Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1936548-0

57448/Mahbubnagar Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్ మిర్జాపల్లి ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर मिर्जापल्ली पैसेंजर

MBNR/Mahbubnagar --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (9h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 25, 2012 (03:28AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57426-57473-57474-57456-57435-57447-57448-57485-57486-57425.; Ref: http://goo.gl/ytvAk
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GTL WDM-2/3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!MBNRMahbubnagar» -16:10+1:26--10.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#2!==!JCLJadcherla 16:28+1:3816:29+1:481m--117.657543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#3!==!GLYGollapalliX 16:37+1:4816:38+1:571m1125.248555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#4!==!BABRBalanagar 16:57+1:5416:58+2:061m--140.574566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#5!==!SHNRShadnagarX 17:09+2:0917:10+2:211m--154.070651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6!==!HBLNHBL Nagar 17:19-17:20-1m1164.544607mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7!==!KOTTKottur 17:23-17:24-1m1166.734591mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#8!==!TMXTimmapurX 17:28+2:1917:29+2:301m--169.049579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#9!==!URUmdanagar 17:49+2:2817:50+2:351m--185.456581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10!==!BDVLBudvel 17:57+2:3317:58+2:401m--191.957557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11!==!NSVPNPA Shivram PallyX 18:00-18:01-1m1193.816541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:184.7
#12/==/FMFalaknuma 18:19+2:2518:20+2:321m--198.626522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#13/==/HPGHuppuguda 18:23+018:24+01m--199.948519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#14/==/YKAYakutpura 18:27-18:28-1m--1102.324503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#15/==/DQRDabirpura 18:30-18:31-1m--1103.138499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#16/==/MXTMalakpetX 18:33+018:34+01m11104.316492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X 18:40+2:2319:00+2:2220m11105.957493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/VARVidya Nagar 19:02-19:03-1m--1107.839507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#19/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 19:05-19:06-1m--1109.143515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#20/==/ATCArts College 19:07+019:08+01m--1109.934519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#21/==/STPDSitafalmandi 19:10+2:3619:11+2:381m21111.032531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#22/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 19:16+3519:17+351m--1113.730538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#23/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 19:19+2:3319:20+2:331m--1114.726534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#24/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 19:22-19:23-1m--1115.541540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#25/==/SFXSafilguda 19:24-19:25-1m--1116.235544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#26%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 19:28+4919:29+491m--1117.933562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#27%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 19:31-19:32-1m--1119.042570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#28%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 19:34+2:4619:35+2:461m--1120.418572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#29%==%ALWAlwalX 19:39+019:40+01m--1121.630580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#30%==%BOZBolarum BazarX 19:43-19:44-1m--1123.117580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#31!==!BMOBolarum 19:50+2:4619:51+2:511m--1124.844596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#32 GDPLGundla Pochampally 19:58+2:5019:59+2:511m11130.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33!==!GWVGowdavalli 20:03-20:04-1m11135.035600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#34!==!MEDMedchalX 20:10+2:4220:11+2:481m--1138.581601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#35|--|DBVDabilpur 20:14-20:15-1m11142.698607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#36|--|KUCHKuchavaramX 20:19-20:20-1m11149.123596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#37|--|MOBManoharabad 20:27+2:5920:28+3:091m--1151.857592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#38|--|PAPMPalata PotaramX 20:32-20:33-1m11155.626569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#39|--|BMPLBrahmanapalliX 20:44-20:45-1m11160.483546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#40|--|MEMasaipetX 20:49+2:5120:50+2:551m--1166.021527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#41|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar 20:59-21:00-1m11169.150524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#42|--|WDRWadiaram 21:09+3:0321:10+3:071m--1176.76547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:056.5
#43|--|MZLMirzapalli 22:15+0-11183.2-539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site