Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 01:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 01:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 25, 2012 (05:18PM)

57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

Jul 04 (8:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 30m    50 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

50 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -06:00+221-143.151640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m--1-120.3121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri  06:34+1306:35+131m--1-108.271634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1706:45+171m--1-97.629654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:10+1007:15+85m--1-85.342655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19-508:20+91m--1-40.483561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal  08:29+1408:30+161m11-27.974528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigeraX  08:39+2108:40+231m--1-16.846511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad  08:54+2508:55+261m11-6.120470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10%=-|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)»  09:13+1909:15+212m110.050472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu  09:54+2109:55+221m--132.238473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDurojiX  10:04+2210:05+221m--137.932467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)  10:48-10:49-1m1161.213469mSWRBellary-583104, Karnataka
14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  11:05-411:10+45m3164.847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+711:19+71m--171.050433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%HGIHagari  11:27+711:28+71m--177.665413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
17%==%VPVirapur  11:37+811:38+91m--187.450438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
18%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m--192.457431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+911:50+91m--196.258428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%BLLBantanahalX  11:57+1411:58+141m--1102.926445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction12:25+1412:40+2115m--1114.728453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX  12:47+3012:48+301m--1117.977434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  12:55+3312:56+331m--1126.958391mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  13:01+3413:02+341m--1131.758381mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GYGooty JunctionX  13:14+3713:15+411m--1143.265370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  13:26+4713:27+481m--1155.178334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  13:36+4913:37+501m--1166.838292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VMLVemulapadu  13:46+4913:47+491m--1172.654269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/JURJutturu  13:54+5013:55+511m--1178.954260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KMQAKomali  14:02+5314:03+531m--1185.234246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/TUTadipatri14:14+4814:15+491m--1191.468243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  14:21+5314:22+531m--1198.252229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VRNVanganur  14:29+5314:30+541m--1204.271222mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/RLLRegadipalli  14:36+5614:37+561m--1211.318223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KDPKondapuramX  15:04+3915:05+491m--1219.461214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
36/==/MUMMangapatnam  15:14+5015:15+501m--1228.562218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
37/==/MOOMuddanuru  15:29+5115:30+511m--1243.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
38/==/KMHKalamalla  15:39+5315:40+531m--1251.665178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/YAYerraguntlaX  15:47+5115:48+521m--1259.257171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YGDYerragudipad  15:57+5715:58+581m--1267.738149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KKMKamalapuram  16:09+5416:10+551m--1274.770141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/GPYGangayapalle  16:16+5816:17+581m--1281.670137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
43/==/KPUKrishnapuramX  16:25+1:0016:26+1:021m--1290.912133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
44/==/HXKadapa  17:04+3017:05+341m11298.360146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle  17:16+4017:17+401m--1309.348188mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/BKPTBhakarapet  17:24+4117:25+411m--1314.949145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
47/==/VNMOntimittaX  17:32+4117:33+411m--1320.772134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
48/==/MMPLMantapampalle  17:42+4217:43+421m11331.528154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
49/==/NRENandalurX  17:59+3618:00+401m--1338.936143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/HAQHastavaram  18:09+4218:10+431m--1344.338143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
51/==/RJPRazampeta  18:18+3918:19+411m--1349.461144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
52/==/PMTPullampet  18:28+5018:29+511m--1358.546159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
53/==/RPLReddipalle  18:34-18:35-1m--1362.463175mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  18:42+5618:43+561m--1369.759191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/ANEAnantarajupetX  18:49+5818:50+591m--1375.663197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/KOUKoduru  18:57+1:0018:58+1:051m--1383.062215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
57/==/SFSettigunta  19:07+1:1019:08+1:131m--1392.239214mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/BLPEBalapalleX  19:19+1:1219:20+1:161m--1399.474246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/MRMMamanduruX  19:28+1:2019:29+1:301m--1409.313177mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:35+5321:30+3155m--1423.840113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:45+18-51433.7-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site