Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:37PM)

58118/Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंदिया-झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (5:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BIA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction»  -05:05+6--10.079316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/GDMGudma  05:14+1405:15+161m--111.965323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
3/==/AGNAmgaonX  05:25+1505:27+162m--122.873317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
4/==/DNLDhanoliX  05:33-05:34-1m--130.175310mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/SKSSalekasaX  05:40+1805:42+192m--137.553312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/DKSDarekasa  05:55+1905:56+201m--149.166381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BTLBortalao  06:03+2106:04+261m--156.853409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
8/==/PJBPaniajob  06:14+2506:15+291m--165.646363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DGGDongargarh  06:25+3006:35+3010m--173.365353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
10/==/JTRJatkanhar  06:41+3106:42+421m--179.840330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/MUAMusraX  06:52+3006:54+302m--186.559323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/BAKLBakal  07:02+2807:03+281m--194.353318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:15+2307:20+225m--1104.859313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14/==/PMSParmalkasa  07:28+2407:29+241m--1112.770300mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
15/==/MUPMurhiparO  07:35+2807:37+272m--1119.864319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
16/==/RSMRasmaraXO  07:44+2807:45+281m--1127.219292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
17/==/DURGDurg Junction•  08:10+2108:15+235m--1135.339299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BQRBhilai NagarX  08:22+2408:24+242m--1139.853298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  08:29+208:31+22m--1144.256312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BIABhilai  08:36+2408:38+242m--1148.956309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
21|--|HCABBhilai H CabinX  08:42+2708:44+272m--1152.656302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
22|--|DCABBhilai D Cabin  08:47+1708:48+171m--1155.446294m???Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
23/==/KMIKumhari  08:54+2808:56+282m--1160.062287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
24/==/SZBSarona CabinX  09:02+3109:04+312m--1166.248282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
25/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  09:09-09:11-2m--1170.115292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RRaipur Junction  09:20+2609:27+307m--1172.431297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
27/==/WRCWRS Colony PHX  09:32-09:33-1m--1175.036286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/URKUrkura  09:38+3509:40+342m--1178.086284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
29/==/MDHMandharX  09:46+3609:48+362m--1186.664286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
30/==/SLHSiliari  09:57+4009:59+432m--1196.154280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
31/==/TLDTilda  10:15+4610:17+462m--1210.649293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
32/==/HNHathbandhX  10:30+4510:32+472m--1221.384283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
33/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:43+4910:45+502m--1236.688270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
34/==/NPINipaniaXO  10:55+5710:57+572m--1251.441259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
35/==/DGSDagori  11:09+5611:11+572m--1259.677254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
36/==/BYLBelhaX  11:17+5911:19+1:012m--1267.370269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
37/==/CHBTChakarbhathaXO  11:24-11:26-2m--1273.146285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
38/==/DPHDadhaparaX  11:30+1:0711:35+1:095m--1276.24272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  13:15+513:45+730m21282.849271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/GTWGatoraX  13:53+1513:55+142m--1289.357268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/JRMGJairamnagar  14:03+1714:05+182m--1297.067272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
42/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  14:11-14:13-2m--1303.764266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
43/==/AKTAkaltara  14:19+1614:21+162m--1310.158284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
44/==/KPNAKapan  14:29-14:31-2m11317.848263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
45/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  14:40+2014:45+205m--1325.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
46/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:00+1915:10+1910m--1335.990264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
47/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  15:16-15:18-2m--1344.865254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BUABaradwar  15:24+2715:26+282m--1351.471260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
49/==/JDDAJethaX  15:32+015:34+02m--1358.578244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
50/==/SKTSakti  15:40+3615:45+385m--1366.256237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
51/==/JDIJharradihX  15:56+3815:58+382m--1376.431247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
52/==/KHSKharsiaX  16:08+3416:10+352m--1381.651259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
53/==/ROBRobertson  16:20+3616:22+362m--1390.177239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
54/==/BEFBhupdeopurX  16:29+4016:31+432m--1399.279242mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
55/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  16:38+4416:40+442m--1408.429240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
56/==/RIGRaigarhXO  16:55+3117:05+3010m--1415.697220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
57/==/KRLKotarliaX  17:11+4717:13+472m--1425.373229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
58/==/JMGJamga  17:20+4917:22+512m--1433.872233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
59/==/DAODaghoraX  17:32+5217:34+522m--1445.856269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
60/==/HGRHimgir  17:42+5317:44+532m--1453.281275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
61/==/BPHBelpahar  17:54+5517:56+1:002m--1466.741235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
62/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  18:09+5618:11+562m--1475.623212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
63/==/IBIb  18:18+1:0318:20+1:042m--1478.214207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
64/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  19:00+30---1487.2-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site