Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 07:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 07:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1687476-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2104263-0

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ / আহমেদাবাদ - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NIA/Janjgir Naila --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
*MILK VAN attached sometimes : Coupling of Milk Van is not regular..
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (10:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Janjgir Naila and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 677 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:48
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Janjgir Naila and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -00:15-71-1411.62451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#2/==/MANManinagar 00:23-00:25-2m11-1408.46950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction 01:02-01:04-2m11-1366.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction 01:19-01:21-2m11-1347.54044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:14-02:21-7m11-1311.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 03:06-03:08-2m41-1241.25320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.2
#7/==/STSuratX 04:15-04:25-10m11-1182.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 04:32-04:34-2m31-1178.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#9/==/BIYBardoli 04:59-05:01-2m11-1150.85235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#10%==%MIDMadhiX 05:18-05:20-2m11-1136.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#11/==/VYAVyara 05:38-05:40-2m21-1121.16190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.9
#12/==/NWUNavapurX 06:21-06:23-2m--1-1079.153124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0557.9
#13%==%NDBNandurbarX 07:28-07:36-8m21-1021.271203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.4
#14/--/DDEDondaicha 08:05-08:07-2m11-986.853163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#15%==%SNKSindkheda 08:29-08:31-2m11-967.454178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4641.6
#16%==%ANAmalner 09:17-09:20-3m11-925.862187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.9
#17/==/DXGDharangaonX 09:44-09:46-2m11-901.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.7
#18%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 10:38-10:40-2m11-871.272212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:00-11:10-10m11-847.170209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#20/==/MKUMalkapurX 11:53-11:55-2m21-797.273252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNanduraX 12:18-12:20-2m21-769.391268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction 12:28-12:30-2m11-757.193276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#23/==/SEGShegaonX 12:38-12:40-2m21-744.789281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 13:05-13:10-5m21-707.680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO 13:38-13:40-2m11-670.436303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:50-14:55-5m21-628.792335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur 15:14-15:17-3m11-599.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#28/==/DMNDhamangaonX 15:30-15:32-2m21-583.180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#29/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 15:47-15:49-2m11-563.268273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#30/==/WRWardha Junction 16:15-16:18-3m31-533.575288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0175.9
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X 17:19-17:21-2m11-457.66309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:292.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:50-18:00-10m61-454.749315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#33/==/KPKampteeX 18:18-18:20-2m11-440.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#34/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 18:50-18:52-2m11-392.378265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionXO 19:06-19:08-2m21-374.280266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#36/==/TROTirora 19:23-19:25-2m11-354.157282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#37/==/GGondia JunctionX 19:56-19:58-2m41-324.590319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#38/==/AGNAmgaonX 20:13-20:15-2m11-302.172317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#39/==/DGGDongargarh 20:57-20:59-2m11-251.485353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#40/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 21:21-21:23-2m11-220.239314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction 22:10-22:15-5m31-189.660300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 22:24-22:26-2m11-180.758311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#43/==/RRaipur JunctionX 22:55-23:05-10m31-152.679296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.1
#44/==/TLDTilda 23:34-23:36-2m21-114.587293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#45/==/BYTBhatapara 23:54-23:56-2m41-88.447273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5946.6
#46/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 00:55-01:10-15m22-41.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#47/==/AKTAkaltara 01:31-01:33-2m32-15.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila»XO 01:46-01:48-2m220.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#49/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 02:00-02:03-3m1210.885264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#50/==/BUABaradwarX 02:14-02:16-2m1226.391260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#51/==/KHSKharsiaO 02:36-02:38-2m1256.685259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#52/==/RIGRaigarhXO 03:02-03:07-5m1290.690218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#53/==/BPHBelpahar 03:41-03:43-2m--2141.455234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 03:53-03:55-2m--2150.611209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.7
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 05:00-05:02-2m22162.373235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#56/==/BMBBamra 05:32-05:34-2m22198.775260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#57/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:02-06:04-2m22233.560237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction 06:34-06:49-15m52263.477198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#59/==/CKPChakradharpurX 08:08-08:15-7m22364.562235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.2
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction 09:15-09:25-10m52426.873164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.6
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:17-11:22-5m62562.37742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.7
#62/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 12:46-12:48-2m62670.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 13:30--172677.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site