Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 20:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51824

51823/Allahabad Farukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 6m    44 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:04 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanwar/KUW 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Farrukhabad Junction/FBD 

44 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kanwar and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10)  -06:30+381-69.128100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3)X  06:38+1606:39+171m--1-65.350100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BMUBamhrauli  06:45+2306:46+251m--1-60.356102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MREManauriX  06:55+2706:56+291m--1-51.846105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SYWNSaiyid SarawanX  07:02+2807:03+301m--1-47.356106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MNJManoharGanjX  07:11+3507:12+371m--1-39.852104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BREBharwari  07:21+3807:22+391m--1-32.035108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BDNPBidanpur  07:29+3807:30+411m--1-28.054106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SJTShujaatpurX  07:37+4207:38+431m--1-21.766107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SROSirathu (2)  07:47+5307:48+581m11-11.948109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ASCEAthsaraiX  07:56+5907:57+1:001m--1-5.454107mNCRAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/KUWKanwar»  08:03+1:0208:04+1:071m--10.052110mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/KTCEKatoghanX  08:11+1:1008:12+1:111m--16.152109mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KGAKhaga (3)  08:20+1:1308:21+1:191m--113.064114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SNIESath Naraini  08:28+1:2208:29+1:241m--120.447114mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/RUBRasulabadO  08:38+1:2508:39+1:321m--127.561118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/FYZFaizullapurX  08:48+1:3208:49+1:391m--136.651115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/RAMARamva  08:55+1:3308:56+1:381m--141.727116mNCRforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/FTPFatehpur (3)  09:09+1:2809:10+1:321m--147.770120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KKSKurasti Kalan (1)O  09:16+1:4909:17+1:561m1154.778119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MWHMalwan (2)  09:24+2:0009:25+2:051m--163.854122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  09:33+2:0509:34+2:131m--171.053124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BKOBindki Road  09:43+2:1409:44+2:211m--178.939124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AUNGAung  09:53+2:2109:54+2:241m--184.855123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KBNKarbigwan  10:01+2:2710:02+2:311m--191.253121mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/PMPRPrempur  10:08+2:3510:09+2:381m--196.553125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SSLSirsaul (1)  10:16+2:4110:17+2:451m11102.750125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/RXMRooma (2)  10:25+2:4810:26+2:531m--1109.346125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CHKChakeri (2)  10:32+2:5110:33+2:571m--1113.841126mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CNBIChandari (2)X  10:43+3:0010:44+3:111m--1120.75125mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)XO  11:40+2:1112:38+2:0558m--1125.329128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3)  12:43+2:5412:48+2:525m--1127.726130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/RPORawatpur (1)  12:58+2:4812:59+2:511m11132.044131mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
34/--|KAPKalianpur (1)  13:06+3:0813:07+3:101m11137.158133mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|MDAMandhana Junction (1)X  13:14+3:1113:16+3:122m11143.921132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|CBRChaubepurX  13:30+3:1813:31+3:221m--1148.774133mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|BJRBarrajpur  13:41+3:2313:42+3:271m--1161.156132mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|UTPUtripura  13:50+3:2113:51+3:241m--1168.660136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|DUODhaursalar  13:57-13:58-1m--1174.749137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|BLUBilhaur  14:05+3:2414:06+3:271m--1180.446134mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|BKTSBakothikhas  14:13-14:14-1m--1185.858136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ARLAroul  14:19+3:1714:20+3:181m--1190.651142mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  14:26-14:27-1m--1195.745141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|MNMUMani Mau  14:33-14:34-1m--1200.167141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|KJNKannaujX  14:39+3:2014:41+3:232m--1205.815144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|KJNCKannauj City  14:49+014:50+01m--1207.887144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  14:55-14:56-1m--1215.013140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|JDAJasodaX  15:11+3:1815:13+3:192m--1218.220144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|KHDPKhudlapur  15:25-15:26-1m--1222.149147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX  15:33+3:2515:34+3:311m--1227.855146mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|MLKPMalikpur  15:41-15:42-1m--1234.2937mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|KDJKhudaganj  15:48+3:1515:49+3:171m--1243.533149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|SGRPSinghirampurO  15:56-15:57-1m--1247.49154mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|KLJKamalGanj  16:20+2:5716:22+2:562m--1250.830145mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
55|--|YAGYaqutganj  16:30-16:31-1m--1254.948150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
56|--|FGRFatehgarh  16:37+2:5916:38+3:011m--1259.710152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
57|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5)•  17:10+2:48---1264.9-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site