Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 25, 2012 (05:18PM)

57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

39 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubli Junction  -06:00+021-257.851640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m--1-235.0121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri  06:34+1306:35+141m--1-222.971634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1806:45+191m--1-212.329654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:10+1307:15+145m--1-200.042655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+408:20+151m--1-155.183561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal  08:29+2108:30+241m11-142.674528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigeraX  08:39+2908:40+301m--1-131.546511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad  08:54+3208:55+331m11-120.820470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10%=-|HPTHospet Junction  09:13+2609:15+282m11-114.750472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu  09:54+2709:55+281m--1-82.538473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDurojiX  10:04+2610:05+261m--1-76.827467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBellary Junction  11:05+111:10+55m31-50.047458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1711:19+171m--1-43.750433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15%==%HGIHagari  11:27+1811:28+181m--1-37.165413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%VPVirapur  11:37+2111:38+211m--1-27.350438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
17%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m--1-22.357431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2311:50+231m--1-18.658428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahalX  11:57+2811:58+281m--1-11.826445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction»12:25+2912:40+3615m--10.028453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX  12:47+4512:48+461m--13.277434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  12:55+4912:56+491m--112.258391mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  13:01+5113:02+521m--117.058381mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/GYGooty JunctionX  13:14+5213:15+561m--128.565370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  13:26+1:0513:27+1:051m--140.478334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  13:36+1:0813:37+1:081m--152.138292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VMLVemulapadu  13:46+1:0713:47+1:081m--157.954269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/JURJutturu  13:54+1:1013:55+1:101m--164.254260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/KMQAKomali  14:02+1:1314:03+1:131m--170.534246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TUTadipatri14:14+1:0514:15+1:061m--176.668243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  14:21+1:1514:22+1:151m--183.552229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VRNVanganur  14:29+1:1514:30+1:151m--189.571222mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/RLLRegadipalli  14:36+1:1814:37+1:181m--196.618223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
34/==/KDPKondapuramX  15:04+1:0015:05+1:101m--1104.761214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
35/==/MUMMangapatnam  15:14+1:1415:15+1:151m--1113.862218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
36/==/MOOMuddanuru  15:29+1:1315:30+1:141m--1128.357194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
37/==/KMHKalamalla  15:39+1:1715:40+1:171m--1136.965178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
38/==/YAYerraguntlaX  15:47+1:1415:48+1:151m--1144.557171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/YGDYerragudipad  15:57+1:2015:58+1:211m--1153.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/KKMKamalapuram  16:09+1:1916:10+1:191m--1159.970141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/GPYGangayapalle  16:16+1:2216:17+1:231m--1166.970137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KPUKrishnapuramX  16:25+1:2416:26+1:251m--1176.212133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
43/==/HXKadapaX  17:04+5417:05+581m11183.660146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle  17:16+1:0517:17+1:051m--1194.648188mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BKPTBhakarapet  17:24+1:0617:25+1:061m--1200.249145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/VNMOntimitta  17:32+1:0617:33+1:061m--1205.972134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
47/==/MMPLMantapampalle  17:42+1:0817:43+1:091m11216.828154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
48/==/NRENandalurX  17:59+1:0218:00+1:041m--1224.136143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/HAQHastavaram  18:09+1:0418:10+1:041m--1229.638143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
50/==/RJPRazampeta  18:18+1:0318:19+1:041m--1234.761144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
51/==/PMTPullampet  18:28+1:0618:29+1:081m--1243.846159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
52/==/RPLReddipalle  18:34-18:35-1m--1247.663175mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  18:42+1:1018:43+1:101m--1255.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/ANEAnantarajupetX  18:49+1:1218:50+1:121m--1260.963197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/KOUKoduru  18:57+1:1318:58+1:161m--1268.262215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
56/==/SFSettigunta  19:07+1:2019:08+1:211m--1277.539214mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/BLPEBalapalleX  19:19+1:1919:20+1:211m--1284.774246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/MRMMamanduruX  19:28+1:2419:29+1:311m--1294.613177mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:35+4921:30+2155m--1309.140113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:45+22-51319.0-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site