Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1976517-0

58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंदिया-झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

G/Gondia Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BIA WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction» -05:05+3410.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#2/==/GDMGudma 05:14+1205:15+131m--111.665313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#3/==/AGNAmgaonX 05:25+1405:27+152m--122.474317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/DNLDhanoliX 05:33-05:34-1m--129.875311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#5/==/SKSSalekasaX 05:40+1805:42+202m--137.353325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#6/==/DKSDarekasa 05:55+1905:56+211m--148.766383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/BTLBortalao 06:03+2306:04+251m--156.353407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8/==/PJBPaniajob 06:14+2506:15+291m--165.247363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#9/==/DGGDongargarh 06:25+2906:35+2910m--173.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/JTRJatkanhar 06:41+2806:42+331m--179.439328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11/==/MUAMusraX 06:52+2806:54+282m--185.960324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/BAKLBakal 07:02+2507:03+251m--193.952319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 07:15+2007:20+185m--1104.361314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#14/==/PMSParmalkasaX 07:28+1807:29+191m--1112.470302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/MUPMurhipar 07:35+2007:37+202m--1119.464318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16/==/RSMRasmaraXO 07:44+2107:45+221m--1126.819292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction• 08:10+2108:15+245m--1134.939300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 08:22+2608:24+252m--1139.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 08:29+308:31+32m--1143.852311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:119.6
#20/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin 08:42+2708:44+282m--1153.432302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:031.6
#21/==/DCABBhilai D CabinX 08:47+2708:48+281m--1155.044295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#22/==/KMIKumhariX 08:54+2908:56+282m--1159.462287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#23/==/SZBSarona Cabin 09:02+3109:04+312m--1165.639282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#24/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX 09:09-09:11-2m--1168.821292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#25/==/RRaipur Junction 09:20+2709:27+317m--1171.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#26/==/WRCWRS Colony PH 09:32-09:33-1m--1174.417286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#27/==/URKUrkuraX 09:38+3309:40+332m--1175.949284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#28/==/MDHMandharXO 09:50+3209:52+322m--1184.163286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#29/==/SLHSiliariX 10:03+3110:05+312m--1195.550281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#30/==/BKTHBaikunthX 10:15+3410:17+332m--1203.973286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#31/==/TLDTildaX 10:22+3210:24+322m--1210.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#32/==/HNHathbandhX 10:37+3010:39+292m--1220.883283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#33/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:50+3310:52+342m--1236.188273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#34/==/NPINipaniaX 11:02+3611:04+362m--1250.863259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#35/==/DGSDagori 11:12+3711:14+382m--1259.235255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#36/==/BYLBelhaX 11:27+3411:29+352m--1266.869268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#37/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 11:34-11:35-1m--1272.547281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#38/==/DPHDadhaparaX 11:39+3811:41+402m--1275.69272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:497.1
#39/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 12:30+3713:45+275m21282.745272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/GTWGatora 13:53+1013:55+102m--1288.758265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#41/==/JRMGJairamnagar 14:03+1214:05+132m--1296.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#42/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt 14:11-14:13-2m--1303.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#43/==/AKTAkaltaraX 14:19+2014:21+232m--1309.557283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#44/==/KPNAKapan 14:29-14:31-2m11317.249263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#45/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 14:40+2514:45+245m--1324.543273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction 15:00+2615:10+2310m--1335.380264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX 15:16-15:18-2m11343.390257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#48/==/BUABaradwarX 15:23+3215:25+332m--1350.855260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#49/==/JDDAJetha 15:32-15:34-2m--1357.285242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#50/==/SKTSaktiX 15:40+3815:45+385m--1365.653237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#51/==/JDIJharradihX 15:56+3915:58+412m--1375.449245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#52/==/KHSKharsiaXO 16:05+4316:10+445m--1381.151259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#53/==/ROBRobertsonX 16:20+4716:22+482m--1389.578239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#54/==/BEFBhupdeopur 16:29+5216:31+532m--1398.778241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#55/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX 16:38+5616:40+582m--1407.829240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#56/==/RIGRaigarh 16:55+5717:05+5610m--1415.097218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#57/==/KRLKotarlia 17:11+1:0217:13+1:022m--1424.773229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#58/==/JMGJamga 17:20+1:0617:22+1:142m--1433.372232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#59/==/DAODaghora 17:32+1:1917:34+1:192m--1445.356270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#60/==/HGRHimgirX 17:42+1:1617:44+1:162m--1452.879276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#61/==/BPHBelpahar 17:54+1:1917:56+1:242m--1465.955234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#62/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 18:06+1:2918:11+1:265m--1475.123209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#63/==/IBIb 18:18+1:3118:20+1:342m--1477.813203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:00+1:09---1486.8-235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site