Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:37PM)

58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंदिया-झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 25 2015 (11:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BIA WAM-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Dhanoli.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 05:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DNL/Dhanoli 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Dhanoli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction»  -05:05+10410.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#2/==/GDMGudma  05:14+1405:15+151m0111.665313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#3/==/AGNAmgaonX  05:25+1705:27+182m0122.474317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/DNLDhanoli•X  05:33-05:34-1m0129.875311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#5/==/SKSSalekasaX  05:40+2305:42+262m0137.353325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#6/==/DKSDarekasa  05:55+1805:56+191m0148.766383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/BTLBortalao  06:03+2006:04+231m0156.353407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8/==/PJBPaniajob  06:14+2206:15+241m0165.247363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#9/==/DGGDongargarh  06:25+2406:35+2610m0173.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/JTRJatkanhar  06:41+2606:42+271m0179.439328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11/==/MUAMusraX  06:52+2506:54+252m0185.960324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/BAKLBakal  07:02+2607:03+271m0193.952319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:15+1907:20+175m01104.361314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#14/==/PMSParmalkasa  07:28+1807:29+281m01112.470302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/MUPMurhiparO  07:35+1807:37+182m01119.464318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16/==/RSMRasmaraXO  07:44+1907:45+191m01126.819292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction  08:10+1708:15+205m01134.939300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  08:22+1908:24+192m01139.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  08:29+008:31+02m01143.857311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#20/==/BIABhilai  08:36+1808:38+182m01148.573309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin  08:42+2008:44+202m01153.432302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:031.6
#22/==/DCABBhilai D CabinX  08:47+2308:48+231m01155.044295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#23/==/KMIKumhariX  08:54+2708:56+272m01159.462287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24/==/SZBSarona Cabin  09:02+3109:04+312m01165.639282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#25/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  09:09-09:11-2m01168.821292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#26/==/RRaipur Junction  09:20+2709:27+297m01171.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#27/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  09:32-09:33-1m01174.417286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#28/==/URKUrkuraX  09:38+3109:40+302m01175.949284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#29/==/MDHMandharXO  09:50+3009:52+302m01184.163286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#30/==/SLHSiliariX  10:03+3110:05+322m01195.550281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#31/==/BKTHBaikunthX  10:15+3610:17+342m01203.973286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#32/==/TLDTildaX  10:22+3310:24+332m01210.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#33/==/HNHathbandhX  10:37+2910:39+302m01220.883283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#34/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:50+3110:52+332m01236.188273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#35/==/NPINipaniaXO  11:02+3711:04+372m01250.863259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#36/==/DGSDagoriO  11:12+4011:14+402m01259.235255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#37/==/BYLBelhaX  11:27+3611:29+352m01266.869268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#38/==/CHBTChakarbhatha  11:34-11:35-1m01272.547281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#39/==/DPHDadhaparaX  11:39+3811:41+392m01275.69272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:497.1
#40/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  12:30+2913:45+375m21282.745272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/GTWGatora  13:53+813:55+82m01288.758265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#42/==/JRMGJairamnagar  14:03+814:05+82m01296.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#43/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  14:11-14:13-2m01303.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#44/==/AKTAkaltaraX  14:19+1414:21+152m01309.557283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#45/==/KPNAKapan  14:29-14:31-2m11317.249263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#46/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  14:40+1614:45+165m01324.543273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:00+1515:10+1210m01335.380264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#48/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  15:16-15:18-2m11343.375257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#49/==/BUABaradwarX  15:24+1815:26+182m01350.864260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#50/==/JDDAJetha  15:32-15:34-2m01357.285242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#51/==/SKTSaktiX  15:40+2215:45+245m01365.653237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#52/==/JDIJharradihX  15:56+2415:58+242m01375.434245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#53/==/KHSKharsiaXO  16:08+2216:10+222m01381.151259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#54/==/ROBRobertsonX  16:20+2216:22+232m01389.578239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#55/==/BEFBhupdeopur  16:29+2716:31+292m01398.778241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#56/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  16:38+3516:40+352m01407.829240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#57/==/RIGRaigarh  16:55+3117:05+3010m01415.097218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#58/==/KRLKotarlia  17:11+3717:13+372m01424.773229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#59/==/JMGJamga  17:20+3917:22+402m01433.372232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/DAODaghora  17:32+4217:34+432m01445.356270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#61/==/HGRHimgirX  17:42+4317:44+452m01452.879276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#62/==/BPHBelpahar  17:54+4817:56+482m01465.942234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#63/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  18:09+4918:11+502m01475.123209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#64/==/IBIb  18:18+5518:20+562m01477.813203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  19:00+39-01486.8-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site