Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 20, 2014 (02:49PM)

12869/Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express

Jan 02 2015 (1:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CSTM - IGP : WCAM-3 KYN IGP - HWH : WAP-4...
Read more...
SRC
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 53m    4 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 23
 M     
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -11:05+0181-1552.84310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  11:17+211:20+13m61-1544.2767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  11:55+2612:00+255m41-1499.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri13:50+1513:55+255m--1-1417.951589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  14:55+1615:00+145m11-1367.286563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:00+3618:15+3815m71-1110.376208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:05+4620:10+465m21-970.743284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
8/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  22:00+1222:05+155m21-891.750335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
9/==/NGPNagpur Junction  01:35-101:45+010m32-717.981314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10/==/GGondia JunctionX  03:21+803:23+82m22-588.069316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11/==/DURGDurg JunctionO  05:20+1205:25+125m--2-452.763299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:00+1806:10+1810m--2-415.863297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  07:55+1108:10+1915m12-305.470271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  11:05+3611:07+412m--2-101.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha