:5920m031840.563160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0871.2
#35%--%RAIRRairakholX  10:58+2:1011:00+2:122m031911.793141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.5
#36%--%BONABoindaX  11:30+2:2911:32+2:302m031958.225292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#37/==/ANGLAngul  13:05+1:3713:07+1:402m031997.247119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#38/==/TLHRTalcher13:30+1:4213:55+1:4025m032015.25987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.3
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal  14:48+2:0014:50+2:002m232067.55361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.8
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar  16:00+2:2916:05+2:295m632129.32840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  16:45+2:0217:05+2:0020m232148.38025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#42/==/BALUBalugaon  17:58+2:0918:00+2:092m032219.3919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.6
#43/==/CAPChatrapur  18:36+2:0918:38+2:102m032273.95835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur  19:00+2:0819:05+2:115m232295.44826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#45/==/PSAPalasaX  20:38+1:5220:40+1:522m032369.88828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#46/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:30+2:0421:32+2:042m032442.77734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  22:26+2:1222:31+2:135m032512.24666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.1
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  23:50+2:07-532573.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site