Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 07:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 07:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 25, 2012 (05:18PM)

57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 30m    49 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hospet Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

49 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hospet Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubli Junction  -06:00+121-143.151640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m--1-120.3121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri  06:34+1306:35+141m--1-108.271634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1806:45+191m--1-97.629654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:10+1407:15+145m--1-85.342655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+208:20+101m--1-40.483561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal  08:29+1608:30+191m11-27.974528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigeraX  08:39+2408:40+251m--1-16.846511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad  08:54+2808:55+291m11-6.120470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10|-=%HPTHospet Junction»  09:13+2309:15+252m110.050472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu  09:54+2309:55+241m--132.238473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDurojiX  10:04+2310:05+231m--137.927467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBellary Junction  11:05-111:10+45m3164.847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1011:19+101m--171.050433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15%==%HGIHagari  11:27+1011:28+101m--177.665413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%VPVirapur  11:37+1311:38+131m--187.450438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
17%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m--192.457431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1411:50+141m--196.258428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahalX  11:57+2011:58+201m--1102.926445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction12:25+2112:40+2815m--1114.728453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX  12:47+3412:48+351m--1117.977434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  12:55+3912:56+391m--1126.958391mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  13:01+4113:02+411m--1131.758381mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/GYGooty JunctionX  13:14+4513:15+511m--1143.265370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  13:26+5713:27+581m--1155.178334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  13:36+5913:37+1:001m--1166.838292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VMLVemulapadu  13:46+5813:47+591m--1172.654269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/JURJutturu  13:54+1:0013:55+1:001m--1178.954260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/KMQAKomali  14:02+1:0214:03+1:031m--1185.234246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TUTadipatri14:14+5714:15+581m--1191.468243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  14:21+1:0414:22+1:051m--1198.252229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VRNVanganur  14:29+1:0414:30+1:041m--1204.271222mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/RLLRegadipalli  14:36+1:0714:37+1:071m--1211.318223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
34/==/KDPKondapuramX  15:04+4915:05+591m--1219.461214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
35/==/MUMMangapatnam  15:14+1:0215:15+1:021m--1228.562218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
36/==/MOOMuddanuru  15:29+1:0215:30+1:031m--1243.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
37/==/KMHKalamalla  15:39+1:0615:40+1:061m--1251.665178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
38/==/YAYerraguntlaX  15:47+1:0515:48+1:061m--1259.257171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/YGDYerragudipad  15:57+1:1015:58+1:101m--1267.738149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/KKMKamalapuram  16:09+1:0816:10+1:081m--1274.770141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/GPYGangayapalle  16:16+1:1116:17+1:111m--1281.670137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KPUKrishnapuramX  16:25+1:1316:26+1:141m--1290.912133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
43/==/HXKadapa  17:04+4317:05+471m11298.360146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle  17:16+5417:17+541m--1309.348188mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BKPTBhakarapet  17:24+5417:25+541m--1314.949145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/VNMOntimittaX  17:32+5517:33+551m--1320.772134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
47/==/MMPLMantapampalle  17:42+5617:43+571m11331.528154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
48/==/NRENandalurX  17:59+5118:00+531m--1338.936143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/HAQHastavaram  18:09+5318:10+531m--1344.338143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
50/==/RJPRazampeta  18:18+5218:19+531m--1349.461144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
51/==/PMTPullampet  18:28+5618:29+571m--1358.546159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
52/==/RPLReddipalle  18:34-18:35-1m--1362.463175mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  18:42+5918:43+591m--1369.759191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/ANEAnantarajupetX  18:49+1:0118:50+1:021m--1375.663197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/KOUKoduru  18:57+1:0418:58+1:081m--1383.062215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
56/==/SFSettigunta  19:07+1:1019:08+1:111m--1392.239214mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/BLPEBalapalleX  19:19+1:0919:20+1:111m--1399.474246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/MRMMamanduruX  19:28+1:1619:29+1:261m--1409.313177mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:35+4821:30+2255m--1423.840113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:45+22-51433.7-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site