Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51823⇒54155/Kanpur Central - Farukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर - फर्रुखाबाद पैसेंजर

CNB/Kanpur Central --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central» -12:40+12410.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 12:50+1712:55+175m--12.585130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#3/--/RPORawatpur 12:58+3512:59+381m116.752132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4/--/KAPKalianpur 13:05+4013:07+422m1111.958132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5|--|MDAMandhana JunctionX 13:14+4313:16+462m1118.722132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#6|--|CBRChaubepurX 13:29+4213:31+442m--123.583131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#7|--|BJRBarrajpur 13:40+4613:42+492m--135.964134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8|--|UTPUtripura 13:49+5013:51+522m--143.460136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|DUODhaursalar 13:57-13:58-1m--149.557137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#10|--|BLUBilhaur 14:04+5314:06+562m--155.247135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#11|--|BKTSBakothikhas 14:13-14:14-1m--160.672136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#12|--|ARLAraul Makanpur 14:18+5714:20+1:052m--165.451141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#13|--|GWPGangawapur Halt 14:26-14:27-1m--170.545141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14|--|MNMUMani MauX 14:33-14:34-1m--175.067141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#15|--|KJNKannauj 14:39+1:0614:41+1:112m--180.615143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16|--|KJNCKannauj City 14:49-14:50-1m--182.687141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara 14:55-14:56-1m--189.824140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#18|--|JDAJasoda 15:04+1:0615:06+1:102m--193.059144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19|--|KHDPKhudlapurX 15:10-15:11-1m--196.934147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#20|--|GHJGursahaiGanj 15:21+1:0915:23+1:102m--1102.677147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#21|--|MLKPMalikpurX 15:28+015:29+01m--1109.137147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#22|--|KDJKhudaganj 15:44+1:0415:51+1:007m--1118.446149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23|--|SGRPSinghirampur 15:56-15:57-1m--1122.252146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24|--|KLJKamalGanj 16:01+1:0116:03+1:022m11125.735140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|YAGYaqutganj 16:10-16:11-1m--1129.741150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#26|--|FGRFatehgarh 16:18+1:0216:20+1:032m--1134.56152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:505.2
#27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction• 17:10+28---1139.8-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site