Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 04:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 04:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:01AM)

12869/Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া সুপার ফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     मुंबई सीएसटी - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 PC
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 53m    4 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 109 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 23
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -11:05+8181-1559.54214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  11:18+911:20+92m61-1550.5727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  11:57+3612:00+383m41-1506.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  13:50+2713:55+335m41-1424.248590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  14:58+1715:00+192m31-1373.586564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:00257.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:00+4118:15+4215m71-1116.476209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.5
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:05+1:0320:10+1:025m21-976.943284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  22:00+1422:05+145m21-898.052335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:20174.1
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction  01:25-601:45+220m32-723.981315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX  03:21+1003:23+112m22-593.769318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57134.9
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction  05:20+705:25+115m32-458.874300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:00+1206:10+1210m02-415.763296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  07:55+1208:10+915m12-304.970272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.1
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  11:05+2511:07+282m02-100.881236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15100.8
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction»  12:22+3612:37+3515m420.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur  13:55+4414:02+437m22101.270235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction  14:55+3815:00+395m42163.474164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:50+5116:55+525m02299.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:55107.7
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:50+018:52+02m42406.7126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.4
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:30+40-232414.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site