Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंदिया-झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

G/Gondia Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:37PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BIA WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction»  -05:05+7410.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#2/==/GDMGudma  05:14+1305:15+141m0111.665313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#3/==/AGNAmgaonX  05:25+1505:27+162m0122.474317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/DNLDhanoliX  05:33-05:34-1m0129.875311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#5/==/SKSSalekasaX  05:40+1905:42+222m0137.353325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#6/==/DKSDarekasa  05:55+2105:56+221m0148.766383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/BTLBortalao  06:03+2206:04+241m0156.353407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8/==/PJBPaniajob  06:14+2406:15+271m0165.247363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#9/==/DGGDongargarh  06:25+2606:35+2810m0173.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/JTRJatkanhar  06:41+2806:42+301m0179.439328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11/==/MUAMusraX  06:52+2706:54+282m0185.960324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/BAKLBakal  07:02+2607:03+261m0193.952319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:15+2207:20+205m01104.361314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#14/==/PMSParmalkasaX  07:28+1907:29+201m01112.470302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/MUPMurhipar  07:35+2007:37+202m01119.464318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16/==/RSMRasmaraXO  07:44+2007:45+211m01126.819292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction•  08:10+1608:15+195m01134.939300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  08:22+2008:24+202m01139.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  08:29-08:31-2m01143.857311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#20/==/BIABhilai  08:36+2208:38+212m01148.573309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin  08:42+2308:44+232m01153.432302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:031.6
#22/==/DCABBhilai D CabinX  08:47+1908:48+191m01155.044295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#23/==/KMIKumhariX  08:54+2308:56+222m01159.462287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24/==/SZBSarona Cabin  09:02+2209:04+222m01165.639282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#25/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  09:09-09:11-2m01168.821292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#26/==/RRaipur Junction  09:20+2009:27+237m01171.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#27/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  09:32-09:33-1m01174.417286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#28/==/URKUrkuraX  09:38+2509:40+242m01175.949284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#29/==/MDHMandharXO  09:50+2409:52+242m01184.163286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#30/==/SLHSiliariX  10:03+2610:05+262m01195.550281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#31/==/BKTHBaikunthX  10:15+3910:17+382m01203.973286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#32/==/TLDTildaX  10:22+2510:24+252m01210.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#33/==/HNHathbandhX  10:37+2210:39+242m01220.883283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#34/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:50+2810:52+292m01236.188273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#35/==/NPINipaniaXO  11:02+3211:04+332m01250.863259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#36/==/DGSDagoriO  11:12+3511:14+352m01259.235255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#37/==/BYLBelhaX  11:27+3011:29+312m01266.869268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#38/==/CHBTChakarbhatha  11:34-11:35-1m01272.547281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#39/==/DPHDadhaparaX  11:39+3411:41+372m01275.69272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:497.1
#40/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  12:30+2013:45+975m21282.745272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/GTWGatora  13:53+1313:55+122m01288.758265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#42/==/JRMGJairamnagar  14:03+1314:05+132m01296.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#43/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  14:11-14:13-2m01303.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#44/==/AKTAkaltaraX  14:19+1614:21+182m01309.557283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#45/==/KPNAKapan  14:29-14:31-2m11317.249263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#46/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  14:40+1814:45+175m01324.543273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:00+1615:10+1310m01335.380264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#48/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  15:16-15:18-2m11343.375257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#49/==/BUABaradwarX  15:24+2115:26+212m01350.864260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#50/==/JDDAJetha  15:32-15:34-2m01357.285242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#51/==/SKTSaktiX  15:40+2515:45+265m01365.653237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#52/==/JDIJharradihX  15:56+2615:58+262m01375.434245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#53/==/KHSKharsiaXO  16:08+2416:10+252m01381.151259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#54/==/ROBRobertsonX  16:20+2516:22+262m01389.578239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#55/==/BEFBhupdeopur  16:29+3016:31+322m01398.778241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#56/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  16:38+3716:40+372m01407.829240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#57/==/RIGRaigarh  16:55+3517:05+3610m01415.097218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#58/==/KRLKotarlia  17:11+4317:13+422m01424.773229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#59/==/JMGJamga  17:20+4617:22+462m01433.372232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/DAODaghora  17:32+4217:34+422m01445.356270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#61/==/HGRHimgirX  17:42+4717:44+472m01452.879276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#62/==/BPHBelpahar  17:54+5017:56+542m01465.942234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#63/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  18:09+1:0018:11+1:012m01475.123209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#64/==/IBIb  18:18+1:0018:20+1:012m01477.813203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  19:00+44-01486.8-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site