Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407613-0

53132/Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
মুজফ্ফরপুর - শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मुजफ्फरपुर - सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर

ASN/Asansol Junction --> DDJ/Dum Dum Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be originating from Barauni instead of Muzaffarpur from 15/04/17 to 29/05/17 due to construction of washable apron at Muzaffarpur
Fri Apr 14, 2017 (07:13AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between BFM/Bhalui and JMU/Jamui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 

16 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -07:40+711-350.13257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#2/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 07:49+1307:50+151m21-345.33856mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#3/==/SLTSilaut 07:59+1508:00+181m11-339.65858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#4/==/SIHOSiho 08:08+1808:09+201m11-331.85153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#5/==/DOLDholi 08:17+2008:18+231m11-325.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/==/DUBHDubahaX 08:26+2408:27+281m11-318.94954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 08:36+2908:37+341m11-311.64952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#8/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 08:46+3508:47+441m21-304.21651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:236.3
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 09:10+4209:20+4110m51-298.05051mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/UJPUjiarpurX 09:31+4909:32+551m11-288.84751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#11/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 09:40+5609:41+1:001m11-282.54751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#12/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 09:51+1:0009:52+1:061m21-274.74051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#13/==/STJTSathajagatX 09:59+1:0710:00+1:131m21-270.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#14/==/BCABachhwaraX 10:08+1:1810:09+1:471m2,31-263.55449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#15/==/TGATeghraX 10:19+1:5110:20+2:031m11-254.64147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#16/==/BUJBarauni FlagX 10:27-10:28-1m11-249.8349mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:472.6
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 11:15+1:3511:20+2:185m31-247.2948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:446.5
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 12:04+1:5412:05+2:121m--1-240.71947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:092.9
#19/==/RJORajendra Pul 12:14+2:1612:15+2:251m11-237.82749mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 12:22+2:2712:24+2:262m11-234.6549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:504.5
#21/--/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 13:14+1:5613:15+2:011m1,21-230.23746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#22/==/BRYABarhiya 13:24+2:0113:25+2:051m21-224.62047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:289.5
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 13:53+1:5513:55+2:022m--1-215.23447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 14:05+2:0314:07+2:062m11-209.5652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:131.3
#25/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 14:20+2:0314:30+2:0410m3,41-208.25354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipurX 14:38+2:0614:40+2:062m11-201.24257mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#27/==/MNPMananpur 14:49+2:0714:50+2:111m--1-194.84365mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/BFMBhaluiX 14:57+2:1114:58+2:131m11-189.85065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#29/==/JMUJamui 15:09+2:2115:10+2:221m21-180.74881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#30/==/CUXChauraX 15:20+2:2115:21+2:221m--1-172.74390mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#31/==/GHRGidhaur 15:30+2:1815:31+2:201m--1-166.238107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#32/==/DPXDadpurX 15:38+2:2715:39+2:291m--1-161.820116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#33/==/JAJJhajha 16:00+2:1616:10+2:2410m--1-155.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#34/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 16:21+2:3516:22+2:351m--1-146.529184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.5
#35/==/STLSimultalaX 16:44+2:2616:45+2:291m--1-136.047246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#36/==/LHBLahabonX 16:58+2:3516:59+2:351m--1-125.946259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 17:19+2:4817:22+2:513m--1-110.747270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#38/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX 17:29+1:5617:30+1:561m--1-105.288242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#39/==/SNQSankarpurX 17:34+2:5417:35+2:541m--1-99.342242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40/==/MUWMathurapur 17:44+2:5917:45+2:591m--1-93.143261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:01+2:5218:58+2:1357m--1-81.660254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/JRWJoramowX 19:08+2:1319:09+2:131m--1-71.746208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#43/==/MNCMadankata 19:16+2:1419:17+2:151m--1-66.445209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#44/==/VDSVidyasagarX 19:29+2:1819:30+2:211m--1-57.463251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#45/==/JMTJamtara 19:47+2:1719:48+2:191m21-39.746202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#46/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:07+2:1820:10+2:183m21-25.245182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#47/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 20:16+2:1720:17+2:171m--1-20.755191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#48/==/SLSSalanpurX 20:25+2:1820:26+2:201m--1-13.410155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.6
#49/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 20:53+2:1420:55+2:172m--1-8.832139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#50/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 21:02+2:1221:03+2:131m--1-5.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction»X 21:10+2:1921:30+2:1320m410.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#52/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 21:47+2:2021:51+2:244m--118.311100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:397.1
#53/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 22:30+1:5522:33+1:543m--125.46185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:088.1
#54/==/OYRWariaX 22:41+1:5522:42+1:571m--133.54078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.7
#55/==/DGRDurgapurX 22:55+1:5423:00+1:525m5142.25676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#56/==/PANPanagarh 23:17+1:5223:18+1:531m--158.06569mERKaksa, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#57/==/KANKhana JunctionX 23:50+1:5923:51+1:591m--192.66642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:03+2:0300:08+2:075m62105.77037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#59/==/BDCBandel Junction 01:06+2:4301:11+2:445m32173.33214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#60/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 01:18+3:0501:19+3:051m--2177.11615mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#61/==/GFAEGarifa 01:25-01:26-1m--2178.71715mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#62/==/NHNaihati Junction 01:36+1:4201:44+1:398m52181.53416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.9
#63/==/KNRKankinara 01:49+5901:51+582m22184.45714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#64/==/SNRShyamnagar 01:56+1:0801:57+1:081m42189.24915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#65/==/IPIchhapur 02:01+2:3602:02+2:361m22192.54412mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#66/==/BPBarrackpore 02:08+1:2202:16+1:188m22196.93212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#67/==/TGHTitagarh 02:20-02:22-2m22199.06310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#68/==/DDJDum Dum Junction• 02:35+1:2602:36+1:261m22212.6810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:496.8
#69/==/SDAHSealdah 03:25+1:29-72219.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site