Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 18:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 18:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 25, 2012 (03:28AM)

57448/Mahbubnagar Secunderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్ సికింద్రాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर सिकंदराबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (10:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57426-57473-57474-57456-57435-57447-57448-57485-57486-57425.; Ref: http://goo.gl/ytvAk
Loco
GTL WDM-2/3A.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MBNRMahbubnagar»  -16:10+1:32--10.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#2|--|JCLJadcherla  16:28+1:4716:29+1:551m--117.657543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#3|--|GLYGollapalli  16:37+2:0116:38+2:101m1125.148555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#4|--|BABRBalanagar  16:57+2:0816:58+2:171m--140.474566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#5|--|SHNRShadnagarX  17:09+2:1717:10+2:361m--154.070651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6|--|HBLNHBL Nagar  17:19-17:20-1m1164.534607mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#7|--|TMXTimmapurX  17:28+2:4117:29+2:551m--169.049579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#8|--|URUmdanagar  17:49+2:4917:50+3:011m--185.456581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#9|--|BDVLBudvel  17:57+2:5917:58+3:041m--191.957557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10|--|NSVPNPA Shivram PallyX  18:00-18:01-1m1193.816541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:184.7
#11/==/FMFalaknuma  18:19+2:5818:20+3:081m--198.526522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#12/==/HPGHuppugudaX  18:23-18:24-1m--199.848519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/YKAYakutpura  18:27-18:28-1m--1102.224503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#14/==/DQRDabirpura  18:30-18:31-1m--1103.038499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/MXTMalakpetX  18:33+2218:34+221m11104.316492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X  18:40+2:3619:00+2:3620m--1105.957493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/VARVidya Nagar  19:02+1:0119:03+1:011m--1107.839507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  19:05-19:06-1m--1109.143515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#19/==/ATCArts College  19:07-19:08-1m--1109.834519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/STPDSitafalmandi  19:10+3:0719:11+3:081m21111.032531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#21/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate  19:16-19:17-1m--1113.730538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#22/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  19:19+3:0219:20+3:021m--1114.626534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#23|==|DYEDayanand Nagar  19:22+2:5019:23+2:501m--1115.541540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#24|==|SFXSafilguda  19:24-19:25-1m--1116.235544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#25|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  19:28-19:29-1m--1117.934562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#26|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt  19:31-19:32-1m--1119.142569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#27|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  19:34+3:1919:35+3:191m--1120.518571mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#28|==|ALWAlwalX  19:39+3919:40+391m--1121.728579mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#29|==|BOZBolarum BazarX  19:43-19:44-1m--1123.117580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#30|==|BMOBolarum  19:50+2:3119:51+2:321m--1124.844596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#31 GDPLGundla Pochampally  19:58+2:3919:59+2:421m--1130.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32|--|GWVGowdavalli  20:03-20:04-1m--1135.035600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#33|--|MEDMedchalX  20:10+2:3820:11+2:431m--1138.581601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#34|--|DBVDabilpur  20:14-20:15-1m--1142.698607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#35|--|KUCHKuchavaramX  20:19-20:20-1m--1149.123596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#36|--|MOBManoharabad  20:27+2:4120:28+2:441m--1151.857592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#37|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  20:32-20:33-1m--1155.626569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#38|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  20:44-20:45-1m--1160.484546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#39|--|MEMasaipetX  20:49+2:5820:50+2:441m--1166.021527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#40|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar  20:59-21:00-1m--1169.150524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#41|--|WDRWadiaram  21:09+3221:10+471m--1176.76547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:056.5
#42|--|MZLMirzapalli  22:15+49---1183.2-539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site