Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 34m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:37PM)

58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंदिया-झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 25 2015 (11:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BIA WAM-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction»  -05:05+12--10.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#2/==/GDMGudma  05:14+1905:15+201m--111.665313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#3/==/AGNAmgaonX  05:25+2405:27+242m--122.474317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/DNLDhanoliX  05:33-05:34-1m--129.875311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#5/==/SKSSalekasaX  05:40+2605:42+262m--137.353325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#6/==/DKSDarekasa  05:55+2605:56+271m--148.766383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/BTLBortalao  06:03+2706:04+331m--156.353407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8/==/PJBPaniajob  06:14+3306:15+361m--165.247363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#9/==/DGGDongargarh  06:25+3606:35+4010m--173.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/JTRJatkanhar  06:41+3606:42+371m--179.439328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11/==/MUAMusraX  06:52+3506:54+362m--185.960324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/BAKLBakal  07:02+3507:03+361m--193.952319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:15+3007:20+285m--1104.361314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#14/==/PMSParmalkasa  07:28+3007:29+321m--1112.470302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/MUPMurhiparO  07:35+3407:37+342m--1119.464318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16/==/RSMRasmaraX  07:44+4507:45+461m--1126.819292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction•  08:10+2508:15+285m--1134.939300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  08:22+2808:24+282m--1139.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  08:29+1308:31+132m--1143.857311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#20/==/BIABhilai  08:36+3008:38+302m--1148.573309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin  08:42+2308:44+232m--1153.432302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:031.6
#22/==/DCABBhilai D CabinX  08:47+2208:48+231m--1155.044295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#23/==/KMIKumhariX  08:54+2308:56+232m--1159.462287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24/==/SZBSarona Cabin  09:02+4009:04+402m--1165.639282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#25/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  09:09-09:11-2m--1168.821292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#26/==/RRaipur Junction  09:20+3709:27+417m--1171.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#27/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  09:32-09:33-1m--1174.417286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#28/==/URKUrkuraX  09:38+3709:40+362m--1175.949284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#29/==/MDHMandharXO  09:50+3709:52+372m--1184.163286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#30/==/SLHSiliariX  10:03+3710:05+392m--1195.550281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#31/==/BKTHBaikunthX  10:15+5610:17+542m--1203.973286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#32/==/TLDTildaX  10:22+3910:24+392m--1210.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#33/==/HNHathbandhX  10:37+3710:39+382m--1220.883283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#34/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:50+4310:52+482m--1236.188273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#35/==/NPINipaniaXO  11:02+5011:04+502m--1250.863259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#36/==/DGSDagoriO  11:12+5211:14+522m--1259.235255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#37/==/BYLBelhaX  11:27+5011:29+502m--1266.869268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#38/==/CHBTChakarbhatha  11:34-11:35-1m--1272.547281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#39/==/DPHDadhaparaX  11:39+1:0311:41+1:042m--1275.69272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:497.1
#40/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  12:30+3813:45+1175m21282.745272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/GTWGatora  13:53+1613:55+162m--1288.758265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#42/==/JRMGJairamnagar  14:03+1914:05+192m--1296.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#43/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  14:11-14:13-2m--1303.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#44/==/AKTAkaltaraX  14:19+2214:21+242m--1309.557283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#45/==/KPNAKapan  14:29-14:31-2m11317.249263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#46/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  14:40+2614:45+255m--1324.543273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:00+2315:10+2410m--1335.380264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#48/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  15:16-15:18-2m--1343.375257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#49/==/BUABaradwarX  15:24+3015:26+312m--1350.864260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#50/==/JDDAJetha  15:32-15:34-2m--1357.285242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#51/==/SKTSaktiX  15:40+3615:45+365m--1365.653237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#52/==/JDIJharradih  15:56+3615:58+392m--1375.434245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#53/==/KHSKharsiaXO  16:08+3616:10+372m--1381.151259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#54/==/ROBRobertsonX  16:20+3616:22+372m--1389.578239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#55/==/BEFBhupdeopur  16:29+4116:31+402m--1398.778241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#56/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  16:38+4516:40+472m--1407.829240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#57/==/RIGRaigarh  16:55+4517:05+4310m--1415.097218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#58/==/KRLKotarlia  17:11+4817:13+482m--1424.773229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#59/==/JMGJamga  17:20+5217:22+522m--1433.372232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/DAODaghora  17:32+5617:34+552m--1445.356270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#61/==/HGRHimgirX  17:42+5417:44+542m--1452.879276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#62/==/BPHBelpahar  17:54+1:0017:56+1:032m--1465.942234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#63/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  18:09+1:0718:11+1:092m--1475.123209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#64/==/IBIb  18:18+1:0518:20+1:102m--1477.813203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  19:00+1:02---1486.8-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site