Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07607/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - तिरुपती (विजयवाड़ा मार्गे) विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - तिरुपति (विजयवाड़ा होकर) विशेष किराया स्पेशल

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 04, 2016
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Sep 30, 2016 (11:10PM)
Updated: Jan 21 2017 (17:48) by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  SC
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 04, 2016fromSC/Secunderabad Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 28, 2017atTPTY/Tirupati Main
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main is 93 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# --
   W   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# --
   W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

10 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -18:45---1-271.535367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 19:23-19:25-2m--1-249.156378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5349.3
#3|--|DABDharmabad 20:18-20:20-2m--1-199.923354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.8
#4|--|BSXBasar 20:45-20:47-2m--1-190.141345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4329.3
#5|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--1-160.852385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi 22:35-22:37-2m--1-108.878524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:21105.2
#7/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 23:58-23:59-1m--1-3.519534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:113.5
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» 00:10-00:40-30m--20.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40131.6
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction 03:20-03:25-5m--2131.641291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#10/==/WLWarangalX 03:40-03:42-2m--2141.885271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:16107.5
#11/==/KMTKhammam 04:58-05:00-2m12249.342118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:25100.3
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:25-07:40-15m--2349.65026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3831.5
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 08:18-08:20-2m--2381.16616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#14/==/OGLOngoleX 09:58-10:00-2m32488.111712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:00116.8
#15/==/NLRNellore 11:00-11:02-2m--2604.94421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.5
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:55-12:00-5m--2643.45818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 13:02-13:04-2m12703.64570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 13:35-13:40-5m--2726.830115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 14:00----2736.7-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site