Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333554-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486151-0

12869/Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:01AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 51m    4 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:39 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 23
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -11:05+2181-1557.64214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 11:18+411:20+42m61-1548.6767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO 11:57+2812:00+333m41-1506.24510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 13:50+3413:55+355m1,21-1424.448590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 14:58+1615:00+182m21-1373.786564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:00+5218:15+5215m71-1116.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.5
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:05+5720:10+575m21-977.143284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 22:00+1222:05+205m21-898.150335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:30174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:35-1501:45+010m32-724.281315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:21+1003:23+102m42-594.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57134.9
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction 05:20+505:25+75m32-459.174300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:00+1206:10+1210m--2-416.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 07:55+1208:10+1015m12-305.170272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.1
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:05+3111:07+332m32-101.179235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.1
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction» 12:24+1:0912:39+1:0915m420.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.2
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:55+1:1114:02+1:107m22101.278235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4862.2
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:50+1:1714:55+1:185m42163.471164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.6
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:50+1:1616:55+1:155m62299.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:56107.7
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:51+818:53+72m42406.7126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:377.4
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30+54-232414.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site