Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 17:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 17:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Barauni on 22/2/15 #1375882
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:13PM)

53132/Muzaffarpur Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
মুজফ্ফরপুর-শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मुजफ्फरपुर सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर

Apr 01 2015 (12:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM-2/WDM-3A from MFP to BJU, then, ASN WAM-4/WAG-5A/WAG-5HA from BJU...
Read more...
to SDAH

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between BFM/Bhalui and JMU/Jamui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 

16 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -07:40+5--1-356.52957mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  07:50+907:52+102m--1-351.74356mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3/==/SLTSilaut  08:00+1208:02+132m--1-346.05857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/==/SIHOSiho  08:10+1308:12+142m--1-338.25153mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholiX  08:20+1408:22+172m--1-331.44555mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/DUBHDubahaX  08:30+1808:32+212m--1-325.34055mECRDubha Station, Bihar
7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  08:43+2108:45+282m--1-318.04452mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
8/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  08:55+2808:57+402m--1-310.62951mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
9/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  09:10+4509:20+4510m--1-304.44955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/==/UJPUjiarpurX  09:31+5409:32+561m--1-295.34751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/NAZJNazirGanj  09:40+5809:41+1:011m--1-289.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
12/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  09:51+1:0109:52+1:061m21-281.22751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
13/==/STJTSathajagat  10:02+1:0610:03+1:101m--1-276.62449mECRSathajagat, Bihar
14/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  10:19+1:0610:25+1:126m--1-270.23149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/TGATeghraX  10:42+1:1010:43+1:181m--1-261.31048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX11:25+1:0311:50+1:2425m--1-253.92449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  12:05+1:4012:07+1:492m--1-247.92547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
18/=-/RJORajendra Pul  12:14+1:5412:15+2:081m11-245.02849mECRSimaria, Bihar
19/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  12:22+2:0712:24+2:062m11-241.71451mECRMurarpur, Bihar
20/==/RDUMRampur DumraX  13:14+1:3813:15+1:401m--1-229.93746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
21/==/BRYABarhiya  13:24+1:3613:25+1:381m--1-224.32047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
22/==/MKBMankatha  13:53+1:2813:55+1:312m--1-214.93347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
23/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  14:05+1:3114:07+1:312m--1-209.3652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
24/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  14:20+1:2214:30+1:1910m--1-207.93353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
25/==/BSQPBansipurX  14:38+1:2614:40+1:262m--1-203.51753mECRKiul, Bihar
26/==/MNPMananpur  14:49+1:3014:50+1:331m--1-201.05457mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
27/==/BFMBhalui  14:57+1:3614:58+1:371m--1-194.87763mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
28/==/JMUJamuiX  15:09+1:4015:10+1:431m--1-180.64881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
29/==/CUXChaura  15:20+1:4515:21+1:461m--1-172.64490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
30/==/GHRGidhaurX  15:30+1:4515:31+1:461m--1-166.137106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
31/==/DPXDadpur  15:38+1:4615:39+1:471m--1-161.820116mECRDadpur, Bihar
32/==/JAJJhajhaX  16:00+1:4016:10+1:4710m--1-154.644143mECRJhajha, Bihar
33/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  16:21+1:4916:22+1:491m--1-146.629188mERState Highway 18, Bihar
34/==/STLSimultala  16:44+1:3716:45+1:391m--1-135.947247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
35/==/LHBLahabon  16:58+1:3816:59+1:381m--1-125.846259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
36/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  17:19+1:4217:22+1:443m--1-110.555271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
37/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX  17:29-17:30-1m--1-104.173231mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
38/==/SNQSankarpurX  17:34+1:5417:35+1:541m--1-99.341242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
39/==/MUWMathurapurX  17:44+1:4917:45+1:491m--1-93.144261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
40/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:01+1:4918:58+1:1257m--1-81.559254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
41/==/JRWJoramowXO  19:08+1:0319:09+1:031m--1-71.646208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
42/==/MNCMadankata  19:16+1:1119:17+1:121m--1-66.244208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
43/==/VDSVidyasagarX  19:29+1:0919:30+1:121m--1-57.363250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
44/==/JMTJamtaraX  19:47+1:1819:48+1:191m21-39.445201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
45/==/CRJChittaranjan  20:07+1:0520:10+1:053m21-25.146182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX  20:16+1:0720:17+1:081m--1-20.553191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
47/==/SLSSalanpurX  20:25+1:0920:26+1:101m--1-13.410156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
48/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:53+5320:55+1:032m--1-8.832139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
49/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX  21:02+1:0721:03+1:081m--1-5.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  21:10+1:1521:30+1:1420m--10.064113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
51/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:47+1:1421:51+1:214m--118.11192mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  22:30+5522:33+563m--125.46286mERAndal, West Bengal
53/==/OYRWaria  22:41+5622:42+571m--133.64178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
54/==/DGRDurgapur  22:55+5923:00+595m--142.55571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
55/==/PANPanagarhX  23:17+5123:18+531m--158.06570mERKaksa, West Bengal
56/==/KANKhana JunctionX  23:50+5223:51+531m--192.96542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
57/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:03+4400:08+465m--2106.07034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
58/==/BDCBandel Junction  01:06+5901:11+1:015m--2173.23314mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
59/-=/HYGHooghly Ghat  01:18+1:2301:19+1:231m--2177.01417mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
60/-=/GFAEGarifa  01:25-01:26-1m--2178.51915mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
61/==/NHNaihati Junction  01:36+1:1001:44+1:068m--2181.63415mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
62/==/KNRKankinara  01:49+1:0901:51+1:092m--2184.45714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
63/==/SNRShyamnagar  01:56+1:0301:57+1:031m--2189.24916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
64/==/IPIchhapur  02:01+5802:02+581m--2192.54412mERIchapur, West Bengal
65/==/BPBarrackpore  02:08+1:1002:16+1:058m22196.93212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
66/==/TGHTitagarh  02:20+4:5602:22+4:552m42199.04510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
67/==/DDJDum Dum Junction•  02:40+1802:41+181m--2212.6910mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
68/==/SDAHSealdah  03:25+31-72219.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site