Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330301-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995217-0

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/హుబ్లి తిరుపతి ఇంటర్ సిటి ప్యాసింజర్     हुबली - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (4h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stoppage provided at Ballari Cantonment for Train NO. 57273/57274, Hubballi-Tirupati-Hubballi Fast Passenger is extended until further advice
Tue Jan 24, 2017 (01:44PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (05:22) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (5)
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    49 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

49 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) -06:00+141-142.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2722.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 06:27-06:28-1m11-120.2124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 06:34+1806:35+191m--1-107.867635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#4!==!LKTHulkoti 06:44+2406:45+241m11-97.827654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#5!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 07:13+1707:15+222m--1-85.242653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.2
#6!==!BNPBhanapur 08:19+1008:20+271m11-40.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#7!==!KBLKoppal 08:29+3408:30+351m11-27.974528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#8!==!GINGinigeraX 08:39+3808:40+381m--1-16.746511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9!==!MRBMunirabad 08:54+4308:55+431m11-6.019476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#10!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)» 09:14+3809:15+391m110.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 09:54+3409:55+341m3132.338473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#12%==%DAJDurojiX 10:04+3110:05+311m2138.027466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0026.9
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 11:05+711:10+85m3164.949458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14%==%HDDHaddinagundu 11:18+2411:19+251m--171.558433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15%==%HGIHagari 11:27+2511:28+251m2179.355414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#16%==%VPVirapur 11:37+2611:38+261m1187.649439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#17%==%TKBNT Sakibanda 11:44-11:45-1m1192.554431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#18%==%BNLBevinahalu 11:49+2711:50+271m--196.159430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#19%==%BLLBantanahalX 11:57+3011:58+301m21103.126445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.9
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 12:25+2612:40+3215m41115.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX 12:47+3712:48+381m--1118.279434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#22/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 12:55+4112:56+411m--1127.454392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#23/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 13:01+4313:02+451m--1132.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#24/==/GYGooty Junction 13:14+5013:15+1:101m21143.465370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX 13:26+1:1713:27+1:171m--1155.478334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#26/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 13:36+1:1913:37+1:191m--1167.138292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#27/==/VMLVemulapadu 13:46+1:1813:47+1:181m--1172.854269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#28/==/JURJuturu 13:54+1:1813:55+1:191m--1179.254260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#29/==/KMQAKomali 14:02+1:2014:03+1:201m21185.534246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#30/==/TUTadipatri 14:14+1:1614:15+1:181m--1191.668242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#31/==/CLPEChallavaripalli 14:21+1:2114:22+1:211m--1198.552229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/VRNVanganur 14:29+1:2214:30+1:221m--1204.571223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#33/==/RLLRegadipalli 14:36+1:2314:37+1:241m--1211.618223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.1
#34/==/KDPKondapuramX 15:04+1:0715:05+1:171m--1219.661226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#35/==/MUMMangapatnam 15:14+1:1915:15+1:211m--1228.762218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#36/==/MOOMuddanuru 15:29+1:1915:30+1:191m--1243.357194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/KMHKalamalla 15:39+1:2115:40+1:221m--1251.965178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#38/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 15:47+1:2415:48+1:261m--1259.557170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39/==/YGDYerragudipad 15:57+1:2615:58+1:271m--1268.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#40/==/KKMKamalapuram 16:09+1:2416:10+1:241m--1274.970142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#41/==/GPYGangayapalle 16:16+1:2616:17+1:271m--1281.970137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#42/==/KPUKrishnapuramX 16:25+1:2916:26+1:311m--1291.212133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.4
#43/==/HXKadapa 17:04+1:0417:05+1:081m11298.660144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#44/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle 17:16+1:1017:17+1:111m--1309.648189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#45/==/BKPTBhakarapet 17:24+1:1317:25+1:131m--1315.150145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#46/==/VNMOntimitta 17:32+1:1317:33+1:131m--1320.972134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#47/==/MMPLMantapampalle 17:42+1:1517:43+1:161m11331.728154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#48/==/NRENandalurX 17:59+1:1018:00+1:171m--1339.136145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#49/==/HAQHastavaram 18:09+1:1718:10+1:181m--1344.538143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#50/==/RJPRazampeta 18:18+1:1718:19+1:181m--1349.761145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#51/==/PMTPullampet 18:28+1:2118:29+1:231m--1358.846160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#52/==/RPLReddipalle 18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m--1362.663174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#53/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 18:42+1:2518:43+1:251m--1370.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#54/==/ANEAnantarajupetX 18:49+1:2818:50+1:281m--1375.963197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#55/==/KOUKoduru 18:57+1:3518:58+1:381m--1383.262198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#56/==/SFSettigunta 19:07+1:4019:08+1:411m--1392.539214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#57/==/BLPEBalapalleX 19:19+1:4119:20+1:441m--1399.774246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#58/==/MRMMamanduruXO 19:28+1:5019:29+1:561m--1409.613176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.5
#59/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 20:35+1:2121:30+5255m--1424.140116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#60/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 21:45+46-51434.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site