Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51823/Allahabad Farukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 54m    19 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:24 (Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MWH/Malwan 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Malwan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»  -06:30+0810.028100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SFGSubedarGanjX  06:38+1506:39+151m--13.750100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BMUBamhrauli  06:45+2106:46+261m--18.856102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MREManauriX  06:55+3106:56+381m--117.246105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SYWNSaiyid SarawanX  07:02+4207:03+451m--121.856106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MNJManoharGanjX  07:11+4807:12+501m--129.252104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BREBharwari  07:21+5007:22+521m--137.135108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BDNPBidanpur  07:29+5507:30+591m--141.154106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SJTShujaatpurX  07:37+1:0007:38+1:071m--147.466107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SROSirathu  07:47+1:1207:48+1:151m1157.248109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ASCEAthsaraiX  07:56+1:1907:57+1:231m--163.654107mNCRAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/KUWKanwar  08:03+1:2708:04+1:291m--169.152110mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/KTCEKatoghanX  08:11+1:3208:12+1:411m--175.152109mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KGAKhagaX  08:20+1:3808:21+1:441m--182.064114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SNIESath Naraini  08:28+1:5108:29+1:531m--189.547114mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/RUBRasulabadO  08:38+1:5408:39+1:571m--196.661118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/FYZFaizullapurX  08:48+2:0208:49+2:071m--1105.751115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/RAMARamva  08:55+2:1008:56+2:151m--1110.827116mNCRforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/FTPFatehpur  09:09+2:0709:10+2:121m--1116.770120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KKSKurasti KalanO  09:16+2:2109:17+2:241m11123.878119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MWHMalwan•  09:24+2:2909:25+2:341m--1132.854122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  09:33+2:3609:34+2:391m--1140.053124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BKOBindki Road  09:43+2:4109:44+2:441m--1148.039124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AUNGAung  09:53+2:4409:54+2:451m--1153.955123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KBNKarbigwan  10:01+2:4810:02+2:521m--1160.353121mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/PMPRPrempur  10:08+2:5610:09+3:021m--1165.653125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SSLSirsaul  10:16+3:0510:17+3:091m11171.850125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/RXMRooma  10:25+3:1110:26+3:151m--1178.446125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CHKChakeri  10:32+3:1110:33+3:181m--1182.941126mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CNBIChandariX  10:43+3:2610:44+3:311m--1189.85125mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  11:40+2:5212:38+2:4458m41194.329128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  12:43+2:5012:48+2:475m--1196.826130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/RPORawatpur  12:58+2:4112:59+2:431m11201.044131mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
34/--|KAPKalianpur  13:06+2:5413:07+2:561m11206.258133mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|MDAMandhana JunctionX  13:14+2:5713:16+2:592m11213.021132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|CBRChaubepurX  13:30+2:5213:31+2:581m--1217.874133mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|BJRBarrajpur  13:41+2:5713:42+3:001m--1230.256132mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|UTPUtripura  13:50+3:0113:51+3:051m--1237.760136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|DUODhaursalar  13:57-13:58-1m--1243.749137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|BLUBilhaur  14:05+3:0614:06+3:101m--1249.446134mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|BKTSBakothikhas  14:13-14:14-1m--1254.958136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  14:19+3:1214:20+3:151m--1259.751142mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  14:26-14:27-1m--1264.745141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|MNMUMani Mau  14:33-14:34-1m--1269.267141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|KJNKannaujX  14:39+3:0514:41+3:072m--1274.815144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|KJNCKannauj City  14:49-14:50-1m--1276.887144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  14:55-14:56-1m--1284.013140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|JDAJasodaX  15:11+2:5615:13+2:572m--1287.220144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|KHDPKhudlapur  15:25-15:26-1m--1291.249147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX  15:33+2:4915:34+2:531m--1296.955146mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|MLKPMalikpur  15:41-15:42-1m--1303.3937mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|KDJKhudaganj  15:48+2:5115:49+2:531m--1312.633149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|SGRPSinghirampurO  15:56-15:57-1m--1316.49154mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|KLJKamalGanj  16:20+2:3616:22+2:372m--1319.930145mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
55|--|YAGYaqutganj  16:30-16:31-1m--1324.048150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
56|--|FGRFatehgarh  16:37+2:4316:38+2:451m--1328.810152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
57|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction  17:10+2:39---1334.0-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site