Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:37PM)

58118/Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 13 2014 (5:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BIA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction»  -05:05+6--10.079316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/GDMGudma  05:14+1405:15+141m--111.965323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
3/==/AGNAmgaonX  05:25+1405:27+152m--122.873317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
4/==/DNLDhanoliX  05:33-05:34-1m--130.175310mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/SKSSalekasaX  05:40+1705:42+192m--137.553312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/DKSDarekasa  05:55+1905:56+211m--149.166381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BTLBortalao  06:03+2206:04+261m--156.853409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
8/==/PJBPaniajob  06:14+2706:15+281m--165.646363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DGGDongargarh  06:25+2806:35+2610m--173.365353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
10/==/JTRJatkanhar  06:41+2906:42+301m--179.840330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/MUAMusraX  06:52+2806:54+282m--186.559323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/BAKLBakal  07:02+2607:03+271m--194.353318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:15+2107:20+185m--1104.859313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14/==/PMSParmalkasa  07:28+2107:29+211m--1112.770300mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
15/==/MUPMurhiparO  07:35+2407:37+232m--1119.864319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
16/==/RSMRasmaraXO  07:44+2607:45+261m--1127.219292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
17/==/DURGDurg Junction•  08:10+2008:15+225m--1135.339299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BQRBhilai NagarX  08:22+2308:24+222m--1139.853298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  08:29+808:31+82m--1144.256312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BIABhilai  08:36+2608:38+262m--1148.956309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
21/==/HCAB  08:42+2908:44+292m--1152.656 ???
22/==/DCAB  08:47+3608:48+361m--1155.446 ???
23/==/KMIKumhariX  08:54+3308:56+332m--1160.062287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
24/==/SZBSarona Cabin  09:02+3309:04+332m--1166.248282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
25/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  09:09-09:11-2m--1170.115291mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RRaipur Junction  09:20+2409:27+267m--1172.431297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
27/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  09:32-09:33-1m--1175.036286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/URKUrkuraX  09:38+3609:40+352m--1178.086275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
29/==/MDHMandharX  09:46+3709:48+382m--1186.664281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
30/==/SLHSiliariX  09:57+4109:59+422m--1196.154280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
31/==/TLDTilda  10:15+4410:17+442m--1210.649293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
32/==/HNHathbandhX  10:30+4210:32+422m--1221.384283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
33/==/BYTBhataparaXO  10:43+4310:45+452m--1236.688270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
34/==/NPINipaniaX  10:55+5310:57+542m--1251.441259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
35/==/DGSDagori  11:09+5211:11+532m--1259.677254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
36/==/BYLBelhaX  11:17+5811:19+592m--1267.370269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
37/==/CHBTChakarbhatha  11:24-11:26-2m--1273.146285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
38/==/DPHDadhaparaX  11:30+1:0611:35+1:065m--1276.24272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  13:15+213:45+730m21282.849271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/GTWGatora  13:53+1113:55+102m--1289.357268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/JRMGJairamnagar  14:03+1214:05+122m--1297.067272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
42/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  14:11+014:13+02m--1303.764266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
43/==/AKTAkaltaraX  14:19+2014:21+222m--1310.158284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
44/==/KPNAKapan  14:29-14:31-2m11317.848263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
45/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  14:40+2514:45+235m--1325.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
46/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:00+1915:10+1610m--1335.990264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
47/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  15:16-15:18-2m--1344.865254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BUABaradwarX  15:24+2315:26+242m--1351.471260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
49/==/JDDAJetha  15:32-15:34-2m--1358.578244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
50/==/SKTSaktiX  15:40+2815:45+295m--1366.256237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
51/==/JDIJharradihX  15:56+2815:58+282m--1376.431247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
52/==/KHSKharsiaXO  16:08+2516:10+252m--1381.651259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
53/==/ROBRobertsonX  16:20+2616:22+282m--1390.177239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
54/==/BEFBhupdeopur  16:29+3016:31+302m--1399.279243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
55/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  16:38+3416:40+342m--1408.429240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
56/==/RIGRaigarh  16:55+3217:05+3210m--1415.697220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
57/==/KRLKotarlia  17:11+4317:13+432m--1425.373229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
58/==/JMGJamga  17:20+4417:22+442m--1433.872233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
59/==/DAODaghora  17:32+4617:34+462m--1445.856269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
60/==/HGRHimgirX  17:42+4617:44+472m--1453.281275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
61/==/BPHBelpahar  17:54+4717:56+532m--1466.741235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
62/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  18:09+5018:11+502m--1475.623212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
63/==/IBIb  18:18+5518:20+592m--1478.214207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  19:00+39---1487.2-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site