Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:00:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:00:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53132/Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
মুজফ্ফরপুর - শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मुजफ्फरपुर - सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर

ASN/Asansol Junction --> DDJ/Dum Dum Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Jul 31, 2016 (07:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between BFM/Bhalui and JMU/Jamui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 

16 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -07:40+1011-349.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#2/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 07:49+2607:50+271m21-344.23856mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#3/==/SLTSilaut 07:59+1808:00+211m11-338.55858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#4/==/SIHOSiho 08:08+2108:09+241m11-330.75153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#5/==/DOLDholiX 08:17+2408:18+281m11-323.94555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/==/DUBHDubahaX 08:26+3008:27+331m11-317.84954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 08:36+3108:37+411m11-310.54952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#8/==/KPGMKarpurigramX 08:46+4808:47+1:011m21-303.11651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:236.3
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 09:10+3409:20+3210m51-296.95051mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/UJPUjiarpurX 09:31+1:0309:32+1:071m11-287.74751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#11/==/NAZJNazirGanj 09:40+1:0809:41+1:091m11-281.44751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#12/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 09:51+1:0809:52+1:171m21-273.54051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#13/==/STJTSathajagatX 09:59+1:2010:00+1:251m21-268.94950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#14/==/BCABachhwaraX 10:08+1:2710:09+1:481m2,31-262.45450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#15/==/TGATeghraX 10:19+1:5410:20+2:071m11-253.54147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#16/==/BUJBarauni FlagX 10:27-10:28-1m11-248.7349mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:472.6
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 11:15+1:1611:20+2:165m31-246.1949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:446.5
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 12:04+2:2412:05+2:441m--1-239.61947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:092.9
#19/==/RJORajendra Pul 12:14+2:4912:15+3:041m11-236.72749mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 12:22+3:0312:24+3:022m11-233.5652mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:504.8
#21/--/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 13:14+2:3213:15+2:361m1,21-228.83746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22/==/BRYABarhiya 13:24+2:3713:25+2:391m21-223.22047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:289.5
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 13:53+2:2613:55+2:372m--1-213.83447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 14:05+2:3214:07+2:362m11-208.1652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:131.3
#25/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 14:20+2:3714:30+2:3910m3,41-206.83854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipurX 14:38+2:3914:40+2:402m11-201.81053mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#27/==/MNPMananpur 14:49+2:5014:50+2:581m--1-200.25656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#28/==/BFMBhalui 14:57+3:0314:58+3:061m11-193.67763mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#29/==/JMUJamui 15:09+3:0815:10+3:131m--1-179.54881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#30/==/CUXChauraX 15:20+3:1615:21+3:181m--1-171.44390mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#31/==/GHRGidhaur 15:30+3:1415:31+3:241m--1-165.038107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#32/==/DPXDadpurX 15:38+3:2915:39+3:321m--1-160.620116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#33/==/JAJJhajha 16:00+3:2316:10+3:4410m--1-153.746142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#34/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 16:21+3:4916:22+3:491m--1-145.329184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.5
#35/==/STLSimultalaX 16:44+3:4616:45+3:471m--1-134.847246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#36/==/LHBLahabonX 16:58+3:4316:59+3:431m--1-124.646258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 17:19+4:0217:22+4:103m--1-109.447270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#38/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX 17:29-17:30-1m--1-103.988242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#39/==/SNQSankarpurX 17:34+4:1217:35+4:121m--1-98.042242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40/==/MUWMathurapur 17:44+4:1117:45+4:111m--1-91.843261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:01+4:0918:58+3:2757m--1-80.360254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/JRWJoramowX 19:08+3:3219:09+3:321m--1-70.446208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#43/==/MNCMadankata 19:16+3:3019:17+3:301m--1-65.145209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#44/==/VDSVidyasagarX 19:29+3:2819:30+3:311m--1-56.163251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#45/==/JMTJamtara 19:47+3:3119:48+3:341m21-38.446202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#46/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:07+3:2920:10+3:313m21-23.944183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#47/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 20:16+3:3320:17+3:331m--1-19.555191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#48/==/SLSSalanpurX 20:25+3:3320:26+3:341m--1-12.110156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.6
#49/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 20:53+3:2820:55+3:332m--1-7.522139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#50 BCQBarachak JunctionX 21:02+3:3521:03+3:351m--1-5.043127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#51 ASNAsansol Junction»X 21:10+3:3521:30+3:2720m410.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#52/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 21:47+3:3621:51+3:404m--118.311100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:397.1
#53/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 22:30+3:1022:33+3:093m--125.46185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:088.2
#54/==/OYRWariaX 22:41+3:0922:42+3:101m--133.54178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#55/==/DGRDurgapurX 22:55+3:0923:00+3:085m5142.45577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#56/==/PANPanagarh 23:17+2:5823:18+3:001m--158.06569mERKaksa, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#57/==/KANKhana JunctionX 23:50+3:0723:51+3:071m--192.96542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:03+3:1300:08+3:155m62105.97037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#59/==/BDCBandel Junction 01:06+3:1901:11+3:205m32173.43214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#60/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 01:18+3:4601:19+3:461m--2177.11615mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#61/==/GFAEGarifa 01:25+2:1101:26+2:111m--2178.71715mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#62/==/NHNaihati Junction 01:36+3:2501:44+3:208m52181.63416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.9
#63/==/KNRKankinara 01:49+2:4301:51+2:422m22184.55714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#64/==/SNRShyamnagar 01:56+2:5101:57+2:511m42189.24915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#65/==/IPIchhapur 02:01+2:2402:02+2:241m22192.54412mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#66/==/BPBarrackpore 02:08+3:1202:16+3:068m22197.03212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#67/==/TGHTitagarh 02:20+6:0702:22+6:062m22199.16310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#68/==/DDJDum Dum Junction• 02:35+3:0002:36+3:001m22212.7810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:496.8
#69/==/SDAHSealdah 03:25+2:47-72219.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site