Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51823/Allahabad Farukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 6m    44 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:04 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KUW/Kanwar 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

44 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kanwar and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -06:30+081-69.128100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SFGSubedarGanjX  06:38+1506:39+151m--1-65.350100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BMUBamhrauli  06:45+2106:46+261m--1-60.356102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MREManauriX  06:55+3106:56+381m--1-51.846105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SYWNSaiyid SarawanX  07:02+4207:03+451m--1-47.356106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MNJManoharGanjX  07:11+4807:12+501m--1-39.852104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BREBharwari  07:21+5007:22+521m--1-32.035108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BDNPBidanpur  07:29+5507:30+591m--1-28.054106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SJTShujaatpurX  07:37+1:0007:38+1:071m--1-21.766107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SROSirathu  07:47+1:1207:48+1:151m11-11.948109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ASCEAthsaraiX  07:56+1:1907:57+1:231m--1-5.454107mNCRAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/KUWKanwar»  08:03+1:2708:04+1:291m--10.052110mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/KTCEKatoghanX  08:11+1:3208:12+1:411m--16.152109mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KGAKhagaX  08:20+1:3808:21+1:441m--113.064114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SNIESath Naraini  08:28+1:5108:29+1:531m--120.447114mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/RUBRasulabadO  08:38+1:5408:39+1:571m--127.561118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/FYZFaizullapurX  08:48+2:0208:49+2:071m--136.651115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/RAMARamva  08:55+2:1008:56+2:151m--141.727116mNCRforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/FTPFatehpur  09:09+2:0709:10+2:121m--147.770120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KKSKurasti KalanO  09:16+2:2109:17+2:241m1154.778119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MWHMalwan  09:24+2:2909:25+2:341m--163.854122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  09:33+2:3609:34+2:391m--171.053124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BKOBindki Road  09:43+2:4109:44+2:441m--178.939124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AUNGAung  09:53+2:4409:54+2:451m--184.855123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KBNKarbigwan  10:01+2:4810:02+2:521m--191.253121mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/PMPRPrempur  10:08+2:5610:09+3:021m--196.553125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SSLSirsaul  10:16+3:0510:17+3:091m11102.750125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/RXMRooma  10:25+3:1110:26+3:151m--1109.346125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CHKChakeri  10:32+3:1110:33+3:181m--1113.841126mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CNBIChandariX  10:43+3:2610:44+3:311m--1120.75125mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  11:40+2:5212:38+2:4458m41125.329128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  12:43+2:5012:48+2:475m--1127.726130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/RPORawatpur  12:58+2:4112:59+2:431m11132.044131mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
34/--|KAPKalianpur  13:06+2:5413:07+2:561m11137.158133mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|MDAMandhana JunctionX  13:14+2:5713:16+2:592m11143.921132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|CBRChaubepurX  13:30+2:5213:31+2:581m--1148.774133mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|BJRBarrajpur  13:41+2:5713:42+3:001m--1161.156132mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|UTPUtripura  13:50+3:0113:51+3:051m--1168.660136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|DUODhaursalar  13:57-13:58-1m--1174.749137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|BLUBilhaur  14:05+3:0614:06+3:101m--1180.446134mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|BKTSBakothikhas  14:13-14:14-1m--1185.858136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  14:19+3:1214:20+3:151m--1190.651142mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  14:26-14:27-1m--1195.745141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|MNMUMani Mau  14:33-14:34-1m--1200.167141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|KJNKannaujX  14:39+3:0514:41+3:072m--1205.815144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|KJNCKannauj City  14:49-14:50-1m--1207.887144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  14:55-14:56-1m--1215.013140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|JDAJasodaX  15:11+2:5615:13+2:572m--1218.220144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|KHDPKhudlapur  15:25-15:26-1m--1222.149147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX  15:33+2:4915:34+2:531m--1227.855146mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|MLKPMalikpur  15:41-15:42-1m--1234.2937mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|KDJKhudaganj  15:48+2:5115:49+2:531m--1243.533149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|SGRPSinghirampurO  15:56-15:57-1m--1247.49154mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|KLJKamalGanj  16:20+2:3616:22+2:372m--1250.830145mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
55|--|YAGYaqutganj  16:30-16:31-1m--1254.948150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
56|--|FGRFatehgarh  16:37+2:4316:38+2:451m--1259.710152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
57|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction•  17:10+2:39---1264.9-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site