Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330301-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995217-0

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/హుబ్లి తిరుపతి ఇంటర్ సిటి ప్యాసింజర్     हुब्बल्लि - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stoppage provided at Ballari Cantonment for Train NO. 57273/57274, Hubballi-Tirupati-Hubballi Fast Passenger is extended until further advice
Tue Jan 24, 2017 (01:44PM)
Updated: Jun 22 2017 (21:38) by K K
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    51 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

51 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) -06:00+041-142.850640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2722.6
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 06:27-06:28-1m11-120.2124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 06:34+1606:35+181m--1-107.867635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#4!==!LKTHulkoti 06:44+2306:45+231m11-97.830654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.5
#5!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 07:10+1807:15+205m--1-85.253654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#6|==|BNABanni KoppaX 07:54+1807:55+171m--1-50.727601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#7|==|BNPBhanapur 08:19+1008:20+181m11-40.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8|==|KBLKoppal 08:29+2408:30+291m11-27.974528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#9!==!GINGinigeraX 08:39+3308:40+341m11-16.846511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#10!==!MRBMunirabad 08:54+3908:55+391m11-6.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)» 09:13+3409:15+352m110.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 09:54+3109:55+321m3132.338473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13%==%DAJDurojiX 10:04+2910:05+291m2138.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.5
#14%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) 10:48+1310:49+171m2159.620469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#15%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt 11:01-11:02-1m--163.528459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 11:05+511:10+75m3164.949458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#17%==%HDDHaddinagundu 11:18+1811:19+181m--171.558433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18%==%HGIHagari 11:27+1711:28+181m2179.355414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#19%==%VPVirapur 11:37+1911:38+191m1187.649439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#20%==%TKBNT Sakibanda 11:44-11:45-1m1192.554431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#21%==%BNLBevinahalu 11:49+2011:50+201m--196.159430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#22%==%BLLBantanahalX 11:57+2511:58+251m21103.126445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.9
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 12:25+2312:40+3015m41114.927455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#24/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX 12:47+3512:48+361m--1118.179434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#25/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 12:55+4012:56+411m--1127.354392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 13:01+4213:02+431m--1131.858379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#27/==/GYGooty JunctionX 13:14+4813:15+1:131m21143.465370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#28/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX 13:26+1:1913:27+1:201m--1155.278334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#29/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 13:36+1:2313:37+1:231m--1166.938292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#30/==/VMLVemulapadu 13:46+1:2213:47+1:231m--1172.555271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#31/==/JURJuturu 13:54+1:2413:55+1:241m--1178.958261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32/==/KMQAKomali 14:02+1:2514:03+1:251m21185.731248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#33/==/TUTadipatri 14:14+1:2314:15+1:241m--1191.468243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#34/==/CLPEChallavaripalli 14:21+1:2614:22+1:271m--1198.252229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/VRNVanganur 14:29+1:2714:30+1:281m--1204.270223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/RLLRegadipalli 14:36+1:3014:37+1:301m--1211.318223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.1
#37/==/KDPKondapuramX 15:04+1:1315:05+1:241m--1219.462226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#38/==/MUMMangapatnam 15:14+1:2615:15+1:291m--1228.668218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru 15:29+1:3115:30+1:311m--1244.456194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#40/==/KMHKalamalla 15:39+1:3415:40+1:341m--1252.963178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#41/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 15:47+1:3715:48+1:381m--1260.258170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#42/==/YGDYerragudipad 15:57+1:3815:58+1:391m--1269.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#43/==/KKMKamalapuram 16:09+1:3716:10+1:381m--1275.870141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#44/==/GPYGangayapalle 16:16+1:4116:17+1:411m--1282.967137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#45/==/KPUKrishnapuramX 16:25+1:4216:26+1:441m--1291.812132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.8
#46/==/HXKadapa 17:04+1:1617:05+1:221m11299.656144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#47/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle 17:16+1:2517:17+1:251m--1309.954189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#48/==/BKPTBhakarapet 17:24+1:2617:25+1:271m--1316.150145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#49/==/VNMOntimitta 17:32+1:2717:33+1:281m--1321.973134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#50/==/MMPLMantapampalle 17:42+1:2917:43+1:311m11332.824154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#51/==/NRENandalurX 17:59+1:2618:00+1:301m--1339.241145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#52/==/HAQHastavaram 18:09+1:3218:10+1:321m--1345.537143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53/==/RJPRazampeta 18:18+1:3318:19+1:351m--1350.462145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#54/==/PMTPullampetX 18:28+1:3918:29+1:391m--1359.845160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#55/==/RPLReddipalle 18:34-18:35-1m--1363.663174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#56/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 18:42+1:4118:43+1:421m--1370.959190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#57/==/ANEAnantarajupetX 18:49+1:4518:50+1:451m--1376.963197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#58/==/KOUKoduru 18:57+1:4818:58+1:501m--1384.262198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#59/==/SFSettigunta 19:07+1:5219:08+1:531m--1393.439214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#60/==/BLPEBalapalleX 19:19+1:5219:20+1:531m--1400.674246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#61/==/MRMMamanduruXO 19:28+1:5819:29+2:011m--1410.513176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.6
#62/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 20:35+1:2621:30+4655m--1425.139115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#63/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 21:45+58-51434.9-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.