Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407613-0

53132/Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
মুজফ্ফরপুর - শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मुजफ्फरपुर - सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर

ASN/Asansol Junction --> DDJ/Dum Dum Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Jul 31, 2016 (07:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between BFM/Bhalui and JMU/Jamui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 

16 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -07:40+411-350.43257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#2/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 07:49+1007:50+111m21-345.63856mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#3/==/SLTSilaut 07:59+1108:00+141m11-339.95858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#4/==/SIHOSiho 08:08+1508:09+171m11-332.15153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#5/==/DOLDholi 08:17+1808:18+211m11-325.34555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/==/DUBHDubahaX 08:26+2108:27+251m11-319.24954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 08:36+2608:37+311m11-311.94952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#8/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 08:46+3308:47+391m21-304.51651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:236.3
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 09:10+3809:20+3710m51-298.35051mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/UJPUjiarpurX 09:31+4309:32+481m11-289.14751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#11/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 09:40+4809:41+521m11-282.84751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#12/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 09:51+5309:52+591m21-275.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#13/==/STJTSathajagatX 09:59+1:0110:00+1:071m21-270.34950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#14/==/BCABachhwaraX 10:08+1:1010:09+1:331m2,31-263.85450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#15/==/TGATeghraX 10:19+1:3710:20+1:491m11-254.94147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#16/==/BUJBarauni FlagX 10:27-10:28-1m11-250.1349mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:472.6
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 11:15+1:3311:20+2:075m31-247.5949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:446.5
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 12:04+1:4912:05+2:061m--1-241.01947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:092.9
#19/==/RJORajendra Pul 12:14+2:1212:15+2:221m11-238.12749mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 12:22+2:2312:24+2:222m11-234.9652mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:504.8
#21/--/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 13:14+1:5313:15+1:571m1,21-230.23746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22/==/BRYABarhiya 13:24+1:5613:25+1:581m21-224.62047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:289.5
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 13:53+1:4913:55+1:572m--1-215.23447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 14:05+1:5914:07+2:012m11-209.5652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:131.3
#25/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 14:20+1:5614:30+1:5710m3,41-208.25354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipurX 14:38+2:0214:40+2:022m11-201.24257mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#27/==/MNPMananpur 14:49+2:0114:50+2:061m--1-194.84365mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/BFMBhaluiX 14:57+2:1014:58+2:121m11-189.85065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#29/==/JMUJamui 15:09+2:1815:10+2:221m--1-180.74881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#30/==/CUXChauraX 15:20+2:2515:21+2:271m--1-172.74390mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#31/==/GHRGidhaur 15:30+2:2615:31+2:301m--1-166.238107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#32/==/DPXDadpurX 15:38+2:3315:39+2:351m--1-161.820116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#33/==/JAJJhajha 16:00+2:2416:10+2:3510m--1-155.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#34/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 16:21+2:4416:22+2:441m--1-146.529184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.5
#35/==/STLSimultalaX 16:44+2:3216:45+2:371m--1-136.047246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#36/==/LHBLahabonX 16:58+2:4416:59+2:441m--1-125.946259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 17:19+2:5717:22+3:003m--1-110.747270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#38/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX 17:29-17:30-1m--1-105.288242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#39/==/SNQSankarpurX 17:34+3:0317:35+3:031m--1-99.342242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40/==/MUWMathurapur 17:44+3:0317:45+3:031m--1-93.143261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:01+3:0118:58+2:2057m--1-81.660254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/JRWJoramowX 19:08+2:1919:09+2:191m--1-71.746208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#43/==/MNCMadankata 19:16+2:1219:17+2:121m--1-66.445209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#44/==/VDSVidyasagarX 19:29+2:2219:30+2:251m--1-57.463251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#45/==/JMTJamtara 19:47+2:2319:48+2:251m21-39.746202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#46/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:07+2:2120:10+2:203m21-25.245182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#47/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 20:16+2:2120:17+2:211m--1-20.755191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#48/==/SLSSalanpurX 20:25+2:2020:26+2:231m--1-13.410155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.6
#49/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 20:53+2:1820:55+2:212m--1-8.832139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#50/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 21:02+2:1621:03+2:171m--1-5.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction»X 21:10+2:2521:30+2:1820m410.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#52/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 21:47+2:2221:51+2:274m--118.311100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:397.1
#53/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 22:30+1:5822:33+1:583m--125.46185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:088.2
#54/==/OYRWariaX 22:41+2:0022:42+2:021m--133.54178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#55/==/DGRDurgapurX 22:55+2:0123:00+1:595m5142.45577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#56/==/PANPanagarh 23:17+1:5623:18+1:561m--158.06569mERKaksa, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#57/==/KANKhana JunctionX 23:50+2:0323:51+2:041m--192.96542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:03+2:0900:08+2:115m62105.97037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#59/==/BDCBandel Junction 01:06+2:1601:11+2:175m32173.43214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#60/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 01:18+2:3601:19+2:361m--2177.11615mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#61/==/GFAEGarifa 01:25-01:26-1m--2178.71715mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#62/==/NHNaihati Junction 01:36+1:5001:44+1:468m52181.63416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.9
#63/==/KNRKankinara 01:49+2:0701:51+2:062m22184.55714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#64/==/SNRShyamnagar 01:56+1:4501:57+1:451m42189.24915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#65/==/IPIchhapur 02:01+2:2102:02+2:211m22192.54412mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#66/==/BPBarrackpore 02:08+1:3102:16+1:258m22196.93212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#67/==/TGHTitagarh 02:20-02:22-2m22199.16310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#68/==/DDJDum Dum Junction• 02:35+2002:36+201m22212.7810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:496.8
#69/==/SDAHSealdah 03:25+1:29-72219.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site