Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Barauni on 22/2/15 #1375882
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:13PM)

53132/Muzaffarpur Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
মুজফ্ফরপুর-শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मुजफ्फरपुर सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर

Apr 01 2015 (12:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM-2/WDM-3A from MFP to BJU, then, ASN WAM-4/WAG-5A/WAG-5HA from BJU...
Read more...
to SDAH

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between BFM/Bhalui and JMU/Jamui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 

16 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -07:40+8--1-356.52957mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  07:50+1407:52+152m--1-351.74356mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3/==/SLTSilaut  08:00+1608:02+182m--1-346.05857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/==/SIHOSiho  08:10+1908:12+202m--1-338.25153mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholiX  08:20+2008:22+222m--1-331.44555mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/DUBHDubahaX  08:30+2308:32+262m--1-325.34055mECRDubha Station, Bihar
7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  08:43+2708:45+332m--1-318.04452mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
8/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  08:55+3408:57+432m--1-310.62951mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
9/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  09:10+5309:20+5510m--1-304.44955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/==/UJPUjiarpurX  09:31+5909:32+1:051m--1-295.34751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/NAZJNazirGanj  09:40+1:0709:41+1:131m--1-289.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
12/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  09:51+1:1309:52+1:231m21-281.22751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
13/==/STJTSathajagat  10:02+1:2310:03+1:281m--1-276.62449mECRSathajagat, Bihar
14/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  10:19+1:2310:25+1:286m--1-270.23149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/TGATeghraX  10:42+1:2410:43+1:321m--1-261.31048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/BJUBarauni Junction11:25+1:1711:50+1:3725m--1-253.92449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  12:05+1:5512:07+2:052m--1-247.92547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
18/=-/RJORajendra Pul  12:14+2:0712:15+2:311m11-245.02849mECRSimaria, Bihar
19/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  12:22+2:3412:24+2:332m11-241.71451mECRMurarpur, Bihar
20/==/RDUMRampur Dumra  13:14+2:0213:15+2:091m--1-229.93746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
21/==/BRYABarhiya  13:24+2:0813:25+2:091m--1-224.32047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
22/==/MKBMankathaX  13:53+2:0113:55+2:092m--1-214.93347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
23/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  14:05+2:0614:07+2:072m--1-209.3652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
24/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  14:20+1:5714:30+2:0010m--1-207.93353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
25/==/BSQPBansipur  14:38+2:1014:40+2:092m--1-203.51753mECRKiul, Bihar
26/==/MNPMananpur  14:49+2:1314:50+2:181m--1-201.05457mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
27/==/BFMBhalui  14:57+2:2014:58+2:211m--1-194.87763mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
28/==/JMUJamui  15:09+2:2115:10+2:241m--1-180.64881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
29/==/CUXChauraX  15:20+2:2815:21+2:291m--1-172.64490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
30/==/GHRGidhaur  15:30+2:2815:31+2:321m--1-166.137106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
31/==/DPXDadpurX  15:38+2:3315:39+2:341m--1-161.820116mECRDadpur, Bihar
32/==/JAJJhajha  16:00+2:2116:10+2:3410m--1-154.644143mECRJhajha, Bihar
33/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  16:21+2:3616:22+2:361m--1-146.629188mERState Highway 18, Bihar
34/==/STLSimultalaX  16:44+2:3016:45+2:341m--1-135.947247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
35/==/LHBLahabonX  16:58+2:3416:59+2:341m--1-125.846259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
36/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  17:19+2:4517:22+2:503m--1-110.555271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
37/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX  17:29-17:30-1m--1-104.173231mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
38/==/SNQSankarpurX  17:34+2:5717:35+2:571m--1-99.341242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
39/==/MUWMathurapur  17:44+2:5417:45+2:541m--1-93.144261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
40/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:01+2:5518:58+2:1557m--1-81.559254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
41/==/JRWJoramow  19:08+2:1319:09+2:131m--1-71.646208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
42/==/MNCMadankataX  19:16+2:1119:17+2:111m--1-66.244208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
43/==/VDSVidyasagarX  19:29+2:1319:30+2:151m--1-57.363250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
44/==/JMTJamtara  19:47+2:1019:48+2:131m21-39.445201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
45/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:07+2:1120:10+2:163m21-25.146182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX  20:16+2:1720:17+2:171m--1-20.553191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
47/==/SLSSalanpurX  20:25+2:1820:26+2:221m--1-13.410156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
48/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:53+2:0520:55+2:112m--1-8.832139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
49/==/BCQBarachak Junction  21:02+2:1121:03+2:131m--1-5.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50/==/ASNAsansol Junction»X  21:10+2:3521:30+2:3220m--10.064113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
51/==/RNGRaniGanjXO  21:47+2:1921:51+2:244m--118.11192mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52/==/UDLAndal Junction  22:30+1:5622:33+1:563m--125.46286mERAndal, West Bengal
53/==/OYRWariaX  22:41+2:0022:42+2:011m--133.64178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
54/==/DGRDurgapurX  22:55+1:5823:00+1:585m--142.55571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
55/==/PANPanagarh  23:17+1:5823:18+1:591m--158.06570mERKaksa, West Bengal
56/==/KANKhana JunctionX  23:50+1:5523:51+1:561m--192.96542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
57/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:03+1:5500:08+1:575m--2106.07034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
58/==/BDCBandel Junction  01:06+2:1701:11+2:185m--2173.23314mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
59/-=/HYGHooghly Ghat  01:18+2:3701:19+2:371m--2177.01417mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
60/-=/GFAEGarifa  01:25-01:26-1m--2178.51915mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
61/==/NHNaihati Junction  01:36+2:1801:44+2:148m--2181.63415mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
62/==/KNRKankinara  01:49+2:2201:51+2:212m--2184.45714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
63/==/SNRShyamnagar  01:56+2:2201:57+2:221m--2189.24916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
64/==/IPIchhapur  02:01+2:5502:02+2:551m--2192.54412mERIchapur, West Bengal
65/==/BPBarrackpore  02:08+2:0602:16+2:018m22196.93212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
66/==/TGHTitagarh  02:20+4:3802:22+4:372m42199.04510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
67/==/DDJDum Dum Junction•  02:40+1:1502:41+1:151m--2212.6910mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
68/==/SDAHSealdah  03:25+47-72219.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site