Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 25, 2012 (05:18PM)

57273/Hubli - Tirupati Intercity Passenger

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
57257/57258TPTY-COA Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
UBL - GTL --> GTL WDM 2B GTL-TPTY --> WAP/WAM
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 30m    49 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hospet Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

49 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hospet Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubli Junction  -06:00+021-143.151640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  06:27-06:28-1m--1-120.3121594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri  06:34+1306:35+141m--1-108.271634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|LKTHulkoti  06:44+1706:45+181m--1-97.629654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:10+1107:15+155m--1-85.342655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  08:19+808:20+171m--1-40.483561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal  08:29+2308:30+261m11-27.974528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GINGinigeraX  08:39+2908:40+291m--1-16.846511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
9|--|MRBMunirabad  08:54+3208:55+341m11-6.120470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
10%=-|HPTHospet Junction»  09:13+2809:15+302m110.050472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu  09:54+2909:55+301m--132.238473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDurojiX  10:04+2810:05+281m--137.927467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBallari Junction  11:05+411:10+65m3164.847458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2211:19+231m--171.050433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
15%==%HGIHagari  11:27+2311:28+241m--177.665413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%VPVirapur  11:37+2611:38+261m--187.450438mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%TKBNTsakibanda  11:44-11:45-1m--192.457431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2811:50+281m--196.258428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahalX  11:57+3211:58+321m--1102.926445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction12:25+3312:40+3815m--1114.728453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX  12:47+5012:48+511m--1117.977434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  12:55+5412:56+541m--1126.958391mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  13:01+5513:02+551m--1131.758381mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/GYGooty JunctionX  13:14+5513:15+1:011m--1143.265370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  13:26+1:1113:27+1:111m--1155.178334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  13:36+1:1313:37+1:131m--1166.838292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VMLVemulapadu  13:46+1:1213:47+1:141m--1172.654269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/JURJutturu  13:54+1:1613:55+1:161m--1178.954260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/KMQAKomali  14:02+1:1814:03+1:191m--1185.234246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TUTadipatri14:14+1:1014:15+1:111m--1191.468243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CLPEChallavaripalli  14:21+1:2014:22+1:201m--1198.252229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VRNVanganur  14:29+1:2114:30+1:211m--1204.271222mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/RLLRegadipalli  14:36+1:2414:37+1:241m--1211.318223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
34/==/KDPKondapuramX  15:04+1:0515:05+1:151m--1219.461214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
35/==/MUMMangapatnam  15:14+1:1915:15+1:201m--1228.562218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
36/==/MOOMuddanuru  15:29+1:2115:30+1:221m--1243.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
37/==/KMHKalamalla  15:39+1:2315:40+1:241m--1251.665178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
38/==/YAYerraguntlaX  15:47+1:1815:48+1:191m--1259.257171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/YGDYerragudipad  15:57+1:2715:58+1:271m--1267.738149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/KKMKamalapuram  16:09+1:2616:10+1:261m--1274.770141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/GPYGangayapalle  16:16+1:2916:17+1:291m--1281.670137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KPUKrishnapuramX  16:25+1:3116:26+1:311m--1290.912133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
43/==/HXKadapaX  17:04+1:0217:05+1:051m11298.360146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle  17:16+1:1117:17+1:111m--1309.348188mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BKPTBhakarapet  17:24+1:1117:25+1:111m--1314.949145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/VNMOntimitta  17:32+1:1117:33+1:111m--1320.772134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
47/==/MMPLMantapampalle  17:42+1:1317:43+1:141m11331.528154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
48/==/NRENandalurX  17:59+1:0718:00+1:091m--1338.936143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/HAQHastavaram  18:09+1:1018:10+1:101m--1344.338143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
50/==/RJPRazampeta  18:18+1:0818:19+1:091m--1349.461144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
51/==/PMTPullampet  18:28+1:1118:29+1:131m--1358.546159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
52/==/RPLReddipalle  18:34-18:35-1m--1362.463175mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  18:42+1:1418:43+1:151m--1369.759191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/ANEAnantarajupetX  18:49+1:1718:50+1:181m--1375.663197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/KOUKoduru  18:57+1:1718:58+1:201m--1383.062215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
56/==/SFSettigunta  19:07+1:2419:08+1:251m--1392.239214mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/BLPEBalapalleX  19:19+1:2419:20+1:251m--1399.474246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/MRMMamanduruX  19:28+1:2719:29+1:311m--1409.313177mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:35+5021:30+2655m--1423.840113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:45+27-51433.7-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site