Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंदिया-झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

G/Gondia Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:37PM)
Dec 04 departure has been CANCELLED from BSP/Bilaspur Junction to JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BIA WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction»  -05:05+2410.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#2/==/GDMGudma  05:14+905:15+91m0111.665313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#3/==/AGNAmgaonX  05:25+1005:27+112m0122.474317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/DNLDhanoliX  05:33-05:34-1m0129.875311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#5/==/SKSSalekasaX  05:40+1405:42+162m0137.353325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#6/==/DKSDarekasa  05:55+1505:56+171m0148.766383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/BTLBortalao  06:03+1806:04+221m0156.353407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8/==/PJBPaniajob  06:14+2106:15+241m0165.247363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#9/==/DGGDongargarh  06:25+2306:35+2410m0173.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/JTRJatkanhar  06:41+2406:42+261m0179.439328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11/==/MUAMusraX  06:52+2306:54+222m0185.960324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/BAKLBakal  07:02+2007:03+211m0193.952319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:15+1607:20+145m01104.361314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#14/==/PMSParmalkasaX  07:28+1307:29+141m01112.470302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/MUPMurhipar  07:35+1307:37+132m01119.464318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16/==/RSMRasmaraXO  07:44+1307:45+131m01126.819292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction•  08:10+1508:15+185m01134.939300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18/==/BQRBhilai NagarX  08:22+1908:24+192m01139.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  08:29+408:31+42m01143.852311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:119.6
#20/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin  08:42+2108:44+212m01153.432302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:031.6
#21/==/DCABBhilai D CabinX  08:47+2108:48+211m01155.044295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#22/==/KMIKumhariX  08:54+2408:56+232m01159.462287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#23/==/SZBSarona Cabin  09:02+2309:04+232m01165.639282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#24/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  09:09-09:11-2m01168.821292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#25/==/RRaipur Junction  09:20+2109:27+237m01171.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#26/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  09:32+009:33+01m01174.417286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#27/==/URKUrkuraX  09:38+2709:40+262m01175.949284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#28/==/MDHMandharXO  09:50+2609:52+252m01184.163286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#29/==/SLHSiliariX  10:03+2610:05+262m01195.550281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#30/==/BKTHBaikunthX  10:15+3910:17+382m01203.973286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#31/==/TLDTildaX  10:22+2510:24+252m01210.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#32/==/HNHathbandhX  10:37+2310:39+242m01220.883283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#33/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:50+2610:52+272m01236.188273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#34/==/NPINipaniaX  11:02+2711:04+282m01250.863259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#35/==/DGSDagoriO  11:12+2911:14+292m01259.235255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#36/==/BYLBelhaX  11:27+2511:29+242m01266.869268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#37/==/CHBTChakarbhatha  11:34-11:35-1m01272.547281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#38/==/DPHDadhaparaX  11:39+3211:41+352m01275.69272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:497.1
#39/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  12:30+2413:45+375m21282.745272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/GTWGatora  13:53+1113:55+102m01288.758265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#41/==/JRMGJairamnagar  14:03+1214:05+132m01296.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#42/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  14:11-14:13-2m01303.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#43/==/AKTAkaltaraX  14:19+1514:21+172m01309.557283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#44/==/KPNAKapanX  14:29-14:31-2m11317.249263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#45/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  14:40+1914:45+175m01324.543273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:00+1715:10+1610m01335.380264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  15:16-15:18-2m11343.390257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#48/==/BUABaradwarX  15:23+2315:25+232m01350.855260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#49/==/JDDAJetha  15:32-15:34-2m01357.285242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#50/==/SKTSaktiX  15:40+2715:45+295m01365.653237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#51/==/JDIJharradihX  15:56+3015:58+322m01375.449245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#52/==/KHSKharsiaXO  16:05+3316:10+315m01381.151259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#53/==/ROBRobertsonX  16:20+3216:22+322m01389.578239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#54/==/BEFBhupdeopur  16:29+3616:31+362m01398.778241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#55/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  16:38+4116:40+422m01407.829240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#56/==/RIGRaigarh  16:55+3817:05+3610m01415.097218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#57/==/KRLKotarlia  17:11+4017:13+402m01424.773229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#58/==/JMGJamga  17:20+4417:22+472m01433.372232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#59/==/DAODaghora  17:32+5517:34+552m01445.356270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#60/==/HGRHimgirX  17:42+5017:44+502m01452.879276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#61/==/BPHBelpahar  17:54+5417:56+582m01465.955234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#62/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  18:06+1:0218:11+595m01475.123209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#63/==/IBIb  18:18+1:0018:20+1:022m01477.813203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  19:00+58-01486.8-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site