Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 14:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 14:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 15/6/14 #1134752***hauled by WDM3A of LDH shed.
Sat Jun 14, 2014 (02:04PM)

54505/Delhi Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली अंबाला पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ssb wdm2a/3a / ldh wdm3a
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    10 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:46 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Mohiuddinpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -10:00+11510.023219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSAShahdara Junction  10:16+1610:17+171m--16.336212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  10:21-10:22-1m--18.67209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAPDelhi Shahdara A PanelX  10:24+1810:25+181m--18.952208mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
5/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  10:30+1810:31+181m--113.217209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  10:55+1210:57+132m1119.951217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  11:04+011:05+01m1125.832213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GUHGuldhar  11:12+2411:13+251m2129.645224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%DXHDuhai Halt  11:18-11:19-1m2133.342219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%MUDMuradnagarX  11:25+2611:26+261m2137.561220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MDNRModinagarX  11:36+2911:37+321m1147.752221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MUZMohiuddinpur•X  11:46+3411:47+351m2155.543222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%PRTPPartapur  11:54+3711:55+411m2160.630223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  12:08+3512:10+522m3167.17229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  12:46+3112:47+341m--171.425230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%PQYPabli KhasO  12:58+3012:59+361m1176.121229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%DRLADaurala  13:18+2713:19+301m1182.675232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  13:26+3413:27+361m--191.461237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%KATKhatauli  13:36+3813:37+411m--1100.662239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%MSPMansurpur  13:46+4413:47+461m11109.833242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%JDWJarauda NaraX  14:02+4314:03+431m11118.020245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
22%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagar  14:17+3614:18+431m11122.730247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%BMHRBamanheri  14:28+4714:29+471m--1127.734249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%RNARohana KalanX  14:42+4514:43+471m--1135.135251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%DBDDeoband  15:03+3915:05+412m--1146.755258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%THJTalheri Buzurg  15:16+4315:17+441m--1156.850263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%NGLNangal  15:26+4515:27+521m--1164.355269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
28%--/TPZTapri Junction  15:38+5215:40+582m11174.420274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
29/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  16:00+5617:30+1990m--1180.942276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/PKYPilkhani  17:41+2517:42+281m21188.637277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SSWSarsawaX  17:51+2717:52+381m11194.278269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KNZKalanour  18:00+4118:02+402m11204.648272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
33/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  18:10+3818:15+395m31211.175275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
34/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  18:19+4718:21+472m21216.147280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
35/==/DZPDarazpurX  18:27+4718:29+472m11220.766276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
36/==/MFBMustafabad  18:36+4918:38+562m21228.476281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
37/==/RAABararaX  18:45+5918:47+1:002m21237.346279mNRBarara, Haryana
38/==/TDWTandwal  18:54-18:56-2m21242.762279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
39/==/KESKesri  19:02+5819:04+592m21248.950275mNRAmbala, Haryana
40/==/DOKYDukheri  19:11+1:0219:12+1:041m11254.824275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  19:30+51-61262.1-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site