Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 15:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 15:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Barauni on 22/2/15 #1375882
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:13PM)

53132/Muzaffarpur Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
মুজফ্ফরপুর-শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मुजफ्फरपुर सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर

Apr 01 2015 (12:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM-2/WDM-3A from MFP to BJU, then, ASN WAM-4/WAG-5A/WAG-5HA from BJU...
Read more...
to SDAH

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between BFM/Bhalui and JMU/Jamui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 

16 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -07:40+5--1-356.52957mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  07:50+1007:52+112m--1-351.74356mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3/==/SLTSilaut  08:00+1308:02+142m--1-346.05857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/==/SIHOSiho  08:10+1408:12+152m--1-338.25153mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholiX  08:20+1508:22+172m--1-331.44555mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/DUBHDubahaX  08:30+1808:32+222m--1-325.34055mECRDubha Station, Bihar
7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  08:43+2308:45+292m--1-318.04452mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
8/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  08:55+3108:57+382m--1-310.62951mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
9/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  09:10+5009:20+5010m--1-304.44955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/==/UJPUjiarpurX  09:31+5409:32+1:001m--1-295.34751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/NAZJNazirGanj  09:40+1:0109:41+1:061m--1-289.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
12/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  09:51+1:0709:52+1:181m21-281.22751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
13/==/STJTSathajagatX  10:02+1:1710:03+1:221m--1-276.62449mECRSathajagat, Bihar
14/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  10:19+1:1710:25+1:286m--1-270.23149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/TGATeghraX  10:42+1:2410:43+1:341m--1-261.31048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/BJUBarauni Junction11:25+1:1911:50+1:4725m--1-253.92449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  12:05+1:5812:07+2:092m--1-247.92547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
18/=-/RJORajendra Pul  12:14+2:2112:15+2:451m11-245.02849mECRSimaria, Bihar
19/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  12:22+2:4712:24+2:462m11-241.71451mECRMurarpur, Bihar
20/==/RDUMRampur Dumra  13:14+2:1613:15+2:241m--1-229.93746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
21/==/BRYABarhiya  13:24+2:2013:25+2:211m--1-224.32047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
22/==/MKBMankathaX  13:53+2:1913:55+2:282m--1-214.93347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
23/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  14:05+2:2914:07+2:302m--1-209.3652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
24/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  14:20+2:2514:30+2:3010m--1-207.93353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
25/==/BSQPBansipur  14:38+2:3214:40+2:322m--1-203.51753mECRKiul, Bihar
26/==/MNPMananpur  14:49+2:3614:50+2:421m--1-201.05457mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
27/==/BFMBhalui  14:57+2:4314:58+2:451m--1-194.87763mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
28/==/JMUJamui  15:09+2:4815:10+2:501m--1-180.64881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
29/==/CUXChauraX  15:20+2:5115:21+2:521m--1-172.64490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
30/==/GHRGidhaur  15:30+2:5115:31+2:551m--1-166.137106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
31/==/DPXDadpurX  15:38+2:5315:39+2:561m--1-161.820116mECRDadpur, Bihar
32/==/JAJJhajha  16:00+2:4716:10+3:0710m--1-154.644143mECRJhajha, Bihar
33/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  16:21+3:0616:22+3:061m--1-146.629188mERState Highway 18, Bihar
34/==/STLSimultalaX  16:44+3:0016:45+3:031m--1-135.947247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
35/==/LHBLahabonX  16:58+3:0216:59+3:021m--1-125.846259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
36/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  17:19+3:3017:22+3:333m--1-110.555271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
37/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX  17:29-17:30-1m--1-104.173231mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
38/==/SNQSankarpurX  17:34+3:3517:35+3:351m--1-99.341242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
39/==/MUWMathurapur  17:44+3:3417:45+3:341m--1-93.144261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
40/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:01+3:3318:58+2:4757m--1-81.559254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
41/==/JRWJoramow  19:08+2:4419:09+2:441m--1-71.646208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
42/==/MNCMadankataX  19:16+2:4319:17+2:431m--1-66.244208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
43/==/VDSVidyasagarX  19:29+2:4119:30+2:451m--1-57.363250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
44/==/JMTJamtara  19:47+2:4419:48+2:461m21-39.445201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
45/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:07+2:5020:10+2:563m21-25.146182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX  20:16+2:4720:17+2:471m--1-20.553191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
47/==/SLSSalanpurX  20:25+2:5020:26+2:551m--1-13.410156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
48/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:53+2:4120:55+2:462m--1-8.832139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
49/==/BCQBarachak Junction  21:02+2:4721:03+2:481m--1-5.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50/==/ASNAsansol Junction»X  21:10+2:5821:30+2:5520m--10.064113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
51/==/RNGRaniGanjXO  21:47+2:4921:51+2:544m--118.11192mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52/==/UDLAndal Junction  22:30+2:2422:33+2:243m--125.46286mERAndal, West Bengal
53/==/OYRWariaX  22:41+2:2722:42+2:281m--133.64178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
54/==/DGRDurgapurX  22:55+2:2523:00+2:245m--142.55571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
55/==/PANPanagarh  23:17+2:2123:18+2:221m--158.06570mERKaksa, West Bengal
56/==/KANKhana JunctionX  23:50+2:2223:51+2:231m--192.96542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
57/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:03+2:1800:08+2:235m--2106.07034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
58/==/BDCBandel Junction  01:06+2:4301:11+2:465m--2173.23314mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
59/-=/HYGHooghly Ghat  01:18+3:1301:19+3:131m--2177.01417mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
60/-=/GFAEGarifa  01:25-01:26-1m--2178.51915mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
61/==/NHNaihati Junction  01:36+3:0101:44+2:578m--2181.63415mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
62/==/KNRKankinara  01:49+2:3901:51+2:382m--2184.45714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
63/==/SNRShyamnagar  01:56+2:4201:57+2:421m--2189.24916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
64/==/IPIchhapur  02:01+2:5102:02+2:511m--2192.54412mERIchapur, West Bengal
65/==/BPBarrackpore  02:08+2:4102:16+2:358m22196.93212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
66/==/TGHTitagarh  02:20+5:5602:22+5:552m42199.04510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
67/==/DDJDum Dum Junction•  02:40+5602:41+561m--2212.6910mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
68/==/SDAHSealdah  03:25+1:13-72219.2-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site