Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 15/6/14 #1134752***hauled by WDM3A of LDH shed.
Sat Jun 14, 2014 (02:04PM)

54505/Delhi Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ssb wdm2a/3a / ldh wdm3a
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    10 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:46 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Mohiuddinpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -10:00+13510.023219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSAShahdara Junction  10:16+1810:17+191m--16.336212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  10:21+010:22+01m--18.67209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAPDelhi Shahdara A PanelX  10:24+1910:25+191m--18.952208mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
5/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  10:30+2210:31+221m--113.217209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  10:55+1410:57+152m1119.951217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  11:04+611:05+61m1125.832213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GUHGuldhar  11:12+2511:13+251m2129.645224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%DXHDuhai Halt  11:18-11:19-1m2133.342219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%MUDMuradnagarX  11:25+2711:26+281m2137.561220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MDNRModinagarX  11:36+2811:37+311m1147.752221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MUZMohiuddinpur•X  11:46+3511:47+371m2155.543222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%PRTPPartapur  11:54+3811:55+381m2160.630223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  12:08+3412:10+502m3167.17229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  12:46+2612:47+301m--171.425230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%PQYPabli KhasO  12:58+3012:59+351m1176.121229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%DRLADaurala  13:18+2513:19+271m1182.675232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  13:26+3013:27+321m--191.461237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%KATKhatauli  13:36+3213:37+361m--1100.662239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%MSPMansurpur  13:46+3913:47+411m11109.833242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%JDWJarauda NaraX  14:02+3814:03+391m11118.020245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
22%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  14:17+3414:18+421m11122.730247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%BMHRBamanheri  14:28+4314:29+461m--1127.734249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%RNARohana KalanX  14:42+4314:43+441m--1135.135251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%DBDDeoband  15:03+3515:05+392m--1146.755258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%THJTalheri Buzurg  15:16+3915:17+401m--1156.850263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%NGLNangal  15:26+4015:27+421m--1164.355269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/--%TPZTapri Junction  15:38+4215:40+422m11174.420274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
29/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  16:00+5017:30+1390m--1180.942276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/PKYPilkhani  17:41+1617:42+171m21188.637277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SSWSarsawaX  17:51+1617:52+171m11194.278269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KNZKalanour  18:00+2118:02+212m11204.648272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
33/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  18:10+2418:15+265m31211.175275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
34/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  18:19+2718:21+272m21216.147280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
35/==/DZPDarazpurX  18:27+2818:29+272m11220.766276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
36/==/MFBMustafabad  18:36+2918:38+332m21228.476281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
37/==/RAABararaX  18:45+3518:47+352m21237.346279mNRBarara, Haryana
38/==/TDWTandwal  18:54-18:56-2m21242.762279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
39/==/KESKesri  19:02+3419:04+352m21248.950275mNRAmbala, Haryana
40/==/DOKYDukheri  19:11+3619:12+381m11254.824275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  19:30+31-61262.1-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site