Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 01:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 01:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 09, 2014 (02:01PM)

12905/Porbandar-Howrah SF Express
પોરબંદર-હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ     पोरबंदर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 06 2015 (6:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PBR to ADI VTA WDM3A. ADI To HWH BSL/BRC...
Read more...
- WAP 4

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
  T  FS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 20
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -07:00+311-2436.1657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|LPJLalpur Jam  08:20+1408:21+141m11-2348.83776mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3|--|JAMJamnagarX  09:32-809:37+65m11-2304.75214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4|--|HAPAHapa09:47+1110:17+1430m--1-2296.16216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot Junction  11:30+1411:35+165m11-2220.259128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionOO  13:33+1813:38+175m21-2104.16072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:44+3214:46+322m--1-2038.75729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO15:55+3316:15+3420m61-1973.36351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  17:16+4317:20+414m11-1909.25444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  18:00+4118:05+425m11-1873.57436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  19:50+4619:55+515m11-1743.75717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12%=-/NDBNandurbar  22:45+4722:50+515m21-1582.744203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  02:50+1403:00+1810m72-1408.780208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/AKAkola Junction  04:45+3504:50+355m22-1269.143284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
15/==/BDBadnera Junction  06:40+006:45+45m22-1190.156335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra