Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330301-0
Entry# 1995217-0

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/హుబ్లి తిరుపతి ఇంటర్ సిటి ప్యాసింజర్     हुबली - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stoppage provided at Ballari Cantonment has been extended up to 31st December 2016.
Tue Jun 28, 2016 (04:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (5)
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    50 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

50 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) -06:00+041-142.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2722.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 06:27-06:28-1m11-120.2124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 06:34+1406:35+151m--1-107.867635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#4!==!LKTHulkoti 06:44+2006:45+211m11-97.830654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.6
#5!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 07:10+1607:15+185m--1-85.242654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.2
#6!==!BNPBhanapur 08:19+1008:20+191m11-40.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#7!==!KBLKoppal 08:29+2608:30+281m11-27.974528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#8!==!GINGinigeraX 08:39+3008:40+301m--1-16.746512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9!==!MRBMunirabad 08:54+3508:55+351m11-6.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)» 09:13+3009:15+312m110.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 09:54+2609:55+261m3132.338473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#12%==%DAJDurojiX 10:04+2410:05+241m2138.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.5
#13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) 10:48-210:49+41m2159.520469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 11:05+011:10+35m3164.849458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu 11:18+1811:19+181m--171.458433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#16%==%HGIHagari 11:27+1811:28+181m2179.255414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17%==%VPVirapur 11:37+2011:38+201m1187.449439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda 11:44-11:45-1m1192.454431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu 11:49+2111:50+211m--196.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahalX 11:57+2411:58+251m21102.926445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.9
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 12:25+2212:40+3015m41114.927454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#22/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX 12:47+3412:48+351m--1118.179434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#23/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 12:55+3912:56+391m--1127.354392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#24/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 13:01+4013:02+401m--1131.857379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#25/==/GYGooty JunctionX 13:14+4413:15+1:061m21143.365370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#26/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX 13:26+1:1213:27+1:141m--1155.278334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#27/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 13:36+1:1713:37+1:171m--1166.938292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#28/==/VMLVemulapadu 13:46+1:1713:47+1:181m--1172.654269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#29/==/JURJuturuX 13:54+1:1713:55+1:181m--1179.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#30/==/KMQAKomali 14:02+1:1914:03+1:191m21185.334246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#31/==/TUTadipatri 14:14+1:1514:15+1:171m--1191.568242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#32/==/CLPEChallavaripalli 14:21+1:1914:22+1:191m--1198.352229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/VRNVanganur 14:29+1:1914:30+1:191m--1204.371223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#34/==/RLLRegadipalli 14:36+1:2114:37+1:221m--1211.418223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.1
#35/==/KDPKondapuramX 15:04+1:0515:05+1:151m--1219.561226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#36/==/MUMMangapatnam 15:14+1:1515:15+1:171m--1228.562218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#37/==/MOOMuddanuru 15:29+1:1715:30+1:181m--1243.157194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#38/==/KMHKalamalla 15:39+1:2215:40+1:231m--1251.765178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#39/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 15:47+1:2515:48+1:261m--1259.357170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#40/==/YGDYerragudipad 15:57+1:2715:58+1:271m--1267.838149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram 16:09+1:2416:10+1:251m--1274.770142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#42/==/GPYGangayapalle 16:16+1:2816:17+1:291m--1281.770137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#43/==/KPUKrishnapuramX 16:25+1:3016:26+1:311m--1291.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.4
#44/==/HXKadapa 17:04+1:0117:05+1:071m11298.460144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#45/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle 17:16+1:1017:17+1:101m--1309.448189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#46/==/BKPTBhakarapet 17:24+1:1017:25+1:111m--1315.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#47/==/VNMOntimittaX 17:32+1:1217:33+1:121m--1320.772134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#48/==/MMPLMantapampalle 17:42+1:1317:43+1:131m11331.628154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#49/==/NRENandalurX 17:59+1:0718:00+1:111m--1338.936145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#50/==/HAQHastavaram 18:09+1:1318:10+1:131m--1344.339143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#51/==/RJPRazampeta 18:18+1:1218:19+1:131m--1349.561145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#52/==/PMTPullampetX 18:28+1:1618:29+1:171m--1358.646160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/RPLReddipalle 18:34-18:35-1m--1362.563174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#54/==/OBVPObulavaripalliX 18:42+1:1918:43+1:191m--1369.859190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#55/==/ANEAnantarajupetX 18:49+1:2218:50+1:221m--1375.763197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#56/==/KOUKoduruX 18:57+1:2718:58+1:291m--1383.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57/==/SFSettiguntaX 19:07+1:3119:08+1:311m--1392.339214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#58/==/BLPEBalapalleX 19:19+1:2919:20+1:301m--1399.574246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#59/==/MRMMamanduruXO 19:28+1:3619:29+1:421m--1409.413176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.5
#60/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 20:35+1:0921:30+3655m--1423.940115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#61/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 21:45+36-51433.8-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site