Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1377625-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072638-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2242217-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
ਹੀਰਕੂਦ (ਹੀਰਕੁੰਡ) ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     हीराकुड (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Available at NDLS-MTJ-AGC-GWL etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (02:21PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 354 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

46 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -23:45+14210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 00:13+2900:15+292m2242.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:53+2101:00+217m2278.549239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:10+1102:20+1210m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:10+304:20+110m22249.177276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 05:45+2705:47+272m22358.544235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations02:0389.8
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:50+2608:10+2820m82448.422216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 08:30+2608:45+2115m32455.674210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:33+4010:35+412m12589.565181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:25+3911:30+415m12643.366172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.1
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:17+4513:22+465m12761.479213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#12/==/DAADatiaX 14:17+1:0614:19+1:072m22834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:55+1:0215:05+1:0310m32858.988259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 16:07+1:1316:09+1:132m22949.342373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.5
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 17:38+5917:40+1:032m221011.861421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16/==/KYEKhuraiX 17:57+1:0317:59+1:032m--21029.174440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#17/==/SGOSaugor 18:42+1:0818:47+1:095m121081.976519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 19:48+1:1419:50+1:152m221159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.2
#19/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 21:55+5022:05+5010m2,321268.251385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.7
#20/==/UMRUmariaX 23:14+1:1323:16+1:142m121326.960468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#21/==/SDLShahdolX 00:23+1:1100:28+1:105m131394.266467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 01:05+1:1701:10+1:165m131434.977490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.3
#23/==/PNDPendra Road 01:50+1:2601:52+1:282m131486.239618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.5
#24/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 04:30+5104:45+5315m131587.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#25/==/AKTAkaltara 05:06+1:0505:08+1:052m--31614.667283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:31+1:0705:33+1:072m--31640.396264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.4
#27/==/SKTSaktiX 05:52+1:2005:54+1:202m--31670.777237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/KHSKharsia 06:06+1:2106:08+1:212m--31686.185259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 06:32+1:3006:37+1:295m--31720.192218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#30/==/BPHBelpahar 07:10+1:3007:12+1:292m--31770.969234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:20+1:4907:22+1:482m--31780.116209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 08:05+1:1608:25+1:1920m--31791.870236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4046.9
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 09:05-09:07-2m--31838.85162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.7
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 09:30+1:2609:50+1:3020m--31840.563160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0871.2
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 10:58+1:4111:00+1:432m--31911.793141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.3
#36!%%!%BONABoindaX 11:30+1:3511:32+1:352m--31958.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#37/==/ANGLAngul 13:05+1:0913:07+1:132m--31997.247119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#38/==/TLHRTalcher 13:30+1:1813:55+1:2225m--32015.35987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal 14:48+1:2914:50+1:292m232067.45361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.6
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:00+1:5216:05+1:525m632129.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:45+1:4117:05+1:4220m232147.980 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#42/==/BALUBalugaon 17:58+1:5318:00+1:532m--32219.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.6
#43/==/CAPChatrapur 18:36+2:0018:38+2:002m--32273.65835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur 19:00+1:5719:05+1:565m232295.14826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#45/==/PSAPalasaX 20:38+1:3720:40+1:382m--32369.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#46/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:31+1:5221:33+1:522m--32442.47934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 22:26+2:0022:31+2:145m--32511.94666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.1
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 23:50+1:50-532573.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site