Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (11:44PM)

12666/Kanyakumari-Howrah Weekly Express
கன்னியாகுமாரி-ஹவுரா     कन्याकुमारी-हावड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 30 (1:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram, 16351/16352 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express Via Tirupati
Loco
1. CAPE - MDU - ED WDM3A 2. MDU to...
Read more...
VSKP - AJJ WAM4 3. VSKP to HWH - VSKP WAM4 or SRC WAP4

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
TAAG(Table 21A)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 43h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 2427 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
      S
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 21
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari»  -07:50+0--10.04738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  08:10+108:15+15m--115.55622mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  09:35+1209:40+205m--189.75245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  10:13+2210:15+232m--1118.19170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
5/--/CVPKovilpatti  10:39+3710:40+371m11154.36890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SRTSaturO  10:59+3911:00+401m11175.75065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  11:33+3811:35+382m11203.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
8/--/MDUMadurai Junction12:45+1112:50+135m--1246.280139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  13:20+2713:22+272m11286.449242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
10/==/DGDindigul Junction  13:49+3013:50+321m--1308.549287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  15:45+316:00+615m11402.94585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12/--/SRGMSrirangam  16:16+1316:18+132m11414.87669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
13/==%ALUAriyalurX  17:04+1317:05+171m21472.76770mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  17:53+1917:55+192m31526.46045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+1518:55+155m--1581.16444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  19:58+1520:00+152m--1648.55650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
17%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:38+3820:40+402m51684.16641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaramX  21:08+3821:10+382m61714.82532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/MSChennai Egmore  22:10+722:30+620m51739.5568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20/==/NLRNellore  01:42-101:43+51m22920.08121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/OGLOngole  03:09+1003:10+111m121036.75912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh