Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 09, 2014 (02:01PM)

12905/Porbandar-Howrah SF Express

Jan 01 (4:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-B2-SLR-S9-S8-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-PC-B1-B3-A1-GS-SLR; SLR-GS-GS-B2-SLR-S9-S8 Comes from Okha
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PBR to ADI VTA WDM3A. ADI To HWH BSL/BRC...
Read more...
- WAP 4
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:30 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 6
  T  FS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 20
  T  FS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -07:00+011-2436.1657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|LPJLalpur Jam  08:20+808:21+81m11-2348.83776mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3|--|JAMJamnagarX  09:32-309:37+35m11-2304.75214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4|--|HAPAHapa09:47+610:17+930m--1-2296.16216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot Junction  11:30+1111:35+125m11-2220.259128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionO  13:33+2013:38+185m21-2104.16072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:44+2914:46+292m--1-2038.75729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO15:55+2116:15+1520m61-1973.36351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  17:16+4117:20+394m11-1909.25444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  18:00+3818:05+385m11-1873.57436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  19:50+4419:55+485m11-1743.75719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/-=%NDBNandurbar  22:45+4522:50+495m21-1582.744203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  02:50+1803:00+2210m72-1408.780208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/AKAkola Junction  04:45+4104:50+405m22-1269.143284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
15/==/BDBadnera Junction  06:40+406:45+65m22-1190.156335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur Junction  09:50-410:00+010m62-1016.381314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia Junction  11:36+1111:38+112m32-886.477316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:00+813:02+82m12-781.651313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO  13:38+1213:43+155m32-751.160299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:20+1514:30+1410m62-714.276297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:21+2115:23+212m22-649.959270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  16:10+2016:25+2915m12-603.876271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
23/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:07+3617:09+362m12-550.794264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24/==/RIGRaigarh  18:00+4418:02+442m12-471.053220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO  19:23+3219:25+372m22-399.380236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:41+5120:56+5015m42-298.477198mSERRourkela, Odisha
27/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:15+4822:20+485m22-197.355235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
28/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:28+2423:35+237m52-135.174164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»X  01:25+2401:30+255m630.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  03:35+19-203115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site