Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1838516-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0

12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
પોરબંદર - હાવડા ( આરાધના ) સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્ષ્પ્રેસ્સ     पोरबंदर - हावड़ा ( आराधना ) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 01.03.2017 to 30.03.17
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (11:32AM)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (09:41) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 B1
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 6
  T  FS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 20
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -07:15+011-2442.8746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam 08:26+908:28+82m11-2355.53376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:47+609:49+112m11-2311.43912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa 10:02+1210:04+422m--1-2302.94615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:44+1511:49+175m11-2226.974127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionO 13:23+3313:25+332m21-2110.94072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 15:02-415:04+52m--1-2045.45529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:15-216:35+120m61-1980.16051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction 17:39+917:41+112m11-1916.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4635.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:27+618:32+105m11-1880.37037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO 20:23+620:33+910m11-1750.67018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbarO 22:50+1622:55+195m21-1589.749203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+1303:00+1710m72-1415.680209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 04:45+3404:50+345m22-1276.143284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:40-606:45+45m22-1197.256335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:50-510:00+210m62-1023.281315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#17/==/GGondia Junction 11:36+1011:38+102m42-893.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:00+913:02+92m12-788.751314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:38+613:43+85m32-758.170300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 14:20+1014:30+1110m62-715.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#21/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:21+1315:23+132m22-650.860273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4746.6
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:10+1716:25+1515m12-604.275272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.6
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:07+2617:09+262m12-551.694264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#24/==/RIGRaigarh 18:00+4218:02+422m12-471.853218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:23+2819:25+322m22-400.178236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.1
#26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:43+5120:58+5115m42-299.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur 22:15+5722:20+575m22-197.864235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:18+4423:25+427m42-135.668164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»X 01:25+4901:30+495m630.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.8
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:35+32-203114.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site