Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage provided at Ballari Cantonment has been extended up to 31st December 2016.
Tue Jun 28, 2016 (04:16PM)
Updated: Today (4:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Rating: 2.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (4)
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    50 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

50 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -06:00+021-142.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2722.7
#2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m01-120.2124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.4
#3|--|NGRAnnigeri  06:34+1406:35+141m01-107.867635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1806:45+181m01-97.830654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.6
#5|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:10+1407:15+145m01-85.242654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.2
#6!==!BNPBhanapur  08:19+608:20+171m01-40.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#7!==!KBLKoppal  08:29+2208:30+251m11-27.974528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#8!==!GINGinigeraX  08:39+2808:40+291m01-16.846512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9|--|MRBMunirabad  08:54+3208:55+321m11-6.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)»  09:13+2709:15+282m110.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  09:54+2409:55+241m3132.338473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#12%==%DAJDurojiX  10:04+2210:05+221m2138.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.5
#13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)10:48+110:49+41m2159.520469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  11:05-111:10+35m3164.849458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1611:19+161m0171.458433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#16%==%HGIHagari  11:27+1611:28+161m2179.155414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17%==%VPVirapur  11:37+1711:38+171m1187.449439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m1192.454431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1811:50+181m0196.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahalX  11:57+2211:58+221m21102.926445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.9
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  12:25+2512:40+3415m41114.927454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#22/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX  12:47+3812:48+381m01118.179434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#23/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  12:55+4312:56+431m01127.354392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#24/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  13:01+4413:02+461m01131.857379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#25/==/GYGooty JunctionX  13:14+5513:15+1:201m01143.365370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#26/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  13:26+1:2613:27+1:271m01155.278334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#27/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  13:36+1:2813:37+1:291m01166.938292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#28/==/VMLVemulapadu  13:46+1:2713:47+1:281m01172.654269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#29/==/JURJuturu  13:54+1:3013:55+1:301m01179.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#30/==/KMQAKomali  14:02+1:3114:03+1:311m01185.334246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#31/==/TUTadipatri  14:14+1:2714:15+1:281m01191.468242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#32/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  14:21+1:3014:22+1:311m01198.352229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/VRNVanganur  14:29+1:3314:30+1:331m01204.371223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#34/==/RLLRegadipalli  14:36+1:3314:37+1:341m01211.418223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.1
#35/==/KDPKondapuramX  15:04+1:1615:05+1:271m01219.561226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#36/==/MUMMangapatnam  15:14+1:2815:15+1:291m01228.562218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#37/==/MOOMuddanuru  15:29+1:2915:30+1:301m01243.157194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#38/==/KMHKalamalla  15:39+1:3215:40+1:321m01251.765178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#39/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX  15:47+1:3515:48+1:371m01259.357170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#40/==/YGDYerragudipad  15:57+1:3715:58+1:371m01267.838149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram  16:09+1:3516:10+1:361m01274.770142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#42/==/GPYGangayapalle  16:16+1:3816:17+1:391m01281.770137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#43/==/KPUKrishnapuramX  16:25+1:4016:26+1:431m01291.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.4
#44/==/HXKadapa  17:04+1:1417:05+1:201m11298.460144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#45/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle  17:16+1:2317:17+1:231m01309.448189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#46/==/BKPTBhakarapet  17:24+1:2317:25+1:241m01315.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#47/==/VNMOntimitta  17:32+1:2417:33+1:241m01320.772134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#48/==/MMPLMantapampalle  17:42+1:2617:43+1:271m11331.628154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#49/==/NRENandalurX  17:59+1:2018:00+1:261m01338.936145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#50/==/HAQHastavaram  18:09+1:2818:10+1:281m01344.339143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#51/==/RJPRazampeta  18:18+1:2718:19+1:281m01349.561145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#52/==/PMTPullampet  18:28+1:3118:29+1:331m01358.646160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/RPLReddipalle  18:34-18:35-1m01362.563174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#54/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  18:42+1:3418:43+1:341m01369.859191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#55/==/ANEAnantarajupetX  18:49+1:3618:50+1:361m01375.763197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#56/==/KOUKoduruX  18:57+1:3918:58+1:411m01383.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57/==/SFSettigunta  19:07+1:4219:08+1:421m01392.339214mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#58/==/BLPEBalapalleX  19:19+1:4019:20+1:411m01399.574246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#59/==/MRMMamanduruXO  19:28+1:4619:29+1:501m01409.413176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.5
#60/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:35+1:1221:30+4255m01423.940115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#61/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:45+32-51433.8-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site