Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:59:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 09, 2014 (02:01PM)

12905/Porbandar-Howrah SF Express
પોરબંદર-હાવડા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્ષ્પ્રેસ્સ     पोरबंदर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
SX1
 17
 B1
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:30 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 6
  T  FS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 20
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -07:15+111-2442.5687mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1787.3
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam  08:32+708:34+62m11-2355.23476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX  09:52-409:54+52m11-2311.21312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:388.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa10:32-1710:34+182m--1-2302.66715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  11:42+2211:47+235m11-2226.769127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:41116.1
#6|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionO  13:28+2713:30+272m21-2110.64672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:55+1114:57+132m--1-2045.15429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction16:10+1716:30+1420m61-1979.95551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1064.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  17:40+1517:42+192m11-1915.85144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  18:24+2018:29+225m11-1880.17337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO  20:15+2220:25+2210m11-1750.36718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar  22:50+2322:55+275m21-1589.544203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:50+1903:00+2310m72-1415.480209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#14/==/AKAkola Junction  04:45+4104:50+415m22-1275.943284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  06:40+806:45+115m22-1197.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05174.1
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction  09:50-210:00+410m62-1022.981315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#17/==/GGondia Junction  11:36+1111:38+112m32-892.776318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  13:00+1513:02+152m12-788.351314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:38+713:43+85m32-757.870300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:20+1014:30+910m62-714.776296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#21/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:21+1515:23+142m22-650.559273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.6
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  16:10+1616:25+1615m12-603.975272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.6
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:07+3017:09+302m12-551.394264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#24/==/RIGRaigarh  18:00+4218:02+422m12-471.553218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO  19:23+2519:25+292m22-399.880236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16100.8
#26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:41+4720:56+4715m42-299.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:15+4422:20+445m22-197.862235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:20+3623:27+357m52-135.669164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:58135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»X  01:25+2401:30+245m630.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  03:35+21-203115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site