Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:15:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:15:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 25, 2012 (03:28AM)

57448/Mahbubnagar Secunderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్ సికింద్రాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर सिकंदराबाद पैसेंजर

Sep 19 2014 (7:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57426-57473-57474-57456-57435-57447-57448-57485-57486-57425.; Ref: http://goo.gl/ytvAk
Loco
GTL WDM-2/3A.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 38m    14 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MBNRMahbubnagar»  -16:10+13--10.059500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2|--|JCLJadcherla  16:28+5416:29+1:001m--117.657545mSCR509301, Telangana
3|--|GLYGollapalli  16:37+2:2316:38+2:351m1125.248556mSCR, Telangana
4|--|BABRBalanagar  16:57+1:3116:58+1:411m--140.574566mSCR, Telangana
5|--|SHNRShadnagarX  17:09+1:4517:10+1:541m--154.070648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
6|--|HBLNHBL Nagar  17:19-17:20-1m1164.534607mSCR, Telangana
7|--|TMXTimmapurX  17:28+3:1117:29+3:191m--169.049582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8|--|URUmdanagar  17:49+3:1317:50+3:151m--185.456581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9|--|BDVLBudvel  17:57+2:2217:58+2:261m--191.957556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10|--|NSVPNPA Shivram PallyX  18:00+018:01+01m1193.816541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11|-=/FMFalaknuma  18:19+1:1918:20+1:191m--198.625523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
12/==/HPGHuppugudaX  18:23+018:24+01m--199.849520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
13/==/YKAYakutpura  18:27-18:28-1m--1102.223505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/DQRDabirpura  18:30-18:31-1m--1103.038500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/MXTMalakpetX  18:33+018:34+01m11104.27492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  18:48+4918:50+492m--1105.858494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17/==/VARVidya NagarX  18:52+2:2018:53+2:201m--1107.844505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/JOOJamai Osmania  18:55-18:56-1m--1109.236515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/ATCArts College  18:57+018:58+01m--1109.833521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  19:00+4519:01+451m21110.99533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  19:15+1:36---1113.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site