Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 13:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 13:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 25, 2012 (05:18PM)

57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

May 09 (11:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

39 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubli Junction  -06:00+121-257.851640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m--1-235.0121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri  06:34+1306:35+141m--1-222.971634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1806:45+191m--1-212.329654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:10+1407:15+135m--1-200.042655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+108:20+81m--1-155.183561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal  08:29+1308:30+161m11-142.674528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigeraX  08:39+2108:40+221m--1-131.546511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad  08:54+2508:55+251m11-120.820470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10%=-|HPTHospet Junction  09:13+1809:15+212m11-114.750472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu  09:54+1809:55+191m--1-82.538473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDurojiX  10:04+1910:05+191m--1-76.832467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BYCBallari Cantt.  10:48-1110:49-1m11-53.513469mSWRBellary-583104, Karnataka
14%==%BAYBellary Junction  11:05-411:10+35m31-50.047458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+511:19+61m--1-43.750433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%HGIHagari  11:27+711:28+71m--1-37.165413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
17%==%VPVirapur  11:37+911:38+91m--1-27.350438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
18%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m--1-22.357431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1011:50+101m--1-18.658428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%BLLBantanahalX  11:57+1511:58+161m--1-11.826445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction»12:25+1712:40+2215m--10.028453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX  12:47+2812:48+281m--13.277434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  12:55+3212:56+321m--112.258391mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  13:01+3413:02+351m--117.058381mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GYGooty JunctionX  13:14+4013:15+451m--128.565370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  13:26+5213:27+521m--140.478334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  13:36+5313:37+531m--152.138292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VMLVemulapadu  13:46+5213:47+521m--157.954269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/JURJutturu  13:54+5313:55+541m--164.254260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KMQAKomali  14:02+5614:03+561m--170.534246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/TUTadipatri14:14+5214:15+521m--176.668243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  14:21+5714:22+571m--183.552229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VRNVanganur  14:29+5614:30+561m--189.571222mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/RLLRegadipalli  14:36+5914:37+1:001m--196.618223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KDPKondapuramX  15:04+4215:05+511m--1104.761214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
36/==/MUMMangapatnam  15:14+5315:15+541m--1113.862218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
37/==/MOOMuddanuru  15:29+5615:30+571m--1128.357194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
38/==/KMHKalamalla  15:39+5815:40+581m--1136.965178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/YAYerraguntlaX  15:47+1:0115:48+1:011m--1144.557171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YGDYerragudipad  15:57+1:0215:58+1:021m--1153.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KKMKamalapuram  16:09+1:0016:10+1:001m--1159.970141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/GPYGangayapalle  16:16+1:0316:17+1:031m--1166.970137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
43/==/KPUKrishnapuramX  16:25+1:0516:26+1:051m--1176.212133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
44/==/HXKadapa  17:04+3517:05+391m11183.660146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle  17:16+4417:17+441m--1194.648188mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/BKPTBhakarapet  17:24+4417:25+441m--1200.249145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
47/==/VNMOntimittaX  17:32+4417:33+451m--1205.972134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
48/==/MMPLMantapampalle  17:42+4617:43+461m11216.828154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
49/==/NRENandalurX  17:59+4018:00+441m--1224.136143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/HAQHastavaram  18:09+4418:10+441m--1229.638143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
51/==/RJPRazampeta  18:18+4418:19+451m--1234.761144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
52/==/PMTPullampet  18:28+4918:29+501m--1243.846159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
53/==/RPLReddipalle  18:34-18:35-1m--1247.663175mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  18:42+5218:43+531m--1255.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/ANEAnantarajupetX  18:49+5518:50+561m--1260.963197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/KOUKoduru  18:57+1:0018:58+1:051m--1268.262215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
57/==/SFSettigunta  19:07+1:0719:08+1:101m--1277.539214mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/BLPEBalapalleX  19:19+1:0919:20+1:121m--1284.774246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/MRMMamanduruX  19:28+1:1319:29+1:221m--1294.613177mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:35+5421:30+3055m--1309.140113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:45+17-51319.0-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site