Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 18m ago)
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage provided at Ballari Cantonment has been extended up to 31st December 2016.
Tue Jun 28, 2016 (04:16PM)

57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - तिरुपति इंटरसिटी पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 24 2016 (3:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
Rating: 2.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    50 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

50 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -06:00+121-142.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2722.7
#2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m01-120.2124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.4
#3|--|NGRAnnigeri  06:34+1606:35+171m01-107.867635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+2106:45+221m01-97.830654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.6
#5|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:10+1707:15+155m01-85.242654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.2
#6!==!BNPBhanapur  08:19+408:20+141m01-40.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#7!==!KBLKoppal  08:29+1908:30+221m11-27.974528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#8!==!GINGinigeraX  08:39+2508:40+271m01-16.846512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9|--|MRBMunirabad  08:54+2908:55+301m11-6.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)»  09:13+2509:15+262m110.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  09:54+2309:55+231m3132.338473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#12%==%DAJDurojiX  10:04+2110:05+211m2138.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.5
#13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)10:48-510:49+31m2159.520469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  11:05-111:10+25m3164.849 SWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1011:19+101m0171.458 SCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#16%==%HGIHagari  11:27+1111:28+111m2179.155414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17%==%VPVirapur  11:37+1211:38+121m1187.450439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m1192.454 SCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1411:50+141m0196.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahalX  11:57+1811:58+191m21102.926445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  12:25+2012:40+2915m41114.727454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#22/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX  12:47+3312:48+331m01117.979434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#23/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  12:55+3612:56+371m01127.254392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#24/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  13:01+3813:02+401m01131.757379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#25/==/GYGooty JunctionX  13:14+4813:15+1:111m01143.265370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#26/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  13:26+1:1713:27+1:171m01155.178334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#27/==/RLORayala CheruvuO  13:36+1:1813:37+1:191m01166.838292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#28/==/VMLVemulapadu  13:46+1:1713:47+1:171m01172.554269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#29/==/JURJuturu  13:54+1:1813:55+1:191m01178.854260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#30/==/KMQAKomali  14:02+1:2014:03+1:201m01185.234246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#31/==/TUTadipatriX  14:14+1:1614:15+1:181m01191.368242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#32/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  14:21+1:2014:22+1:201m01198.152229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/VRNVanganur  14:29+1:2114:30+1:211m01204.271223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#34/==/RLLRegadipalli  14:36+1:2414:37+1:241m01211.218223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.1
#35/==/KDPKondapuramX  15:04+1:0615:05+1:171m01219.361226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#36/==/MUMMangapatnam  15:14+1:1815:15+1:201m01228.462218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#37/==/MOOMuddanuru  15:29+1:2015:30+1:211m01242.957194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#38/==/KMHKalamalla  15:39+1:2215:40+1:231m01251.665178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#39/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX  15:47+1:2515:48+1:261m01259.257 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#40/==/YGDYerragudipad  15:57+1:2615:58+1:271m01267.738149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram  16:09+1:2516:10+1:251m01274.670142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#42/==/GPYGangayapalle  16:16+1:2816:17+1:281m01281.570137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#43/==/KPUKrishnapuramX  16:25+1:2916:26+1:301m01290.812133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.4
#44/==/HXKadapa  17:04+1:0217:05+1:081m11298.360144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#45/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle  17:16+1:0917:17+1:091m01309.248189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#46/==/BKPTBhakarapet  17:24+1:1117:25+1:111m01314.850145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#47/==/VNMOntimitta  17:32+1:1117:33+1:121m01320.672134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#48/==/MMPLMantapampalle  17:42+1:1317:43+1:141m11331.428154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#49/==/NRENandalurX  17:59+1:0818:00+1:141m01338.836145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#50/==/HAQHastavaram  18:09+1:1518:10+1:161m01344.239143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#51/==/RJPRazampeta  18:18+1:1618:19+1:171m01349.361145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#52/==/PMTPullampet  18:28+1:2218:29+1:241m01358.546160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/RPLReddipalle  18:34-18:35-1m01362.363174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#54/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  18:42+1:2718:43+1:271m01369.759190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#55/==/ANEAnantarajupetX  18:49+1:3018:50+1:301m01375.663197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#56/==/KOUKoduru  18:57+1:3218:58+1:331m01382.962198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57/==/SFSettiguntaX  19:07+1:3619:08+1:361m01392.239214mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#58/==/BLPEBalapalleX  19:19+1:3419:20+1:361m01399.474246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#59/==/MRMMamanduruX  19:28+1:4019:29+1:461m01409.213176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0614.5
#60/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:35+1:1021:30+5055m01423.840115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#61/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:45+53-51433.7-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site