Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330301-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995217-0

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/హుబ్లి తిరుపతి ఇంటర్ సిటి ప్యాసింజర్     हुब्बल्लि - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stoppage provided at Ballari Cantonment for Train NO. 57273/57274, Hubballi-Tirupati-Hubballi Fast Passenger is extended until further advice
Tue Jan 24, 2017 (01:44PM)
Updated: Apr 11 2017 (19:40) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (5)
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 320 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

39 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) -06:00+041-257.850640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2722.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 06:27-06:28-1m11-235.2124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 06:34+1406:35+161m--1-222.867635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#4!==!LKTHulkoti 06:44+2106:45+221m11-212.730654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.6
#5!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 07:10+1607:15+225m--1-200.253653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#6|==|BNABanni KoppaX 07:54+2207:55+221m--1-165.727601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#7|==|BNPBhanapur 08:19+1408:20+281m11-155.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8!==!KBLKoppal 08:29+3508:30+371m11-142.874528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#9!==!GINGinigeraX 08:39+4008:40+411m11-131.746511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#10!==!MRBMunirabad 08:54+4608:55+461m11-121.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 09:13+4009:15+422m11-115.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 09:54+3709:55+371m31-82.638473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13%==%DAJDurojiX 10:04+3610:05+361m21-76.930466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.5
#14%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) 10:48+510:49+141m21-55.420469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 11:05+1111:10+115m31-50.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu 11:18+2611:19+271m--1-43.558433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%HGIHagari 11:27+2611:28+261m21-35.755414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#18%==%VPVirapur 11:37+2711:38+271m11-27.449439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#19%==%TKBNT Sakibanda 11:44-11:45-1m11-22.554431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#20%==%BNLBevinahalu 11:49+2811:50+281m--1-18.959430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#21%==%BLLBantanahalX 11:57+3211:58+321m21-11.926445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.9
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction» 12:25+2912:40+3415m410.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#23/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX 12:47+4012:48+401m--13.279434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#24/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 12:55+4412:56+441m--112.554392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#25/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 13:01+4613:02+471m--117.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#26/==/GYGooty JunctionX 13:14+5013:15+1:101m2128.565370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#27/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX 13:26+1:1613:27+1:161m--140.378334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#28/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 13:36+1:1813:37+1:191m--152.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#29/==/VMLVemulapadu 13:46+1:1813:47+1:181m--157.655271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#30/==/JURJuturu 13:54+1:1713:55+1:181m--164.158261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#31/==/KMQAKomali 14:02+1:2014:03+1:201m2170.931248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#32/==/TUTadipatri 14:14+1:1714:15+1:211m--176.568243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#33/==/CLPEChallavaripalli 14:21+1:2414:22+1:241m--183.352229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/VRNVanganur 14:29+1:2414:30+1:251m--189.470223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/RLLRegadipalli 14:36+1:2614:37+1:271m--196.418223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.1
#36/==/KDPKondapuramX 15:04+1:0915:05+1:191m--1104.562226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#37/==/MUMMangapatnam 15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m--1113.868218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#38/==/MOOMuddanuru 15:29+1:2415:30+1:241m--1129.556194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39/==/KMHKalamalla 15:39+1:2615:40+1:281m--1138.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 15:47+1:2915:48+1:311m--1145.458170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#41/==/YGDYerragudipad 15:57+1:3115:58+1:311m--1154.137149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#42/==/KKMKamalapuram 16:09+1:2916:10+1:301m--1161.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#43/==/GPYGangayapalle 16:16+1:3316:17+1:331m--1168.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44/==/KPUKrishnapuramX 16:25+1:3516:26+1:361m--1176.912132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.8
#45/==/HXKadapa 17:04+1:0817:05+1:141m11184.756144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#46/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle 17:16+1:1617:17+1:171m--1195.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/BKPTBhakarapet 17:24+1:1817:25+1:181m--1201.350145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#48/==/VNMOntimitta 17:32+1:1917:33+1:191m--1207.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#49/==/MMPLMantapampalle 17:42+1:2017:43+1:211m11217.924154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#50/==/NRENandalurX 17:59+1:1518:00+1:221m--1224.441145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#51/==/HAQHastavaram 18:09+1:2218:10+1:231m--1230.637143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52/==/RJPRazampeta 18:18+1:2218:19+1:241m--1235.662145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#53/==/PMTPullampet 18:28+1:2718:29+1:281m--1244.945160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#54/==/RPLReddipalle 18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m--1248.763174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#55/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 18:42+1:3018:43+1:311m--1256.159191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#56/==/ANEAnantarajupetX 18:49+1:3318:50+1:341m--1262.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#57/==/KOUKoduru 18:57+1:3918:58+1:421m--1269.362198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#58/==/SFSettigunta 19:07+1:4519:08+1:451m--1278.639214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#59/==/BLPEBalapalleX 19:19+1:4419:20+1:491m--1285.874246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#60/==/MRMMamanduruXO 19:28+1:5419:29+2:011m--1295.613176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.5
#61/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 20:35+1:2721:30+5455m--1310.240116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 21:45+51-51320.1-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site