Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra 3A coach BE1....*duration now known .....#1464436
Tue May 12, 2015 (12:36PM)

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

May 12 2015 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASR-JSG:- WAP1 GZB JSG-VSKP:- Twin WDM3A VSKP Blog Entry #1305235
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 48h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2575 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 8
 MT  F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

46 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -23:45+18210.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  00:13+2900:15+302m2243.077238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  00:43+2700:50+267m2279.149239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  01:16+2701:20+254m12100.353245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:00+1602:10+1610m12135.957246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  04:10+604:20+510m22249.677278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  05:45+1805:47+192m12359.144235mNRPanipat, Haryana
8/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  07:50+1508:10+1620m82448.822215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  08:30+2508:45+2715m32456.175209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:32+3510:35+363m12590.146179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  11:45+2311:50+265m12643.883174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:15+5013:20+505m12761.862214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:55+5715:05+5910m32859.587259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  16:07+1:1316:09+1:132m22949.843373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  17:38+4617:40+462m--21013.061421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KYEKhuraiX  17:57+4817:59+482m--21030.269439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SGOSaugorX  18:45+5118:47+552m121083.068519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DMODamohX  19:55+5919:57+592m--21160.155365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
19/==/KMZKatni Murwara  21:55+5122:05+5510m--21269.251385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/UMRUmariaX  23:14+1:1523:16+1:152m--21328.160469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SDLShahdolX  00:23+1:0600:28+1:055m--31395.366466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh