Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53132/Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
মুজফ্ফরপুর - শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मुजफ्फरपुर - सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर

ASN/Asansol Junction --> DDJ/Dum Dum Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sun Jul 31, 2016 (07:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between BFM/Bhalui and JMU/Jamui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 

16 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -07:40+611-349.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#2/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  07:49+1407:50+161m21-344.23856mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#3/==/SLTSilaut  07:59+1608:00+191m11-338.55858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#4/==/SIHOSiho  08:08+1908:09+221m11-330.75153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#5/==/DOLDholiX  08:17+2108:18+231m11-323.94555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/==/DUBHDubahaX  08:26+2408:27+271m11-317.84954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  08:36+2808:37+321m01-310.54952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#8/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  08:46+3408:47+451m21-303.11651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:236.3
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  09:10+4209:20+4110m51-296.95051mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/UJPUjiarpurX  09:31+5109:32+531m11-287.74751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#11/==/NAZJNazirGanj  09:40+5409:41+551m11-281.44751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#12/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  09:51+5409:52+1:001m21-273.54051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#13/==/STJTSathajagatX  09:59+1:0110:00+1:051m01-268.94950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#14/==/BCABachhwaraX  10:08+1:0810:09+1:221m2,31-262.45450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#15/==/TGATeghraX  10:19+1:2610:20+1:371m11-253.54147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#16/==/BUJBarauni FlagX  10:27-10:28-1m01-248.7349mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:472.6
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  11:15+1:0711:20+1:465m31-246.1949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:446.5
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  12:04+1:3312:05+1:451m01-239.61947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:092.9
#19/==/RJORajendra Pul  12:14+1:5212:15+2:041m11-236.72749mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  12:22+2:0512:24+2:042m11-233.5652mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:504.8
#21/--/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction  13:14+1:3513:15+1:391m1,21-228.83746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22/==/BRYABarhiya  13:24+1:3413:25+1:361m01-223.22047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:289.5
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  13:53+1:2513:55+1:292m01-213.83447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  14:05+1:3014:07+1:312m11-208.1652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:131.3
#25/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  14:20+1:2614:30+1:2410m01-206.83854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipurX  14:38+1:3014:40+1:292m11-201.81053mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#27/==/MNPMananpur  14:49+1:3314:50+1:361m01-200.25656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#28/==/BFMBhalui  14:57+1:3814:58+1:391m11-193.67763mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#29/==/JMUJamui  15:09+1:4315:10+1:461m01-179.54881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#30/==/CUXChauraX  15:20+1:4515:21+1:461m01-171.44390mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#31/==/GHRGidhaur  15:30+1:4715:31+1:501m01-165.038107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#32/==/DPXDadpurX  15:38+1:4715:39+1:511m01-160.620116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#33/==/JAJJhajha  16:00+1:4416:10+1:5810m01-153.746142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#34/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  16:21+2:0616:22+2:061m01-145.329184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.5
#35/==/STLSimultalaX  16:44+2:0016:45+2:011m01-134.847246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#36/==/LHBLahabonX  16:58+2:0416:59+2:041m01-124.646258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  17:19+2:1417:22+2:223m01-109.447270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#38/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX  17:29-17:30-1m01-103.988242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#39/==/SNQSankarpurX  17:34+2:2417:35+2:241m01-98.042242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40/==/MUWMathurapur  17:44+2:2717:45+2:271m01-91.843261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:01+2:2218:58+1:4557m01-80.360254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/JRWJoramowX  19:08+1:4619:09+1:461m01-70.446208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#43/==/MNCMadankata  19:16+1:4519:17+1:461m01-65.145209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#44/==/VDSVidyasagarX  19:29+1:4419:30+1:471m01-56.163251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#45/==/JMTJamtara  19:47+1:5019:48+1:521m21-38.446202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#46/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:07+1:5020:10+1:543m21-23.944183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#47/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX  20:16+1:5520:17+1:551m01-19.555191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#48/==/SLSSalanpurX  20:25+1:5620:26+1:571m01-12.110156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.6
#49/==/STNSitarampur Junction  20:53+1:5120:55+1:532m01-7.522139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#50 BCQBarachak Junction  21:02+1:5321:03+1:541m01-5.043130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#51 ASNAsansol Junction»X  21:10+1:5321:30+1:4420m410.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#52/==/RNGRaniGanjXO  21:47+1:5121:51+1:554m0118.311100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:397.1
#53/==/UDLAndal Junction  22:30+1:2522:33+1:263m0125.46185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:088.2
#54/==/OYRWariaX  22:41+1:2822:42+1:291m0133.54178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#55/==/DGRDurgapurX  22:55+1:2423:00+1:225m5142.45577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#56/==/PANPanagarh  23:17+1:2123:18+1:221m0158.06569mERKaksa, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#57/==/KANKhana JunctionX  23:50+1:2423:51+1:241m0192.96542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:03+1:3000:08+1:365m62105.97037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#59/==/BDCBandel Junction  01:06+1:4101:11+1:435m32173.43214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#60/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  01:18+2:0301:19+2:031m02177.11615mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#61/==/GFAEGarifa  01:25-01:26-1m02178.71715mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#62/==/NHNaihati Junction  01:36+1:4101:44+1:378m52181.63416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.9
#63/==/KNRKankinara  01:49+801:51+82m22184.55714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#64/==/SNRShyamnagar  01:56+1:3301:57+1:331m42189.24915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#65/==/IPIchhapur  02:01+002:02+01m22192.54412mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#66/==/BPBarrackpore  02:08+1:3702:16+1:318m22197.03212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#67/==/TGHTitagarh  02:20-02:22-2m22199.16310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#68/==/DDJDum Dum Junction•  02:35+1:4302:36+1:431m22212.7810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:496.8
#69/==/SDAHSealdah  03:25+1:19-72219.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site