Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 25, 2012 (05:18PM)

57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger

Jan 04 (3:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 30m    49 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hospet Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

49 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hospet Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubli Junction  -06:00+121-143.151640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m--1-120.3121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri  06:34+1206:35+141m--1-108.271634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1706:45+181m--1-97.629654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:10+1207:15+145m--1-85.342655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+908:20+181m--1-40.483561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal  08:29+2408:30+261m11-27.974528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigeraX  08:39+3008:40+301m--1-16.846511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad  08:54+3508:55+351m11-6.120470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10%=-|HPTHospet Junction»  09:13+3009:15+342m110.050472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu  09:54+3209:55+321m--132.238473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDurojiX  10:04+3010:05+301m--137.927467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBallari Junction  11:05+511:10+65m3164.847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+3011:19+311m--171.050433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15%==%HGIHagari  11:27+3111:28+311m--177.665413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%VPVirapur  11:37+3411:38+341m--187.450438mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m--192.457431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+3511:50+351m--196.258428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahalX  11:57+4011:58+401m--1102.926445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction12:25+3112:40+3615m--1114.728453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX  12:47+5312:48+541m--1117.977434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  12:55+5612:56+561m--1126.958391mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  13:01+5813:02+591m--1131.758381mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/GYGooty JunctionX  13:14+5413:15+1:011m--1143.265370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  13:26+1:1913:27+1:191m--1155.178334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  13:36+1:2313:37+1:231m--1166.838292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VMLVemulapadu  13:46+1:2213:47+1:231m--1172.654269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/JURJutturu  13:54+1:2613:55+1:261m--1178.954260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/KMQAKomali  14:02+1:2914:03+1:291m--1185.234246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TUTadipatri14:14+1:1614:15+1:171m--1191.468243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  14:21+1:3014:22+1:301m--1198.252229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VRNVanganur  14:29+1:3114:30+1:311m--1204.271222mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/RLLRegadipalli  14:36+1:3314:37+1:331m--1211.318223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
34/==/KDPKondapuramX  15:04+1:1415:05+1:231m--1219.461214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
35/==/MUMMangapatnam  15:14+1:2915:15+1:301m--1228.562218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
36/==/MOOMuddanuru  15:29+1:3115:30+1:321m--1243.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
37/==/KMHKalamalla  15:39+1:3315:40+1:331m--1251.665178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
38/==/YAYerraguntlaX  15:47+1:1915:48+1:201m--1259.257171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/YGDYerragudipad  15:57+1:3715:58+1:371m--1267.738149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/KKMKamalapuram  16:09+1:3516:10+1:351m--1274.770141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/GPYGangayapalle  16:16+1:3816:17+1:381m--1281.670137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KPUKrishnapuramX  16:25+1:4016:26+1:421m--1290.912133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
43/==/HXKadapaX  17:04+1:0417:05+1:061m11298.360146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle  17:16+1:2017:17+1:201m--1309.348188mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BKPTBhakarapet  17:24+1:2017:25+1:201m--1314.949145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/VNMOntimitta  17:32+1:2017:33+1:201m--1320.772134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
47/==/MMPLMantapampalle  17:42+1:2217:43+1:231m11331.528154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
48/==/NRENandalurX  17:59+1:1718:00+1:181m--1338.936143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/HAQHastavaram  18:09+1:1818:10+1:181m--1344.338143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
50/==/RJPRazampeta  18:18+1:1218:19+1:131m--1349.461144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
51/==/PMTPullampet  18:28+1:2018:29+1:201m--1358.546159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
52/==/RPLReddipalle  18:34-18:35-1m--1362.463175mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  18:42+1:2118:43+1:211m--1369.759191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/ANEAnantarajupetX  18:49+1:2318:50+1:231m--1375.663197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/KOUKoduru  18:57+1:2018:58+1:211m--1383.062215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
56/==/SFSettigunta  19:07+1:2819:08+1:281m--1392.239214mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/BLPEBalapalleX  19:19+1:2619:20+1:271m--1399.474246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/MRMMamanduruX  19:28+1:2819:29+1:321m--1409.313177mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:35+5521:30+3755m--1423.840113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:45+39-51433.7-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site