Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 06:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 06:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
*MILK VAN attached sometimes : Coupling of Milk Van is not regular..
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (10:49PM)

12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ / আহমেদাবাদ - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     अहमदाबाद हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 04 2016 (2:42AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Janjgir Naila and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 677 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:48 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Janjgir Naila and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -00:15+071-1411.72751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  00:22+000:27+05m11-1408.56950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:04+201:06+32m11-1366.16238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction  01:24+401:26+82m11-1347.64544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4835.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:14+702:21+87m11-1311.99037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:08+1303:10+132m41-1241.35520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0559.2
#7/==/STSuratX  04:15+304:25+410m11-1182.12718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  04:34+604:36+82m31-1178.16514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#9/==/BIYBardoli  05:01+1805:03+182m11-1150.93335mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#10/==/MIDMadhiX  05:30+605:32+72m11-1136.16045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#11/==/VYAVyara  05:47+805:49+92m21-1121.26090mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4241.9
#12/==/NWUNavapurX  06:31+706:33+92m01-1079.263124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5557.9
#13%==%NDBNandurbarX  07:28+507:36+88m21-1021.367203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.4
#14/--/DDEDondaicha  08:07+908:09+102m11-986.955163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#15%==%SNKSindkheda  08:30+908:32+92m11-967.555178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4541.6
#16%==%ANAmalner  09:17+409:20+73m11-926.057187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.9
#17/==/DXGDharangaon  09:46+609:48+72m11-901.136217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5029.7
#18%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  10:38+1410:40+182m11-871.372212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:00+2111:10+2310m11-847.270209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#20/==/MKUMalkapurX  11:53+2711:55+272m21-797.373252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura  12:18+2812:20+282m21-769.491268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction  12:28+3212:30+322m11-757.293276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#23/==/SEGShegaonX  12:38+3612:40+372m21-744.889281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#24/==/AKAkola Junction  13:05+4213:10+415m21-707.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  13:38+4313:40+432m11-670.536303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  14:50+714:55+85m21-628.892335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur  15:14+1815:17+173m11-599.876332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#28/==/DMNDhamangaonX  15:30+1815:32+182m21-583.280300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#29/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  15:47+2015:49+202m11-563.368272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#30/==/WRWardha Junction  16:15+1716:18+173m31-533.675288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0175.9
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X  17:19+1517:21+152m11-457.76309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:50+218:00+510m61-454.748315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#33/==/KPKampteeX  18:18+1818:20+182m11-440.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#34/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:50+2318:52+242m11-392.378265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  19:06+2519:08+272m21-374.280266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#36/==/TROTirora  19:23+3019:25+302m11-354.157282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#37/==/GGondia JunctionX  19:56+2719:58+282m21-324.590318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#38/==/AGNAmgaonX  20:13+3220:15+322m11-302.172317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#39/==/DGGDongargarh  20:57+3120:59+312m11-251.485353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  21:21+3221:23+322m11-220.239314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction  22:10+1622:15+185m31-189.660300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  22:24+522:26+52m11-180.758311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#43/==/RRaipur JunctionX  22:55+1923:05+2110m31-152.679296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.1
#44/==/TLDTilda  23:34+3023:36+292m01-114.587293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#45/==/BYTBhatapara  23:54+3123:56+312m01-88.447273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5946.6
#46/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  00:55+1901:10+1915m22-41.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#47/==/AKTAkaltara  01:31+2901:33+302m32-15.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila»X  01:46+2901:48+302m220.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#49/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  02:00+2902:03+383m1210.885264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#50/==/BUABaradwarX  02:14+4302:16+432m1226.391260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#51/==/KHSKharsiaO  02:36+4802:38+472m1256.685259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#52/==/RIGRaigarhO  03:02+5603:07+565m1290.690218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#53/==/BPHBelpahar  03:41+5503:43+552m02141.455234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  03:53+5503:55+552m02150.617209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.7
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  05:00+1605:02+252m22162.376236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#56/==/BMBBamra  05:31+2305:33+242m02198.877262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.6
#57/==/GPRajgangpurX  06:00+2406:02+242m22233.459237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction  06:32+2706:47+2615m52263.175198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.2
#59/==/CKPChakradharpurX  08:08+3608:15+357m22364.357235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0562.2
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction  09:20+2509:30+2610m52426.576164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:47135.6
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:17+3211:22+345m62562.17742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.7
#62/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  12:46+1212:48+122m62669.8116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  13:30+25-172677.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site