Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 00:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 00:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Latest...
..
Sun Jul 31, 2016 (07:04AM)

53132/Muzaffarpur Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
মুজফ্ফরপুর-শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मुजफ्फरपुर सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर

ASN/Asansol Junction --> DDJ/Dum Dum Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Feb 12 2016 (11:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between BFM/Bhalui and JMU/Jamui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 

16 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -07:40+411-350.32957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  07:50+1107:52+112m21-345.54356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/SLTSilaut  08:00+1208:02+142m11-339.85858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#4/==/SIHOSihoX  08:10+1408:12+142m11-332.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#5/==/DOLDholi  08:20+1408:22+162m11-325.24555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/==/DUBHDubahaX  08:30+1708:32+192m11-319.14054mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  08:43+1908:45+222m01-311.84452mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#8/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  08:55+2408:57+312m21-304.42951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#9/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  09:10+4409:20+4410m51-298.25051mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/UJPUjiarpurX  09:31+4709:32+501m11-289.04751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#11/==/NAZJNazirGanj  09:40+5009:41+521m11-282.74751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#12/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  09:51+5309:52+561m21-274.82851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#13/==/STJTSathajagatX  10:02+5610:03+591m01-270.22450mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#14/==/BCABachhwaraX  10:19+5410:25+1:046m2,31-263.73150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.9
#15/==/TGATeghraX  10:42+1:0010:43+1:071m11-254.81147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:427.4
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction  11:25+4511:50+1:0125m31-247.42649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:156.5
#17/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  12:05+1:0912:07+1:192m01-240.92547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#18/==/RJORajendra Pul  12:14+1:2612:15+1:391m11-238.02749mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#19/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  12:22+1:4112:24+1:402m11-234.8652mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:504.8
#20/--/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction  13:14+1:0913:15+1:141m1,21-230.13746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#21/==/BRYABarhiya  13:24+1:1313:25+1:141m01-224.52047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:289.5
#22/==/MKBMankathaX  13:53+1:0313:55+1:092m01-215.13447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  14:05+1:0414:07+1:062m11-209.4652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:131.3
#24/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  14:20+1:0614:30+1:0210m01-208.13854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/BSQPBansipurX  14:38+1:0514:40+1:052m11-203.11053mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#26/==/MNPMananpur  14:49+1:0914:50+1:111m01-201.55656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#27/==/BFMBhalui  14:57+1:1414:58+1:141m11-194.97763mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#28/==/JMUJamui  15:09+1:1915:10+1:211m01-180.84881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#29/==/CUXChauraX  15:20+1:2015:21+1:211m01-172.74390mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#30/==/GHRGidhaur  15:30+1:2315:31+1:271m01-166.338107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#31/==/DPXDadpurX  15:38+1:2515:39+1:271m01-161.920116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#32/==/JAJJhajha  16:00+1:1916:10+1:3110m01-155.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#33/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  16:21+1:3916:22+1:391m01-146.629184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.5
#34/==/STLSimultalaX  16:44+1:3316:45+1:351m01-136.147246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35/==/LHBLahabonX  16:58+1:3516:59+1:351m01-125.946258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  17:19+1:5617:22+1:583m01-110.747270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#37/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX  17:29-17:30-1m01-105.288242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#38/==/SNQSankarpurX  17:34+1:5917:35+1:591m01-99.342242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#39/==/MUWMathurapur  17:44+2:0217:45+2:021m01-93.143261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#40/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:01+1:5918:58+1:1757m01-81.660254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/JRWJoramowX  19:08+1:1919:09+1:191m01-71.746208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#42/==/MNCMadankata  19:16+1:2119:17+1:211m01-66.445209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#43/==/VDSVidyasagarX  19:29+1:1719:30+1:191m01-57.463251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#44/==/JMTJamtara  19:47+1:1919:48+1:211m21-39.746202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#45/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:07+1:2120:10+1:243m21-25.244183mERIndia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#46/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX  20:16+1:2720:17+1:281m01-20.855191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#47/==/SLSSalanpurX  20:25+1:2520:26+1:271m01-13.410156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.6
#48/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:53+1:2120:55+1:242m01-8.831138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#49/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX  21:02+1:2321:03+1:251m01-5.345130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction»X  21:10+1:2821:30+1:2320m410.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#51/==/RNGRaniGanjX  21:47+1:3021:51+1:354m0118.311100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:397.1
#52/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  22:30+1:0522:33+1:063m0125.46185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/OYRWariaX  22:41+1:0722:42+1:071m0133.54178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#54/==/DGRDurgapurX  22:55+1:0123:00+1:005m5142.45577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#55/==/PANPanagarh  23:17+5723:18+591m0158.06569mERKaksa, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#56/==/KANKhana JunctionX  23:50+1:1023:51+1:101m0192.96542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#57/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:03+1:1200:08+1:205m42105.97037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#58/==/BDCBandel Junction  01:06+1:4801:11+1:495m32173.43214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#59/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  01:18+1:4601:19+1:461m02177.11615mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#60/==/GFAEGarifa  01:25-01:26-1m02178.71715mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#61/==/NHNaihati Junction  01:36+1:3701:44+1:338m52181.63416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.9
#62/==/KNRKankinara  01:49+1:0501:51+1:042m02184.55714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#63/==/SNRShyamnagar  01:56+1:3401:57+1:341m42189.24915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#64/==/IPIchhapur  02:01+1:2602:02+1:261m02192.54412mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#65/==/BPBarrackpore  02:08+1:3002:16+1:248m22196.93212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#66/==/TGHTitagarh  02:20+1:0502:22+1:042m42199.14510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#67/==/DDJDum Dum Junction•  02:40+4:4402:41+4:441m12212.7910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:446.8
#68/==/SDAHSealdah  03:25+1:16-72219.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site