Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:44:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (03:40PM)

12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ / আহমেদাবাদ - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     अहमदाबाद हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 04 2016 (2:42AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Loco
Loco: SRC WAP 4 ... Entry# 289462
Rating: 3.1/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Janjgir Naila and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 677 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:48 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Janjgir Naila and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -00:15+2071-1411.72751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  00:22+000:27+05m11-1408.56950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:04+401:06+72m11-1366.16238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction  01:24+601:26+132m11-1347.64544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4835.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:14+902:21+117m11-1311.99037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:08+1603:10+162m41-1241.35520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0559.2
#7/==/STSuratX  04:15+604:25+710m11-1182.12718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  04:34+904:36+112m31-1178.16514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#9%==%BIYBardoli  05:01+1905:03+202m11-1150.93335mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#10%==%MIDMadhiX  05:30+1205:32+132m11-1136.16045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#11%==%VYAVyara  05:47+1805:49+182m21-1121.26090mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4241.9
#12/==/NWUNavapurX  06:31+1406:33+142m--1-1079.263124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5557.9
#13%==%NDBNandurbarX  07:28+1207:36+138m21-1021.367203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.4
#14/--/DDEDondaicha  08:07+1808:09+192m11-986.955163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#15%==%SNKSindkheda  08:30+1608:32+162m11-967.555178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4541.6
#16%==%ANAmalner  09:17+909:20+103m11-926.057187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.9
#17/==/DXGDharangaon  09:46+909:48+102m11-901.136217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5029.7
#18%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  10:38+710:40+122m11-871.372212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:00+1611:10+1810m11-847.270209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#20/==/MKUMalkapurX  11:53+2211:55+222m21-797.373252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura  12:18+2212:20+232m21-769.491268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction  12:28+2812:30+282m11-757.293276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#23/==/SEGShegaonX  12:38+3112:40+322m21-744.889281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#24/==/AKAkola Junction  13:05+3813:10+385m21-707.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  13:38+4113:40+402m11-670.536303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  14:50+914:55+115m21-628.892335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur  15:14+2115:17+203m11-599.876332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#28/==/DMNDhamangaonX  15:30+2115:32+212m21-583.280300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#29/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  15:47+2315:49+232m11-563.368272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#30/==/WRWardha Junction  16:15+2116:18+203m31-533.675288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0175.9
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X  17:19+1917:21+192m11-457.76309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:50+418:00+810m61-454.748315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#33/==/KPKampteeX  18:18+2018:20+202m11-440.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#34/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:50+2418:52+242m11-392.378265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#35/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  19:06+2319:08+232m21-374.280266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#36/==/TROTirora  19:23+2419:25+242m11-354.157282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#37/==/GGondia JunctionX  19:56+1919:58+192m21-324.590318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#38/==/AGNAmgaonX  20:13+2820:15+282m11-302.172317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#39/==/DGGDongargarh  20:57+2920:59+292m11-251.485353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  21:21+3021:23+302m11-220.239314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction  22:10+1322:15+135m31-189.660300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  22:24+222:26+22m11-180.758311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#43/==/RRaipur JunctionX  22:55+1523:05+1410m31-152.679296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.1
#44/==/TLDTilda  23:34+2123:36+212m--1-114.587293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#45/==/BYTBhatapara  23:54+2323:56+232m--1-88.447273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5946.6
#46/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  00:55+801:10+815m22-41.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#47/==/AKTAkaltara  01:31+2101:33+212m32-15.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila»X  01:46+2101:48+212m220.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#49/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  02:00+2202:03+293m1210.885264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#50/==/BUABaradwarX  02:14+3302:16+332m1226.391260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#51/==/KHSKharsiaO  02:36+3802:38+382m1256.685259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#52/==/RIGRaigarhO  03:02+4003:07+395m1290.690218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#53/==/BPHBelpahar  03:41+4603:43+462m--2141.455234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  03:53+4703:55+462m--2150.617209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.7
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  05:00+205:02+122m22162.376236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#56/==/BMBBamra  05:31+505:33+72m--2198.877262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.6
#57/==/GPRajgangpurX  06:00+1306:02+132m22233.459237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction  06:32+1406:47+1315m52263.175198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.2
#59/==/CKPChakradharpurX  08:08+1508:15+157m22364.357235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0562.2
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction  09:20+1009:30+1010m52426.576164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:47135.6
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:17+1211:22+125m62562.17742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.7
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  12:46+312:48+32m62669.8116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  13:30+8-172677.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site