Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51823/Allahabad Farukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद Farukhabad पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 30 2015 (2:10AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanwar and Farrukhabad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 6m    44 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:04 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KUW/Kanwar 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

44 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kanwar and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -06:30+18--1-69.128100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#2/==/SFGSubedarGanjX  06:38+2706:39+281m--1-65.35099mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#3/==/BMUBamhrauli  06:45+3306:46+381m--1-60.356102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#4/==/MREManauriX  06:55+4506:56+491m--1-51.946105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#5/==/SYWNSaiyid SarawanX  07:02+5307:03+581m--1-47.356106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#6/==/MNJManoharGanjX  07:11+5907:12+1:021m--1-39.852104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7/==/BREBharwari  07:21+1:0307:22+1:071m--1-32.035108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/BDNPBidanpur  07:29+1:0807:30+1:131m--1-28.054106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9/==/SJTShujaatpurX  07:37+1:1507:38+1:201m--1-21.766107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#10/==/SROSirathu  07:47+1:2807:48+1:331m11-11.948109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#11/==/ASCEAthsaraiX  07:56+1:3607:57+1:421m--1-5.454107mNCRAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#12/==/KUWKanwar»  08:03+1:4508:04+1:511m--10.052110mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#13/==/KTCEKatoghanX  08:11+1:5608:12+2:001m--16.152109mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/KGAKhaga  08:20+2:0108:21+2:071m--113.064114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#15/==/SNIESath Naraini  08:28+2:0908:29+2:121m--120.447114mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#16/==/RUBRasulabadO  08:38+2:1208:39+2:181m--127.561118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17/==/FYZFaizullapurX  08:48+2:2108:49+2:261m--136.651115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#18/==/RAMARamva  08:55+2:2908:56+2:341m--141.727116mNCRRamva, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#19/==/FTPFatehpur  09:09+2:3009:10+2:371m--147.770118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/KKSKurasti KalanO  09:16+2:4009:17+2:441m1154.778119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#21/==/MWHMalwan  09:24+2:4909:25+2:561m--163.854122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#22/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  09:33+2:5809:34+3:041m--171.053124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/BKOBindki Road  09:43+3:0409:44+3:101m--178.939124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#24/==/AUNGAung  09:53+3:1009:54+3:131m--184.855123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#25/==/KBNKarbigwan  10:01+3:1610:02+3:211m--191.253120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#26/==/PMPRPrempur  10:08+3:2310:09+3:251m--196.553125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#27/==/SSLSirsaul  10:16+3:2810:17+3:331m11102.750125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#28/==/RXMRooma  10:25+3:3510:26+3:401m--1109.346125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#29/==/CHKChakeri  10:32+3:4210:33+3:481m--1113.841127mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#30/==/CNBIChandariX  10:43+3:5110:44+4:001m--1120.75127mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:564.5
#31/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  11:40+3:3012:38+3:2058m41125.230129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#32/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  12:43+3:2312:53+3:1810m--1127.751130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#33/--/RPORawatpur  12:58+3:1912:59+3:221m11132.044132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#34/--/KAPKalianpur  13:06+3:3113:07+3:341m11137.258132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#35|--|MDAMandhana JunctionX  13:14+3:3513:16+3:362m11144.021132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#36|--|CBRChaubepurX  13:30+3:3113:31+3:331m--1148.874131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#37|--|BJRBarrajpur  13:41+3:3213:42+3:341m--1161.256134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#38|--|UTPUtripura  13:50+3:3113:51+3:341m--1168.760136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39|--|DUODhaursalar  13:57-13:58-1m--1174.749137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#40|--|BLUBilhaur  14:05+3:3214:06+3:371m--1180.447135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#41|--|BKTSBakothikhas  14:13-14:14-1m--1185.957136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#42|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  14:19+3:3714:20+3:421m--1190.751141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#43|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  14:26-14:27-1m--1195.745141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#44|--|MNMUMani MauX  14:33-14:34-1m--1200.267141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#45|--|KJNKannauj  14:39+3:4114:41+3:432m--1205.815143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#46|--|KJNCKannauj City  14:49-14:50-1m--1207.887141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#47|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  14:55-14:56-1m--1215.013140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.2
#48|--|JDAJasodaX  15:11+3:2915:13+3:292m--1218.229144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#49|--|KHDPKhudlapur  15:21-15:22-1m--1222.231147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#50|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX  15:33+3:2415:34+3:271m--1227.855147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#51|--|MLKPMalikpur  15:41-15:42-1m--1234.393147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.3
#52|--|KDJKhudaganj  15:48+3:2415:49+3:261m--1243.633149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#53|--|SGRPSinghirampur  15:56-15:57-1m--1247.452146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#54|--|KLJKamalGanj  16:01+3:2716:03+3:272m--1250.935140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#55|--|YAGYaqutganj  16:10+1:3916:11+1:391m--1254.941150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#56|--|FGRFatehgarh  16:18+3:2516:20+3:252m--1259.86152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:505.2
#57|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction•  17:10+2:56---1265.0-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site