Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51823/Allahabad Farukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद Farukhabad पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 6m    44 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:04 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KUW/Kanwar 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

44 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kanwar and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -06:30+621-69.128100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SFGSubedarGanjX  06:38+2306:39+251m--1-65.350100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BMUBamhrauli  06:45+2806:46+301m--1-60.356102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MREManauriX  06:55+3806:56+411m--1-51.846105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SYWNSaiyid SarawanX  07:02+4307:03+521m--1-47.356106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MNJManoharGanjX  07:11+5407:12+1:001m--1-39.852104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BREBharwari  07:21+1:0107:22+1:041m--1-32.035108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BDNPBidanpur  07:29+1:0607:30+1:121m--1-28.054106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SJTShujaatpurX  07:37+1:1407:38+1:151m--1-21.766107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SROSirathu  07:47+1:2107:48+1:271m11-11.948109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ASCEAthsaraiX  07:56+1:2807:57+1:331m--1-5.454107mNCRAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/KUWKanwar»  08:03+1:3608:04+1:391m--10.052110mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/KTCEKatoghanX  08:11+1:4308:12+1:461m--16.152109mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KGAKhaga  08:20+1:3408:21+1:391m--113.064114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SNIESath Naraini  08:28+1:5608:29+1:581m--120.447114mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/RUBRasulabadO  08:38+2:0008:39+2:071m--127.561118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/FYZFaizullapurX  08:48+2:0508:49+2:091m--136.651115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/RAMARamva  08:55+2:2008:56+2:301m--141.727116mNCRforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/FTPFatehpur  09:09+2:0909:10+2:141m--147.770120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KKSKurasti KalanO  09:16+2:3609:17+2:391m1154.778119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MWHMalwan  09:24+2:4409:25+2:531m--163.854122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  09:33+2:5509:34+2:571m--171.053124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BKOBindki Road  09:43+2:4409:44+2:531m--178.939124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AUNGAung  09:53+3:0109:54+3:021m--184.855123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KBNKarbigwan  10:01+3:1210:02+3:221m--191.253121mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/PMPRPrempur  10:08+3:2610:09+3:311m--196.553125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SSLSirsaul  10:16+3:3510:17+3:441m11102.750125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/RXMRooma  10:25+3:4710:26+3:521m--1109.346125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CHKChakeri  10:32+3:5410:33+4:001m--1113.841126mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CNBIChandariX  10:43+4:0010:44+4:031m--1120.75125mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  11:40+3:0412:38+2:5558m41125.329128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  12:43+2:5312:48+2:535m--1127.726130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/RPORawatpur  12:58+3:1812:59+3:191m11132.044131mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
34/--|KAPKalianpur  13:06+3:3713:07+3:401m11137.158133mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|MDAMandhana JunctionX  13:14+3:4013:16+3:422m11143.921132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|CBRChaubepurX  13:30+3:3513:31+3:391m--1148.774133mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|BJRBarrajpur  13:41+3:3813:42+3:401m--1161.156132mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|UTPUtripura  13:50+3:4013:51+3:471m--1168.660136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|DUODhaursalar  13:57+5:2913:58+5:291m--1174.749137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|BLUBilhaur  14:05+3:3614:06+3:381m--1180.446134mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|BKTSBakothikhas  14:13-14:14-1m--1185.858136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  14:19+3:4714:20+3:491m--1190.651142mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  14:26-14:27-1m--1195.745141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|MNMUMani Mau  14:33-14:34-1m--1200.167141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|KJNKannaujX  14:39+3:2014:41+3:222m--1205.815144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|KJNCKannauj City  14:49-14:50-1m--1207.887144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  14:55-14:56-1m--1215.013140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|JDAJasodaX  15:11+3:1715:13+3:182m--1218.220144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|KHDPKhudlapur  15:25-15:26-1m--1222.149147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX  15:33+3:2015:34+3:231m--1227.855146mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|MLKPMalikpur  15:41-15:42-1m--1234.2937mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|KDJKhudaganj  15:48+3:2115:49+3:211m--1243.533149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|SGRPSinghirampurO  15:56-15:57-1m--1247.49154mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|KLJKamalGanj  16:20+2:4816:22+2:482m--1250.830145mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
55|--|YAGYaqutganj  16:30-16:31-1m--1254.948150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
56|--|FGRFatehgarh  16:37+3:0716:38+3:081m--1259.710152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
57|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction•  17:10+2:35---1264.9-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site