Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 15:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 15:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 25, 2012 (03:28AM)

57448/Mahbubnagar Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్ మిర్జాపల్లి ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर मिर्जापल्ली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (10:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57426-57473-57474-57456-57435-57447-57448-57485-57486-57425.; Ref: http://goo.gl/ytvAk
Loco
GTL WDM-2/3A.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!MBNRMahbubnagar»  -16:10+1:19010.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#2!==!JCLJadcherla  16:28+1:3816:29+1:471m0117.657543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#3!==!GLYGollapalli  16:37+1:5316:38+2:031m1125.148555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#4!==!BABRBalanagar  16:57+1:5716:58+2:111m0140.474566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#5!==!SHNRShadnagarX  17:09+2:1317:10+2:251m0154.070651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6!==!HBLNHBL Nagar  17:19-17:20-1m1164.534607mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#7!==!TMXTimmapurX  17:28+2:2517:29+2:381m0169.049579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#8!==!URUmdanagar  17:49+2:2717:50+2:311m0185.456581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#9!==!BDVLBudvel  17:57+2:4517:58+2:551m0191.957557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10!==!NSVPNPA Shivram PallyX  18:00-18:01-1m1193.816541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:184.7
#11!==!FMFalaknuma  18:19+2:3318:20+2:391m0198.526522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#12/==/HPGHuppugudaX  18:23-18:24-1m0199.848519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/YKAYakutpura  18:27-18:28-1m01102.224503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#14/==/DQRDabirpura  18:30-18:31-1m01103.038499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/MXTMalakpetX  18:33+4918:34+491m11104.316492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X  18:40+2:2719:00+2:2720m01105.957493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/VARVidya Nagar  19:02-19:03-1m01107.839507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  19:05-19:06-1m01109.143515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#19/==/ATCArts College  19:07+1:3719:08+1:371m01109.834519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/STPDSitafalmandi  19:10+2:4819:11+2:511m21111.032531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#21/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate  19:16-19:17-1m01113.730538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#22/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  19:19+2:4119:20+2:431m01114.626534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#23|==|DYEDayanand Nagar  19:22-19:23-1m01115.541540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#24|==|SFXSafilguda  19:24+3:3619:25+3:361m01116.235544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#25|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  19:28-19:29-1m01117.934562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#26|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt  19:31-19:32-1m01119.142569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#27|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  19:34+2:5119:35+2:511m01120.518571mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#28|==|ALWAlwalX  19:39+1:0219:40+1:021m01121.728579mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#29|==|BOZBolarum BazarX  19:43-19:44-1m01123.117580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#30!==!BMOBolarum  19:50+2:3119:51+2:361m01124.844596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#31 GDPLGundla Pochampally  19:58+2:3519:59+2:381m01130.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32!==!GWVGowdavalli  20:03-20:04-1m11135.035600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#33!==!MEDMedchalX  20:10+2:4720:11+2:531m01138.581601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#34|--|DBVDabilpur  20:14-20:15-1m11142.698607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#35|--|KUCHKuchavaramX  20:19-20:20-1m11149.123596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#36|--|MOBManoharabad  20:27+2:5120:28+2:541m01151.857592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#37|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  20:32+1:0520:33+1:051m11155.626569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#38|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  20:44-20:45-1m11160.484546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#39|--|MEMasaipetX  20:49+2:4620:50+2:481m01166.021527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#40|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar  20:59-21:00-1m11169.150524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#41|--|WDRWadiaram  21:09+1:0921:10+1:151m01176.76547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:056.5
#42|--|MZLMirzapalli  22:15+0-01183.2-539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site