Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:37PM)

58118/Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंदिया-झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (5:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BIA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 05:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DNL/Dhanoli 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Dhanoli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction»  -05:05+2--10.079316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/GDMGudma  05:14+905:15+101m--111.965323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
3/==/AGNAmgaonX  05:25+1005:27+102m--122.873317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
4/==/DNLDhanoli•X  05:33-05:34-1m--130.175310mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/SKSSalekasaX  05:40+1205:42+132m--137.553312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/DKSDarekasa  05:55+1305:56+151m--149.166381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BTLBortalao  06:03+1706:04+201m--156.853409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
8/==/PJBPaniajob  06:14+1906:15+221m--165.646363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DGGDongargarh  06:25+2006:35+1910m--173.365353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
10/==/JTRJatkanhar  06:41+2106:42+241m--179.840330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/MUAMusraX  06:52+2106:54+202m--186.559323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/BAKLBakal  07:02+1807:03+181m--194.353318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  07:15+1507:20+125m--1104.859313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14/==/PMSParmalkasa  07:28+1107:29+111m--1112.770300mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
15/==/MUPMurhiparO  07:35+1007:37+102m--1119.864319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
16/==/RSMRasmaraXO  07:44+907:45+101m--1127.219292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
17/==/DURGDurg Junction  08:10+1408:15+165m--1135.339299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BQRBhilai NagarX  08:22+1908:24+182m--1139.853298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  08:29+908:31+92m--1144.256312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BIABhilai  08:36+1908:38+192m--1148.956309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
21/==/HCAB  08:42+1908:44+202m--1152.656 ???
22/==/DCAB  08:47+2108:48+211m--1155.446 ???
23/==/KMIKumhariX  08:54+2208:56+222m--1160.062287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
24/==/SZBSarona Cabin  09:02+2409:04+242m--1166.248282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
25/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  09:09-09:11-2m--1170.115291mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RRaipur Junction  09:20+2009:27+237m--1172.431297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
27/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  09:32-09:33-1m--1175.036286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/URKUrkuraX  09:38+2709:40+262m--1178.086275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
29/==/MDHMandharX  09:46+2909:48+292m--1186.664281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
30/==/SLHSiliariX  09:57+3209:59+352m--1196.154280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
31/==/TLDTilda  10:15+3810:17+402m--1210.649293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
32/==/HNHathbandhX  10:30+3810:32+392m--1221.384283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
33/==/BYTBhataparaXO  10:43+4110:45+432m--1236.688270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
34/==/NPINipaniaX  10:55+5010:57+502m--1251.441259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
35/==/DGSDagori  11:09+4911:11+492m--1259.677254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
36/==/BYLBelhaX  11:17+5311:19+542m--1267.370269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
37/==/CHBTChakarbhatha  11:24-11:26-2m--1273.146285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
38/==/DPHDadhaparaX  11:30+1:0111:35+1:035m--1276.24272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  13:15+313:45+730m21282.849271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/GTWGatora  13:53+813:55+82m--1289.357268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/JRMGJairamnagar  14:03+1014:05+102m--1297.067272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
42/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  14:11-14:13-2m--1303.764266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
43/==/AKTAkaltaraX  14:19+1914:21+212m--1310.158284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
44/==/KPNAKapan  14:29-14:31-2m11317.848263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
45/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  14:40+2414:45+225m--1325.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
46/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:00+1815:10+1510m--1335.990264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
47/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  15:16-15:18-2m--1344.865254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BUABaradwarX  15:24+2315:26+232m--1351.471260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
49/==/JDDAJetha  15:32+015:34+02m--1358.578244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
50/==/SKTSaktiX  15:40+2715:45+275m--1366.256237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
51/==/JDIJharradihX  15:56+2815:58+292m--1376.431247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
52/==/KHSKharsiaXO  16:08+2716:10+282m--1381.651259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
53/==/ROBRobertsonX  16:20+2916:22+302m--1390.177239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
54/==/BEFBhupdeopur  16:29+3316:31+332m--1399.279243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
55/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  16:38+3716:40+382m--1408.429240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
56/==/RIGRaigarh  16:55+3417:05+3310m--1415.697220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
57/==/KRLKotarlia  17:11+4517:13+462m--1425.373229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
58/==/JMGJamga  17:20+5017:22+492m--1433.872233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
59/==/DAODaghora  17:32+5017:34+502m--1445.856269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
60/==/HGRHimgirX  17:42+5017:44+512m--1453.281275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
61/==/BPHBelpahar  17:54+5317:56+582m--1466.741235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
62/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  18:09+5618:11+562m--1475.623212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
63/==/IBIb  18:18+5818:20+1:012m--1478.214207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  19:00+36---1487.2-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site