Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51823⇒54155/Kanpur Central - Farukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर - फर्रुखाबाद पैसेंजर

CNB/Kanpur Central --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (8:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 17:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central»  -12:40-410.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  12:50-12:55-5m012.585130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#3/--/RPORawatpur  12:58-12:59-1m116.752132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4/--/KAPKalianpur  13:05-13:07-2m1111.958132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5|--|MDAMandhana JunctionX  13:14-13:16-2m1118.722132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#6|--|CBRChaubepurX  13:29-13:31-2m0123.583131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#7|--|BJRBarrajpur  13:40-13:42-2m0135.964134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8|--|UTPUtripura  13:49-13:51-2m0143.460136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|DUODhaursalar  13:57-13:58-1m0149.557137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#10|--|BLUBilhaur  14:04-14:06-2m0155.247135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#11|--|BKTSBakothikhas  14:13-14:14-1m0160.672136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#12|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  14:18-14:20-2m0165.451141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#13|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  14:26-14:27-1m0170.545141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14|--|MNMUMani MauX  14:33-14:34-1m0175.067141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#15|--|KJNKannauj  14:39-14:41-2m0180.615143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16|--|KJNCKannauj City  14:49-14:50-1m0182.687141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  14:55-14:56-1m0189.824140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#18|--|JDAJasoda  15:04-15:06-2m0193.059144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19|--|KHDPKhudlapurX  15:10-15:11-1m0196.934147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#20|--|GHJGursahaiGanj  15:21-15:23-2m01102.677147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#21|--|MLKPMalikpurX  15:28-15:29-1m01109.137147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#22|--|KDJKhudaganj  15:44-15:51-7m01118.446149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23|--|SGRPSinghirampur  15:56-15:57-1m01122.252146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24|--|KLJKamalGanj  16:01-16:03-2m01125.735140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|YAGYaqutganj  16:10-16:11-1m01129.741150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#26|--|FGRFatehgarh  16:18-16:20-2m01134.56152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:505.2
#27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction•  17:10--01139.8-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site