Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Dec 26, 2014 12:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train leaving Muzaffarpur on 20/9/14 is diverted via Dankuni and will stop at Dakshineswar on 21/9/14 #1218323.
Thu Sep 18, 2014 (11:11PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53131

53132/Muzaffarpur Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 18 2014 (11:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
WDM-2/WDM-3A from MFP to BJU, then, ASN WAM-4/WAG-5A/WAG-5HA from BJU...
Read more...
to SDAH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dum Dum Junction/DDJ 

16 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  -07:40+6--1-356.52957mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3)X  07:50+1107:52+112m--1-351.74356mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3/==/SLTSilaut (2)  08:00+1308:02+142m--1-346.05857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/==/SIHOSiho (2)  08:10+1508:12+172m--1-338.25153mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholi (2)X  08:20+1708:22+182m--1-331.44555mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/DUBHDubaha (2)X  08:30+2008:32+212m--1-325.34055mECRDubha Station, Bihar
7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2)  08:43+2208:45+252m--1-318.04452mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
8/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3)X  08:55+2808:57+322m--1-310.62951mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)X  09:10+4709:20+4510m--1-304.44955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/==/UJPUjiarpur (2)X  09:31+5209:32+541m--1-295.34751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2)  09:40+5509:41+591m--1-289.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
12/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2)X  09:51+1:0009:52+1:081m21-281.22751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
13/==/STJTSathajagat (2)  10:02+1:0710:03+1:201m--1-276.62449mECRSathajagat, Bihar
14/==/BCABachwara Junction (3)X  10:19+1:1310:25+1:216m--1-270.23149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/TGATeghra (3)X  10:42+1:2010:43+1:231m--1-261.31048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9)11:25+5611:50+1:1325m--1-253.92449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17/--/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3)  12:05+1:4412:07+1:452m--1-247.92547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
18/--/RJORajendra Pul (1)  12:14+1:4112:15+1:521m11-245.02849mECRSimaria, Bihar
19/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1)  12:22+1:4812:24+1:482m11-241.71451mECRMurarpur, Bihar
20/==/RDUMRampur Dumra (3)  13:14+1:2413:15+1:251m--1-229.93746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
21/==/BRYABarhiya (3)  13:24+1:0913:25+1:101m--1-224.32047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
22/==/MKBMankathaX  13:53+1:1013:55+1:152m--1-214.93347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2)X  14:05+1:0814:07+1:092m--1-209.3652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  14:20+5714:30+5410m--1-207.93353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
25/==/BSQPBansipur (2)  14:38+1:1014:40+1:102m--1-203.51753mECRKiul, Bihar
26/==/MNPMananpur (2)  14:49+1:1314:50+1:151m--1-201.05457mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
27/==/BFMBhalui (2)  14:57+1:1714:58+1:181m--1-194.87763mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
28/==/JMUJamui (2)  15:09+1:1915:10+1:201m--1-180.64881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
29/==/CUXChaura (2)X  15:20+1:2615:21+1:271m--1-172.64490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
30/==/GHRGidhaur (2)  15:30+1:2515:31+1:271m--1-166.137106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
31/==/DPXDadpur (2)X  15:38+1:2515:39+1:261m--1-161.820116mECRDadpur, Bihar
32/==/JAJJhajha (4)  16:00+1:0616:10+1:1210m--1-154.644143mECRJhajha, Bihar
33/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2)X  16:21+1:2716:22+1:271m--1-146.629188mERState Highway 18, Bihar
34/==/STLSimultala (2)X  16:44+1:1016:45+1:121m--1-135.947247mERSimultala, Bihar
35/==/LHBLahabon (3)X  16:58+1:1916:59+1:191m--1-125.846259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)X  17:19+1:1017:22+1:133m--1-110.555271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
37/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2)X  17:29-17:30-1m--1-104.173231mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
38/==/SNQSankarpur (2)X  17:34+1:3217:35+1:321m--1-99.341242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
39/==/MUWMathurapur (2)  17:44+1:3317:45+1:331m--1-93.144261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
40/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)XO  18:01+1:1718:58+5457m--1-81.559254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
41/==/JRWJoramow  19:08+4919:09+491m--1-71.646208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
42/==/MNCMadankata (2)X  19:16+4719:17+471m--1-66.244208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
43/==/VDSVidyasagar (2)X  19:29+5119:30+521m--1-57.363250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
44/==/JMTJamtara (2)  19:47+5619:48+571m21-39.445201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)X  20:07+4620:10+493m21-25.146182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3)X  20:16+1:0320:17+1:031m--1-20.553191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
47/==/SLSSalanpur (2)X  20:25+5820:26+1:011m--1-13.410156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
48/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5)X  20:53+3920:55+432m--1-8.832139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
49/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4)  21:02+5121:03+541m--1-5.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)»X  21:10+4521:30+4420m--10.064113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
51/==/RNGRaniGanj (4)XO  21:47+4721:51+524m--118.11192mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52/==/UDLAndal Junction (6)  22:30+2222:33+213m--125.46286mERAndal, West Bengal
53/==/OYRWaria (4)X  22:41+2922:42+301m--133.64178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
54/==/DGRDurgapur (5)X  22:55+2423:00+245m--142.55571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
55/==/PANPanagarh (4)  23:17+2323:18+241m--158.06570mERKaksa, West Bengal
56/==/KANKhana Junction (5)X  23:50+2223:51+231m--192.96542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
57/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  00:03+1800:08+195m--2106.07034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
58/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  01:06+3201:11+325m--2173.23314mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
59/=-/HYGHooghly Ghat (2)  01:18+4501:19+451m--2177.01417mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
60/-=/GFAEGarifa (2)  01:25-01:26-1m--2178.51915mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
61/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  01:36+2501:44+228m--2181.63415mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
62/==/KNRKankinara (3)  01:49+4601:51+452m--2184.45714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
63/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  01:56+3901:57+391m--2189.24916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
64/==/IPIchhapur (4)  02:01+502:02+51m--2192.54412mERIchapur, West Bengal
65/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  02:08+2802:16+258m22196.93212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
66/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  02:20-02:22-2m42199.04510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
67/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)•  02:40+1802:41+181m--2212.6910mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
68/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  03:25+12-72219.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site