Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 23:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 23:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
*MILK VAN attached sometimes : Coupling of Milk Van is not regular..
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (10:49PM)

12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ / আহমেদাবাদ - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     अहमदाबाद हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 04 2016 (2:42AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Janjgir Naila and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 677 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:48 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Janjgir Naila and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -00:15+2671-1411.62751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  00:22+000:27+05m11-1408.46950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:04+2701:06+282m11-1366.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction  01:24+2801:26+312m11-1347.54544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4835.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:14+3102:21+337m11-1311.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:08+3003:10+302m41-1241.255 WRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0559.2
#7/==/STSuratX  04:15+2804:25+2810m11-1182.02718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  04:34+2204:36+252m31-1178.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#9/==/BIYBardoli  05:01+4105:03+412m11-1150.83335mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#10/==/MIDMadhiX  05:30+3205:32+322m11-1136.06045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#11/==/VYAVyara  05:47+3305:49+322m21-1121.16090mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4241.9
#12/==/NWUNavapurX  06:31+2806:33+292m01-1079.163124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5557.9
#13%==%NDBNandurbarX  07:28+3107:36+318m21-1021.267203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.4
#14/--/DDEDondaicha  08:07+3208:09+322m11-986.855163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#15%==%SNKSindkheda  08:30+3208:32+322m11-967.455178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4541.6
#16%==%ANAmalner  09:17+2609:20+263m11-925.857187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.9
#17/==/DXGDharangaon  09:46+2609:48+262m11-901.036217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5029.7
#18%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  10:38+3310:40+382m11-871.272212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:00+3411:10+3610m11-847.170209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#20/==/MKUMalkapurX  11:53+3811:55+382m21-797.273252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura  12:18+3812:20+382m21-769.391268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction  12:28+4112:30+412m11-757.193276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#23/==/SEGShegaonX  12:38+4512:40+452m21-744.789281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#24/==/AKAkola Junction  13:05+4813:10+485m21-707.680283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  13:38+5213:40+522m11-670.436303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  14:50+2014:55+225m21-628.792335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur  15:14+3215:17+313m11-599.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#28/==/DMNDhamangaonX  15:30+3215:32+322m21-583.180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#29/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  15:47+3415:49+352m11-563.268272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#30/==/WRWardha JunctionX  16:15+3816:18+323m31-533.575288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0175.9
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X  17:19+2917:21+292m11-457.66309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:292.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction  17:50+2318:00+2510m61-454.749315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#33/==/KPKampteeX  18:18+3818:20+382m11-440.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#34/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:50+4518:52+452m11-392.378265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  19:06+4519:08+452m21-374.280266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#36/==/TROTirora  19:23+4919:25+482m11-354.157282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#37/==/GGondia JunctionX  19:56+4419:58+452m21-324.590318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#38/==/AGNAmgaonX  20:13+4820:15+482m11-302.172317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#39/==/DGGDongargarh  20:57+4720:59+472m11-251.485353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  21:21+4821:23+482m11-220.239314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction  22:10+3322:15+355m31-189.660300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  22:24+022:26+02m11-180.758311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#43/==/RRaipur JunctionX  22:55+3623:05+3510m31-152.679296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.1
#44/==/TLDTilda  23:34+4723:36+472m21-114.587293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#45/==/BYTBhatapara  23:54+4523:56+452m41-88.447273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5946.6
#46/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  00:55+3701:10+3515m22-41.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#47/==/AKTAkaltara  01:31+4301:33+442m32-15.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila»X  01:46+4401:48+442m220.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#49/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  02:00+4502:03+513m1210.885264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#50/==/BUABaradwarX  02:14+5402:16+542m1226.391260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#51/==/KHSKharsiaO  02:36+1:0102:38+1:012m1256.685259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#52/==/RIGRaigarhO  03:02+1:0703:07+1:065m1290.690218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#53/==/BPHBelpahar  03:41+1:1203:43+1:122m02141.455234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  03:53+1:1303:55+1:132m02150.617209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.7
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  05:00+2505:02+352m22162.376236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#56/==/BMBBamra  05:31+3405:33+342m22198.877262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.6
#57/==/GPRajgangpurX  06:00+3306:02+332m22233.459237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction  06:32+3406:47+3415m52263.175198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.2
#59/==/CKPChakradharpurX  08:08+3508:15+357m22364.357235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0562.2
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction  09:20+3009:30+3010m52426.576164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:47135.6
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:17+3511:22+385m62562.17742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.7
#62/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  12:46+2912:48+292m62669.8116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  13:30+30-172677.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site