Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage provided at Ballari Cantonment has been extended up to 31st December 2016.
Tue Jun 28, 2016 (04:16PM)

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 24 2016 (3:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
Rating: 2.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

39 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -06:00+221-257.650 SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2722.7
#2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m01-234.9124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.4
#3|--|NGRAnnigeri  06:34+1906:35+201m01-222.567635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+2406:45+251m01-212.530654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.6
#5|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:10+1907:15+175m01-199.942654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.2
#6!==!BNPBhanapur  08:19+508:20+151m01-154.881563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#7!==!KBLKoppal  08:29+2008:30+221m11-142.674528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#8!==!GINGinigeraX  08:39+2508:40+271m01-131.546512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9|--|MRBMunirabad  08:54+3008:55+301m11-120.720476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  09:13+2509:15+282m11-114.750471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  09:54+2409:55+251m31-82.438473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#12%==%DAJDurojiX  10:04+2410:05+241m21-76.730466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.5
#13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)10:48-610:49+31m21-55.220469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  11:05+211:10+55m31-49.949458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1311:19+131m01-43.358433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#16%==%HGIHagari  11:27+1311:28+131m21-35.655414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17%==%VPVirapur  11:37+1411:38+141m11-27.350438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m11-22.354431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1611:50+161m01-18.759430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahalX  11:57+2111:58+211m21-11.826445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction»  12:25+2112:40+2915m410.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#22/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX  12:47+3412:48+351m013.279434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#23/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  12:55+3812:56+381m0112.454392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#24/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  13:01+4013:02+421m0117.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#25/==/GYGooty JunctionX  13:14+4713:15+1:091m0128.565370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#26/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  13:26+1:1413:27+1:141m0140.478334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#27/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  13:36+1:1513:37+1:161m0152.138292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#28/==/VMLVemulapadu  13:46+1:1413:47+1:151m0157.854269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#29/==/JURJuturu  13:54+1:1513:55+1:151m0164.154260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#30/==/KMQAKomali  14:02+1:1614:03+1:161m0170.434246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#31/==/TUTadipatri  14:14+1:1314:15+1:141m0176.668242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#32/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  14:21+1:1814:22+1:181m0183.452229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/VRNVanganur  14:29+1:1814:30+1:191m0189.471223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#34/==/RLLRegadipalli  14:36+1:2014:37+1:201m0196.518223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.1
#35/==/KDPKondapuramX  15:04+1:0315:05+1:141m01104.661226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#36/==/MUMMangapatnam  15:14+1:1515:15+1:161m01113.762218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#37/==/MOOMuddanuru  15:29+1:1615:30+1:171m01128.257194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#38/==/KMHKalamalla  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m01136.965178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#39/==/YAYerraguntlaX  15:47+1:2115:48+1:221m01144.557170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#40/==/YGDYerragudipad  15:57+1:2215:58+1:231m01152.938149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram  16:09+1:2016:10+1:211m01159.970142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#42/==/GPYGangayapalle  16:16+1:2416:17+1:251m01166.870137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#43/==/KPUKrishnapuramX  16:25+1:2616:26+1:271m01176.112133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.4
#44/==/HXKadapa  17:04+5917:05+1:061m11183.660144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#45/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle  17:16+1:0717:17+1:071m01194.548189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#46/==/BKPTBhakarapet  17:24+1:1017:25+1:101m01200.150145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#47/==/VNMOntimitta  17:32+1:1017:33+1:111m01205.972134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#48/==/MMPLMantapampalle  17:42+1:1217:43+1:131m11216.728154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#49/==/NRENandalurX  17:59+1:0818:00+1:151m01224.136145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#50/==/HAQHastavaram  18:09+1:1618:10+1:171m01229.539143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#51/==/RJPRazampeta  18:18+1:1718:19+1:191m01234.661145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#52/==/PMTPullampet  18:28+1:2318:29+1:261m01243.746160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/RPLReddipalle  18:34-18:35-1m01247.663174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#54/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  18:42+1:3018:43+1:301m01254.959190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#55/==/ANEAnantarajupetX  18:49+1:3218:50+1:331m01260.863197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#56/==/KOUKoduru  18:57+1:3618:58+1:371m01268.262198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57/==/SFSettigunta  19:07+1:4019:08+1:401m01277.539214mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#58/==/BLPEBalapalleX  19:19+1:3819:20+1:401m01284.674246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#59/==/MRMMamanduruX  19:28+1:4419:29+1:501m01294.513176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0614.5
#60/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:35+1:1621:30+5055m01309.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#61/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:45+1:00-51319.0-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site